Basement Scene is a peruvian DJ and production duo based in Barcelona, created by Diego Peña and Bruno García. They are recognized for crafting a unique imprint that combines artificial sounds and real-life recordings to showcase hypnotic and transcendental electronic music as a form of expression. They share a similar vision that brings together elements of House and Techno with dramatic melodic influences from different musical styles and genres. Many of their productions can be recognized by their twisted, mysterious and energetic aura.
Latest Releases
Techno Hippies
Frankyeffe, Uwe Thoma, El Brujo, Kiril Melkonov, Nikitscher, Plague, William Curly, Chris Lehmann, S.Sic, AKKI (DE), NIMATEKK, Floxyd, Nø Idols, Gravity XL, KOLORWALL, ÄRIA (AR), Blank Vision, Bam Ex, Arttra, DVDCH, Maurice Burgbacher, Alosoul, Homanoff, DClerk, Antony k, TK Anderson, The Badgers, Andre Kern, Rama Lagos, Basstrologe, Vincent Hole, Aran Burn, Netty Hugo, Basement Scene, ShadowStar
Deeper Underground, Vol. 2
Madloch, Subnode, Pedro Capelossi, Dexter Curtin, Marcus Jahn, Joe Miller, Luca Cociuffo, OHMZ, Microlot, Leon Lobato, Mutul, Mielafon, about : river, Dott. Santafeo, Davor Tosovic, Krissky, Resteed, petty touches, Bitoku, R.Hz, Mick Whitehouse, Adria Duch, Nicolas Barnes, d.lawrence, Noosa Sound System, Asakura Tsukue, LLLIT, Roam Freely, Kiven Yantra, Basement Scene, Hisai, Takashi Mori, Lotech/Hijack, Modulo, Greg Nairo, Jean Caillou, Sashet, Stephen K Cal, Dima Bigulaev, G-Day, Nessim (BE), Extractor, Purpura, Ntemos, Machine Replika, Denis Pylaev, Alka, Rod V, Ranj Kaler, Ohad Slavin
Xtr's Records Best 2023
Furia, Medhu, Mainterm, Blank, Dawns From Tomorrow, Society on Mars, Mila Journée, Mäthzz, Basement Scene, Get The Jackets, Arnude, Toni Adler, Samwell (LU), SVJA, Bad Selection, Nel:P, Cathal, Tatta, FD, DISS, Ache G, Seicker, ALLFIVE, Ren, Guersman, Zion Cactus, Eklektone, Tabia, Grooveandyes, Invadia, Hathor Libra, Mila Rubio, Unseen, Amen, Gatnau, Miguel Ante
Peak Time
Luca Morris, Mozzy Rekorder, Kaspar, Guilou, K-Deey, KLINES, Sektor M, Netty Hugo, Felix Reichelt, Marco Exarmee, Lautaro Ibañez, Mart.in, Sofia Alcon, Manuel Orf aka Viper XXL, Strikers, Joyhauser, C.Y.B., Shelley Johannson, Alberto Santana, Lampenfieber, Nikitscher, NIMATEKK, Malek Ales, Andres Clover, Basement Scene, Darksiight, SOZZE, Cristian Glitch, Space Hunter, Gerrit X, DVDCH, Felipe Villegas
Club XXX 6
Tawa Girl, DJ H8, Plague, Rabo, Traumata, Chris Van Neu, DIRCRONE, Holger Nielson, NoNameLeft, Alexis Moralez, Lucas Cabello, Be|Den, Blank Vision, Bian Rugilo, Patrick Arbez, Subground 3000, Oscar Aguilera, Vikthor, WAFFENSUPERMARKT, Nicolo (AR), Dysfaction, Aliens Bad Brothers, Big Martino, Stephan Barbieri, KLINES, Basement Scene, Geovan James, Chris Lehmann, Kiril Melkonov
Summer Ibiza 2023
Furia, Mainterm, Dawns From Tomorrow, Society on Mars, Guersman, ALLFIVE, Mila Journée, Grooveandyes, Invadia, Bad Selection, SVJA, Ren, Basement Scene, Ache G, Tabia, Toni Adler, Seicker, Zion Cactus, Eklektone, Get The Jackets, Simo T, Nacho Fano, Hugo Pérez, Samwell, Amen, FD, DISS, Hathor Libra, Gatnau, 3imol, Alex Clap
3 Years Future Avenue
Vitaly Shturm, Sebastian Blanco, Mariano Repetto, Erich LH, Urbaniza, Tolga Uzulmez, Furkan Senol, Martín Fernandez (AR), Javier Stefano, Gonza Rodriguez, Tojogo, Quantzka, Lucas Gomez (AR), Raul Suarez, Hyunji-A, Agustin Paez, Geronimo Nicolas, Max Averbach, Gonzalo Sanchez, Kris Dur, Facundo Sval, MONNER, Invisible Sounds, Carlos Palacio, Ias Ferndale, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Ugur Okan, Rodri Beltran, Valen Gonzalez, Bautista Gallo, Keegan (AR), Chris Doppler, Tensive Line, Manuelo, Joan Dik, Leandro Murua, Jonathan Fratamico, Gerardo Portilla, Slow B, Patricio Insaurralde, Guido Roman, Drekaan, Xspance, Gerardo Moro, Audiofive, Smirre, Christopher Hermann, Dare, Geolo Berlange, John Moore (GR), Sorensen, Andhi Rivas, John Hertz, Mister Howington, Owen Ear, RYAN (CU), Seycel, Ernes Guevara, Ivan Martinez (MEX), Jhonny LP, Andrea A, Matías Delóngaro, RossAlto, OPTONIKA, James Halon, Basement Scene, Lomandeep, Universe Change, Rospy, Andy Perez Itm, Samwell (LU), Specifik, Vihanga, Omar Essa, Secretly Famous, Eze Colombo, Sheism, XSSSS
Berlin Techno Madness, Vol. 2
Kolt Us, Marco Ginelli, Obscurity, Tjaard, Nuta Cookier, Monkeylovers, Basement Scene, Göksel Meric, Tawa Girl, Nahuel Rivero, Agus L, Tony Romanello, Schoenagel Bros., Scir Leah, POLYKROM, Filippo Peschi, DJ Dav1d, Matteo Hacker, Icka Naraca, Stephan Strube, Norm Ton, Adam Bacon, Chris Rubbra, Elhase, Pain&Panic, Alvaro Maortua, Nils Haze, Rabo, Traumata, 3imol, Lautaro Ibañez, Mart.in, INGRID (IT), Iliyan Tomov, Felix Reichelt
Best of 2022
Yumi Kobayashi, DOT (BR), Jhonny LP, Andrea A, John Hertz, Mister Howington, Lucas Patyn, Andhi Rivas, Hernan Martinez (AR), Matías Delóngaro, Javier Stefano, Maxim Vozisov, Voice Of Di, Mango Cult, Hyunji-A, Eze Colombo, Sheism, Patricio Insaurralde, Geolo Berlange, ISAAG, Kris Dur, Facundo Sval, Secretly Famous, Leandro Murua, Rudra, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Martín Fernandez (AR), Raul Suarez, RossAlto, Karan Ajmani, Franco Dalmati, ÜSHMÜEL, Pablo German, Proler, Damian M, Niko Garcia, Alain M., Jonatan Ramonda, Kenshi Kamaro, Sebastian Blanco, Mariano Repetto, Erich LH, Urbaniza, Chär Spinelli, Tojogo, Quantzka, Lucas Gomez (AR), Agustin Paez, Geronimo Nicolas, Max Averbach, Gonzalo Sanchez, Schormann, MONNER, Invisible Sounds, Carlos Palacio, Guido Roman, Fefo, Juani Ramirez, Martin Urdinez, Chris Doppler, Tensive Line, Neuralis, Manuelo, Joan Dik, Jonathan Fratamico, Xspance, Gerardo Moro, Audiofive, Christopher Hermann, Johanna Brychta, Christian Maestre, Reyul Mather, Omar Essa, Pandorum, Home Shell, Olven, Basement Scene, James Halon, OPTONIKA, Ernes Guevara, RYAN (CU), Seycel, Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Marcos Calegari
Summer 2022
John Hertz, Mister Howington, Jhonny LP, Andrea A, Basement Scene, OPTONIKA, Dare, RossAlto, Lucas Patyn, Matías Delóngaro, Javier Stefano, Tojogo, Ivan Martinez (MEX), Ernes Guevara, RYAN (CU), Seycel, Owen Ear, John Moore (GR), Kenny Kelly, Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Andhi Rivas, Geolo Berlange, Kirwan, Marcos Calegari, Maxim Vozisov, Voice Of Di, Marley Hughes, Rikken, Kris Dur, Vahag, Hernan Martinez (AR), Kliper, Sebastian Campo, Chinmay Jakati
The 100, Vol. 2
Nevee, SALAZAR (COL), Juan Sapia, Kastis Torrau, Arnas D, Vinayak A, Kandar, Morning Delusions, Tim Robert, Yunta, Criss Deeper, Han Haak, Luis Bondio, Antti Rasi, The Florist, Or Weisinger, Deacon Cross, Madloch, Daraspa, Anthony Yarranton, Leandro Murua, Vanyano, Cristian R, Kasall, James Halon, dPen, Dent, Uvo, Agustin Basulto, Lautaro Varela, Dany Dz, Omar El Gamal, Darren Bray, Mavvwa, APNITUS, Xspance, Kokiyo, NUFECTS, Nico Cassou, Matias Spataro, Jonatan Ramonda, Constan, Urban Chameleon, Francomanz, Groven, Stereoteric, Demian Moreno, Julian Dep, Seven Wells, Onez!e, Emma Lock, Lost Promises, Philtr3, Francisco Castro, Gaston Sosa, Julian Nates, Mauro Augugliaro, Emma Fraga, Luciano Pelliza, Obsessional Rhythm, Vidno, Christian Maestre, Urbaniza, Sun Progress, A97, Ric Niels, Ricardo Piedra, Nicolas Benedetti, Mattias Herrera, GATSBO, Max Averbach, Guido Roman, Kevin Vega, Kihn, Fiorella (FR), Vaxio, Gonza Ponce, Echo Daft, Keany kaze, OPTONIKA, Greg Venny, Sanzy, Rod V, Va O.N.E., Fer Mora, Portamentum, Omar Essa, NeoTraffic, Sashet, Sleg, Ranj Kaler, Zisis D, Dexter Curtin, Marcus Jahn, Mielafon, Stephen K Cal, Deepshader, Tomin Tomovic, Miklo, Vikon, Michael Gin
Best of 2021
Vitaly Shturm, Deacon Cross, Fatih Ulusoy, Fede Pals, Seven Wells, Martin Cozar, Arnold T., Alain Pauwels, Suntech, Jhonny LP, Callecat, Echo Babylon, Rod V, Omar Essa, Juan Basaldua, G.O.D.A., rAin (MU), SALAZAR (COL), Lucas Pietra, NUFECTS, Scubadiver, Saléh (NL), Around Us, Dany Dz, Stan Seba, Basement Scene, James Halon, Konte, Mind the Gaap, Animus Liber, Lucas Romagnoli, Kirwan, Hernan Martinez (AR), Max Averbach, Mattias Herrera, Hyunji-A, Tav Bord, Leandro Murua, Brann (AR), Bynomic, Martin Urdinez, Juan Martin (AR), Vahag, Santilo, Ringberg, Luis Del Vecchio, J.P. Velardi, Sajith Prakash, Maxi Welchen, Felipe Garcia (UY), Ric Niels, Martin Martin, Ricardo Piedra, Esteban Ikasovic, Stateline, Arkatekt, Roam Freely, Xspance, Urbaniza, ThinkDeep, Facundo Borras, GATSBO, Kandar, Morning Delusions, Guido Roman, Kevin Vega, Keany kaze, OPTONIKA, Rodrigo Djedjeian, Rudra, Valeria Petz, Daniel Gomez, Eze Colombo, Fran Garay, Sanzy, Va O.N.E., Matias Carafa, Fer Mora
Add to queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
5
Add to queue
Add to playlist