Yuri Kane is a Russian-based DJ and trance producer from the city of Krasnoyarsk, Siberia, who in autumn 2009 blew up the trance scene with his impeccable production 'Right Back' supported by legendary DJs including Pete Tong on 'BBC Radio One.' In Russia, the track hit the largest Russian dance music radio station, Record, with over 20 weeks in the Record Super Chart! Having been inspired by the feedback, Yuri Kane made another track – 'Daylight' – together with a Canadian vocalist Melissa Loretta. The new production consolidated the prior achievements and became #1 in the US iTunes store. 'Daylight' was supported by famous Judge Jules in his radio show 'Live on Radio 1,' by Tiesto in his show 'Club Life,' and, of course, by Armin van Buuren in 'A State
Latest Releases
Vocal Trance Classics 2022
Beat Service, Neev Kennedy, Omnia, Ana Criado, The Doppler Effect, Richard Durand, Cynthia Hall, Yuri Kane, Sopheary, Rafael Frost, Jennifer Rene, Susana, Raz Nitzan, Maria Nayler, Aurosonic, Stine Grove, Costa, Cathy Burton, Jess Morgan, Witness45, Stoneface & Terminal, Fenna Day, Hazem Beltagui, Sarah Lynn, Radion6, Katty Heath, 4 Strings, Denise Rivera, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Cate Kanell, Ellie Lawson, Moya Brennan, The Blizzard, Sarah Russell, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Sleepthief, Zoe Johnston, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Store N Forward, Sylvia Brandse, Tom Boldt, Stephanie Reyes, Elles De Graaf, Mhammed El Alami, Kate Louise Smith, Stargazers, Farhad Mahdavi, Tricia McTeague, Jan Johnston, Kirsty Hawkshaw, Trance Arts, Audrey Gallagher, Klassy Project, Susanne Teutenberg, Carol Lee
Vocal Trance Hits
Vocal Trance Classics Top 40
Cosmic Gate, Emma Hewitt, Omnia, Ana Criado, Andain, Yuri Kane, Sopheary, Julie Thompson, Super8 & Tab, Radion6, Katty Heath, First State, Sarah Howells, Richard Durand, Cynthia Hall, Sarah Lynn, Kyau & Albert, Maria Nayler, Susana, Neev Kennedy, John O'Callaghan, Betsie Larkin, Markus Schulz, The Doppler Effect, Costa, Cathy Burton, 4 Strings, Susanne Teutenberg, Brooke Tomlinson, JES, Stoneface & Terminal, Fenna Day, Sue McLaren, Alex Leavon, Ellie Lawson, Frainbreeze, Hazem Beltagui, Relyk, Raz Nitzan, Elles De Graaf, Alan Morris, Jan Johnston, DJ Cor Fijneman, Audrey Gallagher, Flynn & Denton, Simon Paul, Kaimo K, Cold Rush, Victoria Shersick, Jak Aggas, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Stine Grove, Clare Stagg, Storm State, A.R.D.I., Aeris, Jo Cartwright, Roxanne Emery, Zedo, Lost Witness, Kate Louise Smith
A State Of Trance 1000 - Celebration Mix (Mixed by Armin van Buuren) - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Andain, Gareth Emery, STANDERWICK, HALIENE, Yuri Kane, Cosmic Gate, Emma Hewitt, Christina Novelli, Sunlounger, John O'Callaghan, Sarah Howells, Omnia, Ira, Shapov, Christian Burns, OceanLab, Above & Beyond, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, P.O.S., Super8, Aalto, Rank 1, Kush, Andy Moor, Karen Overton, Ridgewalkers, El, Matt Darey, Kate Louise Smith, Zoe Johnston, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Orjan Nilsen, Andrew Rayel, Bobina, Markus Schulz, Gabriel & Dresden, Departure, Sharon Den Adel, Jorn Van Deynhoven, The Blizzard, Whiteroom, Adam White, Gaia, Ferry Corsten, Betsie Larkin, i_o, W&W, Gouryella, System F, Ralphie B, Davey Asprey, Signalrunners, Mike Foyle, Push, Paul Oakenfold, Carla Werner, Richard Bedford, Jano, Zara, Luminary, Mat Zo, ARTY, Shogun, Planet Perfecto Knights, Paul van Dyk, Jan Vayne, MaRLo, Feenixpawl, Way Out West, Solarstone, Scott Bond, Plumb, Key4050, Bo Bruce, Justine Suissa, Tiesto, Kyau & Albert, Richard Durand, Annabel, Saltwater, Sylvia Tosun, Binary Finary, Aly & Fila, The Thrillseekers, Ben Gold, Sebastian Brandt, Audrey Gallagher, RAM, Jwaydan, Hilight Tribe, Vini Vici, Sonic Inc., Giuseppe Ottaviani, Arksun, Robert Miles, Veracocha, DJ Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Plastic Boy, Pulser, Hemstock & Jennings, Allen Watts, 8 Wonders, Susana, Sivan, Thomas Bronzwaer, Photographer, DJ's United
A Decade of Progressive Vocal Trance (2010-2020)
Aurosonic, Kate Louise Smith, Dennis Sheperd, Christina Novelli, Ana Criado, Jael, Raz Nitzan, Moya Brennan, Sleepthief, Zoe Johnston, Beat Service, Molly O'Mahony, Polina, Invalyd, Sarah Russell, Frainbreeze, Emma Horan, Kyau & Albert, Maria Nayler, Costa, Hanna Finsen, Ellie Lawson, Tom Boldt, Sue McLaren, Alex Leavon, Ronski Speed, Ost & Meyer, Cate Kanell, Noise Zoo, Caitlin Stubbs, Hazem Beltagui, Sarah Lynn, Susana, Fisher, Karanda, Alina Renae, Limelght, Seawayz & Sollito, Heard Right, Lauren Ni Chasaide, Yuri Kane, Sopheary, The Blizzard, Dark Matters, Jess Morgan, Katty Heath, Neev Kennedy, Denise Rivera, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Gemma Pavlovic, Omnia, Cathy Burton
Global DJ Broadcast - Top 20 October 2018
Markus Schulz, JES, Artento Divini, Arkham Knights, Jam El Mar, Leo Reyes, Andy Moor, Becky Jean Williams, Aqualung, Lyonheart, Pavel Khvaleev, Eon, Super8 & Tab, Haris C, Michael Angelo, Dylhen, Enzo, Attila Syah, Ilija Djokovic, DIM3NSION, Anske, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Yuri Kane, Max Freegrant, Slow Fish, Anthony Yarranton, Leah, Andy Duguid
Flashover ADE Flash
Flashover ADE Flash
Levitated Radio Top 20: Summer 2018
Eryon Stocker, Christina Novelli, Mart Sine, Ross Rayer, Daniel Kandi, Night Sky, Tycoos, Dennis Pedersen, Gerome, Jordi Roure, Lange, Sarah Howells, Mariano Elnen, Andres Sanchez, Nabil & Hamdy, Akku, Andre Visior, ReOrder, Alexander Gagarin, Haka, Christopher Corrigan, Yuri Kane, Robbie Van Doe, Ferry Tayle, Betsie Larkin, Triode, DJ T.H., Kimberly Hale
Black Hole Trance Music 09-18
Andy Moor, Becky Jean Williams, Cosmic Gate, Ferry Corsten, Jordan Suckley, Antonio Moreno, Paul Oakenfold, Jam El Mar, Solarstone, Thea Riley, Supernal, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Christian Burns, Arkham Knights, Remarq, Doppenberg, Susie Ledge, Amos & Riot Night, Yuri Kane, Diana Leah, Sheridan Grout, Factor B, Haka, Christina Novelli, Bjorn Akesson, Dennis Sheperd, Joint Operations Centre, Kate Miles, Lowland, Craig Connelly, Kriess Guyte, Madwave, Woody Van Eyden, Lostly, Sygma, Anne Hathaway, Billy Gillies
A State Of Trance, Ibiza 2018 (Mixed by Armin van Buuren)
Armin van Buuren, Shapov, Assaf, ALPHA 9, Probspot, Maor Levi, James Newman, Denis Kenzo, Sveta B., Late Night Alumni, Myon, ARTY, Sodality, Fast Distance, D-Mad, Shane 54, Cubicore, Fatum, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Henry Dark, Omnia, Ruben De Ronde, Alexander Popov, Kyau & Albert, Steve Brian, Alok, Vini Vici, Zafrir, Beatsole, Eximinds, Jean Clemence, Super8 & Tab, Rene Ablaze, Jam Da Bass, Tempo Giusto, STANDERWICK, Ben Gold, Allen Watts, Yuri Kane, The Noble Six, Richard Durand, Chris Schweizer, Roxanne Emery, Moonsouls, Zara Taylor, Oliver Cattley, Kiyoi & Eky, Heatbeat, Talla 2xlc, Ultra Shock, Perry O'Neil, Splinta
We Are Trance - January 2018
DIM3NSION, Ralphie B, Mike Saint-Jules, Solarstone, Rafael Frost, Driftmoon, Dan Dobson, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Sean & Xander, Daniel Wanrooy, Sally Saifi, Steve Brian, Pete Severano, Bobina, JES, Thomas Ulstrup, Andres Sanchez, Casey Rasch, Masstek, Aerofeel5, Cosmic Gate, Yuri Kane, Cold Rush, Amine Maxwell, Bart Claessen, RAM
Vocal Trance Classics Top 40
Markus Schulz, Ana Diaz, Cosmic Gate, Emma Hewitt, Ronski Speed, Sir Adrian, Sarah Lynn, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, The Doppler Effect, Susana, Ferry Corsten, JES, Allure, DJ Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Espen Gulbrandsen, Maria Nayler, Beat Service, Gemma Pavlovic, 4 Strings, Fridolijn, Yuri Kane, Melissa Loretta, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Shannon Hurley, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Justine Suissa, Masters, Nickson, Estiva, Cardinal, Arielle Maren, Talla 2xlc, Naama Hillman, Kate Louise Smith, Stargazers, Neev Kennedy, Allen & Envy, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer, Josh Gabriel, Winter Kills, Amurai, Stoneface & Terminal, Ellie Lawson, Tritonal, Cristina Soto, Somna, Yang, Noire Lee, Luminary, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Sarah Russell, Ferry Tayle, Hannah Ray, Kaimo K, Sue McLaren, Vast Vision, Fisher, Richard Durand, Cynthia Hall, Aelyn, The Madison, Simon J, Juventa, Erica Curran, Ana Criado, Julian Vincent, Cathy Burton, RAM, Stine Grove, Betsie Larkin
Vocal Anthems Ibiza 2017
Frainbreeze, Angel Falls, Mantra, Ruslan Radriges, Lucid Blue, Clare Stagg, Roman Messer, Nathia Kate, Robin Vane, Russian Dolls, Eximinds, Aelyn, Maria Milewska, Papulin, Denis Sender, Cari, Elite Electronic, John Swanson, Mike Van Fabio, Alpha Force, Ahmed Helmy, Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Farzin, Milad E, Eric Lumiere, Alexander Chekomasov, Bogdan Vix, Attila Syah, CubeTonic, Dilara Gadel, Natune, NoMosk, Christina Novelli
Beautiful Vocal Trance
Ana Criado, Beat Service, Sarah Lynn, Radion6, Katty Heath, 4 Strings, Denise Rivera, Raz Nitzan, Maria Nayler, Aurosonic, Sue McLaren, Store N Forward, Neev Kennedy, Jess Morgan, Witness45, Dart Rayne, Cathy Burton, Yura Moonlight, Space Rockerz, Ellie Lawson, Sarah Russell, Fenna Day, Costa, Caitlin Stubbs, Sergey Shabanov, Julie Scott, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Yuri Kane, Sopheary, Aeris, Jo Cartwright, Cynthia Hall, Stargazers, Bluskay, KeyPlayer, Esmee Bor Stotijn, Kate Louise Smith, Denis Karpinskiy, Audrey Gallagher, Elles De Graaf, Ronski Speed, Ost & Meyer, Cate Kanell, Susana, Hazem Beltagui, Shannon Hurley, Showave, Melynda, Manon Polare, Stine Grove, Shanokee, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Carol Lee
Russian Trance
Roman Messer, 2RocK, Zarex, Tiff Lacey, NoMosk, Ruslan Radriges, Ange, Offshore Wind, Eximinds, Ozo Effy, Sarah Russell, Alexander Turok, Vadim Spark, Dennis Graft, Aurosonic, Nicol Cache, Christina Novelli, Armos, CubeTonic, Dilara Gadel, Kir Tender, Michael Li, Robin Vane, Feel, Make One, Julia Violine, Lucid Blue, Andrey Pashkov, Denis Sender, Vito Fognini, Aelyn, Elite Electronic, John Swanson, Eric Lumiere, Erick Strong, Alexander Chekomasov, Cari, Michael Milov, MatricK, Jan Johnston, Menfis, Ilya Morozov, LJ Ayrten, In Progress, Artyom Aery, Rave Channel, Jaroslav Light
Progressive Hits, Vol. 1
Suanda Music Radio Top 20 (2016)
Roman Messer, Julia Lav, Mhammed El Alami, LTN, Attila Syah, Photographer, Robin Vane, Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Eximinds, Elite Electronic, NoMosk, Lucid Blue, Frainbreeze, Christina Novelli, Ruslan Radriges, Julia Violine, Clare Stagg, Kayat, Ellie Lawson, Adagio Sensus, Cari, Vito Fognini, Emma Lock, Eric Lumiere, Aelyn, Natalie Gioia
The Best Of Suanda Music 2016 - Mixed By Ruslan Radriges & Mhammed El Alami
Baldur, Taraya, NoMosk, Alexander Spark, Natalie Gioia, Roman Messer, Armos, Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Eximinds, Frainbreeze, Ruslan Radriges, Julia Violine, Eric Lumiere, Sarah Shields, Cari, Vito Fognini, Vadim Spark, Dennis Graft, Denis Sender, Aelyn, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Mino Safy, DJ Xquizit, Mhammed El Alami, Lucid Blue, Robin Vane, LJ Ayrten, LTN, Attila Syah, Elite Electronic, Aurosonic, Nicol Cache, Emma Lock, Photographer, Julia Lav
Vocal Trance Top 100
Alan Morris, Jess Morgan, Maarten De Jong, Katty Heath, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer, Dart Rayne, Sarah Lynn, Yura Moonlight, Paul Denton, Sue McLaren, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Carol Lee, Hanna Finsen, A.R.D.I, Raz Nitzan, Kate Louise Smith, Beat Service, Neev Kennedy, Omnia, Cathy Burton, Somna, Yang, Noire Lee, Yuri Kane, Ana Criado, 4 Strings, Fridolijn, Stine Grove, Cristina Soto, Saad Ayub, Susana, Tenishia, Ion Blue, Danny Claire, Cold Rush, Kaimo K, Sarah Russell, Adam Ellis, Denise Rivera, Lifeline, Allen & Envy, Jo Cartwright, Ronski Speed, Ost & Meyer, Cate Kanell, Kyau & Albert, Maria Nayler, Jan Johnston, DJ Feel, Gemma Pavlovic, Alex Leavon, Store N Forward, Linnea Schossow, Aurosonic, AxelPolo, Fashion Police, Witness45, Cynthia Hall, Julian Vincent, Shannon Hurley, Sneijder, C-Systems, Chris Metcalfe, ReOrder, Audrey Gallagher, Space Rockerz, Ellie Lawson, Purelight, Esmee Bor Stotijn, Chloe, Jericho Frequency, Stargazers, Benya, Shanokee, F.G. Noise, UCast, Elles De Graaf, Stoneface & Terminal, Sylvia Brandse, Snatt & Vix, Philippe El Sisi, Nicole McKenna, Amir Afargan, Nitrous Oxide, Emanuele Braveri, The Doppler Effect, G-Tek, Kimberly Hale, Steve Nyman, Paulina Dubaj, Dennis Sheperd, Costa, Manon Polare, Radion6, Tucandeo, Mike Shiver, Sergey Shabanov, Aeris, Adrian&Raz, Liam Wilson, Amir Hussain, Chloe Ama, Karanda, Alana Aldea, Polina, Invalyd, Rafael Frost, Jennifer Rene, Denis Karpinskiy, Loverush UK!, Shelly Harland, Sopheary, Molly Bancroft, Lo-Fi Sugar, Matt Davey, Aneym, Johan Vilborg, Eskova, Turn & Aguada, Melynda, Hazem Beltagui
Euphoric Trance: Best of 2016
Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Alan Morris, Jess Morgan, Radion6, Neev Kennedy, Jo Cartwright, Airborn, Bogdan Vix, KeyPlayer, ReOrder, Audrey Gallagher, Cathy Burton, Amir Hussain, Kaimo K, Stine Grove, Stargazers, Artisan, Kate Louise Smith, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Adam Ellis, Denise Rivera, Lifeline, 4 Strings, Straight Up, Lokka Vox, Dennis Sheperd, Katty Heath, Dee Dee, Dreamy, Amine Maxwell, Mhammed El Alami, Allen & Envy, Russell G, Tenishia, Yuri Kane, Ana Criado, Victoria Shersick, Jak Aggas, Ion Blue, Danny Claire, Elles De Graaf, Mike Van Fabio, Cynthia Hall, Arnoud van der Werf, F.G. Noise, Nitrous Oxide, Chris Metcalfe, Sue McLaren, Bluskay, Sarah Russell, Liam Wilson, Ikerya Project, Matt Bukovski
AVA 10 Years: Past, Present & Future
David West, Mat Zo, Jav D, Einat, Andy Moor, Lange, Orkidea, Ashley Wallbridge, Gabriela, Yilmaz Altanhan, Faruk Sabanci, Jessica Sweetman, Alex M.O.R.P.H., RAM, Sean Tyas, Ben Nicky, Linnea Schossow, Luke Bond, Betsie Larkin, Omnia, Melissa Loretta, Meighan Nealon, Sue McLaren, Yuri Kane, Somna, Max Denoise, Harnam, Hazem Beltagui, Joseph Areas, Arman Bahrami, ReSeize, Sheridan Grout, Sense8, Yang, Amy Kirkpatrick, Michele C, James Darcy, Mike Saint-Jules, VENIICE, Eximinds, Jennifer Rene, Adara, Davey Asprey, Vadim Bonkraskov, Hans Seo, Anna Toth, Carrie Skipper, Easton, Roxanne Emery, Max Millian, Sean Mathews, Natalie Gioia, Diana Leah
Suanda History, Vol. 4
Clare Stagg, Kayat, Natune, Frainbreeze, Eric Lumiere, Roman Messer, Emma Lock, Alexander Turok, Ange, Elite Electronic, Ruslan Radriges, Ellie Lawson, Adagio Sensus, Aelyn, Vadim Spark, Dennis Graft, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Mino Safy, DJ Xquizit, Photographer, Crystal Blakk, Rich Triphonic, LTN, Attila Syah, Lucid Blue, NoMosk, Ansia Orchestra, Julia Lav, Mhammed El Alami
A State Of Trance - 15 Years
Armin van Buuren, Miri Ben-Ari, Tiesto, Motorcycle, Andain, Gareth Emery, Christina Novelli, Sharon Den Adel, Dash Berlin, Ferry Corsten, Gouryella, Gaia, John O'Callaghan, Audrey Gallagher, Aly & Fila, Jwaydan, Jean-Michel Jarre, Susana, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Racoon, Solarstone, Omnia, Ira, Gabriel & Dresden, Rank 1, Rising Star, Betsie Larkin, Justine Suissa, Lucy Saunders, Jaren, Mitiska, Cerf, Cerf, Mitiska & Jaren, Sunlounger, Zara Taylor, Kush, Emma Hewitt, Andy Moor, Whiteroom, Adam White, Bo Bruce, Sylvia Tosun, Perpetuous Dreamer, Orjan Nilsen, Ana Criado, Yuri Kane, Simon O'Shine, Sergey Nevone, RAM
Female Vocal Trance Anthems 2016
Stoneface & Terminal, Ana Criado, Cathy Burton, Liam Wilson, Aly & Fila, Susana, Roger Shah, 4 Strings, Audrey Gallagher, Raz Nitzan, Jess Morgan, Chris Metcalfe, Sue McLaren, Kaimo K, Sarah Russell, Artisan, Kate Louise Smith, Neev Kennedy, Allen & Envy, Nitrous Oxide, Katty Heath, Fashion Police, Witness45, Cynthia Hall, Aurosonic, Sarah Lynn, Yana Chernysheva, Alex Ender, Jo Cartwright, Cristina Soto, Saad Ayub, Elles De Graaf, Cold Rush, Stargazers, Fridolijn, Yuri Kane, Luke Bond, Maarten De Jong, Jennifer Rene, Somna, Markus Schulz, Delacey, Denis Karpinskiy, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Dennis Sheperd, Alan Morris, Brian Magix, Rafael Frost, Moya Brennan, Yang, Melynda, Denise Rivera, Hazem Beltagui, Straight Up, Lokka Vox, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Cate Kanell, F.G. Noise, ReOrder, Store N Forward