For quite some time the name PREMESON has been causing a stir in the international House scene. He has produced remixes for artists such as Bad Boy Bill, Steve Powers, KC & The Sunshine Band (Grammy Winner) or David Heat and solo productions that have caught the attention of Glovel Records and the legendary House label “I Like That!” (Wormland Records). PREMESON has been inspiring the party community in Southern Germany for more than 16 years. His passion for music developed at a very young age, when he starts playing piano and keyboards. Right now, his own productions and remixes where playing around the globe, his Radioshow called “Dropped” is broadcasted on several radio stations in the US, UK, Germany, and also in Asia and North Africa. His Beatport-Top-100-charted progressive house
Latest Releases
We Are Pretty Loud - The Best of 120dB Records Vol.2 (2017-2023)
BAZZFLOW, Felix Harrer, Mark Bale, Chris Packer, Chico Chiquita, Nicky Jones, Felice, Timbo, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, JORDVN PRINCE, Kuyano, LASERJAKE, Trentino, Wnro, Promi5e, Bodhi Jones, DROPiXX, Liah, Scarlett, DJ Tim Bayer, XGREEGO, Gerad, Alfa Ape, Hochanstaendig, Mosby & Stinson, EXYT, HYPELEZZ, BUHOLD, Tiidex, Alex Greed, Fil Alberga, Jay Vallee, Sven Kirchhof, The Trixx, Shandra Dixon, Axwanging, Timo$, Nello, Greg Gelis, Aexcit, Fooled Hours, Premeson, Hall, Guernica, Pay & White, Basskiller, MXB, Bragaa, Markhese, Fab Toulouse, Lil' Snash, Dessic, Dirt onE, Ceiti, Toby Callum, LeVoice, Atomic Bass, Kepano, WHITEHATS, Jay Pepe, Gemeni, DJ Sriqq, Aylin Seebauer, Sawo, Kuca, Amaury Lacroix, Kid Kasha, Keev, CUEBA, Sound by Style, Tom & Dexx, Ravez
First Fifty: Five Years of IONIC Records (The Best of the First 50 Releases in 5 Years)
Seeq, Promi5e, Timbo, Chico Chiquita, Asow, Moestwanted, Tom & Dexx, Gigo'n'Migo, EXYT, EA-Project, PASC, Alejandro Diego, Felix & Dean, DJ Tim Bayer, Delta Sparks, Matt Noise, Ravez, Header, Basskiller, Officer Charlie, Aribo, Mexcel, DJ Sriqq, Alfa Ape, Matra & Skrow, Lenox, SKILI, Zesawa, Rob van O, Marc Blou, Chris Fielding, Explorenz, Dom Tronic, Thom B., Incomplete, Revelz, NØTAMUSED, Gingaz, Lozt & Found, Cuerox, OHDAMN, Reverbally, Ariac, Ckhrisk, BUHOLD, Jake Palmer, FLOXSIS, No Faces, Nimbala, Luchese, NYROK, Sanreys, Bentfly, Albon, Dekon
10 Years Loud - One Decade of 120dB Records
Laserkraft 3D, Le Shuuk, Croaky, The Palatinates, Hochanstaendig, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Gigo'n'Migo, BAZZFLOW, Jason Caesar, Patrick Hofmann, Greg Silver, Chico Chiquita, Petros T., Fil Woody, Sven Kirchhof, The Trixx, Shandra Dixon, Kuyano, Justluke, Nathan Brumley, Nello, Amanda Wilson, Premeson, Rick Menaira, Nico Santos, Lifters, Promi5e, Bodhi Jones, DROPiXX, TmgK, Paula P'cay, Alex Greed, Fil Alberga, Jay Vallee, Axwanging, Max'C, BK Duke, Nina Hall, Falko Niestolk, Mark Bale, Greg Gelis, Aexcit, David Puentez, Groovejuice, Miles Sound, Dirt onE, Bonkers, Coco Fay, Brockman, Lenny Pojarov, Thunder + Ford, Jake Dile, Angry Nerdzz, Shipperson, Wishes & Dreams, Lost Identity, Philippe Lemot, Markus Amenaza, Mynoorey, Ton Don, Tim Royko, Basskiller, MXB, Filip Riva, Guernica, Pay & White, Mosby & Stinson, Sigma Impact, Markhese, Timo$, Dario Rodriguez, Chris Packer, Terri B!, Donna J. Nova, Gerad, Alfa Ape, EXYT, Felice, Timbo, Roman Aloy, Felix Harrer, Christian Rothas, LASERJAKE, Jewelz, Robkay, Kid Kasha, JORDVN PRINCE, The Tronix, Tom & Dexx
The Future is House #21
Big Room Nation Vol. 13
Most Wanted - Progressive Selection Vol. 30
Most Wanted - Future House Selection Vol. 27
In-Crowd House Club 2019
Raul Mendes, Havoc & Lawn, Tom Novy, Simonne Cooper, Croatia Squad, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Danny Wild, Nataly K, Calippo, Smashing Sebastian, Platinum Doug, Colonel Red, Tanja La Croix, Jaques Le Noir, JJ Mullor, LUBECK, Masch + Yuko, Dany Cohiba, Steve Josh, Jazzman Wax, Iban Montoro, Glitch Matrix, Franciz & Andriu Kay, Papa Marlin, Massive Jack, Casual Order, Alexander Koning, Dave Leatherman, Brothers in Arts, FeelGood, Sonny Vice, Levi Blind, Ninow, Walter Wasser, HP Vince, Pompenburg, Premeson
#rave #18
Around The Globe - Festival Collection #30
Festival Love - Hits of the Season 2019
Most Wanted - Big Room Selection Vol. 24
Electric Genious Vol. 11
David Puentez, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Joachim Garraud, Ridwello, Paul & Friends, Code3000, Avantic, Premeson, Louise DaCosta, Divotion, Belmond & Reason, Jjl, SashaG, Valdemossa, Bragaa, G-Love, Vitaco, Sven Bünjer, Mr Finga, Phillipe Louis, Sovi, W4velike, Glitch Matrix, Mike Picasso
Big Room Nation Vol. 8
Festival Soundtrack - Best of Big Room & Electro, Vol. 16
JAGGS, Jaxx & Vega, VMK, Ferris Hilton, Rudy Zensky, Basspatch, Alivø, Jey Aux Platines, Sebastian Park, Premeson, Micky Friedmann, Mark Mason, Nathan Brumley, TRIIION, Officer Charlie, Tali Rush, Felix & Dean, Rossi Sure, Michele C, Luke Anders, Patrick Oushen, Doanro, Rudboii, Danny Groove, Rhazab, Vanse, Ruben Hultman, Delove
Best of Future House, Vol. 21
120dB Records Instant Classics Pt.1
Hochanstaendig, Purple Disco Machine Remix, Laserkraft 3D, E-Mine, Le Shuuk, David Puentez, Nico Santos, Gigo'n'Migo, Lifters, The Palatinates, Terri B!, Donna J. Nova, Shipperson, Jason Caesar, Patrick Hofmann, Dario Rodriguez, Rick Menaira, Greg Silver, Chico Chiquita, Wishes & Dreams, TmgK, Paula P'cay, Trevor Jackson, Amanda Wilson, Premeson, Mhina, Filip Riva, Max'C, Bonkers, Groovejuice, BK Duke, Nina Hall, Falko Niestolk, Jewelz, Robkay, Petros T., Fil Woody, Sigma Impact, Christian Rothas
Freak Show Vol. 19 - Big Room & Electro Session
The Definition Of Future House Vol. 12
Big Room Diary, Vol. 5
Beatbox Rockers, Vol. 1 (50 Club Bangers)
Kwan Hendry, Soul Cream, Jerry Ropero, Kathy Brown, Michael Simon, Martin Lacroix, Submission DJ, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Ariane Blank, Wawa, TRENDMONSTER, John Dahlback, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Coco Fay, Jolie Lassen, Steve Edwards, Futuristic Polar Bears, Meave De Tria, J2M, Rob Nutek, Mario Chris, Wize, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, Miqro, Pesos, Jdakk & French, Mad Mick & Steve Noble, 1st Place, Chixunighted, Ivan Melnik, Arbre Blass, Tom Novy, Abigail Bailey, Tom & Jerry, DBMM, Raffunk, Gushi, Joris Dee, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Hagen Feetly, Leo Falconi, Paco Caniza, DJ Stephen, Steve G. Bartel, PumpTheParty, Jean Elan, K & K, Misha Kitone, Dan Mckie, Lloyd Chapman, Angie Turnbull, Filip Jenven, Mike Moorish, Daniel Ortega, JuicyTrax, The Double Drop, Soundslaves, Strobe, Jesse Voorn, Rubin, Adrian Bood, Rafael Diefentaler, Michael Zhonga, Majuri, Alex Berti, Frankox, Nimi Dovrat, Premeson, David Hopperman, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, Russian Nick, Leo Luganskiy
The Acapellas Pt.2 (by 120dB Records)
Club Masters, Vol. 14
Falko Niestolik, Gina Alexandra, Max Lean, Davide Turco, Dro.Ma, Mosby & Stinson, Slippy Beats, Roger Horton, Ben Lemonz, Amanda Wilson, Premeson, Enzo, Jeny Preston, Adventurer, Chawe, Tom Reason, Ralph Larenzo, Divine Claw, Daniel Slam, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Zeck, Caissa, OWN3R, Seolo, JeepCee, Pete Berg, Kasia Buja
Big Room Alarm, Vol. 13
Point Blvnk, Taamy, Cosmo Klein, Dario Rodriguez, Thimlife, Bibiane Z, Joni, Ron Reeser, KEPIK, Ricardo Reyna, Blaze!, Ollen, Ton Don, Tali Rush, Brenton Mattheus, Jason Thurell, Cavin Viviano, Regnite, Sidd Arta, Louise Van Veenendaal, Grimm Brothers, Xavi & Gi, Bass Ox, Tritium, Charlie Atom, Emma Harrop, Tim Horten, Charlyfive, Artiste, Stefani Scovolo, Alex Leavon, Bekir Ozturk, Cagri Baki, Kapkano, MickMag, JustBob, Chris Wittig, Patrick Metzker
Glamorous Club Grooves - Big Room Edition, Vol. 1
Excessive House - All About Electro & Big Room
Fully Charged, Max Lean, Gigo'n'Migo, D.Polo, Elio & Sylvester, Hochanstaendig, Mosby & Stinson, Chris Fielding, SpinRox, Evangelisti, Ridwello, Gian Nobilee, Bentfly, #NVH, Jake Palmer, Fargo, Jonny Rose, MadShow, Matra & Skrow, Zheno, Heavy Youngsters, Frank Nitty, Kevin Soto, Dario Synth, Drumstix
Progressive Nation Vol. 33
Misha K, Mark, Arthur Xust, Set Collins, Monika Santucci, Sofy C.S, Massive Ditto, JEANXK, Daxsen, Tony Moss, Thimlife, Bibiane Z, Just Dis, Lequ, JO3Y Q, Ton Don, Rasen, Alex Cooley, Jonny Rose, Dave Till, Flaremode, Hard Lights, Phenomena, Stephan Jordan, Marane, Joanna Rays, Tim Loys, Crossfingers, Michael Zhonga, David Peel, Kilian Taras
Re:Vibe Essentials - Future House, Vol. 2
Shades of Progressive House, Vol. 8
Dominique Fricot, Axwanging, Christy Million, Giraffe Squad, Alex Greed, Fil Alberga, Jay Vallee, Mars2mars, Mona Moua, Nick Fiero, Matt Fraust, Geoff Hopkins, D'devil, Aleis, Tim Royko, Ragerz, Bekir Ozturk, Cagri Baki, Strix, Maniero, Hexell, Sixtho, D.Polo, Nikita Marasey, A.v.A, Duane Makin, Thomas May, Cat La Groove, Promi5e