Agitators of the French & international electronic scene, DJs producers remixers recognized, The Henchmen released in 2005 their first EP "Needin'U Baby" to be signed on the famous compilation "Fashion TV"; complete several releases on various labels prestigious "Starlight Music" in Italy, "Housesession Records" & "S2G Productions" in Germany, "Spinnin Records" in Holland, "Supermarket Records" in Spain: of "Women" product with Arno Cost , to "Move On", "USA", "La Colita" (5th Beatport Top 100), "Heart Beat "with David Puentez, "As We Ride" (1st Traxsource Top 100), "In Your Soul" (14eme Top 100 Beatport ), "Tek' Frap", "All Over Again", "Dancing Into Day"... Their tracks are powered topped the charts & on many compilations. Supported by the cream of international DJs such as Roger Sanchez, Olav Basoski, Stefano Noferini, Antoine
Latest Releases
Pure House, Vol. 4
Paul Vinx, USB Players, DMC, Absolut Groovers, Michael Murica, Bryan Dalton, Monolythe, MING, Lucas Reyes, Dany Cohiba, Orson Welsh, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Tim Gerlach, Jaques Le Noir, Jenna Summer, Pasha Amazon, Marcus Gauntlett, DJ Jurgen, DeLeau, Patrick Hofmann, Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Gathier, Atlantis, Morsy, Troj, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid, Luke DB, Frystal DJ, Futuristic Polar Bears, Chrom3, Angelo Scalici, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Austin Leeds, Redhead Roman, Edwin Geninatti, Michael Fall, Tyler Traxx, Sideglide, Ben Weller, Daniel Argoud, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, We:We, David Vissen, John Hertz, BeatFlashers, Nick Donnas, Edison Dardhesa, Major Sound, Paco Caniza, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Beedeep
Pure House, Vol. 2
Luke DB, Erik Stefler, Damir Pushkar, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Jude & Frank, Sweet LA, DJ Stephen, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Simioli, Quantek, AN:RO, DJ Fist, Michelle Weeks, Cambis, Din Vito, Mark Bale, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Deft Duo, TFX, Orson Welsh, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Soul Cartel, DJ Monxa, Dmitriiev, A Squared Theory, Fuzzy Hair, Paul Vinx, Frank Goedicke, Roger Da Silva, Honeywell, Chris Marina, Benny Camaro, DJ Marlon, Renoa, Gianluca Catra, Submission DJ, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Mat Batur, Absolut Groovers, Peverell Bros, Beedeep, Kiki Doll, Silvio Carrano, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, Paco Caniza, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers
House Seduction, Vol. 44
Kaltes Klares Wasser, Vol. 2 (25 Tech House Rockets)
Sumo Hadji, The Royal Pete, Maatti, Paul Kennedy, Cosmogroove, Sterbai, Dan Mckie, Darryl Green, Kostenko Borthers, Steven McCartney, Brisboys, Seumas Norv, Silvertom, The Henchmen, Dany Cohiba, Felipe Querol, Phil Daras, Alessandro Fiore, Danny Kissane, Jason Gomez, Lenny Lorenzi, Skylab, Onda Kuadra, Chris Browne, Daresh Syzmoon, Red Elements, Green Saphire, Waitek, Procell, DannyO
Deep-House Weekend Sessions, Vol. 4
Sick Game, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Abigail Bailey, Tom & Jerry, Stev Bray, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Andy Silva, Desiree Cardia, Percy Kelly, Accurate, Mo.Bass, Mary, Fab Stellar, Miami Rhythm, Classic Soul, Solid Phonic, Facture, Massive Deep, Alexandra Prince, Aleksey, Mark Samderson, Bass In The Place, Laut & Leise, Timo G., Mark Bale, Jason Caesar, J.A.M., Luza, Rino(IO)DJ, Spencer, Martinez, Souljackerz, L.a.b, Antonio Andali, Joseph B, K2 Project, DeSon, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Delano's Friends, Sonic Dreams, Grant Boden, Matt Capon, Kay Krown, Andrea Ferri, Motel 21, Kent, Florito, Roberto Sol, Deeper Than L, Tom Appl, Ruben Rivas, Daniel Altadill
Deep-House Gang, Vol. 1
Eyes Dee, Pavel Svetlove, Tiara, Freakbreak, Erick Decks, F.L.E.X., Isac, Tom Rain, Max Lyazgin, Stretch & Shout, Facture, Stev Bray, Yves St. Clair, Gomes, Profundo, Fab Stellar, Bes & Meret, Deeper Than L, Teddy Richards, Classic Soul, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Sun Dudes, B.Vivant, Christos Fourkis, Irini Liapikou, Grey Is Beautiful, Luza, Rino(IO)DJ, Mark Dacosta, Beatmechanic, 86beat, Jerico, Andy Silva, Desiree Cardia, Road Groove, Marc Hernandez, Tiengo, Bortolotto, Marcus Goldfinger, Squib, Grant Boden, Matt Capon, Zoia, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Scot, GLN, Millfield, Robert Williams, Miss Luna, Groove Salvation, Jerry Salvaro, Deepberry
Tech House Roulette (Rien ne va plus), Vol. 3
Kam Hyllo, American DJ, Micky La Freak, Synth X, Reza, Barry Obzee, Patrik Prelovsky, Mirelle Noveron, Beatmechanic, Aaron Foster, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Ash, DJ Storm, Mat Batur, Gary Willis, Jonathan de Groot, Plus Eleven, David Puentez, Tektronik 88, Alberto Herrera, Steve Bimbelan, Peter Neumann, Kalibro, Wise Bush, Carlo Cavalli, Tek No Logic, Stellz, DJ Groove, Audio Girls, Sascha Beek, Tom Beatz, Robbi Altidore, Iron Mind, Mehdi Maghraoui, Cosmogroove
Forbidden Fruits, Vol. 1 (Tasty Modern House & Tech House Tunes)
House Record Bag, Vol. 3
Kiki Doll, Damon Grey, Beedeep, Dirty Guru, Gathier, 1st Place, Dmitriiev, Fred Del Mar, Atlantis, Morsy, Paul Jockey, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Gordon John, Troj, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, A Squared Theory, Black Legend Project, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid, DJ Stephen, Fuzzy Hair, Paco Caniza, Angelo Scalici, BeatFlashers, DJ Monxa, Falko Niestolik, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Nathan Rux, Maurice Durand, Paul Vinx, K & K, Edwin Geninatti, Dario Rodriguez, Frank Goedicke, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Sideglide, Dave Crusher, Simioli, Quantek, Ken Holland, Mika, Arek, John Modena, Roger Da Silva, Peverell, Ben Weller
Dancing On Deep-House Waves, Vol. 3
Stretch & Shout, Facture, Gomes, Profundo, Mark Dacosta, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Miss Luna, Chris Le Blanc, Oceane, Greg Funk, Marcus Goldfinger, Andy Silva, Desiree Cardia, Jerry Salvaro, DJ Soulstar, French Kiss Lovers, Accurate, B.Vivant, Roby Loco, Matthias Freudmann, Percy Kelly, Deep Spaces, Moonlovers, Daniel Altadill, Mo.Bass, Rico Bonetti, Louis Guerra, Bass In The Place, Maurice White, Teddy Richards, Johnny Divine, Miami Rhythm, Fashion Lovers, GBHR, Joris Dee, Martinez, R-Slane, Dub Fundation, Samoa Beach, Hibrid, Mary, Fab Stellar, Navona, Marcelo Wallace, Alvaro Martins, Joseph B
House Record Bag, Vol. 2
Rob Williams, Wang, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, KaiMack, Monolythe, MING, Giv Groov, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Miqro, Jacob A, Lucas Reyes, Dany Cohiba, MA-1, TFX, Orson Welsh, Gonzak, DJ Jurgen, DeLeau, Niels Van Gogh, Dave Ramone, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Paco Caniza, Marcus Gauntlett, Alex Seda, Celeste Siam, Damir Pushkar, Lucy Clarke, Ashley Izco, Jaques Le Noir, Kierán Furlong, Sweet LA, Daniel Dale, Jenna Summer, Pasha Amazon, Polina Griffith, Morlando, DJ Fist, TRIPLE1, Patrick Hofmann, Mick Kastenholt, AN:RO, Robert Feelgood, Tom Boye, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Trooperz, Soul Cartel, David Bernardi, Tim Gerlach, Orffee, Zinner, DJ Monxa, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk
Lost Frequencies (Groovy House Kicks), Vol. 4
Darell Sage, Subway Rhythms, Matteo Vanetti, Ricky Molino, Patrick Doone, The Duke, Garrett Reid, Xandra, East Boutique, Alexandra Prince, Kid Shakers, Fuzzy Hair, Majuri, Lee Welsh, Timo Sandeman, Jeff Matera, The Kinsella, 55th Street, Diamond Dust, Emiliano Trentini, Criminal Of Glaze, Alek Six, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Quantic Solution, Tonino del Mar, Basement Guys, Dennis Zak, Velvet, Merrill, Kobra Seven, Aaron Malm, Jason Riva, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Lemon3
Big Room Gladiators, Vol. 4
Giorgio Sainz, Luke Tolosan, Tom Buster, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Argento, Majuri, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Blinders, Ruben Rivas, Looka, Jay Ronko, Josh Newson, Vertical Smile, Danny Better, Patrick Hagenaar, I-fan, Teo Moss, Aurel Devil, Enzo Il Poeta, Javi Ortiz, Bassbeatz, Meave De Tria, Hermetic Dust, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Ann Bailey, The Freshguys, Madness, Dany Cohiba, DJ Junior, Viktoria Metzker, Tom KC, Cavin Viviano
Big Room Boom, Vol. 2
Patric La Funk, DBN, Miami White, Josh Nor, Nick Louren, Goldenbeatz, Fabian Farell, Melodie Rush, Supanova, Marc Zion, Tripjay, Frankie T., BLK, Claude, 4 Nasty Boys, Alex P, Morris Corti, Eugenio LaMedica, Giuseppe Berte, Antonio Venuti, Mr Goaty, Def Rock, Fabio Considera, Salerno, Jametti, Mauro Monaci, Elektronyx, Quadro, Smashing Groovers, Luke Petterson, Extrapizza, Freedome, Shock Mama, Golden Jack, Buck Lesson, Tricky Play, RockSaw, Gino, Ensaime, Flash Brothers, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez
House Music Picks (Edition Purple)
Erick Morillo, Eddie Thoneick, Shawnee Taylor, Danilo Secli, Cesko, Santoro, Bovino, Giv Groov, Capo & Comes, Jonk & Spook, Sugarstarr, Stage Rockers, Samantha Nova, Luca Lento, Dope Jay, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Milkwish, Jesus Pablo, Damir Pushkar, Stanny Abram, Roger Da Silva, Max Freegrant, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Sergio Pardo, Corey Andrew, Dohr, Mangold, Monoloop, Sordid Soundz, Eddy Queens, Block, Crown, Damon Grey, John Modena, Vinnie M, Raffaele Iannucci, Paco Caniza, Richard Harrington, Female Deejays, Azin, Glitch Matrix
Smooved - Deep House Collection Vol. 56
Tech House Zone, Vol. 4
Roberto Mermand, Oz Romita, Groove Salvation, Max Porcelli, A-Drex, Fernan Dust, Dany Cohiba, Sumo Hadji, Carlo Cavalli, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Mat Batur, Damir Pushkar, Yas Cepeda, DJ Groove, Audio Girls, Beedeep, Ernesto Deep, Brisboys, Miracoda, The Sloppy 5th's, Stellz, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Alex Franchini, dharkfunkh, Jibberish, Jefty, Gadom, Patrik Prelovsky
Drinks at Sunset, Vol. 4
Profundo & Gomes, Killer Of Draped, TR-MEET, BIGROCK, Walid Ivarsson, John Dalton, Shant, Clint Maximus, Glitch Matrix, Morgan Dora, David Vissen, John Hertz, Stretch & Shout, Facture, Rodge, Yves Eaux, Falko Niestolik, Gina Alexandra, Miss Sugaware, Daniel Argoud, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Dissident, DJ Shu-ma, Black Legend Project, Ermin Van Koin, John Modena, Todd Smith, Danny Marx, Misty, Gadom, Miracoda, A Squared Theory, Junior West, DJ Monxa, Hagen Feetly, Marcus Gauntlett, Soulskid, Beedeep
Hi Berlin! (Deep-House Tunes), Vol. 2
Miss Luna, Chris Le Blanc, Oceane, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Soul Grooves, DanVee, Mike Vee, Style Industry, Culsu, Ruadh Munro, Schaller, Line, Cephalonya, Bonnie Drasko, Vivid Sun, Scot & Millfield, GLN, Mr. Nice, Clownfish, Schaukelpferd, Fashion Grooves, Silvano Del Gado, Paul Cutie, NoOne Known, Andrew Waxman, Roy Gomes, MrP, Lamliki, P.Midi, Chris Decent, Yovann Blue, Delano's Friends, Syl Sanders, The Bee, Forrest Tales
Takeover Ibiza (The Classic House Files)
Francesco Diaz, Michael Feiner, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Souljackerz, Rude Vinyl, Florian Picasso, Kid Shakers, Discojack, Syn & Roc, Jaques Raupe, DJ Monxa, Scream, Valero, Rufus Martin, Tony Jaguar, Benjamin Milic, 5ilver 5urfer, Ruben Amaya, Discolupe, Albino, Lemon3, Ua Tea, DJ Fist, Diogenes Santos, Tonio Liarte, Dave Kurtis, Corey Andrew, Johnny Bravo, Dany Cohiba, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Lucas Reyes, Discoscience
Poolside Tech House Sundays, Vol. 3
Melodymann, Paul Kennedy, Jason Gomez, Brisboys, Lenny Lorenzi, Maatti, Francoise Lemonde, Cosmogroove, Miss Ilda, Ruben Rivas, Daresh Syzmoon, Mitch Major, Red Elements, Felipe Querol, Phil Daras, Alessandro Fiore, Andrew Doom, Damir Ludvig, Ivana Masic, Sterbai, Norman Follows, Minimal Diamonds, PNFA, Waitek, DannyO, Mind Vision, Green Saphire, The Henchmen, Dany Cohiba, Sumo Hadji
Rock Like a Superstar, Vol. 3 (House Bombs)
Paul Lock, Monolythe, MING, Giv Groov, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Miqro, Jacob A, Damir Pushkar, Hagen Feetly, Jude & Frank, Hayley Parsons, Futuristic Polar Bears, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Gordon John, Angelo Scalici, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Beedeep, Troj, Paco Caniza, Marcus Gauntlett, Alex Seda, Celeste Siam, Kid Massive, Blacktron, Luke DB, Fabien Pizar, Sounds Like!, BeatFlashers, Kim Kaey, Mat Batur, Lucy Clarke, Ashley Izco, 5ilver 5urfer, Falko Niestolik, Orson Welsh, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Mick Kastenholt, AN:RO, Robert Feelgood, Tom Boye, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Soul Cartel, Rob Williams, Wang, DBN, Cozi Costi, Peverell Bros, Matt Caseli, Adrian Taylor, John Pc, Yas Cepeda
Beats And Bitches (30 Groovy Club Shakers), Vol. 1
Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Miss Luna, Scream, Valero, Rufus Martin, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, Terri B!, Oliver Meadow, Blayze, Luna Moor, Mooncut, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Kostenko Brothers, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, J.lynn, JJ Mullor, Darren Bailie, DJ Fist, Rio Dela Duna, Charlie Pearson, DJ Deepsoul, Peter Brown, Hannes Bruniic, Noone Costelo, Sebastian Roter, John De Mark, Martin Eigenberg, A.C.K., Slyax, Meena Bree, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, Steve Haines, Alex A, Edwar Vegas, Tonio Liarte, G. Edd, Albino, Hernan T, Nervous Freaks, Taach, Tertia May
Groovin' Island (Pure House Tunes), Vol. 3
V_Valdi, Martin Dhamen, Subcquence, Aad Mouthaan, Miqro, Jacob A, DJ Groove, Charlie Armstrong, Gadom, Benny Camaro, Teo Mandrelli, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Futuristic Polar Bears, Danny Howard, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Paul Vinx, Nic&Peter, DJ Pearl, Namtrah, Katherine Ellis, Paco Caniza, Peverell Bros, Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Paul Lock, Jay Frog, Dacia Bridges, Pascal Dolle, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Stanley Abraham, Ethan Wood, Fred Del Mar, Moussa Clarke, Corey Andrew, Sums, Ralph Good, Tony S, DJ Freerider, Austin Leeds, Redhead Roman, Rob Williams, Wang, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Steve Kid, Nopopstar, Diaz, Luna Moor, Jacquard, Hacker, Masta, Gariy, Edwin Geninatti, Discoscience, Mark Grandel, Giv Groov, Jaques Le Noir, Lucas Reyes, Rafael Saenz, Sergio Pardo
Club Tools (Tech House Only), Vol. 2
Uhlenhorst, Quantic Rhythms, Stretch Silvester, JK15, Miracoda, Noel Guerrero, Club Culture, Malcom Vicious, Elios Key, The Sloppy 5th's, American DJ, Micky La Freak, Andrew Conte, Beatmechanic, Sin Gas, Dominique La Roche, Julian Smith, Rope Police, Fran Guzman, Isac, Lanfree, Beedeep, Allister Whitehead, Dan Mckie, dharkfunkh, Falomir!, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Black Bike, Carson Begum, Cold Zone, Extended System, Donna Bee, DJ Sylar
Ibiza Summer 2019
Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Abigail Bailey, Tom & Jerry, funKid, Lucas Reyes, Dany Cohiba, Kid Shakers, Rob Williams, Wang, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Benjamin Milic, 1st Place, Discojack, Teddy Richards, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Honeywell, Tavo, Lemon3, DBN, David Puentez, Cozi Costi, Jenna Summer, Pasha Amazon, Oz Romita, BeatFlashers, David Bernardi, Mooncut, Baseek, DJ Stephen, Senoritaz, Luna Moor, Stan Williams, Subcquence, Aad Mouthaan, Josh Love, Fabulous Addiction, Beedeep, Dirty Kidz
House Gladiators, Vol. 1
Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Edy Valiant, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, K & K, Beatmechanic, Lucas Reyes, Rafael Saenz, Nemanja Kostic, Alexandra Prince, Kid Shakers, DJ McKoy, Robin Bright, eSquire, Submission DJ, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Miqro, Jacob A, Syntheticsax, Techcrasher, Souljackerz, Rude Vinyl, Mat Holtmann, Alex Whisper, Nebs Jack, Diaz, Funkemotion, Fred Del Mar, Bryan Dalton, Mat Batur, Fooh Funk, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Edwin Geninatti, Din Vito, Beethoven Tbs, Paco Caniza, Erick Violi, Patricia Edwards, DJ Monxa
Rock Like a Superstar, Vol. 2 (House Bombs)
KaiMack, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, A.C.N., Tsaho, Submission DJ, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Trooperz, Florito, Roberto Sol, Rana, We:We, Chris Marina, Jesse Voorn, Tom Piper, TFX, Orson Welsh, Gonzak, DJ Jurgen, DeLeau, Niels Van Gogh, Dave Ramone, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, Honeywell, DMC, Absolut Groovers, Michael Murica, Dany Cohiba, Steve Kid, DJ Stephen, Fuzzy Hair, Paco Caniza, DJ Fist, TRIPLE1, Patrick Hofmann, Reza, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, DJ Monxa, Bryan Dalton, Mark Bale, Daniel Argoud, Austin Leeds, Redhead Roman, Wawa, Dario Rodriguez, 3rd Planet, Black Legend Project, Phylea Carley, Jay C, Futuristic Polar Bears, Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Sweet LA, Jenna Summer, Pasha Amazon
Hot Deep Beats, Vol. 3
Squib, Ben Weber, Plaza, Francesco Castelli, Alexander Del Rio, Desney Bailey, Jozef Kugler, Francesco Diaz, Mikis Theodorakis, Dr. Berger, We:We, PNFA, Joris Dee, Kent, Florito, Roberto Sol, Alvaro Martins, Laut & Leise, Timo G., Henry Tree, Nathan & Cole, Love Cascade, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Alex Lamb, Jaden Brown, Kobra, Dean Dee, Fab Stellar, United Lovers, Nathan Gonzalez, Simon Blackmore
Groove In The Night (Catchy House Beats), Vol. 3
Capo & Comes, Michael Murica, Damon Grey, Havarow, Marc Mosca, Tiff Lacey, The Henchmen, Ivan Project, Dudu Capoeira, Diozo, Gabriel Dancer, Antton, Bronx Cheer, D.I.N.G.O, Dan Mckie, James, Glitch Matrix, Sordid Soundz, Was Troy, Luis Meza, Xcita, Noble North, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Deepberry, Paul Parsons, Wawa, Ian Faze, DirtE, Smashing Sebastien, Hannes Matthiessen, Dainpeace