Sam Collins is a remarkable DJ and music producer based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. He grew up and began his career in Munich, Germany. His unique and memorable sound of tech-house and electronic dance music is well known in many German Clubs and parts of Asia and Europe. Since his early teenage years, he dedicated his life to music. This constant presence in the scene helped him develop his unique style. He knows how to stimulate the crowd and entertain his audience with his unique appearance. His own productions show huge success mirrored by 216.000 monthly Spotify listeners and DJ support of David Guetta, Tiesto, Don Diablo, Gordo, and many more. Sam Collins has a bright social media presence and is known as one of the most popular DJ ś in Germany and
Latest Releases
My Deepest Obsession, Vol. 3 (Late Night Rockets)
Eddie Thoneick, Terri B!, Veerus, Maxie Devine, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, DBN, Mosimann, Supanova, Dominik Koislmeyer, Blaze U, Jason Moore, Soundslaves, Paul McGregor, Sam Collins, Nathaniel The Great, Matty Menck, Zman, Nazzereene, T.E.Ko, Sharkhuman, Merger, Teejay, DJ Sriqq, Luke Miller, Alessia Labate, Soap Bubbles, DJ Skywalk, Rio Dela Duna, Wolky, Novacloud, MRVN, Audax, Cool Keedz, Pri Pach, Josh Nor, Nicky Jones, Slippy Beats
Footsteps On The Dancefloor, Vol. 2
Jones, Brock, Nicole Cross, Sharkhuman, Hannah Aviera, Mojo, Ordinary Star, Colven, Michael Walsh, Steve Mac Ray, Narra, Gemmi, Konn, Elation, JONIX, Skuado, Sinem, Mozes, Assaf Averbuch, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong, Zara Mailo, Green Gnome, Mancub, San Sebastian, Josh Nor, Jake Dile, Ton Don, Dividance, Munchy Malone, PAAEEDS, Desno, Felkee, Muzzo, Dainpeace, Diiscyple, Plux, MUPHUS, Dado, Sam Collins, ONIVA
The Best of House Music, Vol. 3
Capo & Comes, Sam Collins, Ninurta, Daniele Cognata, Soap Bubbles, Mafo, Richard Bahericz, Royal Riviera, David Hopperman, Grizzy, Sebastian Wilberk, LVCIAN, Seumas Norv, Jones, Brock, Nicole Cross, Kobes, DJ Yanks, Berti Boomsen, Lupostar, Enrey, Hi.5, Iblis, Krik Over, Jaques Le Noir, Djorda Luigia, Noise, Mayson, Ben Neville, Slippy Beats, Audio Retro Tape, Lukas Vane, Jayem, Double U, Stereolunga, Larry Scottish
My Deepest Obsession, Vol. 2 (Late Night Rockets)
Amelie Elizèe, J7even, Pumpkin Air, Daniele Cognata, James Black Pitch, Sam Collins, ONIVA, Marc One, Steve Norton, Teaman, Josh Nor, Iag & Omoc, Nicky Jones, Clmns Brock, Menshee, Martin Mix, Iblis, Jonas Eb, Mutehead, JSTEF, Megan Alyssa, Vistorsion, Wolky, Jean Beatz, INViDA, Alvin Anthony, Point Blvnk, DVNS, MRUO, Eternal N, Michael Lanza, Tommy Zero, Homo Novo, Trooperz, Aleksandar Vidakovic, Sovi, Big Phil OG, WildVibes, Lasso The Sun
Footsteps On The Dancefloor, Vol. 1
Cason, Loud Seduction, Phonez, Cormac McMorrow, MERSII, Thomas Jones, Ian Childs, mags, Paul Sunray, Stylezz, Ametisto, Ticia, Noise, Mayson, Jigante, Paul James Gordon, Kosmoss, Renns, Sam Collins, Chuwe, Kabao Purple, Amon, NDEE, Kayra, Dado, Jason Rivera, Berti Boomsen, Analog Human, Zjay, Melodream, Arthur Kody, Deviz B, Nessa, Fijin, Manrag, Dainpeace, Bsharry
Spring Girls (Dancefloor Queens)
Amelie Elizèe, Josh Nor, Armand McCloud, Leonora Garcia, Sam Collins, Chuwe, Abundance, Jaques Le Noir, Gorillag, Deepberry, Analog Human, Kosmoss, Dominique Stuart, Jason Winter, Giacomino, Dainpeace, Yaqob, Seumas Norv, Dheva, Alexandra Prince, Aleksey, Oriax, 4brownbottles, Amon, Green Gnome, Longin Z, Ninurta, Cigarette & Juice, Walking Path, Marc KUKKA, Amoon (AT), Valdemossa, Doublefat, Ashbourne
Dancing Hearts, Vol. 3
Leonora Garcia, Muzzo, Eligos, Dado, Amelie Elizèe, mags, Renns, ENSIEL, Mutehead, Ordinary Star, Teddy B.I., Z.Jay, Mancub, DaniCW, Longin Z, C.A.T., Deviz B, Zara Mailo, Mad Meyer, Dishamo, Gorillag, Kobes, Dividance, Mojo, Sam Collins, ONIVA, Dainpeace, Madd, Amon, Ton Don, Narra, Thomas Gardner
Dancing Hearts, Vol. 2
Kosmoss, mags, Josh Gardner, Zjay, Dominique Stuart, Jason Winter, Alex Nocera, Nico Zandolino, Roy Batty, James McGee, NDEE, ROOMS, Green Gnome, SUNANA, Amon, Dado, Pierre Moore, Sam Collins, Chuwe, Longin Z, Robert Own, Graham, Muzzo, Narra, Kabao Purple, Dainpeace, Kobes, Ezechiel, Melodream, Arthur Kody, Teddy B.I., Deviz B, Madd, Armand McCloud, Mojo
Ibiza Winter Island 2024 (The House Edition)
Hi.5, Filip Grönlund, Samuel Abello, Taradu, Arpia, Seumas Norv, Tom Brownlow, Jaques Le Noir, Anteo, Dainpeace, Marcus O Laoire, JUICEBOYZ, Sam Collins, Lukas Vane, Amon, Yaqob, Alfie George, Justin Point, Jenny Jones, JenJammin Sax, Rob Williams, Chris Le Blanc, Space Castorz, Wilson, Johnson, Paul Andrews, Gorillag, Andrew James
Protect Your House, Vol. 2
Seumas Norv, Hi.5, Albert Aponte, Chris Groovejey, Iblis, Tom Craig, Enrey, FUNKYBEAT, Krik Over, Dainpeace, Capo & Comes, Kobes, Djorda Luigia, Mike Tunes, Jaques Le Noir, DJ PD, Noise, Mayson, Sam Collins, Dor Halevi, Ben Neville, Slippy Beats, Adam Da Guy, Lupostar, KENO, Dejago, Audio Retro Tape, Shaun Baker, NDEE, Jonny Gabriel, Lukas Vane, Jesse K., Soap Bubbles, Double U, Jayem, Kosmoss, Stereolunga
Dancing Pirates, Vol. 4
Purple Cafe, John Modena, AMT8, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, AMinusLex, Xander Ace, Amfree, Hoxtones, Sonia Singh, Roondabit, Havoc & Lawn, Sam Collins, Oni Sky, FRDY, LUNEKT, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, Motel 21, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Joni, Senseekers, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, Code3000, Albert Aponte, Chris Groovejey, Renoa, Mozes, Dan Lazerus, Ellen Weller, 86beat, Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, Roger Horton, Cutser & Duke, Project X, Zinner, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors
Radio Pirates, Vol. 4
Dominik Koislmeyer, Jimmy Burney, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Dheva, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Foot Plinter, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Nrgee, Avantic, Rootkey, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, Andrea Piko, Luca Fuligni, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Nicolas Belli, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Sharkhuman, Taradu, Outwork, Elaine J, Krik Over, The Teachers, Walking Path, Marc KUKKA, Amoon (AT), Dudu Capoeira, Diozo, Encure, Brett Miller, Idin Gorji, Kornpluck, Bassy Jay, Jan Leyk, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Mi Ni, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello
Fireball (Big House Radio Sessions), Vol. 4
Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Flauschig, Destineak, Sushifree, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, ChrisVe, L.B. One, DJ Danjer, Rokazer, Deepspun, Lorenzo Zambianchi, Paolo M., LJ MASE, Aleya Mae, Alex Nocera, Roy Batty, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Nick-V, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, Jerry Ropero, Idin Gorji, Thando, Magee, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, E.M.C.K., Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Bronx Cheer, Adam Hofer, Prala, Manrag, Paul Sunray, Soul Essence, NPFT, Soap Bubbles, Kriss Norman, Mutehead
Protect Your House, Vol. 1
Capo & Comes, Sushifree, Ninurta, SUNANA, Ton Don, KENO, Daniele Cognata, Kosmoss, Mafo, Bes & Meret, Richard Bahericz, Royal Riviera, Dainpeace, David Hopperman, Grizzy, Paraphonik, Sam Collins, Achilles, Sebastian Wilberk, Dualhï, LVCIAN, Joshua Lazer, N@OM1, Seumas Norv, Hi.5, Jones, Brock, Nicole Cross, LJ MASE, Aleya Mae, Kobes, Iambrito, DJ Yanks, Nick Selbmann, Berti Boomsen, Adam Guy
Mad Moods, Vol. 2
KENO, YREDEF, Greyloud, Larry Scottish, Seumas Norv, Ian Faze, Dor Halevi, Somoto Katana, Flavio Vecchi, Hyper Monkey, PNFA, Masterside, Dan Mckie, Sebastian Wilberk, MML-Crew, Red Ice, Chillhanger, Sam Collins, Lene Angelica, Iag & Omoc, Deepberry, Kobes, Lupostar, Mimmo Errico, Simone Intrieri, Jaques Le Noir, Sak Chaime, Gorillag, Filor, Joka Chups, Talal, Albatros 67
Radio Pirates, Vol. 3
Matteo Milioni, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Amfree, Hoxtones, Sonia Singh, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Ellen Weller, LoVance, VNTRD, Davide Turco, Mot, Greg Follet, Ninurta, Supamono, Sharkhuman, Teaman, Seumas Norv, Luke Coulson, LJ MASE, Antastic, Sandy Kay, Giacomino, DJ Nirro, Sam Collins, Eric Preston, Melvin Reese, Valdemossa, Sovi, Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, DBN, Shinson, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Lumberjack
Fireball (Big House Radio Sessions), Vol. 3
Loud Seduction, Limited Life, NPFT, Eva Scolaro, Steen T, Orffee, Zinner, The Teachers, Shaun Baker, NDEE, Jonny Gabriel, MAESTRI, CLYFFTONE, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Kosmoss, Sideglide, Moestwanted, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., May Seagull, Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, Nick Tohme, Marc Palacios, DJ Kone, Abundance, Nessa, Fijin, ACR, Valdemossa, ChrisVe, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Sovi, Kobes, JUICEBOYZ, Sam Collins, C.A.T., Renns, Soap Bubbles, Maximo Quinones, Cumbiafrica
Dancing Services, Vol. 2
Eligos, Sam Collins, Chuwe, Chris Simmons, Dualhï, Jaques Le Noir, Kayra, Felkee, Sara Johnson, Kobes, Jigante, Mancub, Dheva, Mojo, Amon, Plux, Benny Heyman, Bsharry, Dado, Muzzo, C.A.T., Madd, NDEE, Jones, Brock, Nicole Cross, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Mike Tunes, Jason Rivera, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong, Kosmoss, Green Gnome, Melodream, Arthur Kody
In The Name Of House, Vol. 58
Gianluca Rattalino, Mat.Theo, Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, Rio Dela Duna, Jeremy Bass, All Fred, Sam Collins, Dor Halevi, Mike Ivy, Lenny M, Chujo, Fernando Acero, Stefano Bonaiuti, Disco Ball'z, Maury Urbani, Maex, Point85, BigNoise, SUNANA, Cam White (US), The Space Knights, Chico Diaz, Galvis, Moam, PatrickW, Kenny Bizzarro, Farayen
Dancing Services, Vol. 1
Leonora Garcia, Narra, mags, Dividance, ENSIEL, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Noise, Mayson, Elation, JONIX, Skuado, Sinem, Amelie Elizèe, Mojo, Stylezz, Ametisto, Ticia, Alex Nocera, Nico Zandolino, Roy Batty, James McGee, NDEE, ROOMS, Renns, Green Gnome, Jaques Le Noir, Teddy B.I., Kabao Purple, Munchy Malone, VarZet, Jess Hayes, Voyager2, Luke Coulson, LJ MASE, Sam Collins, ONIVA, PAAEEDS, Demale, Idin Gorji, Kosmoss, Dainpeace, Teddy More
Fireball (Big House Radio Sessions), Vol. 2
Hi.5, Sam Collins, Lukas Vane, Marcimo, Oni Sky, Rodge, Yves Eaux, RESLOG, DJ PD, Maurizio Basilotta, Seolo, Erick Decks, Jason Anousheh, Tom Craig, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, MZA, Dainpeace, Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Dave Crusher, AMinusLex, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, DJ Soulstar, Josee Hurlock, Melvin Reese, Clownfish, Filor, Keyklova, SUNANA, Double U, Vinylsurfer, Soap Bubbles, Green Gnome, Valdemossa, Encure, Brett Miller
Radio Pirates, Vol. 2
Sebastian Wilberk, Francesco Diaz, YNOT, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, Krik Over, Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago, Dudu Capoeira, K.E.N.T., Cleyton Barros, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, Tom Craig, Seumas Norv, Dainpeace, Sam Collins, Lukas Vane, Slippy Beats, INGEK, Denny Lee, Loud Seduction, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., May Seagull, Jean Beatz, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Amon, Teaman, Jaques Le Noir, Abigail, Zen, Damon Grey, Mitch B, Havarow, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Destineak, Jan Leyk, Madizin, Moestwanted, Enzo, Fabian Farell, Melodie Rush
Suburban Bass Vol. 33
South Beach Clubbing Vol. 36
Fireball (Big House Radio Sessions), Vol. 1
David Hopperman, Grizzy, Cyrus Khan, Rootkey, Yoshua, Gass Krupp, Sam Collins, Dor Halevi, Alex Barattini, Nadine Rush, Dirty Dens, MVRTK, Skyshot, Durik, Matty Menck, Andy B. Jones, Ela, Tim Lights, Michael Clark, Andrea Piko, Luca Fuligni, Kobes, John Modena, Valdemossa, Andrea Tufo, The Sloppy 5th's, Slippy Beats, Mot, Ezechiel, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Josh Nor, Sak Chaime, Andrew James, Kornpluck, Ton Don, Lost Vision, DJ Tim Bayer, EDWN, Soap Bubbles