Mastermind George F, reached to a high level stage in his legacy by becoming one of the important & respected players in the dance music industry.Not just by performing and producing music, by consistently creating quality unique sound and his contribution to the scene via his label GF Recordings, demonstrates abilities that honoring the glorified title of “DJ”.His capabilities to read the audience and mix between commercial, Progressive and underground are one of a kind. The fire, the energy, the excitement and the booziness he create on the floors is wordless.His magnified massive records reached unimaginable levels in 2009, 2010, and 2011 with amongst others, “Girls Who Like Girls” (#1 Electro House on Beatport), “Good Morning Miami”, “Good Morning Ibiza”, “Sexy Game”, “Hangover”, “Congo Man” & “Simo” did huge damage
Latest Releases
Ultimate Workout & Fitness Selections, Vol. 14
DJ Cabo, Akeb, F3LIPE, iPunkz, Party Hero, DJ ToiZ, Nick Fury, D!RTY PALM, Alex Leads, Various Artists, Dekky, Sebastian D., Sebastian Park, Informal, Roy Cocs, Donner, Ruben Kusters, Bad Habits, George F, Acce5, POSSO, Kaleena Zanders, Asvan, Vandra, TwoNoise, Kyle Bourke, MC Vocab, Retrick Abigail, Levino, Kevin Fly, Adrian Miranda, Funky House Brothers
Nothing But... Techno Essentials, Vol. 03
Julian Luken, Armando Araiza, Celestino, Chris Robert, Drumsauw, Dirty Lary, Mik Lee, Savage Grass, Devid Dega, Doctor Boom, Carter Walker, Patrik Berg, Dumi, Poul Dump, Paolo Solo, Paul Mendez, Zero 3, George F, Darkrise, SHFT, Anderblast, Deep Dimension, Alego, Patrick Dre, Subliminal Source, Lancer, Attal, Paul Morena, Joshua Corallini, Enrico BSJ Ferrari
Berlin Techno Essentials, Vol. 05
Best of LW House II
Audiowhores, JB, Charlie Hedges, Damon Hess, Emilie Cunliffe, Afrojack, Italobros, Tom Bull, Rich Pinder, ATFC, Seamus Haji, Reload, Dirty Freek, Leanne Brown, Myles, DJ Cameo, Gavin Francis, Audio Jacker, Matteo Rosolare, Jojo Angel, Apollo 84, George Kwali, Amber Van Day, Jay Frog, Soul Avengerz, Krysten Cummings, Kindred Soul, Carlos Francisco, Max Porcelli, Alison Wade, Angelo Ferreri, Jon Flores, Pagany, Roland Clark, Ant LaRock, Deeplotronic, Mike Newman, Little Nancy, Bronx Cheer, Fil Straughan, Marco Bocatto, Vanilla Ace, Jazzy Eyewear, Demuir
The Old School, Vol. 14
Tom Da Lips, Frater & Sent, Groove Bandits, Alexandra Prince, Kid Shakers, Angel Stoxx, George F, Dub Mechanics, Bassfinder, Tayken, DJ Turtle, Floran. C, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, Mastro Deejay, Marco Battagliero, Frater, Stent, Luke Tolosan, Mark Bale, Glazersound, Sharon May Linn, Luxure, Goose Bumps, A.C.N., Luke Lawson, Adrian Ford, Tonio Liarte, SL Curtiz, Domovnik, Duher
Bigtime EDM, Vol. 11
Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Jaques Le Noir, Bob Rovsky, Niko De Luka, funKid, Julia Poly, Techcrasher, Dim2Play, Vuk Lukic, Water Juice, Mister Jay, MC Jabbar, Tonny S, Kimberley Wardle, Tonio Liarte, Guy Ohms, Sam Bylet, Subcquence, Aad Mouthaan, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, DJ Chick, Daniel Patt, Pipe Cruz, Hermetic Dust, George F, Dub Mechanics, Brown Sugar, MC Shurakano, Robin Bright, Jem's
Running Recipe, Vol. 8
Fuseboxers, The Riberaz, George F, Dub Mechanics, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, OFFBeat, eSquire, Polina Griffith, Souljackerz, Tonio Liarte, Daniel Altadill, Angel Stoxx, Riddimjunkies, Niko De Luka, Madness, Agent Greg, Terri B!, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Aggero, E.T.H, DJ McKoy, AFM Groove, Dany Cohiba, Fix-stern
In the Dark, Vol. 6
Max Julien, Bruno Kauffmann, Techcrasher, Dim2Play, Roger Slato, George F, Dub Mechanics, Daniel Reymond, Lopez Twins, Dabu Davout, Relanium, Nic & Peter, Jaques Le Noir, Skla, Tonio Liarte, Riddimjunkies, Miguel Picasso, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, DJ Cross, Happy Paul, Jon Craig, Looka, Eddie Amador, Matto, Santiago Moreno, J8Man, Peter Brown, Joey Martinez, Carlos Waytt
Balearic Grooves (From Ibiza to Mallorca)
David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Alex House, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, Jordan Evane, Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Dezarate, Juan Diaz, Dennis Volpe, Johnny Mendez, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Dany Cohiba, DJ Chick, Inusa Dawuda, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, JP Chronic, Rufus White, Oscar Gs, Sergio Pardo, John De Mark, Martin Eigenberg, Darmon, Eran Hersh, George F, Monoloop, Luciano Pardini, USB Players, Sam Skilz, Tanya Dream, Miles, John Jacobsen, Ismael Logan, Call Me Steve, Richard Grey, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, Jerry Ropero, Kash, Nick Donnas, Edison Dardhesa, G-Martinez, DJ Eako, Morelly, Omega Brown, Eddy Cabrera, Isak Mo Firepower, Javi Reina, Vicente Lara, Lisa Rose, Kierán Furlong, Leon El Ray, Groove Suckers, Andy Silva, Josef Bamba, Teo Moss, Master Dam, Shems
Made In Israel, Pt. 1
After Private Party, Vol. 6
Tonio Liarte, A.C.N., Skla, DJ Fist, Lopez Twins, Ash Paine, Kid Shakers, Cristian Moxt, Tanya Michelle, Cosmic Funk, Lucas Reyes, Rafael Saenz, Roger Slato, Lemon3, George F, Dub Mechanics, Angel Stoxx, DJ Zhukovsky, Jenna Summer, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Lex Lara, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Denis Filipovic, Relanium, Alex Whisper, Nebs Jack
Sound of Underground, Vol. 11
Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, House Of Virus, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Lex Lara, Relanium, Lemon3, George F, Dub Mechanics, Angel Stoxx, Roger Slato, Brown Sugar, Kid Shakers, Peter Brown, Cristian Moxt, Lopez Twins, DJ Fist, Tonio Liarte, A.C.N., Skla, Techno Logic, Reza, Nicole Tyler, Shena, Johnny Bravo
After Private Party, Vol. 5
Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Lex Lara, Denis Filipovic, DJ Zhukovsky, Jenna Summer, Relanium, Lemon3, George F, Dub Mechanics, Angel Stoxx, Roger Slato, Tanya Michelle, Cosmic Funk, Cristian Moxt, Peter Brown, Lopez Twins, Ash Paine, Tonio Liarte, DJ Fist, A.C.N., Skla, Alex Whisper, Nebs Jack, James Bratch
Summer Progressive Music
Dani Le Cross, Tonio Liarte, Deft Duo, O.B, Dion Mavath, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Glazersound, Frater & Stent, Luke Tolosan, Midnight Beats, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Mastro Deejay, Marco Battagliero, Javi Ortiz, The Riberaz, Futurism, No Nation, Michelle Labelle, George F, Dub Mechanics, Anthony Attia, Dirty Shade, Madness
Sound of Underground, Vol.10
Denis Filipovic, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Lex Lara, James Bratch, Lemon3, Ua Tea, Alex Whisper, Nebs Jack, DJ Zhukovsky, Jenna Summer, LT Brown, Lucas Reyes, Rafael Saenz, Roger Slato, Lopez Twins, Cristian Moxt, Ash Paine, Tonio Liarte, A.C.N., Skla, Kid Shakers, DJ Fist, Peter Brown, Relanium, Angel Stoxx, George F, Dub Mechanics
Club Pressure, Vol. 12 - The Progressive and Clubsound Collection
David Souza, Diogo Menasso, Jonny Rose, Julian Garde, David Puentez, Resize, eSquire, Desvork, Joey Polar, Headsrolls, Vanessa Di Mauro, Takedown, Patrick Hofmann, Eric Laville, David Ferrera, Vinylsurfer, Danez, Cavin Viviano, Noizy Mark, Edrek, Andrew Mathers, Ortzy, Richard Young, Egor Azarkevich
After Private Party, Vol.4
DJ Zhukovsky, Jenna Summer, Denis Filipovic, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Lex Lara, James Bratch, Alex Whisper, Nebs Jack, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Angel Stoxx, George F, Dub Mechanics, Lucas Reyes, Rafael Saenz, Roger Slato, Brown Sugar, Kid Shakers, Lopez Twins, A.C.N., Tonio Liarte, Skla, DJ Fist, Lemon3, Tanya Michelle, Cosmic Funk, Peter Brown
Sound of Underground, Vol. 9
Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Lex Lara, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Denis Filipovic, James Bratch, Alex Whisper, Nebs Jack, LT Brown, Lucas Reyes, Rafael Saenz, Lemon3, Ua Tea, Peter Brown, Roger Slato, Brown Sugar, Kid Shakers, Ash Paine, Lopez Twins, Cristian Moxt, Skla, A.C.N., Tonio Liarte, DJ Fist, Relanium, Angel Stoxx, George F, Dub Mechanics
After Private Party, Vol. 3
Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Lex Lara, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Denis Filipovic, Alex Whisper, Nebs Jack, Tonio Liarte, A.C.N., John De Mark, Steve Kid, Kid Shakers, DJ Fist, Ash Paine, Funky Fresh, Armin Van Eijk, Peter Brown, Cristian Moxt, Lopez Twins, Roger Slato, George F, Dub Mechanics, Angel Stoxx, James Bratch, Relanium, Lemon3
The Best of Dual Life Vol.1
Gansevoort presents Suite Beats
Roland Clark, Powers That Be, Manufactured Superstars, Jesse Garcia, Dario Nunez, Calvin Harris, Ayah Marar, Dacia Bridges, Francesco Gomez, Jarvis Church, Tritonal, Phoebe Ryan, Marcel, Stefano Pain, Lucky Date, R3HAB, The Killers, Bingo Players, Digital Junkiez, Third Party, Timeflies, Danni Rouge, TsT, twoloud, Katy Perry, Aurra, Kaskade, Barbara Tucker, The Cube Guys, Andre Plati, Sugar Hill, Criminal Vibes, Elizabeth Jay, Syn Cole, George F, Kove, Fingazz, Scarlett Quinn
Sound of Underground, Vol. 6
DJ Fist, Tonio Liarte, Kid Shakers, Cristian Moxt, Ash Paine, Lopez Twins, Roger Slato, Brown Sugar, Peter Brown, Skla, Tanya Michelle, Cosmic Funk, Angel Stoxx, George F, Dub Mechanics, Lemon3, Relanium, Alex Whisper, Nebs Jack, James Bratch, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Lex Lara, LT Brown, Lucas Reyes, Rafael Saenz
After Private Party
Most Wanted - Progressive Selection Vol. 13