Producing since 2010, the ‘Alex Maynard’s project’ itself aims to be sort of a tribute to the singer Maynard James Keenan: definitely the person who inspired me the most, both as an artist as human.My musical style is strongly influenced by artists like Kezwik, Zimo, Savant, Xilent, Seven Lions, Xkore,Au5.
Latest Releases
Dubstep Rules 2023
Ultimate Dubstep 2k23, Vol. 2
U.V.P, Alpha Bass Antonio, Scanner Dubz, PLTX, Tosch, T19, Stereoliner, Sam Evil, DEADVADER, KARjA, Didier LOMBA, Airy Fizz, Schlaganfall Zone, Filthy Rhodes, OverHertz, Lowa, Alex Maynard, MPI, Ego.360, Concylium, Anirhythm, Della, DJ Jay-T, Subficial, Fallout Shelter, Vudun, Dömötör Balázs, Eeyorish
Dubstep the Sound of 2023
U.V.P, T19, PLTX, Wallking, Stereoliner, Sam Evil, Didier LOMBA, DEADVADER, Vitalizer, MPI, Damien Meyer, OverHertz, Lowa, Alex Maynard, Instant Ramen, Liba, Della, Fallout Shelter, Vudun, The Strange Algorithm Series, Digitalbong, Wonka, King Fatu, Eeyorish, Clang of Beats, Endless Fountain of Dubstep, Trevor Jackson
The Power of Dubstep 2023, Vol. 2
Alpha Bass Antonio, Scanner Dubz, PLTX, Tosch, T19, ARRAN, Ljuuba, Passive Sound, Didier LOMBA, Airy Fizz, UltraBlack, Kai Raabe, Steve Es, Jinx McGee, Sarah Sticklin, Domini, Nikolai Stolz, BrainMusic, Species, Clerk, Sub Quentin, DJ Emho, Melancholia Soundsystem, DJ Chris All, Alex Maynard, Tom Bruessel, Fateful Prophecy, Nerutto, Callan Maart, MPI, Ego.360
Clubland Floor Fillers (Volume3)
New Destination Dubstep, Vol. 1
Scanner Dubz, Alpha Bass Antonio, Anorganik, Rebecca, Marc Savanna, PLTX, Arbon The Ghost, Gourski, Twelv, DEADVADER, Passive Sound, Stereoliner, Sam Evil, Didier LOMBA, Airy Fizz, Dj Crazy Cuts, Corosun, OverHertz, BrainMusic, Infra, Species, Lowa, Alex Maynard, Albert Moon, Della, Ron Ractive, Anton DRB, Hurtboy, Ego.360, Anirhythm, The Strange Algorithm Series
Dub-All Or Nothing, Vol. 2 (100th Release)
Roughmath, Balboa, Jesta, Dr Bloodnugget, Boltex, Chrispy, Dirt Monkey, Shank Aaron, Point.blank, JackEL, Vicious Wolfe, Broad Rush, Adios, The offenders, Cottonmouth, 1UP, Kleøpatra, Sponge Bandits, Formal One, Diamond Eyes, Hassassin, Notixx, Anything But Broke, BARE IT, Squalzz, Joshua Ettery, Ashley Apollodor, Beatcore, Half Way X Fixxer, Chris Priest, Wadrez, Demon Tweaks, Altazer, Jetpack Assassin, Kwest, Kannamix, Krew, Disonata, Dazsta, Sophia Lapin, Zubah, Alex Dead, Tsu Bace, Dublicate, Cup A' Joe, Natalie, RIMEDAG, Kill Control, Alex Maynard, Kalidrium, Natasha Guberinic, Dash Total D, Davr, N, Desmeon, Holly Gray, Dub Scout, Dubface UK, Dubsective, Elonious, Germstep, Jaxa, Reeyo (UK), Upgrade (UK), Monkey Freakz, Veela, Skit, Skrewluce, Faizee, Telmini, The Sticky Bandit, Disposition, Konec, Crimes!
Weekend Weapons 2019 Vol.1 (Radio Edits)
Blazed Fidget, Savilampi, Fenton, Snatch, Grabb, Datsky, Ex-Ted, Skullazy, Extraxion, Shtarki, Mad Zombie, Slipstick, Flow Zen, Schiffy, Meithius, Koanos, Alex Maynard, BrokenTeddyBear, Mindstorm, Gorgun, 10DIN, Psycho Crooks, Bass Estate, Doom Generation, Mr.Ours, Yoki, Cosmic Xcel, Haxim, Nietez, Wabble, ISSA, Enchiridion, K.I.A, Ruxell, King Trimble, Khryst, Suspender, Nanoo, Perkulator, Hope In Dope, Syrum, Fubar, Ordinary Decent Criminal
Weekend Weapons 2019 Vol.2 (Radio Edits)
Bass Estate, Mediumbeats, Aureal, Bitstrap, Data Wave, MisZap, Delicacy, Mom Is Not A Terrorist, Eazy, FaNv, Nietez, Frank Daniel, Safra, Germstep, Savilampi, 1000DaysWasted, Teanu, Giz, Hangm N, Haxim, Volatile, DirtySnatcha, Skunk, The Catalysts, Jagermonster, Cassie Reid, Kunoichi, Line One, Smokey Joe, Cosmic Xcel, Mr.Ours, DJ Neko, Speaker Wrecker, Orbital Beats, Rauo Uhrao, Fixd, Empressto, ExoxiA, Rift Project, Alex Maynard, Sub District
EDM New Wave 2 (Radio Edit)
Borhia, ClintHammer, Cosmic Xcel, Roberdrum, Alex Maynard, Evan Gives, Fiddel Fingerz, GH#ST, Filthy B, Drunken Munkey, Broken Teddy Bear, Dr Wheeto, Frank Daniel, ISSA, Sub District, Haxim, Skydroid, Just Jawsh, Teanu, Mathco, Delicacy, Medrro, FaNv, Kunoichi, Mr.Ours, NYASIN, Wizards!-, Mothman, Psylum, Neatss, Project Blubook, Speaker Wrecker, Xenix, pillFight, Sanxion, 10DIN, Mindstorm, Subsonic Squad, NeonGenesis, The Strangers, Sponky
Groove Sessions Vol.1
Chris Hawker, Alex Maynard, Breeze Block, 4ng4, Sub Bass Xxl, Bonnie Rabson, Kaos, Syanide, Ci-Energy, Phalanx, Dan Guidance, Mindbugs, Sirus-D, Apachief, 1000DaysWasted, TXC142, DejaVu, Altezz, Frank Daniel, Insect, Future Skyline, Critical Minds, Legalised, OW3S, Deco, Satorbass, Mindstorm, DJ Sonik, Project 7, Vidual, Sid Fidla James, Aliman, Synthagmatics, Khryst, Extraxion
Bassline: Finest Dubstep & Drum 'N' Bass
Gimbal, Lowa, Joy Max, Act of Mood, VTK, KOma 64, Karl Kayzer, Merak, Pwp, Dreisampirate, Allergic, Heimkind, Klangstoerung, Frida Vamos, mHz, Micah Brynes, Arrhythmia, Nathan Brumley, Nepreno, Polygon Phoenix, Phog, STREETWISE & BECH, Ditto's Blood, Vee_ja_lyfe, Halo, Ghedzo, The Ronin, MC Dart, Spckr, Will G., Brain Rock, Johnny Massacre, Clemens Rumpf, Kaizzah, Into the spirit, Makmalo, Ekva, Lara Taylor, Frank Kramer, Alterside, Sub Quentin, Mental Theo, DJ Emho, Rico Tobies, Antrophelia, Jan Pravda, Melancholia Soundsystem, DJ Chris All, Jordan Freewood, Fallout Shelter, Domes Project, Quid Fecisti, MAL6N, Alex Maynard, Ras Victory, Noma$, Nexus, Baas, Sam Evil, Dj Arix, Tom Bruessel, Cannon, Albert Moon, Instant Ramen, Crosby, Turntill, Daddy Spencer, Hyper Motion, Trapaholics, Atmos, Sonny Blake, Apache, Plasma2097, 13th Grade, DJ Alex All, Voltage Control Fridays, Open Source, Gourski & Farewell, Point 4, Hurtboy, Daniel J, Second Helping, Deezlack, Grimehouse, Mordor, Ron Ractive, Synkrome
The Power of Dubstep 2018, Vol. 1
Kinemathix, Jordan Freewood, Domes Project, Alex Maynard, Alex Marenga, Noma$, Dj Arix, Tom Bruessel, Dj Sky-kun the Dragon, Syk2ne, Fateful Prophecy, Callan Maart, Plasma2097, 13th Grade, Laera, Open Source, Gourski & Farewell, Ego.360, Markus Teschner, Subficial and Tow, Concylium, J Young, Caston, ZipZap, Tima Salomon, Liba, Anirhythm, Khromi, Jonathan Wonka, Fallout Shelter, Noisequake, Kaizzah, Paranoid Movement, Tim Timido, DJ Emho, Keywave, Mash-d
Drop the Bass Vol. 05
Massive EDM 2017.02
Dubstep Sessions 07 (Deluxe Edition)
Yeurotoxin, Atside, Damon Rush, John Bounce, Drugo, PANIC!!, I AM XNDR, Justin Valentino, Vinnie Grapes, Rock Roy, P.A.Y.T.O.N, Kill The Dancer, Subviction, Pixel Palmera, DATBOI, Alex Maynard, DETIN8ION, ATLYSS, Dinklebot, Miles Dyson, Aaren San, BBK, Megan O'Neill, Dodo j5, OuSnap!, Dark Cat, Aitor Alcazar, Parkinson, Tabassko, Jamie Fenn, Rotan, Kurfew, Rigor et Algor Mortis, Nerf Mophix, Matroda, Paradigm, Vampage, Parsley Joe, Akuma, Dtoxic, G-R3g, Shatter, DJ Evenflo, Fireball Cricket, Basis
Dubstep Sessions 07
Yeurotoxin, Atside, Damon Rush, John Bounce, Drugo, PANIC!!, I AM XNDR, Justin Valentino, Vinnie Grapes, Rock Roy, P.A.Y.T.O.N, Kill The Dancer, Subviction, Pixel Palmera, DATBOI, Alex Maynard, DETIN8ION, ATLYSS, Dinklebot, Miles Dyson, Aaren San, BBK, Megan O'Neill, Dodo j5, OuSnap!, Dark Cat, Aitor Alcazar, Parkinson, Tabassko, Jamie Fenn, Rotan, Kurfew, Rigor et Algor Mortis, Nerf Mophix, Matroda, Paradigm, Vampage, Parsley Joe, Akuma, Dtoxic
Bass Culture 2017
DATBOI, Alex Maynard, Dinklebot, PANIC!!, KLIMT WESTWOOD, Audalanche, Marozi, Viper, Rigor et Algor Mortis, Nerf Mophix, Cadenza (US), EVORX, Exatic, Parkinson, Electrocisum, Sundivine, Ian Warsaw, Akari Ilako, SillyTongue, Vampage, Hypster, Planet Noize, TAAP, The Other Guy, Dr. Riff Raff, TimeKube, Mike Noize
Bass in Your Face, Vol. 5
Dubstep Sessions 06 (Deluxe Edition)
Viper, Fireball Cricket, Nerf Mophix, The Fitter Mood, Parkinson, Rigor et Algor Mortis, Akari Ilako, SillyTongue, Basis, Vertical Smile, Killfire, Twin Circuits, Saltitude, Charlie Zane, i'Maextro, Breakah, Hypster, nitefal, Ash Mitchell, Stop The Voices, V3NOM, Planet Noize, Alex Maynard, Strained, Akuma, Orby, Adrian Rus!, Parsley Joe, The Other Guy, Dr. Riff Raff, TimeKube, Dinklebot, Kechak, Hop Music, Dream Chaos, Tieries Azzier, Leukas, OuSnap!, Graver, Demoe Beats, Tabassko, Jamie Fenn, Various Artists
Dubstep Sessions 06
Viper, Fireball Cricket, Nerf Mophix, The Fitter Mood, Parkinson, Rigor et Algor Mortis, Akari Ilako, SillyTongue, Basis, Vertical Smile, Killfire, Twin Circuits, Saltitude, Charlie Zane, i'Maextro, Breakah, Hypster, nitefal, Ash Mitchell, Stop The Voices, V3NOM, Planet Noize, Alex Maynard, Strained, Akuma, Orby, Adrian Rus!, Parsley Joe, The Other Guy, Dr. Riff Raff, TimeKube, Dinklebot, Kechak, Hop Music, Dream Chaos, Tieries Azzier, Leukas, OuSnap!, Graver, Demoe Beats, Tabassko, Jamie Fenn
Dubstep Essentials 2015, Vol. 13
DUBSTEP FOLIES VOL. 2
Next Level Vol. 1
Best Of Glitch Hop
DLA Black Drum & Bass Classics Vol. 3
Imperium, Zara Kershaw, Scorpion Skeleton, Nois, Safra, Rafau Etamski, Indivision, Christina, Imperium DnB, Ci-Energy, DejaVu, Dijana T, Ministar, Dan Guidance, Stephanie Kay, Chris Hawker, Synthagmatics, The Catalysts, OW3S, Deco, DJ Ranton, codeBLUE, Satorbass, Wafty Crank, Frank Daniel, NEBULA!, Aleksey Zhahin