Originally on the garage scene in the late 90's and early 00's. Under the names Dub-c and Uluvit releasing tracks under various labels such as Subfunk Records. They held a few residences most notably GARAGE NATION for Kent venues. As the garage scene dispersed they found themselves drawn to the Electro house scene, House wasn't a word they were normally comfortable with but similarities between Electro's bouncy bassline rhythms and the old garage bounce were drawing them in. Holding Events in Kent such as Elecatech , they didn't have much time for production....but , as the scene became more minimal and reminded them of the old repetitive house tracks of days gone by they turned their hand to producing again but this time they were trying to incorporate all that
Latest Releases
In the Vocal House, Vol. 1
Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Kenny Bobien, DJ G, Jaded People, Kristof Tigran, Lydia Scarfo, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Simtronic, Makhush, A Club Tunes, A Day in The Dark, Ivan Herb, DJ Chart, A Million Mercies, A Minor Matter, A Way of Being, Absinto Orkestra, Addario, Aeon Flux, Agent Juno, Aitor Wilzig, Alexandra Moon, Akroyd, Tosch, Alone Again, Amelie, American Groove Junkies, Alex Phunk, André Klein, Andrea Esse, Andrea Scarsi, Andreas Linden, Andrew Cash, Syntheticsax, Andrew S.mile, Ann Morloc, Anthony Fiori, Archbishop Sentamu Academy, Arkadash, Art Night, Arthur Berger, DJ Pearl, Arteffect, Aruba Ice, Blake Walker, Bob Shepherd, Bobby Escobar, Linda Axelsson, Frankie, Boryka, Alchemist Project, BOUNCE DJ'S, Brain And Lee, Bronco.B., Ranieri, Brothers, Brothers Grinn, Bunty, Cabante
Welcome to Miami
Jon Thomas, Anneli Heed, That Melon Guy, Martin O'Neill, Syntheticsax, Middlestones, DJ Sash K, Kim Hick, Jasper X, Chris Decay, John Talent, KRS, Ibizza8, Dirty Frenchies, Gabriel Delgado, Coverrun, Yellow Is The New White, Blond Kid, woofa kid, Marc Reason, MiKuMa, Miguel Madera, Lalya Pars, Alchemist Project, Tiger & Phoenix, Olav Basoski, Gee T. Key, ACR, Brothers Grinn, Rob Hayes, David Hasert, LALENA, Perpetual Present, Catkilla, Slok
Sand & Sound 2023 the Compilation
CodeTen, Jack & Jones, Carol Jiani, Kenny Laakkinen, Axcel Lence, BEBURI, Atreyax, Helder Barroso, The Prizoners, Dominik Koch, DJ Snail, Robbie P, Ian Carpenter, Avwell, Del Piero, Coconoize, DJ Sash K, Brothers Grinn, JAKLE, Electronic Meditation, Adam Rise, Funkinright, Swim INC, CHR3ASY, Wavepuntcher, H&A, Ron Ractive, Niemandztrackzz, Trick 17, Adrijana, Martin Biller, Over TX, Anhum
Dubstep Rules 2023
Elettrika Compilation, Vol. 2
Ten Thence, CURUMatriX, AlexMusicBase, Oval Office, Red Richards, Leo Max, Harley Cat, Tabasco Bob, Tosch, T19, SnopyTV, Brothers Grinn, Dance Myrial, Affect, Massimo Capponi, Giacomo Brando, Modis Chrisha, Ben Richards, Yu Namikoshi, Das Lotron, Franzy, Steve.M, Crossie85, Mark Well, The Voyager Project, Die Mimosen, Fire Fire, Crims, Mila, Fabio Amoroso, Warplex, Bostan, Tony Deledda, Tim Tailor, This Bionemis, Pumpers, Maxim Diesel, Dee Jay Jordi, MHXT, Milk & Money, NEZ MARTIN, M!GUEL, Greenskiez, League of Lyons
Electro House Resonant Power
Laura Mills, Ten Thence, CURUMatriX, Fraenco, AlexMusicBase, Oval Office, Red Richards, Leo Max, Harley Cat, Mickey Santos, Modis Chrisha, Tosch, T19, Swim INC, Affect, KONNI, Konglomerat, Sardiso, Jonny K, Biagio Randon, Fabio Amoroso, Misha Sommer, Bandmachine, Yu Namikoshi, Zandei, Dan Chi, Das Lotron, Harem Power DJ, Brothers Grinn, Ottomix, Emma Jey, Cristian Van Gurgel, Crossie85, The Endless Friends, Linley Mack, SoulFoot, Die Mimosen, Michael Moa, Audioshackers, Spiritwo, DJ Prodigio, Robert Sutherland
Deep Dubstep Productions
Alien Pimp, Dj Lord Vampirick, Dj Tri.star, Brothers Grinn, Audiophile 021, Chezz, Diplopia, PLTX, Trackhed, Sara Pollino, Erio Dono, Storm Maverick, Bexx, Fr33m4n, Butterfly Crash, Dingy Dysu, Kayowa, Dj Maximon, The Strange Algorithm Series, Source, H.h.s., Smat, Mauro Rizzo, The Next, Fabio Freisa, BBB, Triii Force, The Dubsection Ft. Robert O'dell, Alterside, Killer Krazy, Quba, Subficial, Johnny Golden, Just like Ammy, Fixed Omnicide, Endless Fountain of Dubstep
Dubstep in Your Face
ABM, Brain Foo Long, Pelican, Dexter Dub, Dinn Winnwood, Fantasy Project, Nathan Brumley, Chicagoboy, Lok, ORBiTE, Mathew Brabham, Yvy Fay, Roberto Conforto, Bass Addicted, FERD, Haunted Code, Boiling Beats, Brain Rock, Massimo Salustri, L'Amere Conspiration, Mr. Bong, Hot Pink Abuse, Nivanoise, Subficial, Johnny Golden, Jazzy, Melodik, Red Glow, Sadhu, No Limits Project, Noistra, Red Flood
DJ's Choice: Best Electronic Lounge
Leepstick, CHR3ASY, Funkinright, Marc Dime, Giacomo Brando, Jenko, Crope, Deejay Goldfinger, Brooklyn House Bangers, Dhany, Zodiac Leo, Andy Ztoned, Tosch, Naxwell, Sander-7, DJ Combo, Tripical, Stereoliner, Andrea Moricone, Bostan, Pumpers, Professor Thurgau, Deeplike, Leo Max, Harley Cat, Tony V, Affect, Daily Disco, Bobby Warner, Mauro Novani, Kingslayer, Brothers Grinn, Planthum, Zulu Mike, Re#set, Sunyo, Topazz, Kohtek, Øthentik, Jerome Klark, Das Lotron, Steven Phillips, Johnny Dirtbag, Alex Koenig, Cisko s.efx, Less Nothingness, Rosko, JORGE MARMOL MATEO, Red Adair, Oval Office
Neurobeat Versus Dubstep, Vol. 1
Quba, 4 Runazz, Mokushi, Melodik, Alien Pimp, Erio Dono, Blue High, Le Chri, Jerf, Classi, Black Mafia DJ, J-damm, Eyesman, Space Tomato, Fr33m4n, Nohtimo Epok, Defkon, Velozipath, The Wanderer, Mershak, Massimo Salustri, Young D, Wizcutz, Heimkind, Antima, Kenny Laakkinen, Pandaemonium, Amphibeats, L H 1, Martin Krause, Ceredrum, Denis Underground, Soul Phd, Timofey, Lyya Rokk, Mastermind, Ascer Groove, Shureshotz, Infected Rhythm, Bouncejackerz, Yescal, Brain Rock, Tom Bruessel, Arktis, Yama Dirty Crew, DJ Garffi3
Broken Beatz Level, Vol. 1
Sephora 13, Letherdive, The A R Club, Yama Dirty Crew, 2Shade, Mizimo, Dreena, Kinemathix, Leonardo Da Vinyl, Dubsection, Subjazz, 7Too, SHARPS, TKR, Audiophile 021, Nicolas Bourbaki, Machineform, Pt Kozel, Spektrum-Gebeit, The Next & Tkr, Opake, Butterfly Crash, Black Jake, Nariel, Wizcutz, Trackhed, Hillberg, Pip Williams, Volatil, DJ Kayowa, Haunted Code, Lacood, Killhouse, Bromide Dub, Paranoizes, We Are Bro, DDT, Mashtoko, Venometrix, Add Novikov, Triii Force, Geiger167, Alldegrees, Johan Dezo, Species
Dubstep Convention, Vol. 2
Brain Foo Long, Brothers Grinn, Roberto Conforto, FERD, Alphaze, Boiling Beats, Brain Rock, Kaizzah, Subficial, L'Amere Conspiration, Fr33m4n, zaDy, Unleax, DJ Darwin, Stan-X, Sara Pollino, Quba, Kinemathix, Damiandebass, Melodik, April Young, Bass Addicted, Syntheticsax, Hot Pink Abuse, Noistra, G.E.T.O. DJz, Inc., P.S.S., DJ Emho, Haunted Code, Massimo Salustri, Concylium, Open Source, Chicagoboy
My Halloween House Party
Tabasco Bob, SnopyTV, George Jackson, Van Aiden, Ralf Alwin Bremen, Alexander Bollinger, Fabrizio Monaco, BullSkull, Timmy D, Jay Nas, Coverrun, Tom Dole, Dj Zebrastreifen, Bram Heldens, Jim Reaper, Chris Banus, Brothers Grinn, Middlestones, What Was What, Electronic Meditation, M George, Emiel Roche, Elyptika, Elliott, Linley Mack
Joyful House Specials 2k22
Dj-chart, Musical Taste, Audiophant, Kery Fay, Sir Gladis, Ronjoscha, Özkan Önder, Kandy Kidd [GER], Thomas Dür, The Vaccinators, Clemens Rumpf, David Eggeling, Carsten Laskowski, Dennis Cartier, Eddie E., Bongartz&Bongartz, Domi Re, Tonski, North Core Project, Carmine Petrone, ReJohn, Cusko Lakosa, Showa, Deon Nox, Aitor Wilzig, Tom Jonson, Brothers Grinn, Doobie, Soulful Black & White, Pullsometro, Robert James Perkins, Eduardo Alba, Miguel Barboza, Matze Semmler, Laurenzo Tozzi, Sideleap, woofa kid, Ron Ractive, Dueterzi, Melodic Arms
Laser: Dupstep's 2020 Essentials
Miretz, Butterfly Crash, Nariel, Holger Edmaier, Bromide Dub, Zentoy, Add Novikov, Brothers Grinn, Sugg The Mc, Dave Shichman, The Dubsection, Aleksey Zhahin, Eyesman, Ron Ractive, Young D, Mokushi, Ascer Groove, Mr.grünkern, Antoine Montana, Martin Krause, Doublestep, Dimane, Voster, Sadhu, Mstep, The Thrillers, Sense Gemini, Audiophile 021, Bipper, Izotope, Source, Pierre Paul Poison, Damiandebass, Eridanus, Weekend Of Robots, Kliptikz, Clang of Beats, Callan Maart, CutKeyLow, Mordor, Open Source, Sufist, Subficial
ADE 2017: Independent Sounds
Soundmask, Oceans Ahead, Christian Belt, K3Y5HIFT3R, Loic Hoffman, Doxfeal, Carrera, Cerri Cruz, We Funk, Kareem Kohl, John Morado, Rene Zmugg, Dekz, Anthem Kings, Naughty Turk, Jaydee, Nando Fortunato, Geo Daft, DJ Paul Tee, Blackgate, Tekknotica, Charlie Disney, Dani Corbalan, Stube, Ralf Velasquez, Brothers Grinn, Chuck Hasbro, Phonista, Jag Bentley, Robin Koro, Tylah Rose, Räubermukke
100 Dubstep Workout Music
William Burstedt, Alexis Phade, Butterfly Crash, Hansel Thorn, M-force, Sadhu, Bipper, The Mass Brothers, Algoreythm, No Limits Project, Brothers Grinn, Basstiraden, Mike Goldberg, Mr. Bong, Voidh, Bukez Finezt, Classi, Dario Synth, April Raquel, Frozen Smoke, Keisha, Vegas House, Unbloomed, Fr33m4n, Brain Rock, X-Stylez, Two-m, Bass Estate, Power, Lowryder, Red Flood, Tom Tesla, Mashtoko, Red Glow, Gantcho, I Carl, Quba, Sabata, Letherdive, Kinetical Mc, H!B Hop, Venometrix, Alexxi, Candy Shop, Haunted Code, Nomurai, NLP, Callan Maart, Tomtation, Philomena, Krylon, Foolskape, Mokushi, Tumor, Eyesman, Psylocyber, Eridanus, Cybrq, Zentoy, Durty Bassette, Scanner Dubz, Exabreak, Last Hope, Nivanoise, Cem Esgen, Soulskream, Steve Mazagatti, Nikolai Stolz, Mistah Nerf, Misclick, Enigmatic Euphoria, Sqz Me, Ill-Esha, I-Cue, Wizcutz, X-Shok, High Dudes, Mr. Fu, Bob Lee, Skillexx, Crootz, Lab Of Music, Tenrec, Melodik, 7Too
The Door to Dubstep
William Burstedt, Alexis Phade, M-force, Bipper, Secret Wish, Triii Force, Eion, Adrian Valera, Ras Victory, Chris Tanch, Jemma, Skeef Menezes, Ti Lectro, Peter Hayes, Adam Sennitt, Kalamak, Deskem, Alldegrees, Dani Galenda, Vegas House, Wizcutz, Divkid, Ill-Esha, I-Cue, Infra, Mr. Ferrigno, Rob Danzen, Jed Rabid, Slewdada, Vlad Solovjov, Sponge Bandits, Butterfly Crash, Christine La Mer, Stereoliner, Nuff, Splitsoldier, Tom Tesla, Steve Mazagatti, Mussurunga
Hellfire Dubstep Vol. 1
Brain Rock, Rob Danzen, Vlad Solovjov, Joao Pereira, M Menino, Basstiraden, Wizcutz, Cesar, Anirhythm, Symbiotic, Soulskream, Bassrael, Stikerz, Flamacore, Ti Lectro, Ton3s, Dustin Lefholz, L H 1, Mokushi, Sweed Music, Tomtation, Philomena, Eyesman, Atomic, Heavenly Father, Divkid, Digitalife, MF, Minupren, Statmatica, Brothers Grinn, Sugg The Mc, Soundwize, Mightiness, The Wanderer, Hansel Thorn, Mistah Nerf, Arkitech Music, Master Puppet, Sqz Me, Antoine Montana, Pat Lawson, Enigmatic Euphoria, Unbloomed
Time for Dubstep Hits
Eion, Basskiller, William Burstedt, Alexis Phade, Piotr Grymek, Marielle, Skrtel, Mr. Fu, Captain Panic, Dub Lemon, Cesar, Skillexx, Hansel Thorn, Callan Maart, Dj Yannick Yan, Ludo.s, Blxckmagik, Freaquency, Bo Cendars, Sandy Estrada, Mistah Nerf, Bombastard, MING, Audiophile 021, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, Maggie, Fredstone, Ax7is, Brothers Grinn, Igness, Kishin, Bassrael, Mokushi, Enigmatic Euphoria, Bakaman, Mr Bong, Quoz, Singular, Doctor No!ze
Die Mega Dubstep Compilation 80 Tracks
Onehundred, Marcus Moore, Sponge Bandits, Divkid, Ristrek, NCS Production, Matteo Pellino, Lad, Nikolai Stolz, Endo Andre, BrightLight, Dj Flatliner, Struchni, Sky2ne, The Electric Doggz, New5ense, Daniele Soriani, Claudio Fabiani, Fragan Boy, Modern Primitives, Maggie, Fredstone, Dirty Little Thieves, Beat Circuit, Bear Beat Technique, Hansel Thorn, The Strange Algorithm Series, Dj Vredek, Stan Glock, Alien Pimp, Dave Jam, Rosho, Cartix 9, Fat Ugly Bitch, Fr33m4n, Urs Bader, Sophie Koch, DJ Darwin, Apolloud, Andy Ztoned, Lexxxi, Mistah Nerf, Bombastard, Brain Stealer, Mershak, Dinn Winnwood, Yes I Am, DJ Absinth, Lucien S, Bakarna, Stereoliner, Nuff, Wr1ng, Superball, Sangah, Chelo Scotti, Subject 31, JPhelpz, Showcase, Leonardo Da Vinyl, Móntrice Project, Syntheticsax, Dirty Doses, Erio Dono, Brian Brainstorm, D-Phazed, Samantha Goldfield, Xtatik, Prolosapien, Rupert, ZippiE, Rawbot, Leandro Lee, Degreezero, D.n.acid, Young D, Pit Bailay, Tosch, Mcmxcii, Eyesman, Voster, Snuff, DJ Garffi3, Kill Miami, Statmatica, Bukez Finezt, Damian William, Vanic, Cora, Young A, The Wanderer
Dubstep Locked 2013
Foolskape, Dirty Doses, Alien Pimp, T.R.O., Erio Dono, Marc Slate, D-Phazed, Massimo Salustri, Samantha Goldfield, Mistah Nerf, Arkitech Music, JPhelpz, Vynz Oliver, Minas Portokalis, Soundwize, DJ Absinth, Prolosapien, Lexxxi, Synkrome, Lqd Hrmny, Djerem, Shana P, Frank Taurus, Lora, Sphexe, Dubrenaline, Jamie Namara, Carlos Russo, Rawbot, ZippiE, Alphabit, Splitsoldier, Leandro Lee, Degreezero, Kid Dynamic, Sadhu, D.n.acid, Raspber, Adrian Valera, Reza, Young D, Cartix 9, Supamotion, Mascha Waffelform, Kontext, Eyesman, Mcmxcii, Dj Maximon, Voster, Subject Lost, Defiant, Kasger, Snuff, The Ramaboy, Delta Labs, Modern Primitives, DJ Garffi3, Mokushi, Dirty Zblu, Bo Cendars, Sandy Estrada, Bassick, Crisis Schlitz, Simon Macintyre, Blind Digital, Mejsi, Peet Crue