Jörg Mrowietz is a talent with beginn Drums with age of 5. It all started with the drums and continued his career as a DJ in the Elektro Style in the eighties. From then on he wanted to set up his own record company and founded the label Cold Effect (CER) Records. He produced many Artist. Release under CCJ, ASH, and many others. CER Records gave newcomers the opportunity to release studio recordings as well as vinyl records. CER was before more Main Stream but also innovative. With the first record he had the idea to mix rap with vocals, as the group T.F.D -Crew was born, which was played in many clubs, radio stations and club charts catapulted. The co-producer was Mr. Electro, Anthony Rother (Datapunk). So on after
Latest Releases
Cosmika Electronica
p1/e, Brian Ferris, Flash Club Dresden 1984, Kuchinke, Bayer, Stock Exchange Girls, The Morphoders, Stephan Seddel, Cristina Verderio, Massimo Carmassi, ACR, Monday, Ron Ractive, MR XYBORG, Chris Klein, Jörg Mrowietz, Taigherwuds, Trautner & Becker, Blinky Blinky Computerband, Tomasz Pauszek, Christian Belt, Rene E-Dul, Das Lotron, The Disorder, Pitchtuner, The Smiling Buddhas, Erasmo
30 Day Fitness Programm - It Goes Better With Music
Bigroom Festival Summer 2023
Jimmy de la Mar, Balue, Marc Reason, JAKLE, MMB, Jay Nas, DjSchluetex, Valid8R, Kenny Laakkinen, Tom Luca, sXloud, Alchemist Project, This Bionemis, Nick Aber, Aldimar, DAQFE, Lost Souls, Roboter, Vivien Schmitt, Sebastian Hilgenfeld, Jörg Mrowietz, Lexa Mell, DJ Enzo.ch, Mr.monopol, Soundstream, Nuno Martines, CODEXA, Death by Synth, Os Guttene, Sven Kleer, Mister Ristel, Lindus, Dömötör Balázs, DISTANCE PROJECT, CLAYTIGO, Özkan Önder, Victor Andro, Alessandro Sanso', Michael Bounce, Christian Stutzig, Krasno, DJ Sugarbear, Herwell's Callan
Electro House Summer Burner 2023
JAKLE, Nooney, Deadfunk, RicHARDcore, DCVN Cosimo, 2Hz-System, ultrapink, Electronic Meditation, PGR, Diffraction, Funkinright, Ricardo Princess, DJ Deeon, Gettoblaster, Desolat, Fabio Rietti, Milkbar Rockers, Fel350, Dj Lithium, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Dennis Addams, Shee, Jörg Mrowietz, Zschet, Resh Delight, INEX, Varqe, Faustian PDC, Elfo, Tech 23, Laura Mills, Tomasz Pauszek, Remote Spaces
Future House & Electro House Forever - Summer Session 2023
Ogge, Ann Morloc, Electronic Warehouse, Limano, Takt Rausch, Doncare, 7even Icon, KRS, Jon Thomas, Chloé Hétier, DJ Zabeat, Joaquin Lamanna, Bongartz&Bongartz, Robert Sanchez, Passmic, Audio Shiner, Tosch, Little-H, Daurthi.S, Cako, Jashida Kazury, SHOTOHAMA, Jörg Mrowietz, Yonel Gee, MIKE BTK, Toby Long, Ugn, Mickey Santos, Vincenzo Ciotoli, Alessandro Tammaro, Luis Tyrna, Affect, Modis Chrisha, Enrico Parisi, Harley Cat, Ron Ractive, Asrael, Kiara B
Techno Music Awards, Vol. 2
Niemandztrackzz, Sodara (CH), Dave Jones, Woot Factor, Chicagoboy, Sven Neawolf, Jörg Mrowietz, Migel Gloria, DAVID ADAM & VINCENT NOXX, Ericson (DE), Laut und Deutlich, Octoganic, Paranetics, Axel Drescher, AdiHansen, Patrick Diessner, DJ V85, Sequence Numb, Rando Gunga, Alexg (IT), Simon Alves, Fürstenstein, Scorpion, Trick 17, 2 OU, Mr. Jay & T, Norman, Ben Quarman, Electrotom, Michael Neubauer, Zdb, Bigboss
Digital Underground: Rimini 2023
Meaghan, JackMar, DJ Green Snake, 2Hz-System, O-PERRY, Nafets, Miller & qBon, DJ Dennis Mann, MARK HAMILTON, Hardhauser, Tom Jonson, SawKtricity, Zschet, Ben Quarman, Carmine Petrone, Jörg Mrowietz, MIKE BTK, Cosmic Growl, Rino Da Silva, Mike Tierra, RenoiZer HC, Marco Rota, Marlon Marcs, Fhase 87, Purson, MKGRB, Suedzucker, Sarah Garlot Darkdomina, Julie Feder, Roman Falke, dodafish, Ron Ractive, Plasma2097, The Alien Brainchild Project, Lars Leonhard, Marco Mora
Improve Your Cardio - 20 Motivating Electro House Tracks
Ultimate Workout 2023
Vonderboi, A Club Tunes, DJ Sash K, Angie Brown, Alex Barattini, Sporfit, Aspabrain, A1 Code, Avelino, Alchemist Project, The Crazycookerz, Chris Count, Jannova, Stereo Palma, Jörg Mrowietz, Louis Peschke, Giuseppe Alicata, DJ Chart, Mike Melange, Fantasy Project, Marc & Ravolta, Codar, The Energizers, David Cuello, Özkan Önder, Laera, Angel Rize, Cor Sanders, OCA, Anirhythm, DJ Alba, Kai Gilberg, Just Karl, Mayonesse, Chris Darnoc, Mind Strong
Best of Electro House & Dance
Extesizer, Coby Trip, Leo Max, Harley Cat, Marc Fisher, El Najib, Frank Kramer, Thomas Marko, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, Chicagoboy, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Nicky Krüger, Gordon Raddei, Grigor Mundo, Jana Vitiligo, membran 66, Thomas Trommler, Geschirrwagen, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Varqe, Jörg Mrowietz, Modis Chrisha, L4M, RFR, Digital Wave, Stereoliner, Dan Chi, Frankvar, Lightdancer, Thrash Pilot, Roland Roemer, Dunn Ho Landrock, Sascha Blank, Viergeimusi, Oliver Bensmann, Syler Project, DJ TONY O (France), De Cody, Nesto, Eyup Celik, DJ Emho, Jan Polacek, Bostan, Sasan Eda, Ben Quarman, Adam Jarell, Tigermaan, Zeus Zephyn 3, Gianlupo, Leo Megma, Jonathan Karlsen, Hot Tub Party, Ramteen, Mehdispoz, Toby Luke, Der Cube, Redee, Punked!, Jerome Sandron, DJ Coslow, D&J Polimeno, Speed Plan400, Jean Maxwell, Keenan B, Lyane Leigh, Excessive Clubbers, DJ Avarro, CURUMatriX, Spark Q, PROG3KT MAYH3M, Beatbender, Suite 610, Muner DJ, Martin Levrie, Annnannnina, Volka Kent, Bogush, Tekmo, Bitch 'n' Christ, Djxx, Seaven, Brassbacker, DJ Sounds, Peter Blackswan, Man Of Bamboo, Mickey Santos, Powhart, Matt Remake!, Ki2
Addicted to Techno - Hot Summer Techno Tracks
Jörg Mrowietz, 3Tekk, Casatta, Floris Haitink, Eichenzauber, Make Some Noises, Moxia, Ron Ractive, Jason Wallez, Roger Burns, MeMo Cherri, Dome & Der Holtz, April Revolution, Wolf Auto, DJ EINS, Raumzeitklang, Kony Donales, Davide Abbrescia, Jux, E. Tucaluec, Deakaluka, Spherium, Chris Count, Jordy Lansing, OSGF, canifallasleepnow, Salvo Lo Greco, Jashida Kazury, Dj Muss, Psychic Machine, Archive 8, Rando Gunga, Drunx, Alex Galivelli, Freaky Boy
30 Minimal Tech House, Vol. 12
Electronative, Elle A, Thomas Trommler, Cor Sanders, Chicagoboy, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Geschirrwagen, Gordon Raddei, Nicky Krüger, Jörg Mrowietz, Thomas Marko, Mr. Noize, Zenner, Alkalino, Mark Sunn, Team Monster, Mr. Jay & T, Norman, Tino Tamillo, Elastique V, Wes Rock, Electrotom, ! Tram 4, &lez, Mark Forbach, Elastique V., Science, Nature, Mm&t
Dance Party Mix
DJ Sash K, MMB, Jay Nas, Santini, Alex Bartok, Kenny Laakkinen, Tom Luca, sXloud, Pop Music, Electronic Dance Music, Dance Music Decade, Bmonde, Tosch, Nabila Chowdhury, Johnys, Emad Sayyah, U.V.P, Simon Zawila, Dance 2 Disco, D-Bomb, Linley Mack, Andre Marselous, Tobasco, Beach Party Chillout Music Ensemble, AMSTYZA, Kaycien Grey, Roboter, Frank Kramer, Vivien Schmitt, Andy Von Paramus, LETNI, DJ Firefox, Daniel Fassbender, Zaclli Tao, MiKuMa, Jessica Mercy, Dancecore N3rd, T.m.-joy, Jörg Mrowietz, D.J. Mirko B., Faby Blue
Peace to the World
Zandei, Löwen Crew, Pimsly X Soundz, Ivan Herb, DJ Chart, Plastic Thomas Orchestra, Mr. Noize, Dip, Bigboss, Norman, Vogelkai, Trautner & Becker, Dj-chart, Jörg Mrowietz, Kai Elston, Jasmine Lulu, Darren Kim, Benj Baer, Gerald Paul, Pasqualle, Hannes Im Glück, Spirale, Los Surfistas Gigantes, Matthias Reis, Abendrot, ABM
Music Sport Training Summer Gym
Feldschieber, Kenny Laakkinen, Tom Luca, sXloud, Jörg Mrowietz, Soulful-cafe, Morris Revy, Michael Bounce, Doncare, Soundstream, Silone, TWO!INFLUENCES, Cresta, Celian Walsh, Alchemist Project, André Schlüter, MMB, Jay Nas, ReJohn, Sir Gladis, Alex Bartok, P3TZOS, This Bionemis, Hor-z, MTTFLK, Lindus, Swell, Johnys, D.A.R.R.Y.L., Sebastian Hilgenfeld, Zandei, Mr Luke, Hassan Kobeissi, Lost Souls, Roboter, Vivien Schmitt, Massivan feat. Bea Luna, Heimkind, DJKC, DJ Enzo.ch, Dirty Frenchies, Mister Ristel, Die Drud
Touchy Techno
Friends of Good Music
I Love Tech, Vol. 01
Thomas Trommler, Arturo Moncada, Carlos Wicto, DJ Marques Prata, Adic Beats, Thomas Marko, Chicagoboy, Jörg Mrowietz, Nicky Krüger, BadBANG, Gordon Raddei, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Kyl Danny, Lifephorm, Javi MS, Denny The Punk, SilvO, D-Fected, Charlie Clubber, Le Brion, Ne-ga, skOolx, Berdone, Angelo Montesu, Bordlin, Slow-Down, DXES, Kactuz, Rudici, Actual View, Glender, Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel
Get Dance , Vol. 02
unbenannt unbekannt, Mascha Waffelform, ROB.B, Ron Ractive, Oscar Sanchez, Max Polo, Chicagoboy, Thomas Trommler, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Gordon Raddei, Cryostasis, Thomas Marko, My Name is Nobody, Nicky Krüger, Jörg Mrowietz, Artsever, Nuttobretto, Titto BPM, Heerhorst, Meissner, nocoolkid, DJ Revoltek, Susan Sustain, Dave Tronic, Cooky, A.T.H.Projekt, Fabian Girard, Nando & Sturm, SNDWTCH, Nico S., Wladimir Chalin, Mathias Nova
We Love Minimal, Vol. 06
Lorenzo Navarro, Kai Acid, Honeo, Sami Wentz, Pierre Meyer, Patrick P., Chicagoboy, Thomas Marko, Jörg Mrowietz, BadBANG, Gordon Raddei, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Thomas Trommler, A-nuss, Nooby, Umut Akalin, How-E, Nick Robson, Kriss Maxx, Gammick, Malacarma Project, Cristian Van Gurgl, Mangelt, Lu, Felize, Fogg, Segiu Nadasan, Angelo Palo, Raumlehre, Theisn
Impulsive Techno
Jörg Mrowietz, Marlon Marcs, 3Tekk, Cyber Project, Dominik Stuppy, Freshm3ntronic, Rino Da Silva, Drunken Zilla, Bactee & Tito, Cogollo, Saymon Gomez, Klangkunde, The Smiling Buddhas, Analog Berlin, FEEZZ, DJ 4003, Shellshock Attack, Sakin Bozkurt, Political Baddie, Eichenzauber, Wonka-Style, Wavepuntcher, Maksa, Ron Ractive, Roger Burns, Jssst, SiDiRYx, Benny Clavis, MeMo Cherri, Wolf Auto, DJ EINS, Raumzeitklang, Spherium, Kony Donales, Psytox, Laylae, Electronic Mind Expansion, Salvo Lo Greco, Jordy Lansing
Clubbers At Work, Vol. 03
1125x, Sven Hanke, Thomas Trommler, Clark B., Joltask, Jerome Zambino, Thomas Marko, Chicagoboy, Jörg Mrowietz, BadBANG, Gordon Raddei, Klarsk, Marc De Bell, Dpech Music, Zweifarbig, Monico, More+, Stante T., Francois Bresez, Ronin Dash, KLANGtherapeut, Feibz, Astronauten Disko, Paul Haro, Max Reboot, Air-diver, Craig & Grant Gordon, Galiby, Weewtam, Martin 101, Toni T
Tribal Hardtechno, Vol. 03
Droidpanic, Kai Pattenberg, Osmosehardtech, Dark Fork, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Zschet, Chicagoboy, Yves Kavella, Nicky Krüger, Gordon Raddei, Kko, Jörg Mrowietz, Battek, Theo Jahlion, Head Fuck Terrorist, Sutura, DJ Drops, Withecker, Minupren, Roman Faero, Leo Laker, Nicolaus Made, G-zed, Marco Stylez, 2M Jr., Erna Feierlappen, Instigator, I1 Ambivalent, Technett vs. Hellboy, Thomas Trommler
Electro Sounds, Vol. 4
Easy Blended, Metro Audio, DJ RAG3, My Name is Nobody, Trautner & Becker, Chicagoboy, DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Sir Gladis, Jörg Mrowietz, Zorphollus, BadBANG, Saki, Ali Cihan, Thomas Marko, Laura Mills, Milk & Money, Tito Vau, Laforcah, CURUMatriX, Overtracked, Sash S., Leshouze, Philmoorey, Malatya 44, Stalot, Powermode, Fabulous' Fab', Marky V-lectro, Modis Chrisha, AmsdenWish, Alexey Frolov, Andre Bog, Lemonboyz, Roboter, Flowryder
Best of Hardtechno 2023
Mavor, Viper XXL, Niereich, Klangkunde, Merlin Tb-303, Dominik Becker, Rutger S., Redentor, Chris Count, Jörg Mrowietz, Peter Jay, Emilio del Rio, Cosmic Growl, Jimmi Befrik, Fabio Rietti, Fhase 87, Rabo, Traumata, Thomas Grinder, Casatta, Binner, Tom Jonson, Spherium, 3Tekk, Zschet, Gigi de Martino, Shiba, In-takt, Nicky Krüger, Sergey Bolkov, Ericson (DE), Chriz Unknown, Grozdanoff
Minimal Music Awards, Vol. 3
Code Future, E.T.H (Italy), Alessio Viggiano, Elvis Cassetta, Attackersound, Nicky Krüger, Gordon Raddei, Chicagoboy, Chemical Modulation, membran 66, BadBANG, Thomas Marko, Patrick P., Jörg Mrowietz, Vodù, Ponomarenko, Rhamm Thrash, Brainbreeze, FlexB, Thomas Kent, Kickwin, Markus Ilgner, MEHR, Mr. Haug, Marcos Ecstatic, Max Reboot, Julio M, Alex Danilov, Lucho Perez, Mogahertz, J Mator, Dreysson Rodrigues
Spring Time - 2023 Bigroom House
Jannik, Niklaz, Sebastian Hilgenfeld, Arisia, SOS Project, Kevin Jenewein, Axcel Lence, Nick Aber, Aldimar, Extrix, Fantasy Project, Jon + Larsen, DJ Sash K, Speed, John Talent, DJ Tobbe, Mattia Falchi, Stephan Ho, Joe Hannsen, Syberia, Rodman Daforo, TOPBAS, STARTASTIC, DJ Sequence, Dance 2 Disco, Chris Davids, Mr Luke, Lost Souls, Lokka Vox, Dirty Frenchies, Bostan, Alchemist Project, Kaja, Jörg Mrowietz, DJane LiJa, Shorthezz, Jon Thomas, Per Nord, Chloé Hétier, TeCay, Dennis SecLane, DJ Gard, MTTFLK, Cresta, Swell, DJ Enzo.ch, Elektromono, DISTANCE PROJECT, D-Project, Beach Party Chillout Music Ensemble, Dj Arix, Jay, Dj Jfk, Chris Decay, Slowstylento, Dj Rulernirek
EDM Miami Beats 2023
Alchemist Project, Jörg Mrowietz, Hassan Kobeissi, DJane LiJa, Sebastian Hilgenfeld, Nick Aber, Aldimar, DJ Enzo.ch, Bostan, Cresta, DISTANCE PROJECT, Elektromono, Fantasy Project, STARTASTIC, Speed, RFR, The Hofners, Joe Hannsen, Jon Thomas, Jannik, Niklaz, Kohtek, DJ Selecta, 2:tages:bart, WHISK, Steven Pierce, Chris Decay, John Talent, DJ Tobbe, Jenko, Crope, Deejay Goldfinger, M4RO, Tim Decay, Renaldas, Andrea Moricone, Stereoliner, DJKC, Timmy D, DJ Bullskull, Jay Nas, Kuca, Milk & Money, Tosch, Jerome Klark, NHEIRO, Dj Rulernirek, Tony V, Re#set, DJ B-Boy, Tripical, Red Richards, Jot Maxi, Taigherwuds
Dance for Freedom 2023
Gaty Lopez, LIONEL JORDAN, OMAO, NADARO, KRS, Covid, Gabriel Robella, Mr Luke, Silver Disco, Quinten 909, Eladi Batriani, der 8. sinn, Salvatore Cutti, Syd Walker, DJ Selecta, 2:tages:bart, WHISK, Sarah Be, Jon + Larsen, Lokka Vox, Dirty Frenchies, Jannik, Niklaz, Nick Aber, Aldimar, Jack York, The Ard, Digitaltek, DJ Zabeat, Almah, DJ Chart, MIKOHA, Jimmy de la Mar, Bongartz&Bongartz, Amvis, Daveed's, Das Klaus, Shorthezz, Jörg Mrowietz, Sunlight Project, DJ Sash K, Andy Ztoned, Alchemist Project, Coverrun, 7even Icon, Emrah Balkan, Nesia, Jashida Kazury, Yence505, Emphavoice, Emy Smith, Ronjoscha, Tosch, My Name is Nobody, Cris Rece, Duneflyer, Starhunter, DJ Gard, Iberian, Veselin Tasev
Magic Timeless Electronica