Matteo Botteghi, born in Bologna, Botteghi at the Mixer, is one of the most active DJs and Producers of the Italian clubbing scene. Class '85, after debuting as DJ Resident in the most important clubs of his city, he began to perform as a special guest throughout Italy and abroad, touching several times Holland and Croatia. Botteghi's growth over the years has been constant and characterized by a succession of conrmations. In the summer of 2017 he was the protagonist of the main stage of Nameless, the most important international festival in Italy and was chosen as DJ Resident of Samsara Beach in Riccione. Among the several Clubs, Festivals and events that he made dancing there are Unipol Arena in Bologna, Number One in Brescia, Altromondo Studios and Molo Street Parade
Latest Releases
Electro Flashback, Vol. 4
Los Angry Nerds, Uplink, Alivo, Cajama, Vale Love, Forever 80, Jan Leyk, Madizin, MC Mariolino, Hitaly Crew, Dyser, Ton! Dyson, Gabriela, Baby Rey, ReLight Orchestra, DJ Brizi, Selma Hernandez, Alessandro Malvatani, Fabio Amoroso, Stefano Iezzi, Mascia CJ, Liquid Touch, PM Project, Justin Point, Franky Free, Smoothies, Greta, Mirko B., Double U, Mojo, Fully Charged, Lumberjack, Ferris Hilton, Yder, Salerno, Jametti, James Black Pitch, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Bes, Meret, Wilton De Grey, Josh Nor, Wolky
Sky Electric, Vol. 1
Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, MaxXDrums, ReLight Orchestra, Melanie, Uplink, Alivo, Cajama, James Black Pitch, Justin Point, Raphael Topas, Vale Love, Davide Turco, Jigante, Novacloud, PM Project, Sharkhuman, Thunderbeats, Hitalygang, Dyser, Bsharry, Rod Debyser, Math Delekian, Soap Bubbles, DJ Brizi, Selma Hernandez, Rino(IO)DJ, Josh Nor, Ducka Shan, Liquid Touch, Pumpkin Air, Marq Kanas, Scyntilla, D.O.K., Forever 80, Filippo Guidetti, Ricky Lugli, Suncoke
Electric Weekend, Vol. 4
Ridwello, Diaz, Luna Moor, J Kony, Rod Debyser, Math Delekian, Jan Leyk, Madizin, Thunderbeats, Giulia Regain, Polina, Mario Gomez, ReLight Orchestra, DJ Brizi, Selma Hernandez, Kevin Mahynaman, Ellington, Turtle, Sak Chaime, DJ Slave, MaxXDrums, Denny Lee, Sharkhuman, Nicolas Belli, Ferris Hilton, Rino(IO)DJ, Franky Free, Swahili Beat, Komback, Ducka Shan, Soap Bubbles, Fraenz, Pumpkin Air, Marq Kanas, Scyntilla, Panico, Cristiano Cento, Dot Comma, Wolky, Yder, Liquid Touch
Burning Island (Mad Electro House Collection), Vol. 2
Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Iag, Omoc, Falko Niestolik, Gina Alexandra, Giulia Regain, Forever 80, Clarks, Nasti, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Polina, Mario Gomez, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Nicola Fasano, Steve Powers, Miami Rockets, Mark Bale, Bobby Rock, Roger Horton, Takahiro Yoshihira, Geedai, James Black Pitch, Novacloud, Franky Free, Los Angry Nerds, Bruce Aisher, Suncoke, ReLight Orchestra, DJ Brizi, Selma Hernandez, Justin Point, Axel Cooper, Fabrice Pascal, F, Cristina, M Project, Kevin Mahynaman, Ellington, Turtle, Ton! Dyson, D.O.K., Avantic, DJ Slave, Fully Charged, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Fraba Project, Miss Mary Boccia
Electrochic (Electro House Monsters), Vol. 1
Luca Sanchez Alias Miami White, Swahili Beat, Hot Samples, Salvatore Pierro, Franky Free, Mr. Funk Delight, BLK, Claude, Charlie Mauthe, Joe Hill, Giuseppe Battaglia, Fabio Amoroso, Greta, Mirko B., Nick Louren, ReLight Orchestra, DJ Brizi, Selma Hernandez, Ensaime, Vanessa Jay, Crystal Juice, Supanova, Bsharry, Den J Rose, Gianluca Fanteria, Laura Groggia, 4 Nasty Boys, AFRISS, Cody, Giulio Lanteri, Amoroso, Henry Pass, Mauro Monaci, Elektronyx, Angelo Sinatra
Diamonds Selection
Electro Weekend Volume 27
Royal Ravers Heroes, Vol. 8
Xcessive! - Massive Big Room Sounds
Musique Electronique Part Seize
Play It! - Progressive House Vibes Vol. 22
There Is - Electro In My House. Vol. 3
Sphynx, Roger Horton, Rush & Hydro, Clement Morel, Da Rave, Shifterz, DDei&Estate, Djamila Celina, Sam Laxton, Geo From Hell, Alex De Vito, Bream, Emdi & Coorby, Ryan Tyler, Lozt & Found, Tim Horten, David Afrika, Blackjack, Wave Project, George Greaves, Matte Botteghi, Ema Stokholma, NURII, T.O.M., Str!ker & Parker, Phun & Key
DJ Top, Vol. 4 (Extended Version)
Florida, Beethoven Tbs, Joe Capalbo, Glen Start, ReLight Orchestra, C.B., David Laudat, DJ Paulus, Simon&Gordon, Simon & Gordon, Wolf Deejay, DJ Elektrose, Marco Carlucci, Kando, Sunn, Fabio Considera, Adina, DJ Khikko, Airside Connection, EasyLoverz, Joy Di Maggio, Immaca, Killer Diva, Killer Loops, Love Yourself Gang, Afrodite, Cotton Club, Paul V, Paul V., Leizah, Mike Got, Franck Beta, Blon-Dj, Alex Barattini, Baby Rey, Andy P, Brace, Matt P, Francesco Ippolito, Joe Piccino, Alex Berti, Ceedes, Dhany, DJ Marcellino, Dinastia, Palmez, Nicky B., Real Legend, JLB, An, Alexander
Generation Electronic Bounce Vol. 3
Damien N-Drix, Uplink, Alivo, Jaxx & Vega, Bazzjunxx, Feri & Multi, Ron Reeser, Blackjack, Wave Project, Suspect Zero, Kuddedieren, Raynor Bruges, Dual Print, Tom Tash, Blaynoise, Pelikann, Tickles, Tony Montana Music, MickMag, JustBob, Alex Byrne, Zowlow, Matte Botteghi, Rosske, No Faces, Nimbala, Miani, TNGT
Electro Mayhem, Vol. 17
Electro Weekend Volume 22
Chuckie, Diamond Pistols, 3nkii, Kitsch 2.0, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Unknown Kids, Kevin Acero, GLOWINTHEDARK, Austin Leeds, Vlad Rusu, Redhead Roman, Alasty, Coxwell, Matte Botteghi, Ema Stokholma, Luca Novelli, Karami & Lewis, Thunderbuds, Sneaker & The Dryer, Tee, Karl Vincent, ERISTA, Alee, Shutterz, Geo From Hell, Blind Date, Freaky Bass, The Hi-Yahs, newclaess
Noise Generation Vol. 5
Davol, Monaus, Trifo, Brenton Mattheus, Olly James, Simon Milan, Mash & Koma, Maurizio Gubellini, Dzasko, Larry Mendes, DISCARD, Davide Alpino, DAIRUS, Massive Ditto, Cyberpunkers, Sokarekta, Mark Stent, Royal K, Dominik Koislmeyer, Julia Kautz, HYPELEZZ, Wez Paterson, Astrit Kurtaim, Kamy Aksell, Chris Nasty, Southfellas, Honour Kode, Andrea Bozzi, Daniel Chord
FSTVL Madness Vol. 16 - Pure Festival Sounds
House Jack, Dario Synth, Roy Morgan, Javier Olivares, Beth Yen, Michael Meds, Matte Botteghi, Max Lean, Tim3bomb, Dizkodude, Aronauer, House Number One, Total Sound, Kamil, John Ross, Lee Carter, Oliver Chang, George Houser, Mark Stent, Royal K, Anteo, Ruben Amaya, Eric Laville, David Ferrera, Unknown Kids, Kevin Acero, Nicolas Calderon
Electrocker - Progressive & Electro Selection Vol. 19
Matte Botteghi, Cyberpunkers, Nera, Marc Mayday, The Boogeyman, Mike Martin, Markus Lindblad, Peruz, Takeshy Kurosawa, Sokarekta, Ruben Amaya, Str!ker & Parker, Jason D3an, Kickstarts, Dual Bro, Eric Mendosa, Point Blvnk, Taamy, Cavin Viviano, Toby Webster, Tali Rush, Gennaro Gioviale, Dreamy Way, Denis Herve
Let The Bass Kick In Ibiza Vol. 5
VINAI, Nathan C, Felix Leiter, Kid Massive, East Freaks, Gregori Klosman, Klash, HolyU, Trifo, Brenton Mattheus, Olly James, Simon Milan, Stefano Pain, Mekki Martin, State Of Raw, Hard Rock Sofa, Swanky Tunes, Chuckie, Promise Land, Nile, Pessto, Vol2Cat, Oni Sky, Mobin Master, Carerra, Trilogee, Jay Pepe, VUJI, Dropshifterz, Dantec, 2Maniaks, Maurizio Gubellini, Alex Gray
10 Deep House Tunes
Beat Control - Progressive & Electro House Vol. 20
House Streak
Electro Love Vol. 13
Maurizio Gubellini, Gloria Ansell, Phun & Key, Matte Botteghi, Ema Stokholma, Karami & Lewis, Tony Romera, SURG3, Darthii, Mr. Groove, Niels Van Gogh, Dario Rodriguez, Necola, Gabriele Giudici, More Plastic, Coxwell, David Heat, Hack N Slash, Daxsen, Big Head Maniac, Gben, Cavin Viviano, Whiteburg, Mouchou
FSTVL Madness Vol. 14 - Pure Festival Sounds
Mave & Zac, Alessan, The Bassdraketh, Pink Fluid, Hever Jara, K.S.Y., Joe Louis, Frederik Abas, Point Blvnk, Bsharry, Ferry, Scutra, Jatmo, Niels Van Gogh, Dario Rodriguez, Metro, Matte Botteghi, Ema Stokholma, Mike Destiny, Mr. Groove, Nick Vee, 2Maniaks, Crypto, Mark Hendrix, Pyrax, Gabriele Giudici