Gaty Lopez started his DJ career in 1989, working on many radios and clubs. Fascinated by the study of various mixing techniques, from the most traditional to the avant-garde, his musical genre ranges from Deep to Tech with House contaminations.He currently lives in Ibiza where is dj resident @El Hotel Pacha Ibiza (Pacha Group). He is an electronic music producer since 2006, when he started using Ableton Live. Since 2009 is ABLETON LIVE OFFICIAL TRAINER. Ableton certi ed trainer, teacher of electronic music and DJ.Today Gaty produces and remixes music for many prestigious labels such as DISTAR, PLASTIC PEOPLE, KULT RECORDS, CONIC Records, STEREOCITY, TOMMY BOY, NO-LOGIK, SHEEVA RECORDS, JANGO, DECIDE, PACHA RECORDINGS, IBIZA SOULON and has collaborated with POINTBLANK London and PLASTIC. Relevant is his collaboration with brilliant voices such as Barbara
Latest Releases
Mad Moods, Vol. 1
Sak Chaime, Mi Ni, Bes & Meret, Goblin Hulms, Kaliman Jaar, Alex Franchini, Larry Scottish, Green Gnome, Diego Anniballo, Albatros 67, Noble North, Brych, Josh Nor, Fernan Dust, K-Raz, Nense, Teaman, Dub Gobin, Even Seven, Seumas Norv, Deepberry, Ezechiel, Jaques Le Noir, Digo, Gaty Lopez, KENO, Iag & Omoc, Diezel, Masterside, Nick Selbmann, Kashi, Tailor
Dance into the Morning
Allen Alexis, Glangold, A M G, India, Gerald Peklar, M I G E, Elli Uda, Gordon Raddei, 3Tekk, Gaty Lopez, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Alm, Vaskez Malakay, Marco Maccari, Brian Ferris, Alexander Bollinger, The Reflex Artists, Mirko*Lovato, Ivory Simons, Delbert Schneider, Churchen, Double Go, Reflex Artists, Fu Vk
Magic Rhythms (Tech House Only), Vol. 3
Alan Fraze, Brisboys, Nick Fourteen, Cephalonya, Dan Mckie, Tribal Maniak, Gaty Lopez, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Julio, Mauro Monaci, Kaldo, PNFA, Orion Flowers, Lex Loofah, MC Varo, Tony C., DJ Jim, James, Sindri Gandalf, The Bollards, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Ernesto Deep, Steven McCartney, TomCole, Motor Trax, Dany Cohiba, Adrian Kay, Crazy Dogs, Angelic System, Tecca, Chris Geka, Marcelo Wallace, Soldera, Eugenio Del Duca
Bass Mood, Vol. 2
Sam Collins, Lene Angelica, Goblin Hulms, Even Seven, Seumas Norv, Jaques Le Noir, Sak Chaime, Vitamin Alpha, Stretch Silvester, Gorillag, Larry Scottish, Deepberry, Was Troy, Talal, Gaty Lopez, Joka Chups, Kayligs, Josh Love, Serge Grey, Procell, Filor, Brandon Tallent, Iag & Omoc, Kobes, Steve Linney, DA LO, Diezel, ARMYSTRIAL, Brych, Ezechiel, Masterside
Golden Hour Grooves, Vol. 2
Luis Meza, Seumas Norv, Sharkhuman, DaZZla, Natalie Page, Lupostar, Meraa Angel Mera, Ezechiel, Larry Scottish, Kobes, Iag & Omoc, Stereolunga, Gaty Lopez, Albatros 67, Digo, Gorillag, Tex, Yosef, Masterside, Flavio Vecchi, Josh Nor, Sak Chaime, Deepberry, Gilbert Mest, Procell, Filor, Jaques Le Noir, Goblin Hulms, Brych, Diezel, Green Gnome, Talal
Progressive Dreamland
Techno House Convention 2023
Ivan Santana, Gaty Lopez, LIONEL JORDAN, Ruli, Iva Rii, Coverrun, Rob Hayes, Chris Banus, Gabriel Robella, Max V., Laci Dj, Silver Disco, Quinten 909, Jim Reaper, Blacksheep, George Jackson, Jay Herre, Nafets, Miller & qBon, KeefTee, DJ Green Snake, Culpi, Audio Bug, Phonista, Sven Delay, H&A, O-PERRY, DLNA, PANA AUAD, Vykvet, Mark Lawrence, Space Native, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Moorii & Maas, Ron Ractive, Nicky Krüger, Benjamin Stahl, Zschet, Johnny Golden, Maciel, Christian Belt, Zomkey, Tag Treumer, Toby Luke, Fabian Girard, Mira Falkenstein, Leeon, Niemandztrackzz, Rodblo Alrez, Roman Falke, Paranetics
WMC Miami House Beats, 2023
Eladi Batriani, Andy Von Paramus, J Amon, Gaty Lopez, LIONEL JORDAN, Middlestones, Linley Mack, L4M, Coverrun, D-Phunk Behousung, dj shoot, Rob Hayes, Ivan Santana, Jose Aranda, Stephen Kay, ViKE, Frank Zeising, Chris Decay, Re-lay, Ibizamotion, Max Palmer, Roy Emm, Alno, Gabriel Robella, Max V., Moritz Houwen, Ruli, Iva Rii, Blacksheep, Heartleader, Dan Jander, Chris Banus, Victor Andro, Alessandro Sanso', Silver Disco, Quinten 909, Alex Malagoli, Vinst, Sam One, Noam Garcia, Diego Galloso, Vykvet, Nat DJ, Bungalow, Schinowatz, The J, CrazyDane, Gaetano Zoppo, George Jackson, Diniz (CH), Joseph Brittanni, Brittanni, Laura Mills, A B, Henry Krüger
Dance for Freedom 2023
Gaty Lopez, LIONEL JORDAN, OMAO, NADARO, KRS, Covid, Gabriel Robella, Mr Luke, Silver Disco, Quinten 909, Eladi Batriani, der 8. sinn, Salvatore Cutti, Syd Walker, DJ Selecta, 2:tages:bart, WHISK, Sarah Be, Jon + Larsen, Lokka Vox, Dirty Frenchies, Jannik, Niklaz, Nick Aber, Aldimar, Jack York, The Ard, Digitaltek, DJ Zabeat, Almah, DJ Chart, MIKOHA, Jimmy de la Mar, Bongartz&Bongartz, Amvis, Daveed's, Das Klaus, Shorthezz, Jörg Mrowietz, Sunlight Project, DJ Sash K, Andy Ztoned, Alchemist Project, Coverrun, 7even Icon, Emrah Balkan, Nesia, Jashida Kazury, Yence505, Emphavoice, Emy Smith, Ronjoscha, Tosch, My Name is Nobody, Cris Rece, Duneflyer, Starhunter, DJ Gard, Iberian, Veselin Tasev
Next Generation House Music, Vol. 2
Gaty Lopez, LIONEL JORDAN, My Island, D-Phunk Behousung, Middlestones, Blacksheep, Vindicci, Lalla, Sam One, DJ Turtle, Tiger & Phoenix, Ivan Santana, Linley Mack, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, Chris Banus, Mark Faermont, Luzio, Vins Massaro, Dan Jander, Rob Hayes, DJ Sheep, Silver Disco, Quinten 909, Alno, Jam Joky Jax, Ference, Carlostella, Kenny Laakkinen, Tiberius, RFR, TROPIKAL CONNECTION, Vinst, Invisible Tune, Kidd Salute, Martin Carr, Paul Benjamin, Monobo, Crankstar, Hielscher, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Wez BK, Max V., Fabrizio Monaco, RICK DLNA, Nick Martira, Laci Dj, Alexander Bollinger, Kmx Beatz, Kyss Major, Morgsch, Collective Sound Members
Minimal Monster Beats, Vol. 7
Julien Guzz, Chicagoboy, Dexter Dub, Commander Cheesecake, Angelo Palo, David Eye, Yonel Gee, Dave Brennan, Matthias Reis, Two Brothers, Mute Solo, Mano Meter, Ki.Mi., Nader, Thomas Marko, Miguel Pose, Guio, Holger Brauns, Dr. Berger, El Grifone, Stefan Tretau, David Koonen, Richard Le Fort, Franz Costa, Benn Finn, Itchy Newman, Typ, Denormal, Toitoi, Jose Maria Ramon, William Medagli, Thallulah, SchreisalZ
Only the Best Music
Girls Night Out
Spiced Boogie, Rob Hayes, Diniz (CH), Vykvet, Ahrwald, Pedro Delamigo, Gaty Lopez, LIONEL JORDAN, Unexpected Marvel, Frank Gabba, Metadream, Gabor Deutsch, Chris Banus, Slaga, Beekay Beatkiller, TimMakoti, K 77, Emiel Roche, Elyptika, Pitchy & Scratchy, Calmright, Al Martino, AirplaneMode, BullSkull, Timmy D, Jay Nas, Monezz, Doba, DJ Chart, House da Buun, Tom Dole
Gods of Tech House, Vol. 3
Alex Brinken, Frank Rice, Brisboys, Gorillag, Gaty Lopez, Peter Neumann, Mvm, Anton Stellz, Tektronik 88, X-Sonic, Beedeep, Vale, Zak Gee, Tod Allen, Marco Cento, Roberto Mermand, A-bee, Vagabondo, Tim Nice, Jeff Abraham, Lutto Ross, Zagma, Dany Cohiba, TekNoize, 5thX, Henry Wright, DJ Groove, Audio Girls, Rokaman, Julian Smith, Homo Novo, Dan Mckie, Sterbai, Iag, Omoc, Guglielmo Brunelli, Vicky Production, DJ Benjamin, Tom Robis
Nightlife Tokyo (Tech House Couture)
Tecca, Chris Geka, Stellz, Simioli, Quantek, Jaques Le Noir, The Sloppy 5th's, D.I.N.G.O, Daniel Defekt, Ruzo, Alex Franchini, Sergio Pardo, Syn & Roc, Edgard Mine, Even Seven, Gaty Lopez, Front 44, Bilba Buggin, Harry Flint, Ferdy Fuzz, Radikal Guyz, Miguel Alcobia, Kama Kor, Jey Lato, Cristian Fior, Groove Shock, Anca Manolean, Ronald Franklin
Tech House Campus, Vol. 1
Alan Fraze, Gükhan Sakaltas, Nick Fourteen, Anton Stellz, Dan Mckie, Tribal Maniak, Sterbai, Tony C., DJ Jim, Anderson (USA), Gaty Lopez, Sergio Pardo, Gokhan Ekinci, Julio, Mauro Monaci, Fried Sashimi, Luca Facchini, Motor Trax, Ash, DJ Storm, Kaldo, Filor, Orion Flowers, Mirko Felicioli, Lex Loofah, DJ Benjamin, Tom Robis, James, Maark V, Sindri Gandalf, Jimithesun, Klod, The Bollards, Deepberry, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Stefano Devalle
Mad Summer Beats, Vol. 4
Sam Collins, Lene Angelica, Larry Scottish, Seumas Norv, Goblin Hulms, Marius Wilk, Dheva, Luis Meza, Jaques Le Noir, D.S.B., Masterside, Ian Faze, Ezechiel, Brych, Keyklova, Stretch Silvester, Was Troy, Gaty Lopez, Albatros 67, Stellz, Kayligs, DaZZla, Natalie Page, Sak Chaime, Green Gnome, Talal, Alex Franchini, Kobes, Sebastian Wilberk, Gorillag, Toigo, Digo
Gods of Tech House, Vol. 2
Sergio Pardo, Alex Delgado, Mr Rodgall, Dan Mckie, Anton Stellz, Bojan Popovic, Jay Frog, Carlo Cavalli, Steven Harper, Gary Willis, Beautiful Dreams, Mat Batur, Skylab, Reverso, Shorty, Ipanov, Andrew Conte, Stretch Silvester, Ernesto Deep, Robbi Altidore, Klod Rights, Gaty Lopez, Anderson (USA), Adriana Hamilton, 3 Headz and Luca Facchini, Bastian Sander, Toxic Beats, Rafven3, Falomir!, Iag, Omoc, Filor, The Mask, Homo Novo, Dominique La Roche
Urban Gorillaz, Vol. 4 (25 Tech House Tunes)
Paul Parsons, Bronx Cheer, Ezechiel, Anton Stellz, Djorda Luigia, Sonickraft, The Sloppy 5th's, Groove Shock, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Larry Scottish, Jaques Le Noir, Seumas Norv, Gorillag, Switchme, Maark V, Digo, Alex A, TomCole, Anderson (USA), Cristian Avigni, Dan Mckie, ABX, Arbelaster, Filor, Alsahm, Gaty Lopez
Dark Tech House
Be My House
Gabriele D'Andrea, The Base Boys, Lost Tribe, Gaty Lopez, Roberto Carbonero, Simon Shane, Pat-Rich, Luca Lazza, Gabriele 'D'Andrea, Ricky Birickyno, Max Esposito, F.Physical, Ocean Fish, Francesco Renna, Luis Radio, Sabrina Johnston, Naw, FEDERICO PERZY, Josh Kalker, Dorian Dj, Viktor Martini, Frame Stark, Morning Squad
New World (The Tech House Planets), Vol. 3
Tecca, Chris Geka, Sergio Pardo, Black Legend Project, Roger Mails, Kayligs, Quinto Dan, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Brisboys, Steven Pidgeon, Felipe Querol, Phil Daras, Terence Mills, Olindo Belin, Gaty Lopez, Tony Man, Stefano Devalle, Rafven3, Alsahm, Rino(IO)DJ, Tech Paris, Vicvicvic, BeppeMa, Floxyd, DJ Benjamin, Tom Robis, NerveStrain, Paul Mars
New World (The Tech House Planets), Vol. 2
DJ Pierre, Todd Terry, Clyde, Vonny, Monoloop, Hookie Mousse, David Puentez, Adam Hofer, Prala, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Marius Wilk, Groove Shock, Anton Stellz, 909 Galaxy, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Barbie Soul, DirtE, Vicius Valentine, Switchme, Romain Biancotti, Damon Grey, Xenia Bea, Alex A, Dan Mckie, Tribal Maniak, Gaty Lopez, Mz Sunday Luv, Just Hear, Haino, Vicvicvic, Floxyd, Danny Kissane
Mad Clubbing Grooves, Vol. 3
Fernan Dust, Seumas Norv, PNFA, Jaques Le Noir, Hyper Monkey, Goblin Hulms, Kobes, Sam Collins, Lene Angelica, Brych, Sak Chaime, Masterside, Stretch Silvester, Filor, Gorillag, Djorda Luigia, Larry Scottish, Ian Faze, Deepberry, Ezechiel, Dexter Troy, Arbelaster, Talal, Hady Tarek, Gaty Lopez, Teaman, Joka Chups, Diozo & Dudu Capoeira, Kayligs, Dan Mckie, Josh Love