Swiss duo ‚Fat Sushi’ is currently making its trademark on the underground clubland by signing their debut EPs on the hype chart-rocking OFF Recordings – featuring the vocals of US legend Roland Clark – as well as being signed to Oliver Koletzki’s Imprint ‚Light My Fire’ Records and Coyu’s ‘Suara’. It looks like the guys from Zurich found their own tasty receipe for ‚Fat Sushi’: Oldschool flavoured beats meet powerful basslines with a funky twist. Simple, yet very effective.Being in the game for almost two decades before they decided to join forces in early 2013, you can hear the inspiration of various musical styles in their productions: from oldschool Chicago House to the late 80ies and early 90ies – already being supported by the current keyplayers of the Deep House
Latest Releases
Orizzonte
Fat Sushi, Kolombo, Goodspeed, B-Vision, Ashibah, Base On, Sascha Sonido, Patrick Lindsey, IRA (GER), Skober, Frankyeffe, Giby, The Second Sense, Marius Lehnert, Alex Costa, Sous Sol, Toby Dreher, D-Deck, Alex Mine, CANVI, Peng Peng, Nico Cabeza, T Raum, Beck And Rius, Danny Serrano, Modeplex, Mario Bianco, Irent Sted, Behring, Zitch
Beach Sessions 2023
Sascha Braemer, Anna Müller, Mike D' Jais, Joachim Pastor, Cup & String, Loui & Scibi, Baltic Weather, Yves Murasca, Axel B., Tube & Berger, Jay West, Manuel Sahagun, Return of the Jaded, in.deed, LouLou Players, Kolombo, Milk & Sugar, Roland Clark, Fat Sushi, Juliet Sikora, Wild Culture, Kraak & Smaak, Romanthony, Deep Dive Corp., SabineSabine, DMH, Schwarz & Funk, Worldtraveller, Hippiehaus, Golden Tone Radio, De-Phazz, Hazy J, Pearldiver, Pit Baumgartner, James Bright, Rachel Lloyd, Hush Forever, Maria Marquez, Easy L., Living Room
DAYS like NIGHTS 2022 - Extended Versions
Armada Electronic Elements - ADE 2022 - Extended Versions
Glowal, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Vintage Culture, Lyke, Ben Hemsley, Jonah, Ben Böhmer, Alan Fitzpatrick, Reset Robot, Tinlicker, Nathan Nicholson, Giorgia Angiuli, Stephan Bodzin, Gundamea, Andy Ruddy, Korolova, mOat (UK), Jan Blomqvist, Maybemahri, Adana Twins, CAPS, AVIRA, Lane 8, Elderbrook, Maguire, Trey Mirror, Jimi Jules, Maxim Lany, Sylvain Armand, Davina Malek, Nils Hoffmann, Fela Kuti, Afrika 70, THEMBA (SA), Eelke Kleijn, Joe Smooth, Sebastian Mullaert, Le Youth, LeyeT, Andrea Oliva, Spada, Miss Melera, Tommy Farrow, Robert Babicz, James Hurr, Corren Cavini, Dee Montero, Newman (I Love), Kyle Kinch, Mike Tohr, Magnus, JEWELS, WATEVA, Fat Sushi, Toshi, Two Are, Pablo Nouvelle, Joachim Pastor
Superstars
WhoMadeWho, Martin Landsky, BLOND:ISH, Audysea, Extrawelt, Gunnar Stiller, Maxime Dangles, Terranova, Fat Sushi, Gorge, Greg Silver, Neverdogs, Cosmic Cowboys, David Keno, Jaxson, Holgi Star, Falko Niestolik, Paolo Mojo, Newbie Nerdz, Oscar Aguilera, George Privatti, Guille Placencia, John Tejada, Manuelle Musik, Steffen Sonnenschein, Namtrak
Galestian Remixed: Selected Proton Works (Unmixed)
Global Underground: Select #7
Yulia Niko, Mery Kilic, Gorge, Cari Golden, Marc Lenz, Kollmorgen, Johanson, Yannek Maunz, Frankey & Sandrino, Marc DePulse, Ubbah, Belchev, Marc Romboy, Stephan Bodzin, Thimble, Martin HERRS, Steve Bug, Andre Lodemann, Squire, Jimmy Somerville, Scratch Massive, Rodriguez Jr., OHM, Kvadrant, Dole & Kom, Ueberdisco, Sikora, Robert Babicz, Kenan Savrun, Sinan Arsan, Oliver Schories, Sam Paganini, Âme, KÁRYYN, Third Son, Florian Kruse, Joplyn, blaktone, Play Paul, Captain Mustache, AFFKT, Fat Sushi, James Harcourt, DJ Lion, Dosem, Alan Fitzpatrick, Kele, Global Underground
Armada Electronic Elements - Miami 2022 - Extended Versions
Maxim Lany, ARTBAT, Tinlicker, Nathan Nicholson, mOat (UK), Sam Martin, AVIRA, Jimi Jules, Linney, Le Youth, Anakim, Marc Romboy, Stephan Bodzin, Spada, Korolova, Âme, Eelke Kleijn, Lane 8, Solomon Grey, Roger Shah, Sian Evans, Armin van Buuren, Be No Rain, Kasablanca >, Alan Fitzpatrick, Lowes, Yotto, Anden, Charlotte de Witte, Luttrell, Fabrication, Shadow Child, Hand's Burn, Port Manteau, Rodriguez Jr., Sultan + Shepard, Andrea Oliva, Marsh, Denis Horvat, Lexer, AIA, Qrion, Lonya, Purple Pill, Joe T Vannelli, Csilla, Fat Sushi, Stereoclip, Falden, Genix, Zashanell, OCULA, Pablo Nouvelle
AAA+++
Sterac a.k.a. Steve Rachmad, Edu Imbernon, Coyu, Uner, M.A.N.D.Y., Adultnapper, Monika Kruse, Zafra Negra, Dusty Kid, ONNO, Siopis, Tiger Stripes, Audio Junkies, Lonya, Fat Sushi, Casper Nielsen, Deymare, David Keno, Mathias Kaden, Marek Hemmann, Toni Funk, Asem Shama, Novakk, Joshua Puerta, Freska, Alexander Aurel
Armada Electronic Elements - Winter Essentials 2021 - Extended Versions
Joachim Pastor, Âme, KÁRYYN, Maxim Lany, Anfisa Letyago, Fabrication, Shadow Child, Charlotte de Witte, Robag Wruhme, Andrea Oliva, Alan Fitzpatrick, Kele, Eelke Kleijn, Junior Reid, Yotto, Thakzin, THEMBA (SA), Tensnake, Cara Melín, Ben Böhmer, Roger Shah, Sian Evans, Stereoclip, Helsloot, R Plus, Amelia Fox, Fehrplay, Gabriel & Dresden, Jan Burton, Fur Coat, Allies for Everyone, Fat Sushi, EMBRZ, Ben Malone, Tobeck, Marsh, Sun Ra, Dual Beat, Spencer Brown, Qrion, Diana Miro, Scorz, Liz Cass, Sultan + Shepard, HRRTZ, AIA, Jerro, Ilija Djokovic, Analog Sol, Anden, Jos & Eli, Cornelius SA, il:lo, ChangedFaces
Milk & Sugar Beach Sessions 2021
LouLou Players, Ante Perry, Life on Planets, Little Nakoch, dont, Dahlia, DJ T., Lexer, Nebu Mitte, Wild Culture, Gianmarco Limenta, Endemica, Andre Rizo, Johnny Bravo, Polina Griffith, Finnebassen, Purple Disco Machine, Oli Rose, KANT, Benjamin Franklin, Fat Sushi, Juliet Sikora, Paji, Living Room, Pearldiver, Worldtraveller, Adrian Planitz, Cathy Battistessa, Levitation, Mined Music, Maree Lawn, Maicol MP, Steedo, Hazy J, Tapelapse, Tiger Hifi, City Reverb, Audiofly, Shaun Parkes, James Bright, Bedrud, Aneta Moran, Antoinette Dunleavy, Ben Delay, Tess Leah, Alex Lo Faro, Dennis Ferrer, Milk & Sugar
Terra Ferma 3
Gui Boratto, Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Agoria, Davina Moss, Louky Louki, Felix Cage, Fat Sushi, Dusty Kid, Mutant Clan, Audio Junkies, Lonya, Spartaque, NDKj, Skober, Mauro Picotto, Riccardo Ferri, Richard Dinsdale, Tim Cullen, David Keno, Jaxson, Alex Mine, Leon, Pirupa, Miguel Bastida, Florian Kaltstrom, Nico Cabeza, Da Fresh
Chill Executive Officer (CEO), Vol. 3 (Selected by Maykel Piron) - Extended Versions
Retrospectives: 2015-2020
Darin Epsilon, Marc DePulse, Galestian, Kastis Torrau, Juan Pablo Torrez, Kamilo Sanclemente, Phil Martyn, Paul Kardos, Mode Apart, Danito & Athina, Golan Zocher, Trilucid, Enigmatic, Freddy Be, DJ Zombi, Jos & Eli, Clay Smith, Deepesh Sharma, Alice Rose, Cid Inc., Jinadu, Rafael Cerato, Aves Volare, blaktone, Rick Pier O'Neil, Stiven Rivic, Michael & Levan, Da Fresh, Randy Seidman, Sanjay Dutta, Dharmalogy, Mehmet Akar, D33P, JUSTN X, Alfonso Ares, Roger Martinez, Matan Caspi
Centum
Stefan Addo, Ed Steele, Stiven Rivic, Michael & Levan, Zac, Who Else, Nine One, Paul Anthonee, Paul Angelo, Don Argento, Weekend Heroes, Or Kopel, Circle of Life, Mariano Mellino, Enzo Monza, Bakka (BR), Marcus Meinhardt, D-Nox, K.A.L.I.L., Binaryh, Blancah, Fat Sushi, Gabe, Rikfell, Th;en, Starkato, Frank Sonic, Audio Junkies, Eitan Reiter, Andre Bastos, Spuri, Thankyou City, Victor Ruiz
Almost Weekend 31
Eelke Kleijn presents DAYS like NIGHTS - Extended Versions
Wasted Berlin Youth, Vol. 16
Smash TV, Markus Homm, Masaje, David Keno, Moonbootica, Kuestenklatsch, Bagalut, DJ Lugo, Hrederik, Marc Robblz, Ale Castro, Aldo Cadiz, Metodi Hristov, Fat Sushi, Mark Reeve, T Raum, Johan Mila, Teenage Mutants, Solee, Krüger+Meyer, Feador, Lutzenkirchen, Brascon, Johanson, Yannek Maunz, Definition, Nils Hoffmann, Timboletti, Nico Pusch, Gina Livia
Zirkus Zirkus, Vol. 23 - Elektronische Tanzmusik
Mark Tarmonea, Felix Raphael, Yannek Maunz, David Keno, Nils Hoffmann, Teho, Aalson, Ceas, Roter & Lewis, Animal Trainer, Monkeybrain, Rich Vom Dorf, Drauf & Dran, Sound Nomaden, Brascon, Johanson, Nico Pusch, Alex Schulz, Slow Nomaden, UCP Berlin, Andlee, Krumm & Schief, Wonkers, Fat Sushi, Moon In My Pocket, Wild & Kins, Calmani & Grey, Tony T, Super Rogue, Felix Schrader, Marc Werner, Matic, Emil Berliner, Floir, Barber, Oliver Klostermann, Toigo, Soble, Needles Musik, Lesovsky, Alvez, Satoshi Fumi, Influencers, The MNKY, Sentenza, Edem, Govan
Global Underground: Select #5
Gorge, Sous Sol, Stiven Rivic, Michael & Levan, Kate Elsworth, Dee Montero, Delhia De France, Rafael Cerato, Haptic, Schlepp Geist, Madmotormiquel, W.O.L.F., Atlas 221, Unstable Son, Lily und Wolf, Yotto, Just Her, Fat Sushi, Breeder, ADZ, Jinadu, Sobek, Mulya, Liz Cass, Ronnie Spiteri, Weval, Kellerkind, Ki Creighton, Jem Cooke, Robag Wruhme, Richie Blacker, Ciaran Duffy, Tom Laws, Miss Kittin, ANNA (BR), Eelke Kleijn, Brascon, Johanson, Yannek Maunz, Julian Koerndl, Moon Boots, Black Gatsby, Kamilo Sanclemente, Animal Trainer, Rodriguez Jr., Beckers, D-Nox, Sabb, Black Circle, Andre Sobota, Ziger, Solee, Global Underground
Perspectives Best of 2019
Parquet Goodies 2019 - Pres. by Solee
Solee, Alyne, Lunar Plane, D-Nox, K.A.L.I.L., Oliver Winters, Rinzen, Evan Casey, Fat Sushi, Supacooks, Ubbah, Lake Avalon, RPO, GMJ, Brascon, Johanson, Yannek Maunz, Luka Sambe, Rauschhaus, Juan Elvadin, Several Definitions, Greg Ignatovich, Alexandros Djkevingr, Kelvin Lucas, EarthLife, Juan Pablo Torrez, Kamilo Sanclemente, Marc DePulse, Room Service (DE), Betoko, Th;en, AIO, Donatello