Birmingham DJ/Producer Space Jump Salute (Marcus Sadler) has been making a name for himself with his signature sound taking over dancefloors around the world with no sign of slowing down. He has become increasingly known for releasing music on influential labels such as Armada, LoveJuice, Roush, Farris Wheel, Glasgow Underground, Cr2, Toolroom, Big Beat to name a few. World renowned DJ’s have been getting behind the music at radio including Annie Mac, Danny Howard at Radio 1, DJ SKT, Ben Malone, Majestic, TCTS at Kiss FM and Dave Treacy at RTE Pulse. With multiple playlist additions across Spotify and charting releases on Beatports Top 100 charts, you can see why. Dance music heavyweights including all Mark Knight, Solardo, Detlef, Gene Farris, Rodger Sanchez, The Blessed Madonna, Joseph Capriati, Steve Lawler, Hector
Latest Releases
Chill Executive Officer (CEO), Vol. 16 (Selected by Maykel Piron) - Extended Versions
Stereoclip, Audien, French Braids, Matt Hartke, Patrick Baker, Manu Zain, Duvall, bshp, Claes Rosen, Sebastian Davidson, Lost Witness, Yasmin, Infinity Ink, Kenaj, Boris Way, Chicane, Riggi & Piros, BullySongs, EL3CTRXX, Damon Trueitt, GotSome, NALL, Cate Downey, Furcloud, Kidnap, Dantiez, Space Jump Salute, Killed Kassette, Kimberly Sykes, Eelke Kleijn, Nathan Nicholson, Andrea Oliva
Best Of 2021
Chapter & Verse, Tom Forester, No Hopes, Needs No Sleep, Fab Massimo, More Than Friends, Victor Bari, GetCosy, SELCO (BE), NicoRozas, MING, Ian Sound, Amy Lauren, Rov, Mike Ivy, Craig Leo, Dennis Beutler, Josh Davids, Swavé, Hitta, Hako, Animist, Gezvolt, Badriccio, Litchy & Smiley, Deefo, Simon TG, Valerio Bonfa, Torha, DJ Lora, James Geary, Vanilla Ace, WAND7R, Rodrigo Seixas, Bush League, SHEPS, Luca Lazza, Zuleta M, Ocsav, Deeper Than L, George Taylor (UK), Groove Cartel, Miss Mars, divaDanielle, Skolo, BRIAN DON, Kyle Robertson, Dom Ryan, Anicée, Cutwires, 22 Weeks, Jesse Jonez, Toby Mess, The Ger-Man, Khonsu The Child, Connor-S, Nicole Fiallo, Jasmine Knight, Poison Ghost, Loudek, Arzenic, Jay Stewart, Bradley Skeng, Afternoon Tea
Most Wanted - Tech House Selection Vol. 60
Space Jump Salute, Spooner Street, Luca Gurini, Daniel Levak, Massive Project, frank-lo, Gunther Beats, Tom Haw, Marko, Dannydenov, SINO, Hansol, No Else, Niels van Veen, Masi Kohestani, Denis Jakupi, Mark Helms, PEZNT, Sean Norvis, Alex Rojas, Groovecat, BROH, Bruuno Diz, DJ Yazz, Clint Maximus, Bakerloo
Armada Subjekt 2022 - Extended Versions
Mark Knight, Darius Syrossian, Prospect Park, New Hype, Donnie Sloan, Dombresky, Ricky Ducati, Kideko, Saffron Stone, Praise Cats, Andrea Love, Low Steppa, Guy Burns, Jey Kurmis, Hannah Wants, Wade, Andrea Oliva, DJ S.K.T, Iris Gold, R Plus, Amelia Fox, Mambo Brothers, Ministers De La Funk, Jocelyn Brown, Space Jump Salute, Martin Badder, Ridney, Infinity Ink, Brenden Praise, THEMBA (SA), Robosonic, Ashibah, Mat.Joe, Mr. V, Supernova, The Melody Men, Federico Gardenghi, Who Da Funk, Jessica Eve, Joe Smooth, Rene Amesz, Divine, Kamino, Harry Romero, D.O.D, David Penn, KPD, Shadow Child, Junior Jack, Sam Lowe, Guy Mac, G. Felix, Dead Space, Mica Paris, Kings Of Tomorrow, Cropper, MaddoxX, JDS, Artemesia, Patrick Prins, Tensnake, Cara Melín
Underground Series Ibiza, Vol. 8
Steve Hope, Artenvielfalt, Michael Kohlbecker, Carbon, DirrtyDishes, Audioleptika, HouseKeepers, Matush, Luca Gurini, Javi Reina, Mathias D., Moonbootica, Gustavo Dominguez, Seeward, Format:B, Daniel Levak, Joc House, Sasha Virus, Guigak, Emilio Centeno, Facu Baez, Lauhaus, Mario Franca, HIGHTECH (ARG)
Armada Subjekt - Summer Sessions 2021 - Extended Versions
Kideko, Saffron Stone, Diana Miro, AVIRA, Low Steppa, Syon, Eli Brown, Shadow Child, Harry Romero, R Plus, Amelia Fox, D.O.D, Robosonic, Lost Boyz, Hannah Wants, Mambo Brothers, Vula, MistaJam, Money Chocolate, Sarah Webb, Dombresky, Phats & Small, Rene Amesz, Divine, Infinity Ink, Guy Burns, Federico Gardenghi, ATFC, Chuck Roberts, Space Jump Salute, Martin Badder, Three 'N One, Johnny Shaker, Kisch, Jansons, Dope Earth Alien, Kokiri, Junior Jack, Sharon Phillips, SE:SA, MaddoxX, Mr. V, Supernova, Mat.Joe, New Hype, Praise Cats, Andrea Love, David Penn, KPD, Francisco Allendes, Earth n Days, Felon, EKE (NL), Wade, Rob Black, Thakzin, THEMBA (SA), Kings Of Tomorrow
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 1
Martin Ikin, Eli Brown, Tiger Stripes, Low Steppa, Skapes, Chus & Ceballos, DJ Chus, Pablo Ceballos, Rafa Barrios, Wehbba, Pirupa, Oscar L, Saeed Younan, Rene Amesz, Prok & Fitch, Mendo, Yvan Genkins, The Deepshakerz, Tim Baresko, Wheats, Full Intention, MC Flipside, Simon Doty, Reblok, Federico Scavo, DJ PP, Phil Fuldner, George Privatti, Guille Placencia, Matt Smallwood, Ben Remember, Loco & Jam, Jamie K, Gerry Gonza, Groovebox, Fer Mesa, Andres Blows, Ten Story, PAGANO, Belocca, Space Jump Salute, Doomwork, Jaceo, Olivier Giacomotto, Popof, David Keno, Ben Delay, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Manuel De La Mare, Luigi Rocca, Aitor Ronda, Sante Sansone, DJ Lora, Leonardo Gonnelli, Mike Vale, Sergio Fernandez, Dateless, LUCATI, Tenova, Julien Chaptal, Thee Cool Cats
Weapons Of Choice - Underground Sounds, Vol. 12
Selective: Tech House Vol. 40
Space Jump Salute, Nana K., Marvin Aloys, PvssyCat, Juan Diaz, Spooner Street, Tommy Jones, Hurm, Daniel Levak, Dazed, Bassriv, Tom Wax, Roy Stroebel, Marko, Dannydenov, Noise Walkers, Massive Project, frank-lo, Niels van Veen, Marc Gickel, Olivair Onkar, pezzah, Mani Junkies, Gunther Beats, Tom Haw
This Is LoveJuice - Volume 1
GR - Best of 2020
Glasgow Underground 2020 - Beatport Exclusive Extended DJ Versions
Kevin McKay, Milos Pesovic, Moreno Pezzolato, Lee Cabrera, CASSIMM, Joshwa, Jess Bays, Nader Razdar, Marco Anzalone, Erik Hagleton, Junior Jack, NightFunk, Space Jump Salute, Fhaken, Yo Land, Gruuve, Lexa Hill, Ridney, David Penn, Tom Caruso, Philip Z, Our Anthem, Flashmob, Elliotte Williams-N'Dure, Sam Dexter, Evan Duthie, Odyssey Inc., Paul Rudder, Cøhen, Paul Sirrell, Mattei & Omich, Sammy Deuce, Stanny Abram, Ludo Lacoste, Milo S, DJ Susan, Dennis De Laat, Nic Joseph, Terri B!, Earth n Days, Mallin, Dillon Nathaniel, Lana C, Harvee, Mike Vale
Etiquette Selects
Stereonized: Tech House Selection Vol. 54
Let's Get Twisted, Vol. 09: ADE
In Tech House We Trust, Vol. 7
Leon, Roberto Surace, Steve Cole, Wally Lopez, MACROLEV, Dompe, FreedomB & Space Jump Salute, Vooz Brothers, Sasha Virus, DJ Freespirit, David Museen, Erik Christiansen, Pete Tha Zouk, Mayze X Faria, MoonDark, Olek, Javi Bosch, Arthur Martinelli, Elias Sandoval, Hilton Caswell, Tony Cassandro, DirrtyDishes, Shuja, VEON, Martin Newman
Toolroom House Party Vol. 3
Mark Knight, Rene Amesz, Tasty Lopez, Iglesias, Tube & Berger, KC Lights, Hannah Wants, Eskuche, Tough Love, Mattei & Omich, Steff Daxx, Nic Fanciulli, Black Circle, Cedric Gervais, GotSome, Clementine Douglas, Marc Vedo, Leela D, DJ Chus, Dario D'Attis, Nihil Young, Paige, M. Maggie, Alex Mills, Danny Howard, Illyus & Barrientos, Stage Rockers, Lauren L'aimant, Max Chapman, Kodewerk, The Deepshakerz, IDA fLO, Proudly People, Husko, ATFC, Mia Mendez, Kid Cut, Mat.Joe, Space Jump Salute, Steve Lawler, Mike Konstanty, Amine Edge & DANCE, Cheyne Christian, Wh0, Joeski, Wilsun, Gene Farris, Mason, The Melody Men, Mike Newman, Simon Kidzoo, Egoism, Platinum Monkey, Archie Hamilton, Simon TG, Junior Sanchez, Kinnerman, Jason Cadden, Devstar, Friend Within, Funkwerkz, Wheats, Franky Rizardo, Alex Preston, Rion S, Raumakustik, George Kwali, Hector Couto, Andrew Meller, GW Harrison, Juliet Sikora, Ashibah, Hayla, Maxinne, George Smeddles, Ante Perry, Dayne S, IMYD, Corren Cavini, Melanie Ribbe, Citizenn, Kat Leon, Steve Hope, KPD, Man Without A Clue, Tini Gessler, 2phargon, Redux Saints, Shayne Fontaine, Amour, Jacq (UK), Bassel Darwish, Las Von, Local Dialect, Kaniun, Mike McFly, JC Stormz, Nic Joseph, itsbilly, Monoky
Sublime Tech House, Vol. 14
Matke, Minitronik, Domenek, DJ Sly (IT), Luis Caballero, DJ Alexis Freites, LUCASMB, Cekay Pellegrini, Maliki, Uke, Alex Clap, Space Jump Salute, Martin Badder, Giovanni Foggetta, Paul Sirrell, Dissolut, Hazy, Redux Saints, Sovax, Elternhouse, Theus, Louie B (UK), Munkler, Jonnyck Zambrano, Marcjack, Lorenzo Chi, Amy G, Motion Sky, Figueredo (AR)