Timelessness and innovation – both poles can be unified in house music. For 10 years now Norman Weber and Marco Resmann have been living out their love for house together both at the turntables and in the studio as Luna City Express. Music and nightlife inspired both of them from early on. Norman often accompanied his father, a musician and DJ, on tour where absorbed a melting pot of party music, from Funk and Disco to HipHop and Acid Jazz. At 14 he heard his first Chicago House Mix on tape – a musical revelation and the beginning of his subsequent career. For Marco discovering electronic music happened in the early 90’s in a friend's basement studio where he first started delving into drum machines and synthesizers. What followed was a rapid
Latest Releases
Rhythmic Sense Vol. 11
Animal Trainer's Hive Audio Favorites
Bassburo, Animal Trainer, Dario D'Attis, David Aurel, Luna City Express, Manuel Moreno, Kaltehand, Natasha Waters, Kotelett & Zadak, Benotmane, Smash TV, Sons of Aoide, Yvan Genkins, Pazkal, Definition, Pete Josef, Mirco Caruso, Jinadu, SOAME, Dani Posada, Ruben Coslada, Matija, Richard Elcox, Sous Sol
Sense Of House Issue 9
Re:Works
Deep Christmas Vibes
Supernova, Private One, Audiowhores, Stee Downes, Ann Saunderson, Jonathan Meyer, Himba, Frankie Knuckles, Director's Cut, Roberto Pagliaccia, Ruben Mandolini, Adapter, Dahrio Wonder, Caldera (UK), Luna City Express, Dosem, Tapesh, Dayne S, Alexander Koning, Simone Vitullo, Lady Vale, Massimo Logli, Airbas, Paul Daze, Rebelski
Sense Of House Issue 2
Essential Secrets of Tech House, Vol.6
Mono:Disko Vol. 10
Remix Sessions #1
BRLN Underground Vol. 31
Deep House Essentials 2022.2
Luna City Express, Sunru, Re.you, Robert Jankovic, Giorgio Gee, NALYRO, Henning Richter, Jack Rush, Cruze, Robaer, Leines, Emelie Cyreus, Renns, David Hopperman, Marc Canova, The Teachers, Mar io, Gotlucky, Marlow, Heater & Crunch, BRANDON (DE), DJ Sign, KEAN DYSSO, Melih Yıldırım, Basti M, Blaikz, Aemilian, Morado & Schwarz, Stev Dive, Mancub, Troshin, DXSTN, Skice, NPFT, Rubén Guerin, Dex Wilson, vvolv, White x Wakeup, FVME, Something Else, Steel, Jophil, Hi.5, Kosmoss, Alex Megane, Tom Knight, Bolinger, Squib, Ton Don, Mark Plus Us, Andrew Spencer, L'essay, Cal1, Mario da Ragnio, Bogumil
Variety Music pres. TEN Vol. 44
Berlin Sundays - Deep Techno and Afterhour Sounds
Nick Curly, Karotte, Luna City Express, Sunru, Marc Lenz, Eleonora, Ante Perry, Flo MRZDK, Pig&Dan, Sven Tasnadi, The Prizoners, Lorenzo De Blanck, Frank Klassen, Sorley, Mar io, Kiki, Francisco Allendes, DJ Hildegard, Wollion, Jotheo, Davina Moss, Andrea Carolina, Maxime Laffon, Kocham, Henning Richter, Marlow, Mario da Ragnio, Micha Moor, Mikimoto, Gotlucky, ROWA, Sanoi, Borey, Jack Rush, Kieran Fowkes, S.ONE, SNC1, Max Ohm, Frank Sonic, Leisan, Simon Fava, ThirtyFive, BRANDON (DE), RAVNI, Redlo, Kosmoss, Squib, Dirk Sid Eno, Naomi Wiltshire, JORDVN PRINCE, Lana
20 Years of Moon Harbour
Variety Music pres. V - Vol. 38
My Personal Tech House, Vol. 5
BERLIN SELECTIONS 2021.2 : The Sounds of the City
Lewis Boardman, Luna City Express, Aaron Palmer, Santarini, Milk Bar, Davide Ciura, Milk Bar & Santarini, Lorenzo De Blanck, Lutzenkirchen, Phunk Investigation, Nick Curly, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, The Disco Boys & Jay Frog, Frank Sonic, Stil & Bense, Frank Sonic, Stil & Bense, David Christopher, Martin Sola, Wollion, Deniz Kabu, Yulia Niko, Sil Romero, Hardy Heller, Alex Connors, Hardy Heller & Alex Connors, Stylez, Sidewalker, Sidewalker & Stylez, Gebroemmel, Audioleptika, HouseKeepers, Audioleptika & HouseKeepers, Dilby, Baby Doc, Momo Khani, Ucha, Ucha & Momo Khani, Dor Halevi, Ben Champell, Tom Knight, Bolinger, Tom Knight & Bolinger, Ben Neville, NPFT, Vic Yamamoto, Marcel Aquila, Simon Erar, Jack Rush, Joey Busse, Vescu, Temry, Temry & Vescu, MartinoResi, Fabrizio Placidi, MartinoResi & Fabrizio Placidi, Danny Leblack, Kocham, Gotlucky, Max Ohm, Fortran Unit, Miss W, Solon, Esox, David Hopperman
Variety Music pres. Signature Vol. 7
Ibiza Deep House Megamix 2021
Diva Surprise, Walter Taieb, YMCA, PNAU, Faul & Wad, Esox, Moonbootica, Ante Perry, Dayne S, IMYD, Luna City Express, Aaron Palmer, Juliet Sikora, Ashibah, Santarini, Milk Bar, Davide Ciura, Wilder, El Mukuka, HVMZA, Gaz Mawete, BRANDON (DE), The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Jack Rush, Cruze, Marie Chain, Lewis Boardman, Mario da Ragnio, Janou, Freischwimmer, E.M.C.K., George Privatti, Harps & Chords, Morgan Beck, Marc Werner, Frank Sonic, Gotlucky, Otistic (DE), Max Ohm, Tom Knight, Bolinger, Solon, Squib, Lukas Mayer, Nana K., Vinylsurfer, Svniivan, The BT Project, David Whitley, Calmani & Grey, Chad Clemens, Niels Van Gogh, Elle Vee, New Sound Nation, Natan, Mirami, Xcita, House Affairs, Kosmoss, Andrew Spencer, Steffi List, Chris van Baal, JOLIO, CALEIDESCOPE, gxldjunge, Robaer, Martin Van Lectro, Patrick Metzker, Liel Bar-Z, Skice, Flauschig, MOKX, Tisomé, Miqro, Gabriel Wittner, Hollyducks, Hi.5, DJ Waffles, Cultrise, DJ Sign, Renns, Kittrix, MVRTK, Claudette & Roy, David Hopperman, Aribo, vvolv, Leines, Emelie Cyreus, Vinback, Stormasound, Mario Valley, Chris Burke, Ashbourne, Sonny Taylor, The Doberman Club, Paul Bart, Nicky Jones, Scarlett, Golden Chocolate, Flexxus, CALV (UK), Laila, White x Wakeup, FVME, Cuebrick, Moestwanted, Melody Mane, Terri B!, Fabian Farell
We Are Berlin 2021: Elektronische Großstadtsounds
Hollen, Mark Michael, SUDO, Baby Doc, Moonbootica, Ante Perry, Moonbootica & Ante Perry, Lewis Boardman, Santarini, Milk Bar, Davide Ciura, Milk Bar & Santarini, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Tom Wax & Rummy Sharma, Zowitcha, Ashibah, Jean Bacarreza, Ashibah & Jean Bacarreza, Drunken Kong, Marc Werner, PNAU, Faul & Wad, Faul & Wad & PNAU, Wally Lopez, Deniz Kabu, Lorenzo De Blanck, Fortran Unit, Miss W, Alex Connors, Hardy Hellers, Hardy Hellers & Alex Connors, Ben Champell, Nana K., Ben Champell & Nana K., Miguel Bastida, Micha Moor, Mikimoto, Gotlucky, Micha Moor, Gotlucky & Mikimoto, Otistic (DE), Frank Sonic, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, The Disco Boys & Jay Frog, Luna City Express, Aaron Palmer, Bolinger, Hi.5, Hi.5 & Bolinger, Sushifree, Achilles, Dayne S, IMYD, Dayne S, Ante Perry & IMYD, Cason, Niklas Dee, BETASTIC, BETASTIC & Niklas Dee, Jack Rush, Max Ohm, Wollion, Marcel Aquila, Mario da Ragnio, Aris Mo, Mario da Ragnio & Aris Mo, Stil & Bense, MARGRET, Stil & Bense, Frank Sonic, Dirty Dens, Bolinger & Dirty Dens, BRANDON (DE), David Hopperman
Deephouse Top 100, Vol. 11
PNAU, Faul & Wad, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Daniel Hein, NORTH26, Franky Rizardo, Lewis Boardman, Luna City Express, Aaron Palmer, Cuebrick, Moestwanted, Melody Mane, Terri B!, Fabian Farell, Andrew Spencer, Steffi List, BRANDON (DE), Freischwimmer, Gorge, Santarini, Milk Bar, Davide Ciura, CALV (UK), Cultrise, Giorgio Gee, OMAO, Ashbourne, Flauschig, LIKE & LIK3, MIDIKLØRYAN, Micah, Achilles, BASTL, Sonny Taylor, Bolinger, Dirty Dens, Vinylsurfer, Marie Chain, David Hopperman, Calmani & Grey, Chad Clemens, Claudette & Roy, House Affairs, MOKX, Tisomé, Solon, Niklas Dee, BETASTIC, Hollyducks, Mirami, The Doberman Club, Sam Welch, Monaco Trash Machine, Marcel Aquila, Mario da Ragnio, Aris Mo, Max Ohm, Tom Knight, Mert Harmankaya, Kittrix, MVRTK, Aribo, Lukas Mayer, vvolv, Vescu, Belfast Overdose, White x Wakeup, FVME, Ardo, DeejaVu, NIKSTER, Jayem, John Paul Lakes, Xcita, Kusta5, Luke Coulson, LJ MASE, Chris van Baal, Flexxus, Kabao Purple, Kosmoss, Frank Sonic, Mucho Stylez, Sidewalker & Stylez, Skice, Hi.5, Jack Rush, Cruze, Rokston, Dario D'Attis, Shyam P, King & White, Carisman, Dash & Rexx, Falko Niestolik, Paul Bart, Sushifree, Stormasound, The BT Project, Chris Burke, Vanilla Bros, Franky Klassen, Squib, Kuyano, Leon Brooks, Marc Kiss, Jonas Eb, JSTEF, Cason, OwnWave, NPFT, Scarlett, Golden Chocolate, Marocco, El Mukuka, HVMZA, KeinKlang, Basti M, Brockman, Mikimoto, Robaer, Martin Van Lectro, Patrick Metzker, Liel Bar-Z, Esox, Svniivan, CALEIDESCOPE, gxldjunge, DayFox, David K.
Terra Ferma 3
Gui Boratto, Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Agoria, Davina Moss, Louky Louki, Felix Cage, Fat Sushi, Dusty Kid, Mutant Clan, Audio Junkies, Lonya, Spartaque, NDKj, Skober, Mauro Picotto, Riccardo Ferri, Richard Dinsdale, Tim Cullen, David Keno, Jaxson, Alex Mine, Leon, Pirupa, Miguel Bastida, Florian Kaltstrom, Nico Cabeza, Da Fresh
Dance To The House Issue 15