A childhood of spending your lunch money on jungle records, reading your older brothers Eternity magazine and amassing rave-tapes does a lot to a person. Underground music culture becomes a part of their DNA and no matter how hard the 'real world' tells you to do something sensible, it just doesn't resonate.This is the story of Hauswerks. Whilst his preferred tempos may have slowed down, his obsession with grooves is more prominent than ever. Having made the decision to work in music whilst still packing a P.E kit, Hauswerks has notched-up over a decade of studio experience, engineering for globally recognised names such as Steve Lawler and Anthony Pappa.Now Hauswerks is turning his attentions to his own productions, joining forces with Moda Black to unveil a volley of original EP's,
Latest Releases
Warriors Season 5 Mixed by Mark Jenkyns and Leftwing & Kody
Matt Tolfrey, Jesus Nava, Arun Verone, Kreature, Farno, Max Chapman, Mark Jenkyns, Majesty, Scurrilous, Tom Budden, Elliot Adamson, Inxec, Stephane Dx, Davina Moss, Pete Dorling, Josh Butler, Shannon, Jey Kurmis, Emanuel Satie, Michael Bibi, Hauswerks, Anek, Forrest, Leftwing : Kody, Cera Alba, Mendo, Vidaloca, Solardo, ONNO, Various Artists
Groovestar
Martin Eyerer, Florian Meindl, Ron Flatter, Roter & Lewis, Duoteque, Rogerio Animal, The House Moguls, Jimmy, Chris Hartwig, Alec Troniq, Raumakustik, Miss Confused, Hoxton Whores, DJ PP, John Tejada, COMA, Andre Butano, Pablo Inzunza, Toni Varga, Richard Cleber, Adapter, Dr Feel, Omaro, Lissat & Voltaxx, Piatto, P-ben, Andree Wischnewski, George Privatti, Daniel Spanjaard, Figueroa, Obando, Vozmediano, Joeski, Tomy DeClerque
Nothing But... Afro House Selections, Vol. 19
Gari Sinedima, Dj Bild Kissangua, Luis Vargas, Lismant, ZES, Afriindi, Tize, Muzungu, Rocio Starry, Native Tribe, Harry Soto, Mzenge x Laali, Bun Xapa, Eloy Gonzalez, Angel Evans, Lenny, Parsifal, Artica (ofc), Soulis Sarris, Lisette Melendez, Xyafter, Classmate, Eran Hersh, Joezi, sEEn Vybe, Frank Hooper, Ob Print, Christian Lepah, DJ Formisan, ElijahGates, MARVIN JULY, Ndebele Royale, Hauswerks, Blantyre
Deep House Selections, Vol. 18
Blaq Owl, Sipho Ngubane, Voocy, Citrus Flava, Jonny Loves House, P-Lask, Jamie Vice, Holly Rae, Ray Dickerson, Mr OneTwo, Sweet&Sour, Molly & Tacos, Leigh Sinclair, Qusok, Czwe, shandr, FunkU, DysFoniK, Merlzar, NOCUI, Achickwitbeatz, Congellous, Andrea Bittolo, Tize, Hauswerks, Blantyre, VALL, Mtsicology Music, Vli M, Jesse Bru, DJ Ibanez
Deepened Music Vol. 31
Safe Miami 2023 (Selected By The Deepshakerz)
Best Of 2022: The Selection
The Deepshakerz, Ki Creighton, Ben A, Vedic, Julian Collazos, Hauswerks, Blantyre, DJ Fronter, INSOLENTES, Viky (IT), Ciclo, Jose M., Lex & Wood, Vanilla Ace, AYAREZ, Dissolut, Lexlay, Danny Slim, IDA fLO, Lujan Fernandez, Pako Ramirez, Junglewood, Philip Z, Ms Pika, Nick Pappa, Dor Dekel, Elias Kazais, Grasso & Maxim, Browler, Chris Di Perri, Salvatore Bruno, HouseGoBoom, Panoramatic, Joe Diem
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 4
Erik Hagleton, Rene Amesz, Muzzaik, DEL-30, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, PAGANO, Jason Chance, Siwell, Him_Self_Her, Ronnie Spiteri, Groovebox, Blaqwell, Hauswerks, Oscar L, Steve Mulder, Rafa Barrios, My Digital Enemy, Federico Scavo, Quivver, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, Adrian Hour, Matt Smallwood, Wise D & Kobe, Cristian Varela, Marcellus, Mario Ochoa, Vlada Asanin, Egoism, Optimuss, Solarc, D. Diggler, Nadja Lind, Gaston Zani, The Golden Boy, Norwood & Hills, 123XYZ, Samm, Andrea Roma, Camillo Franco, Jamie K, Matt Samuels, Jason Burns, Mike Newman, The Basilica, Deep City Groove, Dataworx, Felix Krocher, Fibre-Optic, Thee Cool Cats, Agent Orange, Rain City Riot, Samuel Dan, Sleeperhold, Bordertown, Peter Bailey, Bill Rogers
Freakin Xmas 2021
Alex Arnout, Animist, Archie B, ATFC, Ben Delay, Ben R Saunders, Nicola Thoms, Ben Walsh, Black Legend Project, Phylea Carley, Shelley Nelson, Blvckr, Bob Howard, Tahirih, Carl Booth, Carlostella, Carnao Beats, Chapter & Verse, Fancy Inc, Classmatic, D-Unity, DJ Dove, DJ Ides, DJ PP, Thousand Nights, Dmitry Bobrov, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Electric Tango, Electronic Youth, Elternhouse, Enzo Siffredi, Mathew Ward, Eskuche, Filth & Pleasure, FreedomB, Leanne Brown, Frequency 88, Preset, Grande, Harry Romero, Hott Like Detroit, Jimi Polo, House Of Virus, LoVance, Ilary Montanari, J Russell, James Meid, James Silk, Killed Kassette, Bobbi Depasois, Kadenza, Klash Rivera, Natalia Guerrero, Kokks & Lein, Julio Navas, KPD, Kricked, Kyle Kinch, Ladies On Mars, Lee Coombs, Katherine Ellis, Phazon, Lee Walker, BRADII, LucaJLove, Mandalo, Marcellus (UK), Marcus Wedgewood, Marlon Sadler, Marshall Jefferson, Full Intention, Sleezy D, Martin Badder, Matt Caseli, Midnight City, Matt Kerley, Ella, Mattei & Omich, Molokhia, Nastaly, Nihil Young, Less Hate, Omson, Peter Brown, Ozzie London, Piem, Martin Carr, Quentin Van Honk, Solo Tamas, Raw Underground, Reblok, Lenny Fontana, Reuben Keeney, Riven, Sam Hudson, Sankuh, Saytek, Scott Diaz, Skapes, Soul Avengerz, Steve Smith, Supa Hi, Soul Divide, Stereosoulz, Sugarstarr, Timo Garcia, Tom Novy, Twism, B3RAO, Tommie Cotton, Groove N Soul, Vanilla Ace, Vertigini, Jennifer Cooke, Delivio Reavon, YAX.X, Wally Lopez, Wheats
Skull Traxxx
Coyu, Monika Kruse, Dario (DE), Zoo Brazil, Matthew Dekay, Lee Burridge, Marek Hemmann, The House Moguls, Jimmy, Reboot, Umami, David Keno, Jaxson, Toni Varga, Richard Cleber, Katoline, Junior & Dee, Dereka, Moses Mehdi, Nico Lullo, MISIGII, Mo Et Moi, Der Effekt, Marko Nastic, Ray Jay Owens, Tuccillo, Ryan Dupree, Andlee, Satori, El Mundo, Dompe
Rhythm N' Skull 2
Dusty Kid, Denis Horvat, Douglas Greed, Pascal Bideau, Sante, Sebrok, Tassilo, Audiofly X, Marc DePulse, Dimitri Andreas, John Tejada, Dave DK, Heiko Voss, Sebastian Lutz, Oliver Schleenvoigt, Oliver Knight, Francisco Allendes, Danny Serrano, Amir, Matt Star, Dennis Reich, Aldo Cadiz, GruuvElement's, Peng Peng, Luca Morris
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 2
PAX, Honey Dijon, Jerome Robins, Eelke Kleijn, Rene Amesz, Camilo Franco, Volkoder, DJ S.K.T, Kurd Maverick, Harry Romero, Siwell, Ronnie Spiteri, Ruben Mandolini, Vidaloca, Piem, Hauswerks, Tapesh, Golf Clap, Eyes Everywhere, My Digital Enemy, The Golden Boy, Matt Sassari, Prince Club, Piemont, FreedomB, D.Ramirez, Vanilla Ace, Erik Hagleton, Quivver, Amtrac, RUZE, Marcellus, King Hitz, Mario Ochoa, Adrian Hour, Him_Self_Her, D-Formation, Rick Pier O'Neil, Jason Chance, PEZNT, Hollen, Silque, Stonez, Namazi, Ant Brooks, Bodhi, Alex Kenji, KANT, Sion, Spartaque, Will Gold, My Cat Snoop, Rob Mirage, Irregular Synth, Collective States, Lorenzo Navarro
Urbanism Vol. 1
10 Years of Smiley Fingers
Larry Cadge, Ray Okpara, Dave Seaman, Andy Chatterley, Betoko, Sergio Parrado, Jee Bear, Hauswerks, Seve, Rick Sanders, Malente, Lars Moston, KlangKuenstler, Marco Nastic, Andrea Giudice, GVRL, Raw Underground, Lolu Menayed, Andrea Arcangeli, FK Anyway, Saccao, Agei, Re.birth, Dave Storm, Mobius Strum, Richard Salazar, Markus Mehta, Andre Salmon, Chris C., DJ Simi, Gunnar Stiller, Pete Gooding, John Arne
Ibiza Underground 2020
Abel Ramos, Sansixto, Gold Ryan, Tapesh, WWW, Luis Rodriguez, Nausica, Niceteed, SKIY, Curt Lopez, Javi Bora, Fabio Bellanza, Star, ITO, Will Taylor (UK), Brett Gould, Deeper Purpose, Intrusive, DJ Wady, Patrick M, My Cat Snoop, Anek, Jonno Brien, Hauswerks, Francesco Dinoia, Waitz, Paolo Mojo, SKJG Project, Bruno Furlan, Steve Mac, Mark Brown, Ovidi Adlert, Kurd Maverick, Delicious, Abigail Bailey, Dateless, Brown, Slim, GIOC, Felipe Fella, Stu Hirst, Scurrilous, Alan Lockwood, Paul Darey, Ran Shani
BRLN Underground Vol. 22
Triginta Quinque
Hunter/Game, Uri Mood, John Tejada, Orlando Voorn, Hauswerks, Thompson, Kotapski, Lauhaus, Mario Franca, Luca M, The Deepshakerz, JUST2, Pedro Mercando & Na Te, Dave DK, Ivan Pica, Diego Infanzon, Partok, Matushka, Apfelberg, Astin, Artslaves, Manuel Costela, Robert Solheim, Nopopstar, Empirean Sound, Kuestenklatsch, Bagalut, D-Gota, Thomas Dinx
Motivation Mix, Vol. 11
S. Static, Jaxx Blue, Ben Davitt, Stuart Eden, Matush, Basement (Uk), Monta, kit mason, Those Guys, Richard C, Richard Les Crees, Jourdan Bordes, Jiwa, Vittorio 004, Jan van Lier, Gary Leister, Carlos Inc, ACID AJ, Furmit, Mr Black, roBBerto, RAMA7, Ash D, Steven George, Caravaca, Alex Bassosten, Roy Jazz Grant
Variety Music pres. V