Dennis Engelhardt, previously known as Dennis Slim, is not a blank slate in the German and the European techno scene. He grew up in Berlin and spent his youth near Antwerp before moving to various places in Germany. In 2016 he and his family moved back to Belgium in Wallonia, near the border from Aachen. His passion for DJing began in 2006, and later he achieved first places in the technocharts with his productions thanks to his determination. His style of music developed further with him and so everything from Darktechno to Melodic Techno was produced and played by him. As the label owner of “Dark Celebrate Recordings” and “Moon Rocks Recordings”, he can look back on many works with various artists as well as his own productions over the
Latest Releases
Palm Trees And Beats 13
Junno Hertz, Christian Hornbostel, Nina Joss, ROBOX ( CRO ), Yvan, Niko Favata, YAD, Tom Doux, Veronezzi, Baeda, Danny Ocean, Dennis Engelhardt, Meta, Adrinalin, Stuckeyrella, Chris Aux, Notoir, SeventyNINE, Lil D, NM, Maximiliano Gutierrez, Dany Holm, Megabrytes, Mindpattern, Julien Vertigo, Peter Almeida, Lagho, anthracite, Vision Of Tomorrow, Qarcii, Goi Kopher, Sunziv
Pulp
Drunken Kong, Kaspar, SIEM T, Inner Dark, Christian Schwarz, Hypernova (de), Syrex, Topsy, SOZZE, FortyTwo, Krias, Prevision, Hayro Kurillo, Katze, Osiris (USA), Boeseman, Panterski, Tawa Girl, Antico Domingo, Mike Atom DJ, Bulbo, Ulf Mayer, Holldën, Markus Masuhr, Baba, Red Rooms, David Suono, Dennis Engelhardt, Ruediger Kraenzlein, Bassler Disconnect, LostButFollowed, Form
No Way Out, Vol. 1
Skober, Optimuss, Plural_izm, Quantizers, Sir Robin Junior, Antico Domingo, Mike Atom DJ, Cristian Glitch, Nhitto, Tommy Libera, HXTC, Cosmic Rush, ALESSANDRO ZINGRILLO, Rohan (IT), Meduzza, IMPULSE FACTORY, Dennis Engelhardt, Mesh Black, ORYMA, K-Deey, Guilou, Gabriel Wnz, Junne, Bulbo, Dark Matter, Fabio MC, Carmine Caputo, Chris Lehmann, Buben
Roby Ocean Pres. Beat Shock, Vol. 3
Roby Ocean, Mad Maex, Kiril Melkonov, Peter Temnitzer, UDUBB, Cory Goldsmith, Katrii, Monokult, DClerk, Miguel Kortez, Invadia, Zakari&Blange, Agus L, Antony k, Alvaro Maortua, Optimuss, James Phillips, Dennis Engelhardt, SOZZE, Cristian Glitch, Sektor M, Netty Hugo, Fabio MC, Carmine Caputo, Zwerfhond, E la Luna
Headbangin 2
Rich Venom, Carara, Elek-Fun, Chris Lehmann, Cory Goldsmith, Katrii, Stepnex, Gabriel Wnz, Chicago Loop, van Hallmann, donnerstag, AiDoll, Alberto Santana, Dennis Engelhardt, Quantizers, Eric Morceau, Stephan Strube, Norm Ton, Antony k, Any Shade Of Green, D.N.S, exploSpirit, Plural_izm, Braian Novo, KLINES, Luca Iadanza, Strikers, Shelley Johannson
Tech House & Melodic Grooves, Pt. 2
Devoteex, Misanthropen Syndikat, Dennis Engelhardt, Klenio, Mick Whitehouse, Mesh Black, Dennis Keim, Discostanti, QuiQui, Crosfader, Deepofomin, Samuele Doveri, Tom B., Ipsilon, Aguacate, Bruno May, 7HOUSE, Loris Zerola, Giorgio Moroder, Rafael Paste, André Arruda, Hackfreed, Luciano Garofalo, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, T.I.O
Addictive Sounds Best of 2023, Pt. 2
Kojun, Fille V, Innessa Kuz, Tristan Dior, Arman Bas, E.F.G., Acidani, States Trigger, Harry Square, Ricardo Piedra, Gary Afterlife, Dark Meadow, Chris Hover, F4T4L3RR0R, Ari Grey, Carlos Adonis, Ren Faye, Pointless Animals, Alat, James De Torres, One Release, Dulcet, Apex Sound, Tomas Abester, Alexis Mixail, Lucas Perdomo, Aerofoil, Freak E Beatz, Nuestro, Dennis Engelhardt, AOA, ROYALÈ (US), Milad Ash, Solewaas, Isaac Blum, BRYCH (BR), Anton Trian, Levitone, Tom Sommerson, Databass [DE]
Palm Trees and Beats 11
Patrick Hero, Alogique, Kevin Paul, Manuel xero, Marcex, Robin Hirte, Librae, Pabel, Farbenklang, Dennis Engelhardt, WAVEBACK, Shome, Alex Spite, Raffy Peyre, Cosmokat, donnerstag, Kadhem, B2box, The Unborn Child, Kalitos, Hannes Bruniic, Store, Suanne, Ander, Lucciano Vittorio, Erich Fortov, Lopezhouse, Saad Ayub, Katrii, Johan Mila, Danny Ocean
Armonioso
Ismael Rivas, Dennis Engelhardt, Bodam Project, Haus On Fire, Alejandro Arcas, ONEN, Nickon Faith, Matthias Anim, Karakum, Døc, RTUR, Kaan Pinar, Ambush, Barchi, Andrea Ghirotti, Mossa, donnerstag, Leandro Castillo, Daniel Viltrick, Alogique, Silence Agreed, HEY!LEN, Qarcii, Another Freak, 2Komplex, Neural Scape, Yaky
Bellissimo 3
Danique, Distorted Beauty, Annett Gapstream, Far Distance, Point Sole, Danny Serrano, Oliver Bach, Amuze, Danniel Selfmade, Mervezelo, The Second Sense, Pauke Schaumburg, Schlepp Geist, Madmotormiquel, I.R.A.L.I, Scoom Legacy, 2Qimic, Sous Sol, Patrick Hero, Thomas Lizzara, Interest Of Mind, Dennis Engelhardt, Alogique, Nadya (RU), Andy Moon, Dinkis (Italy), Bian Rugilo, Sascha Kloeber, Henning Richter
Peak Time Flash
Luca Iadanza, Cristian Glitch, Jurek, Van da Mas, Faserklang, Keah, Sektor M, Marckian, Dennis Engelhardt, Quisan, Chris Rubbra, Quantizers, DJ H8, Marcus Meya, Swen Baez, Moe Ferris, Velasquez, AKKI (DE), Kaspar, Sascha Bouche, Noiseweaver, Dennis Brives, Krist, EBD, Miss Adk, WAFFENSUPERMARKT, Goldfaust, Robert Stahl
Splendido 2
Sascha Sonido, David Aurel, Rich Wakley, David Keno, Sous Sol, Goshawk, The Deepshakerz, Iman Deeper, Thomas Leyh, Pheonyx, Von Batz, Seasonal Euphoria, Mass Digital, Dilby, FreedomB, Schlepp Geist, Madmotormiquel, Kellerkind, The Second Sense, Calou, Far Distance, Dennis Engelhardt, Greene, A.L.C.A., Peter Almeida, Anna Becker, Leandro Castillo, Brigitte Belling, dy:ad, Marius M.
Like a Flash
David Keno, Kellerkind, Chris Lehmann, Hillmann & Neufang, Pauke Schaumburg, Mirco Caruso, Mac Paez, Lemak, Rockets, OORBAN, Aquitania, Amorpho, Zairi Torrez, Vil, Andrea Careddu, Last Men On Earth, LEANDERS, TECHNE, ARVØ, WAVEBACK, Push Against New Fakes, Stephan Zovsky, Dan Cero, SOSANDLOW, Green Tolek
Paraíso
Sam Hopgood, Chris Lehmann, Cyantist, Fabio Fuso, XeKe, Push Against New Fakes, Eddy Tango, Federico Geckard, Ozan Yazgan, Mike, DJ Go Cut, Nina Joss, R/Tistique, Acrobatik, Blvck Shdws, Store, Carlos Pulido, Suanne, DJ Pantelis, DJ Endo, Att/kal, Sundrej Zohar, Onur Korkmaz, Leonardo Wolf, Mindpattern, Abîme, Zairi Torrez, Lemak
Ibiza - Deep Tunes, Vol. 07
Jonas Lappert, Samuel Sonder, Eric van Aro, Luyo, Pablo Escco, X brazas, Addex, Treatment, Louie Van Wolf, Dubtommy, Matiso, Ivan Berkowitz, Sjard Lundberg, AudioClass, DerAlinea, Vale.Music, Franky Klassen, Nadya (RU), Rosewall, Milk & Sugar, Nomfusi, Juan Trh, Sascha Kloeber, Max TenRoM, Dennis Engelhardt, Eva Be, Ben Ivory
Power On
Lack 0f Fate, Gabriel Wnz, Sektor M, James Phillips, Moyo Brothers, Bjorn Zimmermann, ALESSANDRO ZINGRILLO, Rohan (IT), Eks, Purson, Substak, Alec Ben, just doc., Sara Simonit, J.H.Lombardi, Different Twins, Kevin Paul, DJ Martino Emme, Baraz, Meshcut, KLINES, Ulf Mayer, INGRID (IT), Dennis Engelhardt, Daniel Caruso, Terhagan, Carara, Elek-Fun, Ochs & Klick, Bulbo, Kiril Melkonov, Rodrigo Ferran
Techno Paradize 2
Monika Kruse, Duoteque, Joyhauser, Tom Wax, Dawn, Tabis, Drunken Kong, Zakari&Blange, Alex Mine, Oscar Aguilera, Vikthor, Rudy Ripani, Push, Cristian Glitch, Dennis Engelhardt, Lutzenkirchen, Massimiliano Lai, Optimuss, Baba, The Southern, Adrian Oblanca, Alex Costa, Peter Lankton, Emanuel Querol, Hypernova (de), Flauschig (GER), 2Qimic, Azzuro
Add to queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
1
Add to queue
Add to playlist
7
Add to queue
Add to playlist