BiographyI was born in Pisa on the 13 of August 1971.I am a percussionist and a drummer and I am specialized in Afro-Cuban percussions.I started to study with Mr. Valerio Perla and then I continued my education following international teachers such as Ernesttico (to improve percussions), Mr. Oracio Ernandez (el negro) to improve battery and with Mr. Galeazzi ( Maggio Fiorentino) for vibes.This great passion for percussion started when I was 7 years old, when “Homo Sapiens” a really famous group in the 70’ and in the 80’) played in my garage and I strummed with their instruments.In 1998 I started to play in clubs with the name of Silvano Del Gado.Matching percussions with dj was a great successful idea and it was the chance to make me become popular
Latest Releases
Island Life (The Beach Club Edition), Vol. 3
Kosmoss, Cataldo aka Sleeping Noize, Kenhya, Lore, Taradu, Krik Over, Wontu, PM Project, C.A.T., Joka Chups, Tigerforest, Der Waldläufer, Clownfish, Tony Sanchez, Dan Mckie, ABX, Kohl, Soap Bubbles, ACR, Kobes, Living Room, Glam Sam And His Combo, Lounge Groove Avenue, Svendaq, Milton Powell, Jazzamor, Enrico Di Stefano, NPFT, Destroy All Robots, Regis, Francesco Frumento, N-CLS, Dozikur
Tech House Prayers, Chapter 1
Ezechiel, Daniele Ceccarini, Lass (FR), Bazokka, Mutehead, Goblin Hulms, Jaques Le Noir, Iag & Omoc, World Groove, Asia Nois, Green Gnome, Tereso, Koompa, North Rhythms, Green Skin, Kalibro, Rammdomm, Houzemasterz, Silvano Del Gado, Paul Cutie, George Duck, Silvertom, Mistique 70, Harry Flint, Gilbert Mest, Royal Rhythms, Housemann, Hilary Host, Olindo Belin, Rick Baker, Laurence Lake
Best of King Street, Pt. 3 - Extended Versions
Mood II Swing, Carole Sylvan, Joi Cardwell, Blaze, UDAUFL, Kathy Brown, Tsalikee, Cristian Vinci, Da Mike, Angelos, N'Dea Davenport, Guri Guri Boys, Yamil, Dennis Cruz, Ananda Project, Barbara Tucker, Kimara Lovelace, Dennis Ferrer, Marc Evans, Namy, Alexander Koning, Natalis, Michelle Weeks, Cookie Monsterz, Pad Beryll, Toshi, Kiko Navarro, Tuccillo, Amor, Studio Apartment, Terrance Downs, Mon-iq, K.T. Brooks, Lauren Chaplain, DJManuel, Suki Soul, DJ Pierre, Queen Mary, Johnny Dangerous, Kerri Chandler
Raul Rincon pres. Tropical Disco House, Vol.01
Bonetti, Dubby Disco Boyz, Happy Gutenberg, The Move, Raffaele Ciavolino, Manybeat, Jimmix, Ben Banjo Field, Maury Urbani, B-Liv, Willie Villegas y Entre Amigos, Mike Newman, Vincent Valler, Scruscru, Solid State, Ken@Work, DJ Popinjay, Alexny, Ed Wizard, Disco Double Dee, Arthur Reynolds, Hotmood, Enea DJ
Sweet Little Tech House Birds, Vol. 1
Ezechiel, Daniele Ceccarini, Lass (FR), Bazokka, Mutehead, Jaques Le Noir, Green Gnome, Iag & Omoc, Goblin Hulms, World Groove, North Rhythms, Asia Nois, Tereso, Koompa, Green Skin, Kalibro, Rammdomm, Gilbert Mest, Houzemasterz, Silvano Del Gado, Paul Cutie, Silvertom, Royal Rhythms, Mistique 70, Harry Flint, George Duck, Housemann, Rick Baker, Hilary Host, Olindo Belin, Laurence Lake
Groove Masters, Vol. 1
Leon Mark, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Silvano Del Gado, Paul Cutie, Jakobii, Seumas Norv, Kobes, Mathias D., Djorda Luigia, Robert Tamascelli, Green Gnome, Violet Ree, Silvertom, Tony Club, Gilbert Mest, Housemann, Rick Baker, Hilary Host, Mark Yon, James Braund, Larry Scottish, Dino Boy, Mono Erosion, Deepberry, Prophetic Solid, Marcolino DJ, Enric Eagles, Nicolas Lapa, Jack Jarry, Walter Magnon, X Sonik, Gregory Holmes
RH2 Gold Series Vol. 54
Diamonds and Pearls (The Tech House Edition), Vol. 4
Barbas, Ezechiel, Iron Paper, Rammdomm, James Braund, Houzemasterz, Bruce Wallan, Silvano Del Gado, Paul Cutie, Bob Mobo, Silvertom, Vinicio Fritz, Royal Rhythms, Lucian Hook, Mistique 70, Sak Chaime, Harry Flint, Alexio, George Duck, Madd, Gilbert Mest, Seumas Norv, Housemann, Three Floors, Rick Baker, Emil Proud, Hilary Host, Victor Scott, Olindo Belin, Mark Yon, Laurence Lake
Hands Up for Love (The Deep-House Files), Vol. 2
Van Dooring, Miguel Alcobia, Enrico Di Stefano, Plastic Brain, Rino(IO)DJ, 5th Ave, Tony Trumpetta, Mandor Lee, Navigators, Schwarz & Funk, Antennasia, S.W., Alexander Funkmachine, Prove Them Wrong, Martin Lacroix, Second Lake, Ludovico Ferrino, 2Black, Davide Pozzi, Two Smart, Daniel Remi, Market Fish Project, John Fee, Miami Beats Ensemble, Soul of Paradise, Martin Dee, Svendaq
Nothing But... Afro House Selections, Vol. 22
Mauri Fly, Alan De Laniere, Non Grata (GR), Amani Lapè, Joeski, Savage & SHē, Digital Sangoma, Latif Pekcan, David Hopperman, David King Dj, Umuntu De Human, Figueredo (AR), Luisfer Lopez, Harry Soto, Dj Moy, 4brownbottles, J Fo-real, R.U.T, DJ Lau Virilha, Warren Deep, Freeman Skyz, Syabonga Mjwara, Sylva Drums, Bruno Zarra, Omary, Yadee, Martine Labbé, Jaymz Nylon, DJ Teakay, Blaq Owl, PuzzleDeep SA, Shuji Hirose, Nizi Angely, GARC!A, InQfive
Remixed (Extended Versions)
Graba Music Radio Vol.2
Deep-House and Champagne, Vol. 2
Nic Danilin, Stan Progman, Alessandro Spisso, Flauschig, Luis Hermandez, Miguel Alcobia, GBHR, Bolinger, Hi.5, Melvin Reese, Kosmoss, Cephalonya, Steen Thottrup, Annette Berg, Mo'jardo, Ganga, Michael E, Tim Gelo, Florent Campana, Marilyne Justin, Eyes Dee, Jaques Le Noir, E.Q.T., Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Silvano Del Gado, Paul Cutie, Cram, Lemongrass, S.W., Rhythm Foundation, Sak Chaime
Beenoise Summer, Vol. 4
Luke, Fra.Gile, Francesca Fagiani, Sergio Marini, DJ Tribe, Anela, bismark, Silvano Del Gado, Luca Margarita, Safe Mode, Ben Claw, fabio sp, arido sc, paul petrillo, Pierfrancesco Grossi, Mastik Groove, Speicher54, Jenna Gilmore, Madd Hatter, Valentina Reale, Frank Lupo, Massimo Logli, LA HERA, musique meijit
Calamarella Sunset 2023
Beach & Beats - Volume One
RH2 Gold Series Vol. 51
Tech House Spirit, Vol. 2
Madd, Goblin Hulms, Gilbert Mest, Asia Nois, Seumas Norv, Stefano Devalle, Housemann, Stereolunga, Three Floors, Tereso, Rick Baker, Jaques Le Noir, Emil Proud, Koompa, Hilary Host, Daniele Ceccarini, Victor Scott, Stefan Orefini, Silvano Del Gado, Paul Cutie, Sound of New York, Olindo Belin, Leo Leon, Mark Yon, Green Skin, Laurence Lake, Marcelo Marra, James Braund, Kalibro, Silvertom, Orffee, Zinner