NiCe7 are a DJ/producer duo from Italy, Nicola Daniele and Cesare Marocco. Friends from always, they started working together in the winter of 2005 and immediately started a prolific partnership based on their shared music styles and experiences on the DJ circuit and music productions. Ever since their breakthrough on Toolroom with the fantastic remix of "Colombian Soul" these 2 Italians have never looked back. With a bag full of succesful released traks on Noir Music,Defected,CR2,Suara,,Nervous,Stealth, they delivered big releases in 2011 on GREAT STUFF REC.,BLA BLA REC, and reached #1 OVERALL CHART ON BEATPORT.COM with the trak "Point"on GRUUV REC. They performed in Italy,Spain,Germany,USA,Danemark,Albania,UK,Holland,Canada,everywhere rocking the places!www.nice7music.com
Latest Releases
Nu Groove Edits, Vol. 4
Best Of 2022 pres. by Nhan Solo
CASSIMM, Alaia & Gallo, Phil Weeks, Charlie Sputnik, Nhan Solo, Dilby, NiCe7, Divine, The Deepshakerz, Marck Jamz, Ordonez, Superlover, Piem, Mønölitio, Blaqwell, Curtis Richa, Brett Gould, Hyslop, Denis Ago, Ilary Montanari, Alex Bohemien, Richard Ulh, Ezee, Wankelmut, Nathalie Miranda, Babert, Oliver Knight, Killed Kassette, Karmina Dai
REALM Ibiza 2022
Defected presents Most Rated Summer 2021
Louie Vega, The Martinez Brothers, Marc E. Bassy, John Summit, Boys Noize, Jake Shears, Dennis Ferrer, James Yuill, Disciples, Vintage Culture, Elise LeGrow, Honey Dijon, Selace, David Penn, Ramona Renea, Inner City, IDRIS, Steffanie Christi'an, MD X-Spress, Floorplan, Riva Starr, Phebe Edwards, Nikki-O, Annette Bowen, Marco Faraone, Greeko, Junior Jack, Glory, Jocelyn Brown, Mike Dunn, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, GUZ (NL), Deetron, Ayaba Poetic, Dunmore Brothers, Nick Maurer, Catz 'n Dogz, Fela Kuti, The Vision, Andreya Triana, Frank Degrees, Darius Syrossian, Supernova, Horse Meat Disco, Fi McCluskey, Mr. V, Dennis Quin, Dames Brown, Henrik Schwarz, Emmanuel Jal, MoBlack, Hyenah, DJ Tira, Luke Ntombela, Ruff N'Stuff, Jovonn, Native Tribe, TTAN, Jaden Thompson, Proper Villains, Cakes Da Killa, Miguel Migs, Martin Luther, Copyright, Song Williamson, Bontan, Snips, Pauline Taylor, Hadiya George, NiCe7, Mikey V, Gettoblaster, Servante, Oscar G, The Deepshakerz, Martin Wilson, D.C. LaRue, Alaia & Gallo, IDA fLO
8 Sucios Años
Mother Best Of 2020 Pres. By Nhan Solo
Nhan Solo, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Big Shug, Reblok, Tough Love, Mat.Joe, Brokenears, Illyus & Barrientos, Tom & Collins, NiCe7, Piem, Rion S, Dale Howard, Superlover, Simion, Dilby, Qubiko, Ordonez, Anthony Attalla, Ryan Konline, Alex Bohemien, Raf Parola, Mike Vale, Marco Anzalone, Ren Phillips, YINGYANG (UK), Mar-T
The Remixes, Vol. 16
Scarlett Quinn, DSTAR 86, Rodion Gordin, Dinara Rudane, Peter Brown, Lexa Hill, Juannan, Don Welch / Norma Ray, Rotty, Soledrifter, Savanna, INECI, Sean Cormac, KingCrowney, RhythmCNTRL, Atiye, Bruce Sheroy, Beave, CRISPR, Kohlenkeller, Paula P'cay, Eskimo_Bros_69, Paul Cut, Larry Houl, Alana Sinkey, Radical Kitsch, Stefano Fontana, Ando Sanderez, Triplex, Tech C, Midnight Music Club
Snatch! Collection Vol. 4 (2015 - 2020)
Groove Armada, Parris Mitchell, Michael Bibi, NiCe7, Sergio Fernandez, Brett Gould, Dennis Cruz, Mele, Wade, Darius Syrossian, Roberto Surace, Mark Broom, Leon (Italy), Shaf Huse, Rogue D, ANOTR, Ruben Mandolini, M.in, Max Chapman, Leroy, Yost Koen, Alex Neri, Paolo Martini, Steve Bug, G-Tech, Genghis Clan, Kizzmo, Lele Sacchi, Soul Speech, Jonh Mayze, Miguel Faria, Greeko, Knowhat
Generation Groove, Vol. 2 (The Tech House Sessions)
Ash, DJ Storm, Mario Piu, Maurizio Benedetta, Nelson Manda, Jimithesun, Klod, Giulio Lnt, Frankie T., Lorenzo D'Ianni, Klod Rights, DJ Aleksij, Tony Deledda, Link, Cardillo, Ensaime, The PHB, Benny Giorni, Giangy P Deejay, Mark Tucci, Vito Raisi, The Hazy Hollow, Felipe Velez, Alberto Puccini, Lenny Lorenzi, Francesco Vega, Cristian Marconi, DK-One, Blackindago, Sword (Cro), Addea, Di Miro
Glasgow Underground 2019 (Beatport Exclusive Extended DJ Versions)
Mike Vale, CASSIMM, Start The Party, Kevin McKay, Nader Razdar, Joshwa, Matt Sassari, Andrew Meller, Marco Anzalone, Mendo, Malandra Jr., Pirupa, PAX, Kaz James, Nick Morgan, Robbie Rivera, Billy Paul W., Matt Fontaine, Funkerman, The Cube Guys, Peter Brown, Junior Jack, David Penn, Qubiko, Mirko & Meex, Basement Jaxx, Piem, NiCe7, Reblok, IDA fLO, Alaia & Gallo, Rion S., Midnight City, Sam Dexter, Romanthony, Trilucid, Terri B!, Earth n Days, Hyslop, Lenn and Lexx, Husko, AP (Mt), WEIKUM, Sllash & Doppe, Pinto (NYC), David Jackson, Odyssey Inc., Alex Twitchy, Claus Casper, Freiboitar, Wekingz, EXIT 11, Olav Basoski, Elliot Fitch, Nautica (UK), ADYN, DJ Mes, Rescue
Glasgow Underground Ibiza 2019
Mike Vale, Start The Party, Kevin McKay, Joshwa, David Penn, Andrew Meller, Sam Dexter, The Cube Guys, Peter Brown, Matt Fontaine, NiCe7, Kaz James, Nick Morgan, PAX, Malandra Jr., Pirupa, Hyslop, Vanilla Ace, CASSIMM, Alaia & Gallo, DJ Dove, DiMO (BG), Piem, Husko, AP (Mt), Basement Jaxx, Sllash & Doppe, Pinto (NYC), WEIKUM, Angelo Ferreri, Trilucid, Ferreck Dawn, The Deepshakerz, Shyam P, Unorthodox, Kormak, Lenn and Lexx, Sebb Junior, Sammy Deuce
Defected Ibiza 2019
Simon Dunmore, Sam Divine, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Nikki Ambers, Oliver Dollar, Soul Reductions, Kid Enigma, Mat.Joe, Kormak, Qubiko, OFFAIAH, Cat Connors, Julien Jabre, Shawn Christopher, Saison, Leon Lincoln, Josh Butler, Hanlei, Mattei & Omich, Keyo, JT Donaldson, Liv.e, Simbad, Emilie Nana, Yuksek, Mike Dunn, Kenny Hawkes, Louise Carver, Ejeca, Nils Ohrmann, Mark Broom, Marie Davidson, Jansons, Dope Earth Alien, Koffee, AmFlow, CPEN, Bluey Robinson, MD X-Spress, Maydie Myles, Jade Cox, DJ Dove, DJ Queen B, Nautica (UK), Alex Bohemien, Raf Parola, Roland Clark, John 'Julius' Knight, Malandra Jr., Ferrer & Karizma Ltd, Vikter Duplaix, Cuebur, Terrence Parker, Merachka, Son Of Raw, Kelly G., Folamour, Miles Bonny, Chrissy, Liv East, Sticks & Stonez, Delivio Reavon, YAX.X, Spencer K, Matt Sassari, Lesny Deep, Dario D'Attis, Jinadu, Daniel Steinberg, Leon (Italy), Dennis Cruz, Alex Preston, Michelle Weeks, Bobby D'Ambrosio, Mhod, Mr. V, Sandy Rivera, LT Brown, Aurei, FCL
Tech-House Winter Essentials 2019
Voltaire Music pres. X
The Best Of
Tiziano Gonnella, Lio Mass, Marco Guidi, Skizzo, Tanu, Jayro, Beatz To Play, Darse, GIANLUCA DE GIROLAMO, Mario Restaino, Francesco Bottalico, Peppou, Avgustin, Jaime Soeiro, Irregular Live, RAPHA (ITALY), Mata Jones, Franz Costa, Roberto Surace, Pasquale Caracciolo, JUST2, Thule, Len Vitz, Alex B (Italy), Tucci, Danniel Selfmade, Marc Ross, Afxs, Rhoowax, Enrico Bellan, Martin Occo, Mediahora, Andrew Mina, Dee no, Kevin Moreno, Boshan Montes, The Revelers, Francesco Squillante, Cristian Fascelli, Drastic Duo, Ninho, Jay de Lys, Luca Radez, Leon (Italy), Tom Neatis, Antonio Grassia, Giuseppe Biondo, Gotti, Marco Strous, David Aurel, Last Vision, Malgado, Gianfranco Troccoli, Flavio Santoro, Elodie Pat, Mauri S.
Tonight We're Playing Tech House, Vol. 4
Frankie T., Mario Piu, Ricky Fobis, Lady Brian, DJ Storm vs. Ash, Emanuel Paglicci, DJ Aleksij & Klod Rights, Jimithesun, Klod, Benny Giorni, Marcolino DJ, Giulio Lnt, Luca Minoli, Lorenzo D'Ianni, Dj Maverik, Tony Deledda, Master Dee, Link, Silver Matthew, Lenny Lorenzi, Salvo Pig, Giangy P Deejay, Teddy Di Bari, Mark Tucci, Paul V Presents Enrico Di Stefano, Vito Raisi, Pasten Luder, The Hazy Hollow
5 Years: NiCe7 Selection
Defected presents Most Rated Ibiza 2018
Various Artists, Ali Love, CamelPhat, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Shakedown, Finn, Nasser Baker, Weiss, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Pete Heller's Big Love, Claptone, Ben Duffy, Peggy Gou, Soulsearcher, Harry Romero, Bicep, Honey Dijon, Tim K, John Mendelsohn, Royal-T, Eats Everything, Ridney, Kornel Kovacs, Pollyn, Dennis Ferrer, Skream, Jesse Perez, DJ Mind-X, Franky Rizardo, Martin Badder, Malandra Jr., The S-Men, David Mayer, Floyd Lavine, Xolisa, Folamour, Coeo, Art Of Tones, Matrix, Celeda, HiFi Sean, Josh Butler, Filta Freqz, Richy Ahmed, Gregers, PEZNT, Cambis & Wenzel, Debbi Blackwell-Cook, Qubiko, Eli Escobar, Joi Cardwell, Soul Clap, Nona Hendryx, Human Movement, Ella, Mattei & Omich, Rapson, Nathan Thomas, Angelo Ferreri, Alessio Cala', Miles Bonny, Chrissy, Mat.Joe, Cratebug, Bwi-Bwi