Since the age of 5, Stuttgart born producer and DJ Alex Schulz started playing the piano. Music always was an important companion in his life. In 2014 he gained attention through his music productions posted on Soundcloud. Especially his track „In the morning light“ attracted loads of attention. This Song brought him onto Robin Schulz’s debut album „Prayer“ and into German Airplay at the end of 2014. At the beginning of 2015 „In the morning light“ received a global Single release and landed in the Germany Top 100 iTunes main charts. Same year Schulz released his 2. Single „Ways“ which reached the million clicks on his Soundcloud Profil in one month. „Ways“ made its way onto the official Tomorrowland Compilation and received support from DJs like Thomas Jack, Sam Feldt, Möwe and Kygo. From that moment on Alex
Latest Releases
Dancetastic Vol. 1
Uberdrive, PNAU, Faul & Wad Ad, Maiba, Thimlife, Robaer, Martin Van Lectro, Patrick Metzker, DJ Blackstone, Lorenzo Digrasso, Brad Blondino, Rahiz, Ivan Kay, Walter Gardini, DJ Sign, Faul, ScruffyHeadz, Alyssa Gabriella, Alex Phratz, Meseta, Deepierro, ZHIKO, Farukki, Alex Hart, Pax Machines, Darryll Smith, Zoom.Like, DJ Timstar, Alex Schulz, Lukas Newbert, Pillows, Panuma
Future Tronic Vol. 26
Jovani, CHERIAN, Damae, Kraft, Jesus Luz, Nicky Jones, Clmns Brock, Goldaze, D.O.N.S., BK Duke, Terri B!, Jugende, Alex Schulz, Nulife, Nathaniel, Kale 'N Gravy, GDI, Odawgg, Jaxed, Boges, Mike Maiden, DJ Dowle
Nu Deep House, Vol. 5
Electronic Dance Clubbers, Vol. 2
Tom Tom Club, Giorgio Moroder, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Courier, DBN, Syke, Cosmo Klein, Sugarstarr, Denis The Menace, Corey Andrew, Big World, Aless Vanco, Dmoreno, DJ Pells, Tina, Donkong, 2Loud, Vescu, Riiver, Calmani & Grey, MING, Game Chasers, Stage Rockers, Veselina Popova, Lomezz, Musaby, Chris Roca, Barkley, Claremont, Dave202, Boris G., DISEL, Timcee, Weststylers, Chad Kowal, Julian Sass
Clubbers House Tunes, Vol. 5
Joey Chicago, Fierce City, Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, Felipe Avelar, John Modena, Maickel Telussa, Jose Zaragoza, Jerry Ropero, Vonny & Clyde, Molins, David Boogie, Ivan Jack, Alexander Cruel, Martina Budde, Heike Schumann, Genius Jane, Superfinger, Michael, JLXR, Courier, Oscar Ozz, Hardcopy, Simon Le Grec, Brascon, Johanson, Manuel Baccano & Patrick Hofmann, Andrew Bennett, Nathan, Flo Rida, Kate, Flush, Freakquencer, Al-Faris, Andrew Wooden
Deeper Experience Vol. 40
Electronic Dance Clubbers, Vol. 1
Bob Sinclar, Vision Factory, Simone Anes, Giorgio Moroder, Tim Berg, Mr. Calix, Genius Jane, Superfinger, Alexander Orue, Henry D, Dayson, Luke Mornay, Fat Hats, Cruze, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Martina Budde, Smartsin, Sulyen Dantas, El Timo, Simon Le Grec, Alexandra Prince, Syke'N' Sugarstarr, Paul Parsons, Bronx Cheer, Hight, Hannah Jane Lewis, Bedrud & Aneta Moran, Project Blue Sun, David K., DaZZla, Ronny Clark, Machine Drivers, Röde, Michael Feiner, Dabruck & Klein, Memo Zion, Ron Flatter, Freakquencer, Al-Faris, Lady Indiraa
Summertime House Grooves, Vol. 4
Mr. Calix, Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, Junior Sanchez, Alexander Technique, Harry Romero, Shawnee Taylor, Martina Budde, Leon Brooks, OMZ, Tom Junior, Mike D'Abo, EKLPZ, Thomas Lizzara, Steven Coulter, Lady Indiraa, Luke Mornay, Nick Tart, Aemilian, Klara Frieda, Genius Jane, Superfinger, Julia H1lls, Me & My Toothbrush, Manuel Grandi, Lowderz, Zolrac, De La Maso, Marco Zorano, Ron Flatter, Paul Daze, Bjoern Nafe, Andre Walter, Al-Faris
Clubbers House Tunes, Vol. 2
Block & Crown, Klubbkidz, Martina Budde, Alex Schulz, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Bedrud & Aneta Moran, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Luke Mornay, Mike D'Abo, EKLPZ, Ole Biege, Brascon, Seasoul, Wooden'N'Farley, Stil & Bense, Michael Feiner, Eric Amarillo, Vision Factory, Simone Anes, Giorgio Moroder, Simon Le Grec, Dominica, Ron Flatter, RAMAH, Mochakk, Nickao, Hardcopy, Al-Faris
Summertime House Grooves, Vol. 2
Basti M, Brockman, Bolier, NBLM, Hutch, Block & Crown, Babert, Martina Budde, Smartsin, Sulyen Dantas, Trasko, Welbo, Gabriele Bolognesi, Viky (IT), Mike D'Abo, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Christian van Ham, Stil & Bense, Tina Sona, Giorgio Moroder, Michael Feiner, Dabruck & Klein, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Donkong, Project KF, Recess, INGEK, Clubbers, Gustavo Mota, Jumper, Brascon, Carol Seubert, Paflo, Sabura, Lounna Dazz, The Flying Robin, Simon Le Grec, Lucy Pullin, Luke Mornay, Christian Hornbostel, Beverley T.
Delicious Club Fruits, Vol. 1
MOGUAI, Block & Crown, The Soulboyz, Alex Schulz, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Bolier, NBLM, Mr. Calix, Luke Mornay, Simon Le Grec, Captain Morgan, Martina Budde, Dennio, Mr. Cox, Boloretti, Rawtone, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Christian van Ham, Hight, Hannah Jane Lewis, DØFF, TAI, Cedric Zeyenne, Menna, Sascha Kloeber, Bolth, Coersch, JrA, RAMAH, Lari Hi, Leo Bomeny, Andre Walter, Al-Faris, Ron Flatter
Art of House, Vol. 1
Colonel Abrams, Nathan, Flo Rida, Kate, Flush, Avicii, Laserkraft 3D, Bob Sinclar, Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike, Vangosh, The Disco Boys, Mike D'Abo, Benja Molina, Freakquencer, Al-Faris, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, The Good Guys, Tesz Milan, Brothers Incognito, Eve Justine, Simon Le Grec, Wooden'N'Farley, Lady Indiraa, Luke Mornay, Roxy Horner, Matty Menck & Basti M, Sascha Kloeber, TV Rock, Hook N Sling, Rudy, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Abigail Bailey, David Puentez, Hanna Hansen, The Whiteliner, Alex Schulz, Sebastien Drums, Rob & Jack, Basti M, Brockman, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris
The Movement Dance Traxx, Vol. 4
Nicole Cross, Jones & Brock, Christian van Ham, Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago, Aemilian, Calmani & Grey, Valentina Franco, Jazzu, Jovani, Amfree, Hoxtones, Sonia Singh, Jugende, Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Leon Brooks, Mark Bale, Cosmo Klein, Promi5e, Bodhi Jones, DROPiXX, Santhia, Jana Barakat, Cassius Antonio, Courier, Sergio Mauri, Hight, Hannah Jane Lewis, Brieuc, Gregory Potter, Falko Niestolik, Gina Alexandra, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Cedric Zeyenne, Menna, Oakish, Chico Chiquita, Nicky Jones, Sovi
Pure Club Anthems, Vol. 4
Bob Sinclar, Calmani & Grey, Niels Van Gogh, Dario Rodriguez, Aemilian, Klara Frieda, Ben Delay, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, Michael Feiner, Dabruck & Klein, Jugende, Roman Salzger, Laserkraft 3D, Dave 202, Eric Smax, Fishi, JimiX, Patric La Funk, Jack Holiday, Dany Lorence, Alex Schulz, Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike, Vangosh, Aran Shades, Adrian Bood, Courier, DJ Energy, Stella, Dario Nunez, David Vio, Tom & Grade, The Funktuary, Dimitri Vangelis, Wyman, Mikel Curcio, Jerome Robins, Emrah Is, Net Brothers, Nika Mills
I Love Deep House Favorites, Vol. 1
Sascha Kloeber, Alex Schulz, Jaydee, Tom Novy, Jashari, Bjorn Mandry, Ersin Ersavas, Ismail Basaran, Mr. Calix, Jayle Collins, Viktor Matern, Giorgio Moroder, Brad Wilder, Disco Dice, Ron Carroll, KOS, Cruze, Traumhouse, Dave Lambert, Terri B!, Basti M, Brockman, Bedrud & Aneta Moran, MEL BELL, Shuja, JazzyFunk, Safinteam, Avaro, J.X.U.N, Jacob A, So Schway, Erick Decks, Carmelo Carone
Smooved - Deep House Collection Vol. 61
This Is Dance/Electro Pop, Vol. 1
Catwalk, Vol. 9
Jerome Robins, Hazzaro, Nicolas Hannig, Moe Ferris, Schwarz 100, Tayllor, Nick Pappa, Pete Adams, Ben Muetsch, Khetama, Cutmaster Jay, Rose, Martina Budde, Deaf Lion, Bjorn Maria, Chuna, Block & Crown, Lawrence Friend, D'MARCO, Mata Jones, Richard Grey, Yvvan Back & Blaze, Christian van Ham, L.O.O.P, Tom Novy, Michael Marshall, Ralvero, Andrey Exx, Lissat, The Forgery, SevenEver, Naypse, Nathaniel, Oscar Ozz, Courier, Demir
Music Matters: Episode 48
Calmani & Grey, Basti M, Brockman, Cram, Santhia, Quin Pearson, Audax, Adriano Pagani, Dimy Soler, Melodream, JLXR, JNZ, Michael Shynes, D.O.N.S., Philippe Heithier, Maurizio Inzaghi, Jonas Eb, Lasso The Sun, Nathaniel, Jay Frog, Sunny Marleen, ALEMA, Tangina Stone, Andreas Amato, Trovezz, TheShineBlur, Koma Spazeman, Emily Marques
Best of TONSPIEL 2020
PNAU, Faul & Wad, Avaro, Al-Faris, Genius Jane, Superfinger, Alex Schulz, Basti M, Brockman, Solon, Sugar & Pie, Rhys, Tim Gartz, Benny Royal, Irma Derby, Mikimoto, Kid Alina, Dominica, Denace 2 Society, Cris Ruiz, Marcel Aquila, DYMD, PNDMC, Jako Diaz, Oli Gosh, Squib, KeinKlang, Marco Petralia, Giuseppe Porrello
RH2 Tastemakers #25
EGO IN AMSTERDAM 2020 - VIRTUALIZED (Selected By DJs From Mars)
DJs From Mars, Aquadrop, Nicola Zucchi, Robby Ruini, Jonk & Spook, Broke, Calixte, Vijay & Sofia, TRIBU, Cecilia Krull, Two Ops, ådå (der Zeitgeist), Gian Nobilee, ITS BLEY, Chris Lawyer, OH HAYIR!, Daniel Stefanik, Tayllor, Javi Reina, Twolate, Ben DJ, Fausto Fanizza, Nino Lucarelli, Georgia Mos, Romy Dya, Brawo, MAGH, Dunkan?
IBIZA, Deep Tunes, Vol. 02
Max Loewe, Ömer Bükülmezoğlu, Felix Tollkuehn, Cut Off, Taha Polat, Fynn, Younotus, Sascha Kloeber, Lika Morgan, Nora En Pure, Me & My Toothbrush, Steve Norton, Christian van Ham, Courier, The Forgery, Bolier, NBLM, Alex Spite, Marco Berto, Carsten Halm, Beron, Shahin, Leiuna, Stan Carroll, Oni Sky, AMinusLex, Toigo, Masch + Yuko, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Yanter, Benja Molina, Bite My A
Music Matters: Episode 46
Summer Deep House Charts 2020
Al-Faris, Genius Jane, Superfinger, Al-Faris & Superfinger, JUONNE, Sergio Trillini, Klaas, Basti M, Brockman, Brockman x Basti M, Laurenz, Mick Miles, Mick Miles & Laurenz, Alex Schulz, Kid Alina, Benny Royal, Irma Derby, Mikimoto, Benny Royal & Mikimoto, High On Us, Nissi J, Calmani & Grey, Skice, Calmani & Grey x SKICE, Hämer & Lee, Svniivan, Steel, Leonail, Rhys, Tim Gartz, Galardo, Stage Republic, Galardo & Stage Republic, ilMuro, Audiojack, Ember, Mount Pleasant, Solon, KeinKlang, Marocco, El Mukuka, HVMZA, El Mukuka & HVMZA, Denace 2 Society, Cris Ruiz, Denace 2 Society, Cris Ruiz, Ben Delay, Cylink, Secal, Xhea, Mikey Wax, PNDMC, Andrew Spencer, Code Blox, Daniele Giambelucca, Daniele Giambelucca & Code Blox, Chorus Pokus, DJ PD, Finiq, Tom Wax, Gotlucky, Tom Wax & Gotlucky, Paul Jockey, Frobaby, MAMA