Kimberly is an international recording artist with a string of emotionally and stylistically diverse and exciting releases and compilations through multiple dance labels including Adrian & Raz, Amsterdam Trance, Discover Group, Fraction, Armada, EMI, and more...Kimberly's tunes and collabs have been supported on radio shows and DJ sets by the top international superstars Adrian & Raz,Armin van Buuren, Paul Oakenfold, Max Graham, Lange, Markus Schulz, Andy Moor, Marcus Schossow, Nifra, Susana, Audrey Gallagher, Two & One, Beat Service, Alex Larichev, Mike Shiver, Maarten de Jong, Paul Ercossa, Pedro del Mar, and so many more..."These days, I am sticking to originating vocals, writing on piano and having tracks built around those," says Kimberly about her working style. "But every now and then a track slips through that I will write a
Latest Releases
The Very Best of Dj T.H.: His Greatest Hits Ever
DJ T.H., Richard Bedford, TEKNO, Alexandra Badoi, Claas Inc., Roberta Harrison, Ronski Speed, Sun Decade, Linnea Schossow, Jan Johnston, Manuel Le Saux, Lyd14, Shuba, Eric Lumiere, Natalie Gioia, Mitraz, Audrey Gallagher, U96, Cyre, That Girl, Sarah De Warren, Shannon Hurley, Michele C., Ben Lost, Opt-in, London Thor, EKE (NL), Dark Matter, Alaera, Tiff Lacey, Kimberly Hale, Deirdre McLaughlin, Paul Bartolome, Sharon Valerona, DJ Anvil, Sophie Flower, Amin Salmee, DJ Dean, Hanna Finsen, Robin Vane, Miyoki, Alisha Nauth, Damian Duda, Andre Visior, Jasmine Knight, Bas Van Den Eijken, Denis Sender, Cari, Rene Ablaze, Kate Miles, Floe, JES
Black Hole Trance Music 01-23
Richard Durand, Clara Yates, Nifra, Fisherman, Christian Burns, AK, Alex Kunnari, Tastexperience, Johan Gielen, Dennis Sheperd, Nadda Mercenary, John Askew, Ciaran McAuley, Lisa Gerrard, Jeff Rona, RAM, Roxanne Emery, Markus Schulz, KhoMha, Christina Novelli, BiXX, Ralphie B, DJ T.H., Kimberly Hale, George Acosta, Fisher, David Forbes, Spy, Yelow, Pierre Pienaar, That Girl, Ad Astra, Harshil Kamdar, Lokka Vox, Spencer Newell, Sean Tyas, David Berkeley, Mark Sherry, Alex Di Stefano, Everlight, Nikolauss, First State, Anita Kelsey, Asteroid, Jordan Suckley
Black Hole Trance Music 08-22
Cosmic Gate, Nathan Nicholson, BT, JES, Natalie Gioia, D72, Dennis Sheperd, Gid Sedgwick, MR. CLN, Alexandra Badoi, George Jema, AK, Alex Kunnari, Evan Henzi, Greg Downey, Bo Bruce, Shogun, Ciaran McAuley, Linney, Will Atkinson, Andain, Rinaly, Claus Backslash, Sean Tyas, Manuel Le Saux, Db Mokk, Roxanne Emery, Luminn, Mark Sherry, Leon Bolier, Daniel Wanrooy, Mark Alexander, Zondervan, Vintage & Morelli, Elypsis, Fisical Project, Rich Triphonic, DJ T.H., Kimberly Hale, A.R.D.I., Ben McConnell
Beautiful Vocal Trance - Chapter 9
Costa, Ana Criado, Raz Nitzan, Sarah Howells, Sarah Russell, 10Stage, Esmee Bor Stotijn, Yentl, Frainbreeze, Claudiu Adam, Maria Nayler, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Elypsis, Emma Horan, Max Graham, Neev Kennedy, Aurosonic, Sharon Valerona, 4 Strings, Jessie Lee Thetford, Hanna Finsen, Fenna Day, Danny Eaton, Denise Rivera, Stoneface & Terminal, Sue McLaren, Stine Grove, James Dymond, Steve Allen, XiJaro & Pitch, Ellie Lawson, Phillip J, Somna, Yang, Noire Lee, Susanne Teutenberg, Kenny Palmer, Temple One, Katty Heath, Alan Morris, La Antonia, Kaimo K, Susana, Nitrous Oxide, RedMoon, Jo Cartwright, Maxine, Jericho Frequency, The Blizzard, Carol Lee, Main Engine, Eline Flohr
Trance 2021 Top 100
Steve Allen, Deirdre McLaughlin, Paul Skelton, 4 Strings, Ellie Lawson, Trance Classics, Michael Angelo, Solo, BiXX, Philippe El Sisi, Sarah Russell, Suncatcher, Exolight, Aurosonic, Katie Marne, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Denise Rivera, Frainbreeze, Raz Nitzan, Fenna Day, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Costa, Averagaint, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Elara, Kaimo K, XiJaro & Pitch, Corrado Baggieri, Chariots, Elles De Graaf, Jak Aggas, Beat Service, Ana Criado, Christopher Corrigan, Maxine, Metta & Glyde, Kenny Palmer, Mhammed El Alami, Waltin Jay, Susana, Veronica K, Stine Grove, Manon Polare, Nord Horizon, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Eugenio Tokarev, Dmitry Strochenko, Katty Heath, Kate Louise Smith, Nitrous Oxide, Jaki Nelson, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Meredith Bull, Kiyoi & Eky, Myde, Sharon Valerona, Jimmy Chou, Jericho Frequency, Sylvia Bremer, h.x.e., Danny Eaton, Michael Fearon, Victoria Leshchenko, Paipy, Sergiy Akinshin, Bluskay, Sue McLaren, Yoshi & Razner, James Dymond, Tenishia, Alan Morris, F.G. Noise, Emma Horan, Patrik Humann, Stoneface & Terminal, Spark7, Zack Roth, Semblance Smile, Achilles, Jessie Lee Thetford, Tara Louise, U4EUH, Drival, Cathy Burton, Sarah Lynn, Jo Cartwright, Danny Claire, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, RedSound, SoundLift, Susanne Teutenberg, Legend B, Sarah Howells, Route Too Far, Audrey Gallagher, Klassy Project, SCHALA, Shannon Hurley, Noise Zoo, Selim Ozkaya, Db Mokk, Talla 2xlc, Chris Jennings, Kym Marsh, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Code 2, Radion6, Aldous
Beautiful Vocal Trance - Chapter 6
Susana, Aurosonic, Denise Rivera, Frainbreeze, Costa, Veronica K, Christopher Corrigan, Fenna Day, Danny Eaton, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Sylvia Bremer, h.x.e., Katty Heath, 4 Strings, Maria Nayler, Elara, Ana Criado, Key Lean, Elated, Manon Polare, Craving, Michael Fearon, Raz Nitzan, Driftmoon, RedSound, SoundLift, Cathy Burton, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Steve Allen, Trance Classics, Meredith Bull, Achilles, Jessie Lee Thetford, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Eugenio Tokarev, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Maxine, Dmitry Strochenko, Isabel Oliver, Esmee Bor Stotijn, ShoXeRr, Sarah Lynn, Charles Tsai, Elles De Graaf, Jak Aggas, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Susanne Teutenberg
Best of Progressive Vocal Trance 2021
Elara, Raz Nitzan, Costa, Cathy Burton, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Aurosonic, Spark7, Sarah Russell, Noise Zoo, Emma Horan, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Denise Rivera, Frainbreeze, Katty Heath, Sylvia Bremer, h.x.e., Michael Fearon, Victoria Leshchenko, Katie Marne, Bruce Cullen, Paula Alcasid, Fenna Day, Danny Eaton, Patrik Humann, Achilles, Jessie Lee Thetford, Maxine, Dmitry Strochenko, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Eugenio Tokarev, Stine Grove, Michael Angelo, Sharon Valerona, Tara Louise, U4EUH, Elles De Graaf, Trance Classics
Vocal Trance 2021, Vol. 2
Elles De Graaf, Jak Aggas, Raz Nitzan, Kate Louise Smith, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Meredith Bull, Aurosonic, Katty Heath, Denise Rivera, Frainbreeze, Elara, Costa, Steve Allen, Manon Polare, Maxine, Metta & Glyde, Kaimo K, The Blizzard, Sarah Russell, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Eugenio Tokarev, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Fenna Day, Danny Eaton, Katie Marne, Mhammed El Alami, Waltin Jay, Braulio Stefield, Sharon Valerona, Sergiy Akinshin, Christopher Corrigan, Chariots, Bass Sky, Jan Johnston, Tycoos, Deirdre McLaughlin, Paul Skelton, Adam Ellis, Robbie Rosen, Foínix
Vocal Trance Gems - Summer 2021
Raz Nitzan, Sarah Russell, Fenna Day, Trance Classics, Steve Allen, Sarah Lynn, Sue McLaren, Yoshi & Razner, BiXX, Cathy Burton, Kaimo K, Jo Cartwright, Tenishia, Ana Criado, 4 Strings, Elara, Elles De Graaf, Costa, Hanna Finsen, Susana, Aurosonic, Denise Rivera, Frainbreeze, Skylex, Lucid Blue, Veronica K, Michael Angelo, Sharon Valerona, Tara Louise, U4EUH, Achilles (OZ), Jessie Lee Thetford, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Eugenio Tokarev, Manon Polare, Maxine, Metta & Glyde, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Meredith Bull, Nitrous Oxide, Jaki Nelson, Danny Claire, Sergiy Akinshin, Kate Louise Smith, Christopher Corrigan
The Best Of... Big Room Miami
Jaro Sabo, Ben Gold, Senadee, Aurum, Sparky Dog, Cat Martin, Daniel Seacroft, Kimberly Hale, Drama, Dave Horne, 8 Mirrors, Aleksey Rudenko, Facade and Holliday, Rene Dale, Blugazer, Sensetive5, Emad Ebeat, Changer, Chris Hampshire, Bissen, Vicky Devine, Alex Wright, Sly One vs Jurrane, Manuel Le Saux, Will Atkinson
Vocal Trance Gems - Best of 2020
4 Strings, Susanne Teutenberg, Susana, James Dymond, Fenna Day, Ana Criado, Sarah Howells, Route Too Far, Roxanne Emery, BiXX, CC, Frainbreeze, Aurosonic, Costa, Cathy Burton, Julia Violin, Maxine, Karanda, Sarah Russell, Dennis Sheperd, Christina Novelli, Kimberly Hale, Alex Leavon, Jan Johnston, Dmitry Strochenko, Nitrous Oxide, RedMoon, Jo Cartwright, Ellie Lawson, Asteroid, Imi, Mhammed El Alami, Braulio Stefield, Sharon Valerona, Kaimo K, Tricia McTeague, Yentl, Trance Classics, Lost Witness, Kate Louise Smith, Emma Horan, Andreas Tillnert, Kate Miles, EpicFail, Rinaly, Maria Nayler, Jennifer Rene, Jericho Frequency, Denise Rivera
Pure Trance, Vol. 3 - 50 Trance Classics
DJ Ange, Daniel Seacroft, Kimberly Hale, Ian Booth, Affective, Gary Maguire, Estigma, James Rae, Dave Horne, Vol Deeman, Matt Bowdidge, Sly One vs Jurrane, Mike Oceanic, Danny Powers, Sean Tyas, Toby Shark, Mosahar, Katy Rutkovski, Manuel Le Saux, Roberta Harrison, Lostly, Johan Ekman, John Askew, Senadee, Tiddey, Greg Downey, Stenna, Icone, Ehren Stowers, Matt Holliday, TrancEye, Darren Round, Jimmy Chou, Chris Hampshire, Yan Weinstock, Kenidel Lopez, Frontline, Simon Bostock, Dimension, PROYAL, Kiran M Sajeev, Miles, Rafferty & Kershaw, David Newsum, Mark Andrez, Bissen, Lee Haslam, The Technicians, Liam Wilson, Nexus 3
Beautiful Vocal Trance - Progressive
Aurosonic, Kate Louise Smith, Costa, Ana Criado, Yentl, Frainbreeze, Claudiu Adam, Ellie Lawson, Noise Zoo, Caitlin Stubbs, Hysteria!, Raz Nitzan, Denise Rivera, Jael, Hanna Finsen, Patrik Humann, Michael Fearon, Isabel Oliver, Michael Angelo, Sue McLaren, Rub!k, Manon Polare, Craving, 4 Strings, Susanne Teutenberg, Key Lean, Sarah Lynn, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Kyler England, Tom Boldt, Maria Nayler, Esmee Bor Stotijn, ShoXeRr, Sleepthief, Zoe Johnston, Skylex, Lucid Blue, Waltin Jay, Elated, Denis Kenzo, Naimee Coleman, Melissa Loretta, Clara Sofie, Farzin Salehi
Trance 2020
Sarah Lynn, Denis Kenzo, Trance Classics, Icara, 4 Strings, Susana, Hazem Beltagui, Michael Angelo, Melissa Loretta, Solid Sessions, Amber Skyes, Esmee Bor Stotijn, ShoXeRr, Carlo Resoort, Ellie Lawson, Tom Boldt, Raz Nitzan, Naimee Coleman, Patrik Humann, Isabel Oliver, Susanne Teutenberg, Somna, Yang, Noire Lee, Michael Fearon, Costa, Jo Cartwright, Denis Airwave, Hanna Finsen, Sleepthief, Roberta Harrison, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Sue McLaren, Kaimo K, Lost Witness, 1st in Line, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Maria Nayler, Steve Allen, Re:Locate, Katty Heath, Simon Anthony, Suzanne Chesterton, Siskin, Nikolauss, Bluskay, Andy Elliass, Cari, Corrado Baggieri
Beautiful Vocal Trance - Chapter 4
Aurosonic, Cathy Burton, AxelPolo, Costa, Sarah Lynn, 4 Strings, Maria Nayler, Tenishia, Ana Criado, Hazem Beltagui, Sue McLaren, Ellie Lawson, Trance Classics, Richard Durand, Cynthia Hall, Raz Nitzan, Isabel Oliver, Beat Service, Sarah Russell, Stoneface & Terminal, Neev Kennedy, Skylex, Lucid Blue, Jo Cartwright, Denis Airwave, Hanna Finsen, Susie Ledge, Adip Kiyoi, Julie Scott, Airum, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Sleepthief, Zoe Johnston, Jess Morgan, Abstract Vision, Emma Horan, Patrik Humann, Alina Renae, Limelght, Roberta Harrison, Fisher, Perpetual, Karanda, Alex Leavon, Amélie Mae, Julie Thompson, Allegro, Derek Ryan, Melissa R. Kaplan, Susana, Elles De Graaf, Feel
Female Vocal Trance 2019, Vol. 2
Ana Criado, Darren Porter, Susana, Nitrous Oxide, Fenna Day, Robert Nickson, Ellie Lawson, Sleepthief, Zoe Johnston, Lost Witness, Pierre Pienaar, Tracey Carmen, Steve Allen, Sue McLaren, Stine Grove, Alan Morris, Neev Kennedy, Raz Nitzan, Maria Nayler, Trance Classics, Costa, Hanna Finsen, Tom Boldt, Stephanie Reyes, Julie Thompson, Allegro, Amélie Mae, Benya, Daniel Kandi, Sara Houston, Katty Heath, La Antonia, Aurosonic, Bote, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Cathy Burton, Seawayz & Sollito, Jillenhans, C-Systems, Susie Ledge, Adip Kiyoi, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Kaimo K, Jo Cartwright, Jennifer Rene, Jericho Frequency, Talla 2xlc, Sarah Lynn, Fisher, Karanda, Elles De Graaf, Natalie Gioia, Mart Sine, Derek Ryan, Melissa R. Kaplan, Isabel Oliver, 4 Strings, Susanne Teutenberg, Loverush UK!, Shelley Harland, Icara
Best of Progressive Vocal Trance 2019
Sleepthief, Zoe Johnston, Maria Nayler, Tom Boldt, Raz Nitzan, Isabel Oliver, Costa, Jo Cartwright, Ellie Lawson, Trance Classics, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Elypsis, Emma Horan, Little Warrior, Cathy Burton, Seawayz & Sollito, Jillenhans, Michael Fearon, Fisher, Perpetual, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Alex Leavon, Julia Ross, Karanda, Sarah Russell, Aurosonic, Neev Kennedy, Bote, Stoneface & Terminal, Ana Criado, Sarah Lynn, Andrew Cousins, Whiteout, One Half Bear, Amélie Mae, Kaimo K, Hanna Finsen, Patrik Humann, Alex Ender, Benya, Daniel Kandi, Sara Houston
Levitated Radio Top 20: Summer 2018
Eryon Stocker, Christina Novelli, Mart Sine, Ross Rayer, Daniel Kandi, Night Sky, Tycoos, Dennis Pedersen, Gerome, Jordi Roure, Lange, Sarah Howells, Mariano Elnen, Andres Sanchez, Nabil & Hamdy, Akku, Andre Visior, ReOrder, Alexander Gagarin, Haka, Christopher Corrigan, Yuri Kane, Robbie Van Doe, Ferry Tayle, Betsie Larkin, Triode, DJ T.H., Kimberly Hale