Rising Sun - Chapter 2
Release Date
2018-08-13Catalog
EXRLTD032Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The "Rising Sun" is a continuation of well-received last year's compilation series "Burning Sun", released via Exotic Refreshment LTD. Chapter 2 includes 13 full lenght tracks and remixes from Just Emma, Rafael Cerato, Jacob Groening, Timboletti, Alvaro Suarez, Dan...
Title / Artists
Label / Remixers
Genre / BPM & Key
Released
People Also Bought
Watergate Records 2008-2018
Matthias Meyer, Ryan Davis, dop, Wareika, Butch, Hohberg, Maceo Plex, Tiefschwarz, Ruede Hagelstein, Jimi Jules, La Fleur, Fur Coat, Sasha, Adana Twins, Alex Niggemann, Bon Homme, Henrik Schwarz, Patrice Baumel, Justin Evans, Lee Jones, Emerson Todd, Khan, Martyn, Marco Resmann, Ellen Allien, Slam, Pan-Pot, Mathias Kaden, Gorje Hewek, Izhevski, Jeppe Kjellberg, MAMA, Rodriguez Jr., Solomun, Egopusher, Catz 'n Dogz, Reno Wurzbacher, Kerri Chandler, Jerome Sydenham, Black Soda, Deep Aztec
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Summer Sol IV
Sabo, Klik & Frik, Raidho, Zuma Dionys, Giovanny Aparicio, Glauco Di Mambro, Dandara, Canson, Chambord, Mark Alow, Sarkis Mikael, Epstein (LA), Nour (Palestina), Ulises, MonoAbe, Lunaar, Mass Digital, Gabriel Belmudes, Watt The Fox, Somelee, Robbie Akbal, Ay Sarita, Zone+, Luis Kill, The Spy From Cairo, thds, Nyvs
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Global Underground #42: Patrice Bäumel - Berlin
Markus Guentner, Barker, Phil Kieran, The Drifter, Benjamin Fröhlich, Jossie Telch, Rick Pier O'Neil, Eitan Reiter, Patrice Baumel, Shlømo, President Bongo, Ripperton, FunkForm, Diego Azocar, Nicolas Rada, Guido Schneider, Daniel Dreier, Steve Moore, Øostil, HearThuG, Pig&Dan, Mango, Gullen, Egbert, Christian Löffler, Jesse Somfay, Mehmet Akar, Edit Select, Ness, Swayzak, Luigi Tozzi, Guy J, Christopher Bissonnette, Chateau Flight, Fabrizio Lapiana, Minilogue, Aris Kindt, Architectural, Musiccargo, Model 500, Sten, Matthew Dear, Jayro, Deepbass, Reeko, Adam Port
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
LNOE100
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Global Underground: Select #4
Eelke Kleijn, Fiona Sally Miller, Konvex & The Shadow, Munimuni & Seelenwald, Lane 8, Anderholm, Gai Barone, Road To Mana, Adison, FOTN, Frankey & Sandrino, Trafik, Andreas Henneberg, Yeadon, The Dualz, Vok, Yotto, Satoshi Fumi, Junior Sanchez, Collective Machine, Nick Curly, Wally Lopez, Terranova, Ivory, Sifa, Shiba San, Sabb, Jobe, Matthew Dear, Jinadu, Saccao, Iberian Muse, Several Definitions, ANNA, Michael Mayer, Denney, Rudosa, Boston 168, Tom Demac, Real Lies, Global Underground
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
A Tribe Called Kotori - Chapter Two
Lunar Plane, Elfenberg, Cipy, Ilu & Aaye, Shai T, Timujin, Martin Waslewski, Maga, Kermesse, HRRSN, Depaart, Santiago Garcia, BLOND:ISH, Argia, Kellerkind, Yourr, Basti Grub, Andeffect, Commoner, Felix Eul, Nordfold, Timboletti, Marco Tegui, Rave Sickness, Christos Fourkis, GNTN, Jonas Gewald, pølaroit
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
El Mediterranean Compilation
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Stil Vor Talent Berlin: Tempelhofer Feld
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Rising Sun - Chapter 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Armada Deep - Ibiza 2018 - Extended Version
Kolsch, Yotto, Âme, Lane 8, Patrick Baker, Vermont, Eelke Kleijn, Chicane, Marc Houle, Guy Gerber, Nic Fanciulli, Dosem, Jan Blomqvist, Kora (CA), Tpauz, Compuphonic, Marques Toliver, Oliver Koletzki, Niko Schwind, Francesca Lombardo, Nevo, Nils Hoffmann, Marc Romboy, Tinlicker, CUT_, Serge Landar, Ryan Murgatroyd, Jinadu, Nico Morano, Amari (BE), Chakra, Beowülf, M.A.N.D.Y., Nonku Phiri, Andre Sobota, Milkwish, lycoriscoris, Luttrell, VNTM, Re.you, Funkin Matt, Trikk, Rafael Cerato, Lunar Plane, Analog Kitchen, DJ Hell, Kevin Saunderson, Art Department, Loco Dice, Booka Shade
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
A Tribe Called Kotori
Oliver Koletzki, Nu, Acid Pauli, Be Svendsen, Monolink, Trikk, &ME, David Mayer, Sooma, Pablo Fierro, Kuniyuki Takahashi, Nicola Cruz, Spaniol, Salvador Araguaya, Artéria FM, Stavroz, Commoner, Kora (CA), No Rabbitz, Urban Flex, Xique Xique, Hot Oasis, Sam Shure, Basem Darwisch, Dance Spirit, Reinier Zonneveld, Channel X, Niko Schwind, Several Definitions, Basti Grub, Patrick Kitchen, Arara, Schlepp Geist, Madmotormiquel, Marco Tegui, Elementsof, Jules Heller, Jonas Gewald
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Watergate XV
Solomun, Henrik Schwarz, Jimi Jules, Matthias Meyer, Ryan Davis, Gorje Hewek, Izhevski, Floyd Lavine, Gumz, Ellen Allien, Alex Niggemann, Marco Resmann, Tiefschwarz, Catz 'n Dogz, Steve Bug, Osunlade, Butch, Rodriguez Jr., Lee Jones, Oliver Koletzki, Adana Twins, Anja Schneider, Mathias Kaden, La Fleur, Hyenah, Cinthie, Sebo K, Kollektiv Turmstrasse
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Talavera Records Compilation 001
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Selected Remixes 2009 - 2015
Broken Bells, Noir, Haze, Ron Carroll, Superfunk, Tiefschwarz, MAMA, Kraak & Smaak, Romanthony, Editors, Foals, Lana Del Rey, Paul Kalkbrenner, Liu Bei, Brigante, Roisin Murphy, Luca C, Whilk & Misky, Josef Salvat, Paulo Olarte, Stimming, Edu Imbernon, Los Suruba, So Phat!, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Elekfantz, Palm Skin Productions, Claude VonStroke, Marbert Rocel, Tiger Stripes, Tiga, Audion, Gunnar Stiller
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist