Defected presents House Masters - Todd Terry
Everything But The Girl, The Todd Terry Project, Jungle Brothers, Bizarre Inc, Playgroup, KC Flightt, Todd Terry, Jocelyn Brown, Martha Wash, Leroy Burgess, B.M.E., Fay Victor, The Darryl James/David Anthony Project, Tara McDonald, DJ Sneak, Terry Hunter, Kenny Dope, Todd Terry All Stars, Royal House, Black Riot, Masters At Work, House Of Gypsies, Gypsymen, Dred Stock, CLS, Sound Design, Sax, Elan, Hardhouse, Lime Life
Release Date
2016-06-24Label
Defected
Catalog
HOMAS26DAdd to queue
Add to playlist
After three years in the making and a lifetime of mutual respect, we are proud to welcome Todd Terry to join our list of legendary House Masters, with an album covering the sublime highlights from his incredible back catalogue. With this anthology, Todd takes his r...
Title / Artists
Label / Remixers
Genre / BPM & Key
Released
People Also Bought
Toolroom Ibiza 2024
Alex Mills, ESSEL, Groove Armada, Red Rat, Stush, David Penn, OFFAIAH, Deeper Purpose, Jalja, LAZY JOE, CASSIMM, Mahalia Fontaine, Nausica, Crusy, Ben Remember, Chaney, Mryn, Matthias Tanzmann, Francisco Allendes, Maur, Marco Lys, Rene Amesz, Dirty Supercar, Gene Farris, Basura Boyz, DJ Luck & MC Neat, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Davide Squillace, Selassie, Ron Jabbit, Twolate, NIINE, Illyus & Barrientos, GotSome, Katy Alex, Superchumbo, Victoria Wilson James, Divine, Fleur Shore, Matt Smallwood, Jewel Kid, Mark Knight, Lukas Setto, Makree, The Deepshakerz, Turntables Night Fever, Antho Decks, Danny Rhys, Tom & Collins, Mr. Pig, Joseph Edmund, VITO (UK), James Hurr, Re-Tide, Mattei & Omich, Nick Harvey, Siege, Tru Concept, Tim Baresko, Trallez, Marco Vernice, Beth, Bowfingers, Sam Holland, Myla (Official), Zac, Lazarusman, Hugo Cantarra, Husky, Ridney, XIRA, Nolek, Dino Sauce, Black Legend, PowerDress, Kayley Harriet, Kisch, Ricci G, Ellenor, Hatiras, Chicks Luv Us, Dario Nunez, Alex Now (ES), Sansixto, James Poole, Various Artists
WH Does Piano #11
G.A.S., Poni PunkFlwr, Nishant Bardoloi, Peter Ellis, K69, Seany, Alenx B, Ivan Kay, Walter Gardini, Ant Garbe, Chris Contrast, Mystery, Rich T, Lan Damon, Steve Hookway, Paul Brennan, Milton Shadow, Nick Coles, Nick Manning, Fernando Pinglo, Nicky Woods, Rhythm 4 Reason, Loz J Yates, Jason Currie, Groove Technicians, Elsa Del Mar
Toolroom Miami 2024
ESSEL, Mark Knight, Green Velvet, James Hurr, Tony Romera, Low Steppa, Roland Clark, HoneyLuv, Patrick Prins, Solardo, Nicole Moudaber, London Community Gospel Choir, Martin Ikin, Shadow Child, Maur, Westend, Cami Bear, Jerome Robins, Alex Kenji, Kathy Brown, Wh0, Crusy, Alex Now (ES), Nathan Barato, Matheo Velez, CASSIMM, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Hotswing, Piero Pirupa, Flashmob, Saint Sinner, FLORENTIA, Dale Howard, Aldo Cadiz, Ki Creighton, ManyFew, Katy Alex, Alaia & Gallo, Carly Wilford, Castion, Sllash & Doppe, Arthur Baker, Ruben Lasala, Kapowsky, Sgt Slick, Beverley Knight, Jewel Kid, Raw Silk, E-Man, Saison, Rachel Foxx, Ben Remember, Nausica, Dantiez, The Saunderson Brothers, Camila Jun, Black Legend, Ridney, PowerDress, Soul Avengerz, Adeva, Sebb Junior, Re-Tide, Lukas Setto, Tough Love, Aaron Pfeiffer, Thomas Newson, Sinner & James, Jay Vegas, Langton, Twolate, Siwell, Tom Enzy, Vadi, Niko The Kid, Tony Cortez, Papa Marlin, Bondar, Various Artists
Best Of Toolroom 2023
ESSEL, Mark Knight, Green Velvet, James Hurr, KC Lights, Låpsley, Patrick Prins, Solardo, Martin Ikin, Crusy, Hugel, Jenn Morel, Joelii, Low Steppa, Tony Romera, Maur, Westend, Cami Bear, Tini Gessler, Friend Within, Rene Amesz, Leftwing : Kody, I Jah, CASSIMM, Bruno Blanc, Shiba San, AYAREZ, Adrian Hour, Deeper Purpose, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Flashmob, Alex Preston, Eden Prince, Ann Nesby, Pete Griffiths, Ebony Soul, Chapter & Verse, Dale Howard, Nausica, Ellis Moss, D. Ramirez, Todd Terry, David Anthony, Darryl James, Piero Pirupa, TCTS, Watermat, Kyle Walker, Juliet Sikora, Raumakustik, Sllash & Doppe, Muzzaik, Stadiumx, Saison, Siege, Danny Rhys, Ben Remember, Eddie Thoneick, Ross Thomson, James Haskell, Jewel Kid, Siwell, Tom Enzy, Vadi, Twolate, Camille Doe, Fletcher Kerr, 2CD, Kim Kaos, Various Artists
Collection, Vol. 12
Jean Caillou, about : river, Forty Cats, Madloch, Subnode, Choopie, Golan Zocher, Yonsh, Zaleski, Tristan Case, Ricardo Angeles, Pinkowitz, Agustin Pengov, FJL, Ben Pierre, Domingo +, Alto Astral, Modulo, Greg Nairo, Leon Lobato, Mutul, Pedro Capelossi, RYAN (CU), Microlot, Augusto Gagliardi, Deodar, Rolph Masco, Kirwan, Haen, NUFECTS, Soulfeed
Toolroom Amsterdam 2023
Mark Knight, James Hurr, KC Lights, Låpsley, ESSEL, Crusy, Hugel, Jenn Morel, Joelii, Martin Ikin, Leftwing : Kody, TOMASH, Deeper Purpose, Rene Amesz, Green Velvet, Tini Gessler, Friend Within, Jerome Robins, Alex Kenji, Eden Prince, Ejeca, Adrian Hour, Flashmob, Chapter & Verse, Raumakustik, Watermat, Jewel Kid, Kim Kaos, TCTS, Alex Preston, CASSIMM, Bruno Blanc, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Kyle Walker, Ellis Moss, Siege, Havoc & Lawn, Nausica, The Deepshakerz, CHESSER, I Jah, James Haskell, Piem, Might Delete Later, Pirate Copy, Local Singles, Marvin Humes, D. Ramirez, Tasty Lopez, Sam Holland, Ben Remember, Emma Clair, CHANNE, Daniel Orpi, Fletcher Kerr, KEFFI, Capa (Official), Ben Bux, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Nolek, Dominique (US), Sansixto, Tom Nolan, Jholeyson, Various Artists
Toolroom Ibiza 2023 Vol. 2
ESSEL, KC Lights, Låpsley, Armand Van Helden, Mark Knight, Tony Romera, Crusy, Eden Prince, Maur, Westend, Cami Bear, Friend Within, Ejeca, Watermat, Nitro DeLuxe, Gene Farris, CASSIMM, Shiba San, AYAREZ, Siwell, Juliet Sikora, Raumakustik, Dale Move, Camille Doe, LOUD ABOUT US!, James Haskell, Saison, Sherie Hartill, CHANNE, Space Jump, Detlef, Scruby, The Deepshakerz, Aaron Pfeiffer, James Hurr, I Jah, Milkwish, Shyam P, Mike Konstanty, ManyFew, Valntna, Siege, Jewel Kid, Murphy's Law (UK), Charmain Love, Nightlapse, Simon Kidzoo, Javi Bora, Daniel Orpi, Pirate Copy, Danny Rhys, Nolek, Fletcher Kerr, 2CD, Devotionz, Neverdogs, Yaya, PAGANO, Altere, Alex Lauthals, KEFFI, Loz Seka, HARRT, Francisco Allendes, Nicolas Caprile, ILY, Kastelo, Tuff London, Charles B, Juan Dileju, Wolfie, Tru Concept, CDC (UK), Scott Costello, Various Artists
Toolroom Ibiza 2023
Martin Ikin, Mark Knight, Todd Terry, David Anthony, Darryl James, James Hurr, ESSEL, Low Steppa, Crusy, Raumakustik, Tony Romera, Kyle Walker, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Promise Land, Havoc & Lawn, Ann Nesby, Pete Griffiths, Ebony Soul, Chapter & Verse, Dakar, Mary Leay, Carly Wilford, Muzzaik, Stadiumx, Marvin Humes, Eddie Thoneick, Ross Thomson, Twolate, Shyam P, Hartley (UK), Space Jump, Lukas Setto, Novak, Local Singles, Ellis Moss, William S, Sam Girling, Melanie Ribbe, Frankco Harris, Johan S, Oliver Knight, Siege, Javi Bora, Nausica, James Haskell, Jewel Kid, Nathan Barato, Fabio Neural, Karsten Sollors, 2CD, Ammo Avenue, splonie, Fletcher Kerr, KEFFI, Ruben Lasala, Simon Kidzoo, Francisco Allendes, Nicolas Caprile, LewRaz, Drax Nelson, Zaquento, Viv Castle, Mr. Kavalicious, AR (UK), Jerëmie., Back N Fourth, Murphy's Law (UK), Flo.Von, GiddiBangBang, Various Artists
Defected presents House Masters - Riva Starr
Todd Terry, Riva Starr, Phebe Edwards, Dajae, Groove Armada, Jocelyn Brown, Dennis Ferrer, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Ursula Rucker, CamelPhat, Harry Romero, Mike Dunn, Malandra Jr., Carl Cox, Hyperloop, Reboot, Green Velvet, Junior Jack, Fideles, The Vision, Gene Farris, Dennis Cruz, Trim, Arthur Baker, Ladonnna, Nona Hendrix
Incorrect 200
Gene Farris, GAWP, Anthony Attalla, Gettoblaster, Dale Howard, The Deepshakerz, Rion S, OFFAIAH, Brokenears, DJ Susan, Return of the Jaded, Eyes Everywhere, Kaysin, Simone Liberali, George Smeddles, MARIE BERSON, Vibe Killers, Supernova, Brett Gould, Rich Wakley, Apollo 84, Riaz Dhanani, Harry Ley, Sllash & Doppe, Piero Pirupa, Siege, Saeed Younan, Mendo, Secondcity, Kydus, Dosem, Mike Vale, Dqwon, Max Styler, Gianni Keys, Moreno Pezzolato, Siwell, Italobros, Chus & Ceballos, DJ Chus, Pablo Ceballos, Horatio, Andrew Meller, Tim Baresko, Redux Saints, Kaniun
Toolroom Miami 2023
Crusy, Dombresky, Mathieu Ruz, ESSEL, Mark Knight, Lukas Setto, Weiss, The Jones Girls, James Hurr, Leftwing : Kody, I Jah, Hugel, Jenn Morel, Joelii, Chaney, Friend Within, TCTS, Eden Prince, Kristin Velvet, Local Singles, Jay de Lys, Tigerlight, Saison, Eddie Thoneick, Charmain Love, Toni Blackman, Atlantic Ocean, CASSIMM, Silque, Muzzaik, Andrea Lane, Deaf Jules, Jewel Kid, Nihil Young, Artifex Mundi, Detlef, Anton Powers, Tasty Lopez, Fletcher Kerr, GW Harrison, Medusa, Tough Love, NESI (ES), Dave Spoon, Stix 'N' Stoned, Eskuche, Ellis Moss, Neverdogs, Yaya, Retna, Siege, Janai, Harpoon, Denney, Dean Mickoski, Dakar, Fabio Neural, AZETE, Federico Scavo, Moya, James Haskell, Syon, Kisch, KeeQ, Guy Burns, Yvvan Back, Modegroove, Yasmin Jane, Louis Millne, Tony Cortez, Orito Cantora, Mr. Kavalicious, AR (UK), Otistic, Various Artists
Defected presents House Masters - Harry Romero
Harry Romero, H.C.C.R., Constipated Monkeys, Ministers De La Funk, Jocelyn Brown, Choo Choo Project, Inaya Day, Louie Vega, Vega & Romero, Robert Owens, MD X-Spress, Honey Dijon, Charles McCloud, Blaze, Palmer Brown, Latasha, Dave + Sam, Joeski, Johnny Corporate, CeCe Rogers, Jack Back, Shawnee Taylor, Suzanne Palmer, Mark Picchiotti, The Absolute, Dave Aju, Guillaume & The Coutu Dumonts, Fiorious, DJ S.K.T, Iris Gold
COLOR FUNK Compilation
Angelo Ferreri, Nicola Agostinelli, Samo, Art Of Tones, Foo Funkers, Music P, Marque Aurel, Discoslap, LO COCO, Cøhen, Moon Rocket, LauMii, Soledrifter, Tommie Cotton, Alex Rai, Block & Crown, Kaippa, Daniel Dash, Adam Twelve, Deeprule, Makito, Fuzzy Hair, Hideo Kobayashi, Jaidene Veda, Fuminori Kagajo, Cityboy from Seoul, Peter Mac, HOTINGA, Jo Paciello, Akil Wingate, Alex Lo Faro, Brent Anthony, M.I.R, Caio Cenci, Domino DB, Animist, Hakan, Alessio Cala', DJ Vartan, Techcrasher, Lexx Groove, Tiny Blue, Davide Toschi, OL3VISION, Mr.Mala, Mary From The Oil, Oggie B, DJ PP, Jack Mood, Vanucci, White Sheep, Laurent Simeca, Greg N Grandi, Red Met, Lambert & Handle, Jack Roy, Mico Suave, Lila Poco, Sebb Junior, Sammy Deuce, Miqro, Dziubee, Kwu, Max Esposito, Mauri Fly, Yescene, Softpaw, Toscana, Danny Slim, Penya
Déepalma Ibiza Winter Moods, Vol. 4 (DJ Edition) [Compiled and Mixed by Yves Murasca & Rosario Galati]
Oliver Koletzki, Kellerkind, Energy 52, Moby, Arco, Gorge, Markus Homm, CamelPhat, Butch, Martin Waslewski, Corsica One, Mika Olson, Yves Murasca, Chasing Kurt, Rosario Galati, Alex Kentucky, Ivan Garci, Coeo, T.Markakis, Ivan Pica, Karolyn Haze, Cesar De Melero, D.O.D., Faithless, Jazzie B, Suli Breaks, Fatboy Slim, Roger Sanchez, Julie McKnight, Park & Sons, Yvvan Back, David Penn, ATFC, Sweetpower, Andre Rizo, DJ Jeroenski, Dave Leatherman, Earth n Days, Ron Carroll, Milk & Sugar, CASSIMM, Babert, Mark Knight, Tube & Berger, Mat.Joe, Tex Amos, Mollono.Bass, Leonardo Gonnelli, Prok & Fitch, Frankey & Sandrino, Ucha, LITERATURA, Nii Tei, Da Le (Havana), Simone Vitullo, Liva K, Brigitte Wickens, Dole & Kom, Massimo Lippoli, Amorhouse, Tonix, Eelke Kleijn, Booka Shade, Andhim, Robin Hassler, Oliver Schories
Toolroom Amsterdam 2022
David Amo, Julio Navas, Gustavo Bravetti, Tony Romera, Armand Van Helden, Mark Knight, Crusy, Dombresky, Mathieu Ruz, Bklava, Kideko, Leonardo Gonnelli, Hannah Wants, KC Lights, Leo Stannard, Chaney, Danny Howard, Majestic, Carly Wilford, Tough Love, Ali Story, Mat.Joe, Ninetoes, Flashmob, Saison, Siwell, Umberto Pagliaroli, Juliet Sikora, Tini Gessler, Sante, Audiojack, Kurd Maverick, Siege, Alex Preston, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Kid Enigma, CASSIMM, Carly Carmen, Piem, Robin M, Sanoi, Beacon Bloom, Lohrasp Kansara, Cami Jones, Maxinne, James Haskell, Yasmin Jane, Ellis Moss, Celeda, Denney, Dean Mickoski, Mattei & Omich, Melanie Ribbe, Simon Kidzoo, Will Taylor (UK), James Hurr, Hatiras, Pirate Copy, Diana Miro, Local Dialect, Ammo Avenue, Mike McFly, The Schmidt, Lizzie Curious, Moya, Eldon UK, Funkerman, Tania Foster, Port Manteau, Ben Delay, James Flower, KEFFI, FOOLiE, Various Artists
Déepalma Ibiza 2022 - DJ Edition (Compiled & Mixed by Yves Murasca & Rosario Galati)
BiG AL, Moe Turk, No Parachute, Chanknous, Ucha, Arco, Mollono.Bass, Dario D'Attis, Harry Romero, Some & Different, Gorge, Danny Serrano, Eelke Kleijn, Tube & Berger, Alegant, Westbam/ML, Inga Humpe, Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati, Karolyn Haze, Chasing Kurt, Momo Khani, Meindel, Claptone, Nathan Nicholson, Darksidevinyl, Gabriel Vezzola, Kolsch, 84Bit, Roland Clark, Milk & Sugar, Todd Terry, Gypsymen, David Penn, Jabato, Alex Lo Faro, Keyano, Vanilla Ace, K & K, Earth n Days, Mark Knight, Yvvan Back, Meines, Gianmarco Limenta, James Silk, Danilo De Santo, Sonny Fodera, Miguel Migs, Coco Bonne, StanLei, Kurtz, Alex Kentucky, Zhanna Ona, Feint Young Son, Scott Diaz, Duwayne Motley, Tim Davis, Saison, Brazen, Husky, Kataa, Raw Underground, T.Markakis, ColorJaxx
Toolroom Ibiza 2022
Mark Knight, Cari Golden, James Hurr, LOVRA, Hugel, Leftwing : Kody, Hannah Wants, ARA (UK), Martin Ikin, Hayley May, Mason Maynard, Chaney, GotSome, Georgia Meek, Disaia, Space Future, Ango Tamarin, Mila Falls, ESSEL, GW Harrison, DJ Rae, Deeper Purpose, Alex Preston, Javi Bora, Cinthie, Richard Ulh, Ashibah, Iglesias, Classmatic, Thomas Newson, Simon Ray, Chinonegro, Nicolas Caprile, The Deepshakerz, Lauren L'aimant, Maxinne, Hotswing, Tim Baresko, Daniel Orpi, Tini Gessler, Ben Remember, De La Swing, Rendher, Pansil, Alex Gewer, Per QX, Elias Bravo, Will Taylor (UK), David Tort, Italobros, MANT, Bruce Grooves, Ellis Moss, Ladebare, Connor Haley, Siwell, Miguel Bastida, James iD, Nihil Young, Paige, saysaysay, Ben Delay, Kisch, Laura Davie, Crusy, Pirate Snake, Pleight, Paul Harris, Tru Concept, AMEME, Karretero, Ali Wilson, Matt Smallwood, KeeQ, Stonez, Various Artists
Defected presents Most Rated Summer 2021
Louie Vega, The Martinez Brothers, Marc E. Bassy, John Summit, Boys Noize, Jake Shears, Dennis Ferrer, James Yuill, Disciples, Vintage Culture, Elise LeGrow, Honey Dijon, Selace, David Penn, Ramona Renea, Inner City, IDRIS, Steffanie Christi'an, MD X-Spress, Floorplan, Riva Starr, Phebe Edwards, Nikki-O, Annette Bowen, Marco Faraone, Greeko, Junior Jack, Glory, Jocelyn Brown, Mike Dunn, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, GUZ (NL), Deetron, Ayaba Poetic, Dunmore Brothers, Nick Maurer, Catz 'n Dogz, Fela Kuti, The Vision, Andreya Triana, Frank Degrees, Darius Syrossian, Supernova, Horse Meat Disco, Fi McCluskey, Mr. V, Dennis Quin, Dames Brown, Henrik Schwarz, Emmanuel Jal, MoBlack, Hyenah, DJ Tira, Luke Ntombela, Ruff N'Stuff, Jovonn, Native Tribe, TTAN, Jaden Thompson, Proper Villains, Cakes Da Killa, Miguel Migs, Martin Luther, Copyright, Song Williamson, Bontan, Snips, Pauline Taylor, Hadiya George, NiCe7, Mikey V, Gettoblaster, Servante, Oscar G, The Deepshakerz, Martin Wilson, D.C. LaRue, Alaia & Gallo, IDA fLO
Defected presents Most Rated 2020
Various Artists, Roberto Surace, Endor, Duke Dumont, Shaun Ross, Felix Da Housecat, Chris Trucher, Patrick Topping, Amira, Raumakustik, David Penn, Ramona Renea, Seamus Haji, Purple Disco Machine, Dam Swindle, Eli Brown, OFFAIAH, Detlef, Samim, Darius Syrossian, Laurent Garnier, Chambray, Deetron, Route 94, Dirty Channels, Soulsearcher, Carl Cox, Catz 'n Dogz, DJ Dagwood, Chris Larsen (CA), Gettoblaster, Andrea Oliva, Mike Dunn, The Vision, Andreya Triana, Carlo, Roland Clark, Todd Terry, Jocelyn Brown, Martha Wash, Fiorious, Sandy Rivera, Rae, Eli Escobar, Nomi Ruiz, Jinadu, Havoc & Lawn, Powerdance, Sonny Fodera, Biscits, bumpPRO, MD X-Spress, Saison, JKriv, Adeline (US), DJ Oliver, Alvaro Smart, The DangerFeel Newbies, Oliver Dollar, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, CeCe Rogers, Jack Back, Snips
Defected presents Most Rated 2019
Various Artists, Jack Back, Fatboy Slim, Weiss, David Penn, Mighty Mouse, Purple Disco Machine, Jocelyn Brown, Riva Starr, Ali Love, CamelPhat, Tim Baresko, Shiba San, Mont Blvck, Sonny Fodera, Shannon Saunders, OFFAIAH, Dom Dolla, Josh Butler, Hanlei, Selace, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, The Shapeshifters, Teni Tinks, Supermini, Crush Club, Reset Preset, Gershon Jackson, Shakedown, Finn, Clyde P, Amine Edge & DANCE, Illyus & Barrientos, Monki, Paris Grey, HiFi Sean, Paul Woolford, DJ S.K.T, Wankelmut, Anna Leyne, Channel Tres, Jazzanova, Charlotte OC, Dele Sosimi, Toshi, Armonica, Honey Dijon, Tim K, John Mendelsohn, Shovell, Mele, Soulsearcher, Folamour, Kio Amachree, Mambo Brothers, Stanton Warriors, Twista, TracyLeanne, Player 2, Rogue D, Born I Music, Rebuke, Dirty Channels, Danny Russell, Black Loops, Innocent Soul, Oliver Way, Elliot Adamson, Mat.Joe, Dusky, Powerdance, Bernard Badie, Soulphiction, Lee Curtiss, Desmond 'DSP' Powell, Chez Moon, Soul Clap, thatmanmonkz, Nikki-O, Ilija Rudman, Candi Staton
Defected presents Sam Divine In The House
Sam Divine, Curtis Gabriel, Nat Conway, Mowgli, Amber Jolene, Roland Clark, DJ Le Roi, Dennis Ferrer, Ben Westbeech, John Tejada, Riva Starr, Soul Vision, Solardo, Raw Stylus, Qubiko, Jean Jacques Smoothie, Tara Busch, Mood II Swing, Carol Sylvan, Barbara Tucker, Milk & Sugar, Jesse James, Chus & Ceballos, Space Echo, ANOTR, Hardrive, Joeski, E-Man, Waitz, Hanne & Lore, Tommy Bones, Tete De La Course, Full Intention, Worthy, Made By Pete, S-Man, Harry Romero, Melisa Whiskey, Alex Caro, Sote De Lino, CEV's, Truth Be Told, Paolo Paleologo, Kevin Knapp, Mat.Joe, Max Chapman