Nivanoise (Okan Çalışkan), born in Istanbul in 1985, has made editing for projects such as films, short films and music videos for many long years. Meanwhile, he has begun to be interested in the fields of sound design and film music and the sound and music workshops he has attended has made him acquire a high level of knowledge incident thereto. In 2000s he released his first semi-professional musical works under different names however, he launched his professional music career in 2007 subsequent to the contract he concluded with “Sound Lab”. In the following years he released the “Same Language”, “Wrong Choices”, “We Are” and “Confessions of Bosphorus” EP’s with Cem Esgen. He was placed four times in top 100 in Beatport and in top 100 in many other sites only between
Latest Releases
Don't Call It Progressive House, Vol. 02
Marco P, Prince Ringo, Laz Loz, Jaydee, Miss Caramelle, PDO, Chicagoboy, Veselin Tasev, The Loop of Life, Thorsten Bongartz, Syntheticsax, Dream Travel, Corg, Filtercut, Paul aus Berlin, Wasscass, Kazim, New in Paris, #Cmondance, Clarity Of Sound, Stereo Palma, Anthony Grant, Tito Torres, Michael Ruland, Jinting, Cesar Glez, Elek3Life, Captain Basscut, Loudspeakers, Nivanoise, CJ Choopa, Jahmaikl, Wolkenlos, Dario Synth, Aron Scott, Mykel Mars, Plus Neon, Discotheque Style, Too Max, Million Faces, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Nenna Yvonne, Scape Eleven, Frank Manhattan Jr., Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Serbsican
Amsterdam Dance Night 2023
RFR, Snayl & Chris Newman, Calabria, Mauro Mirisola, DJ Sash K, Axcel Lence, Paul aus Berlin, Clemotone, Sunlight Project, Vykvet, SDN Project, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Raul Da Costa, Paolo Manfre, Vincenzo Agri, Tim Sky, Gabor Deutsch, Emrah Balkan, Gabriel Robella, Awiy Disco, while_e, G.U.R.I, Ewan Rill, 7even Icon, Alexs Deepfunk, Red Richards, Maximilian Beck, Michael Ruland, SEAN BAY, Laera, Nesia, Kazi, John Azoulay, Tom Jonson, Nerutto, Tano Fogra, Wailey, Alex Nöthlich, Xplore, AC Lights, Walt Cor P, Helder Barroso, Joltask, Max Rhein, Lagoon, Boutchu
Running Away (Natural Fitness)
DJ Sakin & Friends, Babelon, Nakhiya, Redrose, VAN DL, Andrew Fields, Chicagoboy, Plastic Thomas Orchestra, Ivan Herb, DJ Chart, melanctron, aiai, Jörg Mrowietz, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Million Faces, Yellow, M4RO, J'N'D, Uebermut, Michael Ruland, Fit For Sound, Ray Burnz, Cresta, The Imperial Suite, DJ Absinth, Miami Dance, Nivanoise, Candy Shop, Jack Like, Paul aus Berlin, Dj-chart, DJ Dennis Mann, Massimo Santucci
Bikini Body with Aerobic - 120 Motivation Songs
Chris Decay, Schillah, Chicagoboy, DJ Bud, Housegeist, Amanic, Basslover Allstars, Handsup Playerz, Dj Bisk, Plastic Thomas Orchestra, Ivan Herb, DJ Chart, melanctron, aiai, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Jörg Mrowietz, Dmitry Zaharov, Ibiza Groove Squad, Mydca, Men in Tuxedo, Marc Reason, Esteban Garcia, Cresta, Window, The Virgin Dolls, Exit Mars, Helen Gold, Tosch, Cris Rece, Brooklyn House Bangers, Daiden, Snayl & Chris Newman, DEAR TECH, Love Technique, Silent Stunt, Yaneena, RFR, Luna Catana, Eddy Chrome, Crash Club Dummies, Alan Bo, Tonliebe, Christopher Felix, Pamela, Million Faces, Adams & Czacha, Sky And Sand, DJ MATH, NEONHELM, Klangtitan, U-can, Cubezar Hamburger Jung, Tito Torres, Komodo, DJ Eterno, Damon Paul, The Magic, André Schlüter, Tim Flanders, Yellow, M4RO, J'N'D, Uebermut, Michael Ruland, Fit For Sound, Skaei, Tonski, General Wooky, Scape Eleven, Second Aura, Sunyo, Affect, Tony Wong, Gantcho, Kris Elexxound, Steven Phillips, Ugn, Urban Dance Crew, DJ Absinth, Miami Dance, The Imperial Suite, Ben Arrows, Toby Noize, Ale Reya, Marc & Ravolta, Nivanoise, Candy Shop, DJ Venom, Jack Like, Paul aus Berlin, Dj-chart, DJ Dennis Mann, C.Y.T., Maldox, Made in 1978, Re#set, Daniel Davici, Extesizer, Lyonbrotherz, Dirty Bros, Jenko, Crope, Deejay Goldfinger, NHEIRO, Tommy Pulse, Danzfrenzy, Joss Dominguez, Igor Foxx, Adam Rise, Tomek Rose, Rashid Ajami, Haroun Hickman
Drum & Bass Moving
U.V.P, Flotec, Loco Loca, DJ Inspired, Seriouz, Drummachine, L.u.k.l., Kontrakt, Aved, Nivanoise, 2fm, Species, Phuture Killa, Cradle, Lino Casu, Yagura, Msdos And Duoscience, Neo Lectro, Dem Tune, Papa Skill, Kai Acid, Labmig, J-damm, Xplore, The A R Club, Blackphil, Hendrik Schmidt, Lucas Dooley, Fatal Forms
Drum & Bass - Breakbeat
U.V.P, Greg Sin Key, Spooly, Dana Lix, Athmospear, TS, crsv, Trick 17, Act of Mood, Jhofre, VicJoff, L.u.k.l., Simon Holmes, Fobee, Sinnfeld, DJ Antibody, Extra Medium, Species, Amen B, Verrya, Major T, Second Element, Break It Down, Snikta, Eris & Oz1, Kid Vibes, Zoe Milano, Krum, Leotone, Corrosive Destruction, DJ Chap, Tito Villaraco, Rassterlin, Just like Ammy, Nivanoise, Ayberk Zeray
Club Tunes
Chicagoboy, Mr Brackets, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Promid, Ian Credible, Esteban Garcia, Dima Koch, Stereoliner, Prash, No Limits Project, John Modena, Bootmasters, Med Lawrence, DJ Sm, Candy Sandy, Mr. Ivson, Rosko, Crossfire, #Cmondance, Philipp Kox, Just Me, One Two Eight, Q-Walker, Kohtek, Jerome Klark, Damon Paul, Massimo Santucci, Silent Stunt, Melbourne Kidz, Paolo Manfre, Vincenzo Agri, Bostan, Antaris, Window, The Virgin Dolls, Helen Gold, Second Aura, Tosch, Brooklyn House Bangers, DEAR TECH
EDM Essentials
Roxy Dawn, Deke Rivers, Chicagoboy, Mr Brackets, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Plastic Thomas Orchestra, Jörg Mrowietz, Promid, Ian Credible, Esteban Garcia, Dima Koch, DISTANCE PROJECT, Cresta, Summer Beats, Stereoliner, Prash, Sammy Jay, DJ Whitestar, Lyonbrotherz, Natixx, No Limits Project, John Modena, Bootmasters, Med Lawrence, Phil Giava & Fio, DJ Sm, DjSchluetex, Fallout Shelter, Primacy, Wyatt Ocean, Candy Sandy, Mr. Ivson, Rosko, Crossfire, #Cmondance, Philipp Kox, Just Me, One Two Eight, Allward, Q-Walker, John Talent, DJ Tobbe, Kohtek, Jerome Klark, Dario Synth, Damon Paul, Massimo Santucci, Mind Strong, Silent Stunt, Melbourne Kidz, Paolo Manfre, Vincenzo Agri, Bostan, Wavepuntcher, Sexual Energy, Antaris
Sexy Sport Music
Chicagoboy, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Aaron Sirk, DJ Gisus, Audioscrounger, Promid, Ian Credible, Dima Koch, No Limits Project, Mr. Ivson, Crossfire, #Cmondance, Just Me, One Two Eight, Tonski, Scape Eleven, Second Aura, Snayl & Chris Newman, Loudspeakers, Michael Manteca, Nivanoise, Massimo Santucci, Silent Stunt, Paolo Manfre, Vincenzo Agri, Toby Noize, Ale Reya, Uebermut, Michael Ruland, Fit For Sound
Dubstep in Your Face
ABM, Brain Foo Long, Pelican, Dexter Dub, Dinn Winnwood, Fantasy Project, Nathan Brumley, Chicagoboy, Lok, ORBiTE, Mathew Brabham, Yvy Fay, Roberto Conforto, Bass Addicted, FERD, Haunted Code, Boiling Beats, Brain Rock, Massimo Salustri, L'Amere Conspiration, Mr. Bong, Hot Pink Abuse, Nivanoise, Subficial, Johnny Golden, Jazzy, Melodik, Red Glow, Sadhu, No Limits Project, Noistra, Red Flood
Dubstep - Break Selection, Vol. 1
Brain Foo Long, FERD, Brain Rock, DJ Darwin, Chicagoboy, Sara Pollino, Open Source, Lok, Noistra, zaDy, Unleax, Subficial, Stan-X, Hansel Thorn, Johnny Golden, Jazzy, Bass Addicted, Concylium, Rekkles, Pelican, Dexter Dub, Melodik, ORBiTE, Hot Pink Abuse, Red Glow, Sadhu, No Limits Project, Red Flood, Tebic, Mokushi
Digsta Running, Vol. 1
Fabian Vangelis, Malte August, Last 2 Standing, Laura B, Meseta, Niren-G, Rashid Ajami, Haroun Hickman, Pen Perry, Love Drone, Jeff Alford, Tomek Silva, while_e, Midnight Warrior, Marco P, Digitale Analogik, Branimir Dimov, Tabasco Bob, Paul More, Carlos Martz, Steve Balth, Solera, Nicolai Masur, 2 Guys In Da House, Smaple, W.A.R.Z., J Sasz, Laera, SnopyTV, Carsten Laskowski, Jakub Rene Kosik, Jack Shepherd, Mastino, Imperfect Machines, Gari Wald, Kivema, Sphenoid, Igness, Sciorty, Acensor, Radiorobot, Ray Burnz, Cosimo Maria Palopoli, Promid, Sancho Briggs, Timo Manson, Tito Torres, Side
Stars of Underground Dubstep, Vol. 2
Broken Beatz Level, Vol. 1
Sephora 13, Letherdive, The A R Club, Yama Dirty Crew, 2Shade, Mizimo, Dreena, Kinemathix, Leonardo Da Vinyl, Dubsection, Subjazz, 7Too, SHARPS, TKR, Audiophile 021, Nicolas Bourbaki, Machineform, Pt Kozel, Spektrum-Gebeit, The Next & Tkr, Opake, Butterfly Crash, Black Jake, Nariel, Wizcutz, Trackhed, Hillberg, Pip Williams, Volatil, DJ Kayowa, Haunted Code, Lacood, Killhouse, Bromide Dub, Paranoizes, We Are Bro, DDT, Mashtoko, Venometrix, Add Novikov, Triii Force, Geiger167, Alldegrees, Johan Dezo, Species
Goa, Goa! Rave Mix
N3xu5, Audio Shiner, Static State of Mind, Psyosoy, TERA AMATA, Domi Re, Gigaheart, Jacques Satre, Kitsune, Ipotocaticac, Critical Chaos, Madmace, Asia 2001, Zaiklophobia, Komfuzius, Sound Rider, Progressive Anarchists, S0nic, Incredible Science, White Buffalo, ThankYou Albert, Third Sky, Digital Bass, Middlestones, Aesis Alien, Raven, Five Josephs, JoulZ, Open Source, CODEXA, Sensifeel, Sayøn, Second San, Nida, Chimichanga
Follow the Bassline - Best of Drum and Bass, Vol. 2
Aramis 83, Da Joust, Half Decent, Dynamics Plus, Gabler, Blackbox, Woolf, Kontrakt, Tom Encore, Bandar-log, Anorganik, Wez Walker, BullSkull, Timmy D, Jay Nas, Blackphil, Dem Tune, ROB NOA, Vivien Schmitt, Sweet Peppers, Amphibean, Ganja Culture, Remembrance, Diztort, Dark Maestro, Dirty Tyler Durdan, DJ Inspired, Flotec, Trackwasher, RANDAL CPC, Atomik, DJ Flava DnB, Helmut-Michael Kemmer
Music Is The Answer (Tech House Edition), Vol. 2
Tony D., Jamie Gallagher, Thomas Kayne, Skeef Menezes, Mitar Petrovic, Ruben Cruz, Since Then, Nelixus, Ernest Oh, Sword (Cro), The Hazy Hollow, William Lacroix, S.O.U.L., Marco Xinexe, Sammyr Van Selimspahich, Zoran Beslac, Mirza Deluxe, DJ WestBeat, Vincenzo Varagone, Nico Sfienti, Igor S, DJ Alen Fazlagic, Enrico Di Stefano, Paul Vs., Den's, Jurgen Cecconi, Hitaly Crew, The Symposium, Saint Chickens, Fabrizio Fullone, Jerome Valento, Veredoll, Armin Kido Hodzic
Music Is The Answer (Tech House Edition), Vol. 1
Nemanja Jovic, Simone Ciuffo, Jimithesun, Francesco Vega, D'Lay, Cephalonya, Fried Sashimi, Luca Facchini, Alex Addea, Marcolino DJ, Soul & Naps, Master T, Luca Minoli, Amoroso, DJ Fonk, Ensaime, The PHB, Luca Marano, Cristian Marconi, Felipe Velez, Alberto Puccini, Gioix, Lorenzo D'Ianni, Dkr Project, Madra Lopez, Giulio Lnt, Shorty, Afrocalypso, La Vita, Zoran Beslac, New Project, Vincenzo Varagone, Fel CL, Skeef Menezes, Mirko Felicioli
Dimensional Journey, Vol. 2
Incredible Science, Nivanoise, Exterimental, BILBO, Madmace, Michael Youngvape, Rematic & Govi, T.R.O., Aesis Alien, Alex Fox, Jagra, Cosmic Sidekick, Vimana Shastra, AV Connection, CODEXA, Stereo Revision, Gourski, Naze, ProgSmilez, Mariobrossteam, Filthy Noise, Illegal Substances, Phazed, Vin One, Kala, Ultron, Camel Light, Sugar Glider, Babilonika, Mr.Speaker, Captain Pastek, Kromagon, Projekt 101, Weedman, Xnorophis, Cardamohm, Gelflin, Ipotocaticac, Suntone, Konan, Pash, Sons of Sol, Rebentisch, Zeamoon, Zetan Spore, Astral Fanatic, Kushy, Seresir, Sabedoria, Indian Vibe, Datacult, Truepiano, North Core Project, E-Beiz, Space Venom, Bobby, Efreet, Clarianas, MARCKS, Brainx, Apach
Almost Is Never Enough, Vol. 3 (Tech House Rockets)
Dan Mckie, Tron Trax, Jimithesun, Francesco Vega, Alvaro Vela, Brandon Tallent, Nicola Veneziani, Dani B., Talal, Den's, Skeef Menezes, Deep Farell, William Lacroix, M, D, Kevin Ettienne, Dorian Dig, Jonathan Sanders, Roy De Ville, Teddy Di Bari, Fabrizio Fullone, De Laville, NJ Producer, Mvm, Francesco Foderaro, Thomas Kayne, Carl Twain, Sword (Cro), Filippo Santori, Jacob T., Angelo D'onorio, Giulio Lnt, Danilo Secli, Nico Sfienti, Vincenzo Varagone
The Underground Sessions, Vol. 3
Zoran Beslac, DJ WestBeat, Market Fish Project, Bojan Popovic, Fabrizio Fullone, Stephen Kernel, Virustage, Narcy, Lory Deep, Ernest Oh, Klod Rights, Since Then, Nelixus, Francesco Foderaro, Thomas Ferry, Dot Comma, Ensaime, Blackindago, Mirza Deluxe, Link, Salvo Pig, Joe Piccino, Luca Bisori, Lineli, Igor S, Ferhat Saygi, Rawbeats, Gianni B (G&D Future), Jamie Gallagher, Alvaro Vela, Skeef Menezes, Massimo Martello
Hypnotic Tango (The Urban House Edition), Vol. 3
Simone Vitullo, Bojan Popovic, Klod Rights, Ferhat Saygi, Mac Benah, Ruben Cruz, Guglielmo Brunelli, Vicky Production, Kitschouse, Market Fish Project, Destroy All Robots, Speedgroove, De Laville, Deportivo, Fabio Zargani, Buddy Mortale, Vito Raisi, Frank K Pini, Michy De Angelis, Alessandro Spisso, Jerome Valento, Skeef Menezes, Mark Tucci, Since Then, Nelixus, DJ WestBeat, Veredoll, Alvaro Vela, Pipo Monisperi, Lineli, Marco Xinexe, Fabrizio Fullone, Geno Genov, Tubbs, AK Sound Suited
Trance for Friends
Indian Summer (The Tech House Club Edition), Vol. 1
D.O.K., Mvm, Luca Bisori, Mitar Petrovic, Rawbeats, Jamie Gallagher, Nicola Veneziani, Dani B., Alex Addea, Enzo Saccone, Alessandro Malvatani, Vito Raisi, De Laville, Shorty, The Bollards, DJ WestBeat, NJ Producer, Dr. Feelx, S.D.C, Ernest Oh, Bojan Popovic, Den's, S.O.U.L., New Project, The Hazy Hollow, Skeef Menezes, Market Fish Project
Ride in the Night (Tech House Selection), Vol. 3
Saint Chickens, S.O.U.L., Den's, Dr. Feelx, S.D.C, Lineli, De Laville, Dorian Dig, Iexxon, Fabrizio Fullone, Ferhat Saygi, The Bollards, Skeef Menezes, NJ Producer, Ernest Oh, Vito Raisi, Nico Sfienti, Nemanja Jovic, Alex Patane', La Vita, Francesco Foderaro, Bojan Popovic, Zoran Beslac, Enzo Saccone, Marco Xinexe, D.O.K.
Tech House Empire (25 Late Night Tracks), Vol. 2
Mick M Meij, D.O.K., William Lacroix, DJ WestBeat, Pasten Luder, Ernest Oh, Sammyr Van Selimspahich, Bojan Popovic, Nico Sfienti, Den's, Vincenzo Varagone, New Project, Roy De Ville, Skeef Menezes, Fabrizio Fullone, The Hazy Hollow, Shorty, Vito Raisi, Klod Rights, Market Fish Project, Dorian Dig, NJ Producer, Crazy Dogs, Mvm, Technoboyze
Tech House Soldiers, Vol. 4
Geno Genov, Joe Piccino, Ruben Cruz, Luca Bisori, Tod Allen, Marco Cento, Lineli, Paul V Presents Enrico Di Stefano, Bojan Popovic, Nico Sfienti, Iexxon, Pipo Monisperi, Ferhat Saygi, Saint Chickens, Klod Rights, Vincenzo Varagone, Gianni B (G&D Future), The Symposium, Rawbeats, S.O.U.L., Virustage, Mick M Meij, Jamie Gallagher, Veredoll, Alvaro Vela, Igor S, Lady Brian, DJ WestBeat, Hitaly Crew & Jurgen Cecconi, Fabrizio Fullone, Skeef Menezes
We Call It Dance!
Tony Massera, The Inhabitants, Tippa Irie, Juice, Kid Vibes, Don Bang, Heimkind, Nivanoise, Fabricio Pecanha, Juan Rodrigues, Onemo, Leon De Mar, Danny Le Fond, Tony H, Retrosynco, Radkovski, Julia, SK Austen, Mind Strong, Tildbros, Shanai, CJ Masou, Gordon Raddei, Manu Unko, DJ 4003, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Mile Diskovic, The Spectaphiles, Scram Project, J0057, Riky Lopez, David Pereira, A M G, Gerald Peklar, M I G E, Glangold, M G P
Dubstep & Breaks Deluxe 2017
Degreezero, Plasma2097, Apache, 13th Grade, MPI, Paul Dawson, Laera, Brain Rock, Roman Held, Open Source, DJ Alex All, Gourski & Farewell, Hurtboy, Grimehouse, Anger Inc, Deibeat, Ego.360, L4M, Markus Teschner, DJ Ruffian, Dj Territo, Dier Fandon, Skillshuut, Subficial, Roughquest, Stan-X, Politis, Steams, Karina Jones, Pelican, Dexter Dub, Heimkind, Jayl Funk, Fr33m4n, BORKA FM, ORBiTE, Syntheticsax, Rekkles, Renato Carosone, Nic de la Salle, Nivanoise
Goa Constrictor, Vol. 2