Piero Scratch, italian house dj and producer. Started in the early 2000s and worked in the most important clubs in Italy. His music has always been influenced by djs of house music history, like Frankie Knuckles, Tony Humphries and Little Louie Vega, with which he has also shared consolle. Since 2016, he started his career of producer, reaching 1st position on Traxsource with Esperanza (Wired Record). He collaborated with important labels, such as Material, Nervous, Wired, King street, Defined, La Pera, Pp-music, Pornostar Record, My favourite freaks.
Latest Releases
House Nation Clubbing: Winter 2024 Edition
Mercer, Paul Johnson, Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, Anton Ishutin, Andrey Exx, Kid Massive, Mark Vox, Mikey Mike, Tenaj, Terri B!, Ricky Montana, DJ Izee, Roger-M, Denace 2 Society, Cristiano Da Silva, Whoizz, B-Liv, Ivan Lake, CIRCEL, Pax Machines, Ruby Von Traxx, Piero Scratch, Jaques Le Noir, The Doberman Club, Robiin, Gus Rosaz, Rico Vibes
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of Motive Records 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
JACKIN HOUSE DOCET
Thierry Tomas, Velvet Agents, Phil Weeks, Demuir, Matteo Dentone, Angelo Ferreri, Filta Freqz, Arturo Garces, DJ Sneak, Junia Ovadose, DJ Simi, Reset Preset, Mirko & Meex, Demarkus Lewis, Hey Dan, Melohman, Sisto, Angelo Scalici, FDF (Italy), Brokenears, Alex Herrera, Soul Divide, Piero Scratch, Midnite Jackers, Italobros, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Doc Link, Mick Teck, Chemars, Trevor Vichas, Mel Rosario, Alex Gomez, Addict Disc, Johnick, Nick Barna, Scott Ducey, Jazzman Wax, Ruben Naess, Seph Martin, Pietro Over Jack, Foo Funkers, Zove, Knox, Robert S
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of Funky House - Volume One
DragonFly, Crazibiza, Piero Scratch, Antoine Clamaran, Aqua Sin Gas, Discoslap, Roger-M, House of Prayers, Black Blood, Zsak, Alex Peace, Jaxx Inc, Nicola Zucchi, Robby Ruini, Dario Nunez, DCP, Fellous, Mike Newman, Agua Sin Gas, Soneec, Vince Tomas, Charles Feelgood, Mazai, Terry Lex, Adri Block, 2Lovers, Danny Wild, Nataly K, Charles J, DJ Getdown
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
It's House: Strictly House Vol. 50
Paul Johnson, Block & Crown, Mercer, Anton Ishutin, Andrey Exx, Kid Massive, Tourneo, Rio Dela Duna, Jeremy Bass, Ashley Benjamin, Rico Vibes, Cuts Deep, Secret Agenda, Kramder, Paul Parsons, Rick Marshall, Discoloverz, dEVOLVE, Smith & Sorren, Piero Scratch, Claudio Ferrone, Natty B, El hombre del barrio, Lewis Funktion
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza Sessions 2019
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza Opening 2022
Stefane, Lokee, Crazibiza, House of Prayers, Matt Petrone, Yan Kings, 2Lovers, Mayami, Andrea Monta, Karl8, Max Millan, SWS, Wild Joker, Greg Note, Sante Cruze, Nari, Soneec, Vince Tomas, Timbee, Mike Newman, Antoine Cortez, Soulpainters, Viky (IT), Obrotka, Discoslap, Tommyboy, Venessa Jackson, Alexander P, Joe Mangione, Dzialach, Simon Amur, Cheesecake Boys, Hiva, DAN:ROS, Modegroove, Supersavage, VASSA, Jazzy X, Luca Bisori, Senior Disco, Piero Scratch, No Hopes, Kinspin
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Future Disco Now
Crazibiza, House of Prayers, Max & Sims, Zsak, Victoria Richard, Mike Newman, Nicola Fasano, Kate Wild, Charles J, DJ Getdown, Jaxx Inc, Piero Scratch, DJ PP, Jack Mood, Dario Nunez, T Markakis, Realcyclers, Macs Cortella, JazzyFunk, Wasabi, Terry Lex, Mazai, F.Physical, Tommy Heron, Discorocks, Naika, Jamie Lewis, Sante Cruze, Rick Fontan
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
St Tropez House Party
Crazibiza, Sante Cruze, Discoslap, Antoine Clamaran, Agua Sin Gas, Frank Caro, Alemany, DJ Burlak, House of Prayers, DCP, Fellous, Roger-M, Black Blood, Cheesecake Boys, Nayka, Dario Nunez, Nari, Piero Scratch, Alex Peace, Jaxx Inc, Nicola Fasano, Dual Beat, Mazai, Nicola Zucchi, Robby Ruini, 2Lovers, No Hopes, Kinspin
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Tech House Culture #54
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Funky Gym, Vol. 2
Charles Feelgood, Viky (IT), Crazibiza, Piero Scratch, Babes on the Run, Jazzy X, Tommyboy, Timbee, DjM, Rachel Armenta, Johnny Stayer, Mayami, Agua Sin Gas, Danny Wild & Nataly K, Supersavage, Jaxx Inc, Jon Craig, Cheesecake Boys, Muzzaik, Jeremy Duplaix, Daniel Delay, Ben Willis, Stefano Pain, 2Lovers, Nari
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
In The Name Of House, Vol. 53
David Tort, Markem, Allan Nunez, Electro Doctors, Kid Massive, Tourneo, Rio Dela Duna, Jeremy Bass, Ashley Benjamin, Mario Del Regno, DJ Dove, Angelala, Miky Falcone, Fabio Morello, Scoff Boys, Rob Manuello, Angelo Vittorioso, Stu Air, Plusniners, Piero Scratch, Akademik, Claudio Ferrone, Ivan Miranda, XOTTO, Mr.Tune, Marco Molina, Hole Diggers, Disco Ball'z
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Jack Ur Body, Vol. 51
Mike Newman, Jeremy Bass, All Fred, Dawn Tallman, Holy Aliens, Piero Scratch, Nathalie Miranda, Adam Twelve, Deeprule, Alejandro Peñaloza, Brown Vox, Diego Broggio, Castaman, Da Funk Junkies, Sugar & Martini, Blusa, BigNoise, Alex Coast, Chico Diaz, Galvis, K.E.N.T, SUNANA, The Ger-Man, K-Mack, Two Men With A Dog, Paolo Barbato, Sweet LA
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Best Of Snatch! 2022
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Jack Ur Body, Vol. 50
Inaya Day, Rio Dela Duna, Kid Massive, Skiavo & Vindes, Benny Royal, Mikimoto, Jeremy Bass, All Fred, Todd Lake, Wildcard (US), Thomas Sun, Van De Bell, Diego Broggio, Castaman, Matush, Brown Vox, Piero Scratch, Arminoise, Alejandro Peñaloza, Joe Diem, Guezmark, Lucky Vegas, Ben Muetsch, Jo Paciello
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Finest NY House 2022
Divas Of Color, Evelyn "Champagne" King, DJ Kone & Marc Palacios, Grace Bones, Joy Marquez, Zeuqram, Dennis Ferrer, Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, Raffaele Ciavolino, Jo Paciello, K.T. Brooks, Mark Di Meo, Pad Beryll, Dino MFU, Alxndra Good, Simon Adams, Michelle Weeks, Cookie Monsterz, Ralphi Rosario, Linda Clifford, Mata Jones, Piero Scratch, Ananda Project, Gaelle Adisson, Rafael Yapudjian, Lisa Shaw, From P60, Yoliswa, Leo Guardo, Odasoul, Idd Aziz, Nosegrab, Eduardo McGregor, Max Millan, Princess La Tremenda, Cristina Mendosa, Inessa, Ayah Tlhanyane, Darksidevinyl, Julian Millan, GANDER, Joselacruz, Demarkus Lewis, Richi Risco, Amir Alexander, Angelo Riccaldo, Kritik (SA), Rode Zayas, Luigi Egitto, Sabreetha Vee, Rona Ray, D-Compost, Panevino, Angelala, Oggie, JollyJ, Kane Lane, Andy Bach, Suki Soul, col lawton, V77NNY, Paul Adam, EleNoire, Venessa Jackson, Corrado Alunni, Kimara Lovelace, Byron Stingily, LeJuan, Fizzikx, Lee Wilson, Arturo Macchiavelli, Sofia Rubina, Yuichi Inoue, James Deron, Precious James, Heather Johnson, Cafe 432, Simon King
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Finest NY House 2022
Divas Of Color, Evelyn "Champagne" King, DJ Kone & Marc Palacios, Grace Bones, Joy Marquez, Zeuqram, Dennis Ferrer, Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, Raffaele Ciavolino, Jo Paciello, K.T. Brooks, Mark Di Meo, Pad Beryll, Toshi, Dino MFU, Alxndra Good, Simon Adams, Michelle Weeks, Cookie Monsterz, Ralphi Rosario, Linda Clifford, Mata Jones, Piero Scratch, Ananda Project, Gaelle, Rafael Yapudjian, Lisa Shaw, From P60, Yoliswa, Leo Guardo, Odasoul, Idd Aziz, Nosegrab, Eduardo McGregor, Max Millan, Princess La Tremenda, Cristina Mendosa, Inessa, Ayah Tlhanyane, Darksidevinyl, Julian Millan, GANDER, Joselacruz, Demarkus Lewis, Richi Risco, Amir Alexander, Angelo Riccaldo, Kritik (SA), Rode Zayas, Luigi Egitto, Sabreetha Vee, Rona Ray, D-Compost, Panevino, Angelala, Oggie, JollyJ, Kane Lane, Andy Bach, Suki Soul, col lawton, V77NNY, Paul Adam, EleNoire, Venessa Jackson, Corrado Alunni, Kimara Lovelace, Byron Stingily, LeJuan, Fizzikx, Lee Wilson, Arturo Macchiavelli, Sofia Rubina, Yuichi Inoue, James Deron, Precious James, Heather Johnson, Cafe 432, Simon King
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
It's House: Strictly House Vol. 48
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
King Street Sounds Presents Deep House Paradise, Vol. 2
Ananda Project, Gaelle Adisson, Greco Soul, Venessa Jackson, Kritik (SA), Roland Clark, Kimara Lovelace, Maex, Point85, Claudius, Kerri Chandler, Dennis Ferrer, Kathy Brown, Tsalikee, Johnny Stayer, Divas Of Color, Evelyn "Champagne" King, Piero Scratch, Demarkus Lewis, Iris S, Rafael Yapudjian, Jamie Vice, Talkbox, Andy Bach, David Edward, Bisi, Black Hawks of Panama, Freqish, Sabrina, HyperSOUL-X, Odasoul, Idd Aziz, DJ Gomi, Walid Martinez, DJ Vivona, Eugenio Fico, YanniJay, Andrea Aguilar, Luk Follin, Laura Poldvere, Jack District, Caio Cenci, Urban Soul, Danny Losito, Zama, Mr.Tune, AxelGroove, Mentalinstrum, Giant Storm, Blaze, Ultra Nate, UDAUFL
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
God Mode Motivation 017
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza Poolside - Best of Disco House
Mazai, Jaxx Inc, Danny Wild & Nataly K, House of Prayers, DCP, Fellous, Crazibiza, Charles Feelgood, Discorocks, Victoria Richard, Greg Note, Lauer & Canard, Sante Cruze, Misty, Omar Hafez, Dj Saronno, Alex Peace, Macs Cortella, JazzyFunk, Solidisco, Bartouze, Zsak, Paul Cayrol, Tommy Heron, Babysitters, Terry Lex, Nicola Fasano, Kate Wild, Tommyboy, Paradize Groove, Frank Caro, Alemany, Piero Scratch, Max & Sims, Discoslap
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
3
Add to Queue
Add to playlist