Carlos Kinn is the man behind big remixes for artists like like Roger Sanchez, Dj Chus, Milk Inc, Joachim Garraud or Todd Terry, a producer with great versatility, supported by Paul Oakenfold, Judge Jules, Dj Chus, Roger Sanchez, Todd Terry, Erick Morillo among others.Throughout his career he has made, produced and released music with Stealth, Almibar (Stereo group), Space Invaders, Tiger and the legendary Hed Kandi. His sound goes beyond the most conventional styles and introduces a spectacular mix of genres like house, tech house, techno with very strong influences of deep house, progressive and UK garage sounds.Producer and host of the radio show Sad Funk Sessions, which airs on Tenerife Music Radio, a station which has had guests such as Mat.Joe, Dario D'Attis, Coyu, Josh Butler, Return of the
Latest Releases
World Sound From The Vaults #2
San Sebastian, Kevin Andrews, Jason Chance, Flaunt-It, Leisuregroove, Hoxton Whores, MF Productions, Orson Welsh, Ivan Kay, Maickel Telussa, Patrick Tijssen, Emiel Roche, Lan Damon, Krysten Cummings, Mr Jay, Walter Gardini, Per QX, Agu Lukke, We Ourselves & Us, Carlos Kinn, Rio Dela Duna, Roger-M, Spooner Street
Pure House, Vol. 2
Luke DB, Erik Stefler, Damir Pushkar, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Jude & Frank, Sweet LA, DJ Stephen, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Simioli, Quantek, AN:RO, DJ Fist, Michelle Weeks, Cambis, Din Vito, Mark Bale, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Deft Duo, TFX, Orson Welsh, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Soul Cartel, DJ Monxa, Dmitriiev, A Squared Theory, Fuzzy Hair, Paul Vinx, Frank Goedicke, Roger Da Silva, Honeywell, Chris Marina, Benny Camaro, DJ Marlon, Renoa, Gianluca Catra, Submission DJ, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Mat Batur, Absolut Groovers, Peverell Bros, Beedeep, Kiki Doll, Silvio Carrano, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, Paco Caniza, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers
Almost Is Never Enough, Vol. 2 (Big Room Monsters)
Niels Van Gogh, Dario Rodriguez, Tiefblau, Roger Horton, Josh Nor, Martin Mix, Nick Drumm, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO, MRUO, Eternal N, Michael Lanza, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Falko Niestolik, Bassy Jay, Hoxtones, DERX, CiiCii, Bsharry, Blayze, Luna Moor, Patrick Hofmann, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Nimo Iero, Leah Delgado, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Jan Leyk, NekliFF, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Rod Debyser, Mastro, AKADIAN, Ton! Dyson, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, James Black Pitch, Soap Bubbles, Davide Turco, Chris Fielding, Tom Riviera
Zulu Records Anthems 2022
Happy Girls (Groovy House Beats), Vol. 3
Gass Krupp, House Of Virus, Soliaris, Amoon, Walking Path, Marc KUKKA, Moiquall, Stylezz, Ametisto, Ticia, Valdemossa, Kid Shakers, Mad Bob, Terranova (IT), Aleksey, Mina Lewis, Benji Of Sweden, Linda Axelsson, Baseek, Josoy, Paolo M., Carlos Mendes, Tom Leeland, Major Sound, Lemon3, Shanti Roots, Scheibosan, Rino(IO)DJ, A.C.N., Capo & Comes, DJ Fist, Lucas Reyes, TittoBlast, Olesia Bond, Ann Bailey, Peter Brown, Edwin Jack, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Candy, T.e.d
World Sound Trax House Grooves
ROMBE4T, Kevin Andrews, Mr Jay, Maickel Telussa, Mario Rivano, Walter Gardini, Paul Mondot, Sentinel Groove, Derks, House Punkz, MF Productions, Orson Welsh, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Hannibal Selector, Simioli, Frank Russo, Kevin Real, Ernesto Auteri, Spooner Street, Funky Saints, Stefano Tirelli, DJ Avi Revach, Rio Dela Duna, Flaunt-It, We Ourselevs & Us, Carlos Kinn, Just Ross
Hotter Than Hell (The Big Room Edition), Vol. 2
R.O.O.S., DBN, Rod Debyser, Math Delekian, Nicky Jones, AKADIAN, Techno Logic, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Wolky, James Black Pitch, Purple Cafe, Soap Bubbles, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Davide Turco, Matt Myer, Chris Fielding, Luke Tolosan, Ton! Dyson, Dirty Shade, Mastro, Noel, Roger Slato, Edy Valiant, Tiefblau, Mick Kastenholt, Tom Riviera, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Roger Horton, The Reign, Monoloop, DJ Junior, Viktoria Metzker, Jerry Ropero, Joris Dee, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO
House Record Bag, Vol. 2
Rob Williams, Wang, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, KaiMack, Monolythe, MING, Giv Groov, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Miqro, Jacob A, Lucas Reyes, Dany Cohiba, MA-1, TFX, Orson Welsh, Gonzak, DJ Jurgen, DeLeau, Niels Van Gogh, Dave Ramone, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Paco Caniza, Marcus Gauntlett, Alex Seda, Celeste Siam, Damir Pushkar, Lucy Clarke, Ashley Izco, Jaques Le Noir, Kierán Furlong, Sweet LA, Daniel Dale, Jenna Summer, Pasha Amazon, Polina Griffith, Morlando, DJ Fist, TRIPLE1, Patrick Hofmann, Mick Kastenholt, AN:RO, Robert Feelgood, Tom Boye, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Trooperz, Soul Cartel, David Bernardi, Tim Gerlach, Orffee, Zinner, DJ Monxa, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk
Big Room Gladiators, Vol. 4
Giorgio Sainz, Luke Tolosan, Tom Buster, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Argento, Majuri, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Blinders, Ruben Rivas, Looka, Jay Ronko, Josh Newson, Vertical Smile, Danny Better, Patrick Hagenaar, I-fan, Teo Moss, Aurel Devil, Enzo Il Poeta, Javi Ortiz, Bassbeatz, Meave De Tria, Hermetic Dust, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Ann Bailey, The Freshguys, Madness, Dany Cohiba, DJ Junior, Viktoria Metzker, Tom KC, Cavin Viviano
Rock Like a Superstar, Vol. 3 (House Bombs)
Paul Lock, Monolythe, MING, Giv Groov, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Miqro, Jacob A, Damir Pushkar, Hagen Feetly, Jude & Frank, Hayley Parsons, Futuristic Polar Bears, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Gordon John, Angelo Scalici, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Beedeep, Troj, Paco Caniza, Marcus Gauntlett, Alex Seda, Celeste Siam, Kid Massive, Blacktron, Luke DB, Fabien Pizar, Sounds Like!, BeatFlashers, Kim Kaey, Mat Batur, Lucy Clarke, Ashley Izco, 5ilver 5urfer, Falko Niestolik, Orson Welsh, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Mick Kastenholt, AN:RO, Robert Feelgood, Tom Boye, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Soul Cartel, Rob Williams, Wang, DBN, Cozi Costi, Peverell Bros, Matt Caseli, Adrian Taylor, John Pc, Yas Cepeda
Beats And Bitches (30 Groovy Club Shakers), Vol. 1
Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Miss Luna, Scream, Valero, Rufus Martin, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, Terri B!, Oliver Meadow, Blayze, Luna Moor, Mooncut, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Kostenko Brothers, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, J.lynn, JJ Mullor, Darren Bailie, DJ Fist, Rio Dela Duna, Charlie Pearson, DJ Deepsoul, Peter Brown, Hannes Bruniic, Noone Costelo, Sebastian Roter, John De Mark, Martin Eigenberg, A.C.K., Slyax, Meena Bree, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, Steve Haines, Alex A, Edwar Vegas, Tonio Liarte, G. Edd, Albino, Hernan T, Nervous Freaks, Taach, Tertia May
House Gladiators, Vol. 1
Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Edy Valiant, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, K & K, Beatmechanic, Lucas Reyes, Rafael Saenz, Nemanja Kostic, Alexandra Prince, Kid Shakers, DJ McKoy, Robin Bright, eSquire, Submission DJ, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Miqro, Jacob A, Syntheticsax, Techcrasher, Souljackerz, Rude Vinyl, Mat Holtmann, Alex Whisper, Nebs Jack, Diaz, Funkemotion, Fred Del Mar, Bryan Dalton, Mat Batur, Fooh Funk, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Edwin Geninatti, Din Vito, Beethoven Tbs, Paco Caniza, Erick Violi, Patricia Edwards, DJ Monxa
Groovin' Island (Pure House Tunes), Vol. 2
Jaques Le Noir, Luna Moor, Stan Williams, Mark M, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, KC Anderson, Thacher, Robin Bright, Ellen Weller, Michael Kone, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Erick Decks, Nessa Cali, DJ McKoy, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Abigail Bailey, Robert Feelgood, Damier Soul, Beedeep, DJ Stephen, Chantelle Rowe, Oscar Gs, Sergio Pardo, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Funky Flo, Denis Agamirov, Alex Whisper, Nebs Jack, D.R.N.D.Y, John De Mark, Lichtmacher, Discojack, Nico Zandolino, Lemon3, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Roberto Ferro, Benny Camaro, Souljackerz, Rude Vinyl, Boogie Pimps, Paul Kennedy, Andy Vack, E-Trayde, Tsaho, Danny Franklin, USB Players, Gary Caos, Simioli, Ima, Gathier, Club 2 Club, Paco Caniza, Moussa Clarke, John Ashby
The Annual 2020
Dirtydisco, Blvckr, Habbo Foxx, Carl Hanaghan, No Requests, My Digital Enemy, Olivian DJ, Groovetonic, Block & Crown, Boris Roodbwoy, Andrew Rai, Princess Superstar, Mighty Mi, Carlos Kinn, Rio Dela Duna, Chazin, Chris Sammarco, Cult 45, Ashley James, Deep Criminal, GAAB, Just @MI, Hollywood Jack, Jason Chance, Axay, JCMB, D-MICE, Reza, PAGANO
Miami 2020
Dance It Out (Groovy House Beats)
Roger-M, Benji Of Sweden, Linda Axelsson, Vivacity, Accurate, Djey Piko, Cailum Staats, Simioli, Benny Camaro, Reina, Fakkao, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Jay Frog, Francesco Diaz, David Costa, Davide Svezza, Wlady, Baseek, Discojack, Vigo Qinan, Mark Bale, Cosmo Klein, Vegan Pupil, Daniel Argoud, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, DJ Zhukovsky, Jenna Summer, Paul Vinx, USB Players, Loud Sin, Misha White, Boogie Pimps, Leyla Ek, Mirelle Noveron
Urban House Squad, Vol. 3
Miss Ilda, Ruben Rivas, A.C.K., Slyax, Meena Bree, Promonova, Carlos Caballero, Kid Chris, Hagen Feetly, Peter Brown, Chris Rawles, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, DJ Brox, Daniel Vernunft, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, J.lynn, Andres Riiox, David Myrla, Logiztik Sounds, Luxor Traum, Thorsten Graeber, RPO, Lipous, Guilherme Ribeiro, Vincent Vega, Rio Dela Duna, Dave Kurtis, Daniel Harrison, Relanium, Midnite Sleaze, Phonatics, Discoscience, Erick Decks, Nessa Cali, Scream, Valero, Rufus Martin, Diogenes Santos
ZULU Records Anthems 2020
Serg, L.E.D Project, Syon, Mark Boson, Seumas Norv, Nicole Tyler, Darkroom Magic, Lawrence Friend, Lil'M, jOk, Ant Brooks, MASiiVO, Shy, Pepe Le Punk, MDE, Carlos Kinn, Rio Dela Duna, Boris Roodbwoy, Andrew Rai, Spendogg, Block & Crown, AXA, Luca Debonaire, Shevtsov, Krasavin, Man On Fire, BYOR, Space Food, My Digital Enemy
Best Of World Sound 2019
Kevin Andrews, Yvvan Back, We Ourselves & Us, Nick Holmes, Damon Hess, Ivan Kay, Different Measure, Made 4, Incognet, Roger-M, Agu Lukke, Jeremy Bass, Scotty Boy, Fiorez, Alexander Cruel, Spooner Street, Walter Gardini, James Hurr, Rio Dela Duna, DJ Face Off, Carlos Kinn, Frazer Hamilton, The Milk Maker, Just Ross, Main Playerz, Various Artists
Party Mix, Vol. 2
Beedeep, Paul Vinx, USB Players, Novo, Dirty Guru, Anton Stellz, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Abigail Bailey, Tom & Jerry, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Damon Grey, Variavision, John De Mark, Steve Kid, Mark Bale, Niels Van Gogh, Dave Ramone, Daniel Argoud, AXF, Kim Dowles, North Soul, Edwin Geninatti, Berlin Groove, Robert Feelgood, Farshad Kay, Ellen Weller, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, DJ Monxa, David Bernardi, K & K, X-Sonic, The Sloppy 5th's, Tenzer, Modium, Discojack, Sweet LA, Zagma, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, We:We, Damir Ludvig, Nic&Peter, Synth X, JK15, Reverso, Deep Fish, Kim Kaey, DJ Stephen
World Sound ADE 2019
Toolroom Amsterdam 2019
Mendo, Sllash & Doppe, Dirty Vegas, Eli Brown, Weiss (UK), Alan Fitzpatrick, Sharam Jey, Andruss, Dewitt Sound, Dakar, Will Clarke, Huxley, Javi Bora, Catz 'n Dogz, ZENSOFLY, Maxville, Marck Jamz, CASSIMM, Jansons, Senzala, Cevin Fisher, Siege, Max Chapman, George Smeddles, Danny Howard, Eli & Fur, Kormak, Husko, Jinadu, Simone Liberali, David Tort, Story, Wally Lopez, Betoko, Danny Rhys, Ben Remember, Jacky, Example, Junior Sanchez, Mr. Kavalicious, Farius, Frederick & Kusse, Maxinne, Sidney Charles, UMEK, Vikthor, Muter, Hector Couto, MANT, Hayla, Cashio, Miane, Fabio Ferro, Martin Ikin, Kadian, Jamie Roy, Jay de Lys, Wheats, Mark Jenkyns, Mizbee, BUDD, Mason, DJ Boris, Lutzenhouse, Gorge, Frankco, Dezza, My Friend, Mark Reeve, Chuck Roberts, Wh0, Martin Badder, Danny Howells, Kaniun, Sous Sol, Alex Twitchy, Matt Fax, Astronomar, Piemont, Matt Caseli, Rodg, OMNOM, John Summit, Ferdinand Weber, Carlos Kinn, Rio Dela Duna, Sasha Virus, NiQW
The Roof is on Fire (Big Room Lighters), Vol. 2
Bsharry, DBN, Tiefblau, Wolky, Dyser, Polina, Mario Gomez, Tommyizer, AlbertDave, Daniel Pereaux, AHL, Patrik Hupe, Josh Nor, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Patric La Funk, Johnny Beast, Sherry Brigh, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Marcelo Wallace, Techno Logic, Point Blvnk, Taamy, Gregory Chekhov, Max Maikon, Adrian Bood, Honka, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO
Peaktime Monsters, Vol. 4 (Born To Rave)
Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Sovi, Roger Slato, Danny Better, The Guru Project, OneZeroOne, James Black Pitch, Jonny Rose, Akiruz, Pumpkin Air, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Niels Van Gogh, Dave Ramone, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Jan Leyk, Chris Fielding, DBN, Paul Vinx, Clarks, Nasti, Cruzer, Loud Seduction, Jerry Joxx, bad nelson, Avantic, Gosh Crash, Novacloud, Roger Horton, Suncoke, Wolky, Tom Riviera, Sharkhuman, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Gregory Chekhov, Max Maikon, Blayze, Luna Moor, Tommyizer, AlbertDave, Reevo, Point Blvnk, Daniel Pereaux, AHL, Robin Bright, Techno Logic, Matt Myer, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, Johnny Beast, Sherry Brigh, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, John Ross, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Alexei, Carlos Kinn
Waiting For Tonight (Groovy Warm-Up Tunes), Vol. 4
Jack Jonaz, Madera, Jenny T, Matt D, Claudio Deeper, Teddy Richards, Morgan Dora, 86beat, Stretch & Shout, Facture, House Of Virus, Soliaris, eSquire, Ruth Cullen, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Jay Frog, Francesco Diaz, Paul Lock, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Mat Batur, Honeywell, Submission DJ, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Baseek, Wastee, Art Alive, Mario Chris, Jaques Le Noir, Robert Feelgood, Tom Boye, Austin Leeds, Redhead Roman, Robin Bright, Blond Love Ensemble, Mark Moragui, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Misha White, Rachel Adams, Benny Camaro, Modium
Most Wanted - Progressive Selection Vol. 23