Techno and its consequences. V. Corbin got into the maelstrom of the straight bassdrum with the first big wave, in the early nineties. Mayday, Loveparade and trips to German Techno centres were regularly on the weekend program. In the meantime, education and raving was current in the former Mecca called “Oz” in his hometown Stuttgart. Apart from that, House and Techno parties were scarce in the Swabian capital. For the love of music, V. Corbin started in 1993 (together with the today internationally well-known DJ Duo "Tune Brothers") the event line “Stay Tuned”. Over the years it developed to the biggest regular indoor party (with up to 5000 visitors) for straight electronic music in the region of Stuttgart. The year of 2002 had some bigger turning points at the ready for
Latest Releases
In House We Trust, Vol. 1
Syn & Roc, Jaques Raupe, Martin Villeneuve, 8Barz, FTR3, Ben Delay, Till West, Duran, Aytekin, Michelle Weeks, Cambis, Chicos Caliente, Jaymee, Lima, David Costa, Vladimir Corbin, Jason Chance, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Shaw, Dache, Lucas Reyes, Kopel, Q.U.A.K.E, DJ Monxa, Groovebox, Coco Arthaa, Mooncut, Edhim, Vincent Vega, Manuel Baccano, Etienne Ozborne, Zoltan Kontes, Polina Griffith, Beatmechanic, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Dany Cohiba, The Freshguys, The Black Widow, B. Vivant, Andrea Privitera, Kathleen Pearson
Poco Loco (Underground Groove Monsters), Vol. 2
Bablak, Andrew Philipps, DJ Monxa, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Sonny Sabotaz, Tim Nice, Vladimir Corbin, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, Terri B!, Dany Cohiba, Ben Delay, Till West, Nick Nightingale, Sebastian Roter, Baramuda, John De Mark, Rio Dela Duna, Nuyorica, Tiff Lacey, The Henchmen, Ivan Project, Tom Freak, DJ Baxy, The Dutch Rudder, Dan Mckie, Darryl Green, Kostenko Borthers, Tom KC, Sub:Divide, Anton Stellz, Nick Fourteen, Caneras, Divolly, Julio Posadas, DJ Fist, John Wolf
Going Deep in Moscow
Tom Glombik, Renoa, Teejay Walton, Gina Glover, Marcelo Wallace, 5ENSES, D-Wax, Evren Ulusoy, Vladimir Corbin, Adriano Mattioli, Elias Funes, K-Elements, Richard Archon, Illinoise, Guardate, Koku, Achilles & One, Ketami, Moti Brothers, Sergey Fors, Vitalii Sky, Aaron The Baron, Denisa Stanislav, Tibor Dragan, Anthony Mea, Maxim Romashov
The Grooving 100
8Eyes, Soneec, Muzikfabrik, Nana K., Platinum Monkey, Ben Champell, Oganes, Robert Feelgood, Frank Lamboy, Mike Ivy, DJ McKoy, Tsaho, Sub:Divide, Ralph Good, Tim Jackman, Jack Notion, Belocca, Lauer & Canard, Romee, Josha, Andrew Phillips, Radi & Keith, JP Chronic, Fisher & Fiebak, The Veterans, DBMM, Tune Brothers, Vladimir Corbin, Piet Pulani
Deep Obsessions Vol. 2
Amsterdam Ave. - New York House Collection
Twisted Tech-House - Volume 5
Vladimir Corbin, Adoo, Mikel Curcio, Sub:Divide, Chris Soul, Louie Corrales, Oscar L, Anton Pieete, David Bernardi, Daniele Papini, Martin Wright, Steve Haines, Allister Whitehead, Dan Mckie, Juan Sanchez, Oliver Klein, Kolombo, DJ Schiffer, Almir Ljusa, Vitaly Mc'Lay, The Henchmen, Dany Cohiba, T2'n, Mat Batur, Rob Williams, Wang, Sumo Hadji, Albena Flores
12 Bombs To Rock - Tech & Deep-House Edition 4
Dynamic Tech House Vol. 4
Red Groovin' Vol. 1
Deep Skin - Deep House
Ibiza Uncensored
Tonsport Music Series #5 - Presented By Vladimir Corbin
Club Session Tech House Edition Volume 3
Warm & Deep - Deep House for the Sunny Days
Deep Cutz 1
House Music Picks - Edition Purple
Carlos Caballero, Hermanez, Juanito, DJ Chus, The Machine, Martin Dawson, Damir Pushkar, Vinnie M, Billy Sizemore, Stanny Abram, Supernova, Wally Lopez, Rene Amesz, Peter Gelderblom, The Cube Guys, Landmark, Martin Eyerer, Vladimir Corbin, Daniele Papini, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Dohr & Mangold, Lutzenkirchen, Dousk
Tonsport - Series 4 - Presented By Vladimir Corbin
Dusty Tracks, Vol. 8
Stereofunk, El Nino Andres, Sweet Dream Flowers, Juan Sanchez, Klartraum, Andycap, Albena Flores, Kevin Over, Bias, Alex Gomez, Tommyboy, Kris B, Nosmo, Ben Brown, David Lara, David Keno, Spektre, Funkwerkstatt, Marc Macrowland, Robbie Taylor, Ellectrica, Suso Flores, Luis Pitti, Dapayk, Vladimir Corbin, Johan Brandes, Frank Garcia, Vlada Asanin
Urban Vibes - The Underground Sound Of House Music Vol. 12
Robbie Taylor, Benny Royal, MC Flipside, Garrett & Ojeay, UMEK, Beltek, Tony Jaguar, DJ Fist, Jerome Robins, Tom Freak, Vladimir Corbin, Adoo, Dan Dan, Groovebox, Etienne Ozborne, Richard Beynon, Futuristic Polar Bears, Mike Young, Savi Leon, Bastian Foxx, Steve Kid, Muziknack, Nopopstar, The Henchmen, Ivan Project, Criss Source, Wishes & Dreams
Valmann - Greatest Hits
WE LOVE Deep House - Vol. 1
Oliver Klein, Markus Mehta, Alec Chizhik, R-Slane, Dub Fundation, Indira Boka, Ariane Blank, Albena Flores, Peter Brown, Hagen Feetly, Vladimir Corbin, Eva Pacifico, Stiva Carlberg, Nino Anthony, The Dutch Rudder, A.C.K., Slyax, Soulskid, Nickotine, Frankee G, Miss Luna, Altertech, Revolt, Alphajet, Dima Dark, DJ Daw, Marco Cometti, The Sleeper
Monodisco Volume 1
Twisted Tech-House - Volume 2
Hermanez, Plaine, Nicole Moudaber, Tapesh, Juan Sanchez, Vladimir Corbin, Piet Pulani, Joachim Pastor, Rainer Weichhold, Romee, Josha, Martin Eyerer, Ash Paine, Ego Valente, Syn & Roc, Tom KC, Da Fresh, Scott Giles, JN, Thorsten Graeber, Tonio Liarte, Rio Dela Duna, Joe Fisher, Glen C, Driller, Red Crow
Ibiza Sundown Grooves Volume 3
Jon Delerious, Brian Snr, Howard Sessions, Mike Richardson, Helmut Dubnitzky, Lew Ashby, Pete Dafeet, Micha Klang, Mik Santoro, Matan Caspi, Angelo Ferreri, Vladimir Corbin, Adoo, Julien Sandre, Dubnitzky, Frank Nova, Dale Hooks, Jelly For The Babies, Romee, Josha, Darko De Jan, Valentino Guerriero, Piet Pulani, Jem K
Deeptronic - Barcelona City Sounds Volume 4
Wally Stryk, Antonio Ferre, Claus Willhelm, Todd Terry, House Of Gypsies, De Funk, Darko De Jan, Volkoder, Darocha, Marc Houle, Warma, Vladimir Corbin, Asaga, Christian Smith, John Selway, Kabuto & Koji, Pandeo, Massimo Cassini, Piemont, Alexander Fog, Alberto Drago, Oldrich Sic Jr, Omhon, Jon Delerious
Motherland Russia - Tech-House & Minimal Edition
SCSI-9, Nikitin, Igor Brzovic, Spieltape, Plastic Sound, Nutmann, F.E.X., V!KTOR, Lowris, Zakir, High Cat, BarBQ, Seva K, Kimouts, Dr. Spy.der, Mosfamous, Freska, Katya Strogova, Kirill Good, Andrey Budassi, Andrey Frolov, Magnetic Brothers, Trotzkopf, Modul, Yefim Malko, Dima Bigulaev, Monaque, Paronator, Wester, Technique, Yaroslove, Paul2Paul, Bench, Sergey Dublight, Pr. Morriarti, Aceton, Tiktaponika, Sinan Kaya, Perfect Stranger, Pena, Slideshow Park, Yuki Makoto, Vadim Lankov, Whiteshade, Sergey Trotzkopf, Wols, Sasha Makin, Zemtsov, Brioski, Ivan Wasquez, Conservators, Step2Sun, Andrey Vakulenko, Marat Valley, Yuri Alexeev
The Underground Sound of House Music, Vol. 6
Vladimir Corbin, Adoo, Steve Mac, The Drill, Daniel Greenx, Chris Vench, Jeff Mason, Tyler Hampton, Rayner & Wisqo, Ivan Weber, Sub:Divide, 8Eyes, AV8, Stanny Abram, Piet Pulani, Baramuda, Giorgio Sainz, Veerus, Maxie Devine, Darko De Jan, Tune Brothers, G. Edd, Albino, Ego Valente, Matthieu Duchesne, Johan Virhia, Edo Rinaldi, Serotonin Thieves, Chiqito, Hernan T
House Invaders - House & Tech House Selection Vol. 8
Lissat & Voltaxx, Vladimir Corbin, Adoo, Ant Brooks, Diavlo, Jonathan Rosa, Chus & Ceballos, Cevin Fisher, John Lorv's, Funknow, Gerald Henderson, DJ Haro, Deepdisco, Fran Lk, Rio Dela Duna, D.F.K., Audiowhores, The Henchmen, Ivan Project, Mark Wilkinson, Lindo Martinez, Gabriel B, Roger Slato, Wallas, Tune Brothers, Sub:Divide
Club Session Tech House Edition