As a producer running three projects - as K-teck (tech/house); Science Rhythm (minimal/detroit/experiments); Technomasz (hard). Founder of House Matters label and also (along with Twelve) of Dark Crank Records and (along with Miki-San) Symbiosis Trax. Focusing on electronic dance music as a DJ he serves a fine mixture of all kinds of techno and house. Initially known as K-Teck B.A.M.S. , later SJ Kosmo, Jason Din Alt.. Real name Bartek Szaden. Born in august 1981 in Kolobrzeg, Poland. Always loved electronic dance music, first rave jungle aardcore hardcore dance drum'n'bass (a little of everything), as a youngster was listening to likes of The Prodigy, SL2, DJ Paul Elstak, LA Style, Usura, LTJ Bukem and later Photek - all sorts of electronic music available for him at the time. It was
Latest Releases
Flashback...also
Vague Entity, Razor Edge, Max Shade, Hibou, Phorecite Black, Cement Tea, Is:end, Viljo Halla, Convulzion, Lowroller, Low Entropy, Inqoherent, Carnage & Cluster, AUTIST, Shatterling, The Peoples Republic Of Europe, Stormtrooper, Synaptic Memories, Silent Humanity, Eris & Oz1, Ghost Grinder, Maza, Wavolizer, DJ Niel, The Myth, Mental Wreckage, Warchetype, Erre, Sei2ure, Peter Kurten, Dr. Mathlovsky, The Unlord, Strange Arrival, Corrupted Minds, Kader, Skim, Existh, K-Teck, Audio Nail, Bratkilla, The 3Eyed, Cause of Death, God Complex, Djipe, DJ Freak, Visceral, Micron, The Preachers, Strontium, Darkinox, Noizefucker
Tentacles VA
Freqax, Blast, Brainpain, GMG, Asana, Dramcore, Dykman & Dekel, Hekrim, Kezer, Hated, Neurotikum, Yimura, Deck Disorder, Proton Kid, Max Shade, Inerpois, Backup, Clusta, Sollist, Crawler, Fundo, Pezutek, Stonerice, YMB, DJ Hidden, SKVLL, Jhofre, VicJoff, Alexander Head, Gorebug, 666, Fucktor, ExRer, K-Teck, Project 805, MatoX, Visceral, Shenkster, The Carnage Corps, Defracture, Colon D, Daredevils
Traumfigur, Vol. 2
Nick Solid, DJ Maximum, Sideleap, Audiophant, Kery Fay, Sir Gladis, Monobo, Ashley Barton, Johnys, Gionny, Aaron The Baron, Sanne Gutt, Showa, Telussa & Tijssen, Never Heard, Sgt.Elias, AlexMusicBase, Kilian Taras, Hannah Young, David Jedom, Zephria, Sergio Wos, Kike Sundance, DJ Snail, Ruben Cubillas, Jakepool, Ron Ractive, Beja, Leugim, Ference, Vindicci, The J, Panos Z, Esco89, Ghedzo, Kukuruznik, Disco Channel, A Photo in the Dark, AirplaneMode
Balearic Chill House
Erick Wan Bacher, Tomasz Pauszek, Remote Spaces, CURUMatriX, Fraenco, M.Age.Project, Alexander Bollinger, Kuschelboxen, Makia Blue, DJ Brahms, Ron Ractive, Floyh, Modfunk, City Capture, Flow And Physics, Kaastel Rouge, L.porsche, Baldostone, DeeBizness, Modern Talker, Steve Dunbar, Shavina, Mario McPherson, Raven of Light, Bastian Le Bel, Holographic Dissolve, Yaklin Boom, Nu Lounge Department, Connor Breen, Axcel Lence, G-Bakamela, Andreas Lauber, Cornerhill, Counting Clouds
Spiritual Migration Tree
Masters of Techno
Marco Dassi, Esemdi, Kozin & Escodero, Ricardo Princess, Neo Shamanic, The 4th Floor, Eric Powa B, Tassilo Hagström, Lez-gelm, Epidemic, Angelo Elettronico, Theodor Tonwerfer, Audiodump, Ettore Manetti, Alfakraft, Jamie Ball As Action Bastard, Gordon Raddei, Ben Quarman, Standon, Brainkiller44, Ron Ractive, Hardmate, Miguel Bastida, Skinny, Excess&Pace, DJ Patt, Sakin Bozkurt, Erippio, Mr Shuffle, Annnannnina, Carara, Denny The Punk vs Paul Sheep, 2 Working Donkeys, Chris Harvey, K-Teck, Michael Stapf, Kunststoff, Goodness Of Death, Ville Valium, DJ Smooke, Acensor, Patrick P., Timo Manson, Andre K.
Twisted Techno
Monokao, Gordon Raddei, Francesco Bonora, Daniel Briegert, Carara, Pheyrox, Dis-Track-Did, Patrick P., Carla Blank, K-Teck, Clean Up Bros, Sebastien Casax, Cindy Neway, Kai Acid, thedfh, Noro, Ury Stv, Kai Anschau, Mark Morris, El Rey, Emilijano, Baldachi, Sensorized, Jonny Calypso, Emrah Celik, Starbuck, Pako Parisi, Curtin & Manson, Ominious, Escodero, PHM, Kodex, Andre James, Wladimir Chalin, Aldo Cadiz, X-traxx, Martijn Kuilema, Collen Vax, Cave Sedem, Planar, Monchhichi Boys, Dualton, SVVX, Mandex, Christian Soto, Robbie Pallasch, Kamueflash, Mute, Laki, Thomas Bene, Trinit, Patrizio Mattei, Danny Omich, Quinto, DJ Solaris, Tube Control, Supersubset, Lampefieber, Skaiz, Audiodump
First Strike #2
Hausmannskost 2K20: Tasty & Fresh House Music for Today's Club Menu
Osictone, Laera, The Candyman, The Electrobelles, Stereoliner, Mr Luke, Jeff Spooner, Kembel, Persson & Peek, Skan, DJ Eef, Jean Deep, Mike Rosh, Fabian Fynn, Malibu Breeze, Gerald G!, Thomas Rose, Charlie Spot, Deephonia, Pin Bull, The Lord, Will Konen, Peter Clamat, Syntheticsax, K-Teck, Alexey Frolov, Wreckendmend, Nicolas Bassi, D.C, Ruskaa, Laris Alexander, Jay Airiness, Butters, Kostis, Nkokhi, Mxo, Midnightfunk, Seconds & Friends, DjM, Isaac Roosevelt, Sounds of Summer, Dylan Fiorucci, The Brixtonians, Soulful-cafe, Dr. Hot, Asylum Trio, Max the Sax, Volkan Uca, Gluth & Burkhardt, We Funk, Yuri Petridis
Techno Reloaded, Vol. 2
Gordon Raddei, K-Teck, Aldo Topete, Jssst, E. Tucaluec, Dinant van Tongeren, Floyd Theory, Moka, Rejected, Bruno Zimmermann, Raphael Buenaventura, Afrodog, Tekknotica, Daniel Briegert, Emil De La Cruz, Ymer, Tosch, MooreFunk, Philip Ackowsky, STILLmusik, Auxilius, Miosa, Benny Knox, DJ Jace, Dunsha, Greyhawk, Emiel Roche, Jastin Jase, Green Tolek, Wasscass, The Sirius, Norbert Meszes, Marco Ginelli, Johnny Leslie, M I G E
Forever Ibiza 2018
Aaron The Baron, Sanne Gutt, Don Veccy, The'St, Esteban, Jean Deep, Ekva, Hidalgo, Zephria, Appel, André Schlüter, Club ShakerZ, Peter Hart, Emeriq, DJ Eef, Discribe TheSound, Ska Seelig, Telussa & Tijssen, Ruli, Sgt.Elias, David Caetano, Captain Basscut, Akorte, Lee & Sun, Hiloyuki Kubota, Emiel Roche, Takashi Kurosawa, Ken Nishimura, DJ Roncio, Jimmy de la Mar, Pan BeatZ, Cubezar Hamburger Jung, Feldschieber
Future Sickness Best of 2017
Future Sickness Best of 2016
Massive Tribal-Techno Beats 2016, Vol. 1
Core Business, Vol. 1
Ghetto-Tek Freestyle
The Carton Boxes, K-Teck, DJ Manny, Illectronique, The Sunshine Kidz, Megajon Bass, James Krown, Audiorebelz, Christian Belt, Gennaro Nerino, Kony Donales, Umors, Picker, Hugo Hp, Pablo Discoba, Carles DJ, Cj Sprut, Jana Rush, Unemployed, Matt H, Yvonne Black, TomDJ, Idelcam, Trancemaster File, M4ur0dp
House Boulevard Girl
Soul-ty, Danny Cotrell, Mc Ole, Miss Ketty, Max Seliverstov, Si Brandon, Dj Heinz, Lfa, Redcake, Silicone Kick, Johnny Golden, Full Moon Funk, K-Teck, JazzyFunk, Jason Heat, Autarc, Luca Farina, Crew 7, Trak D, Bias-Cut, Earl & Turner, SODA, Jaxs, Sir Joe, Deepwater Ogre, Jose Ritmo, Christina Hilgenfeld, Cut 'n' Glue, Beverly Project, Wildcafe, Dana Bright, GC System, Davidon, Funky Bastard, Carl H, Jansen, D.c. Beat Productions, DMS12, Cris Harley, Serdar Ors, Matthias Kick, Luc Angenehm, Jakub Rene Kosik, Artful Dice, Sebastian Huechel, Griphen, Dj Lofstrand, Deee Jazz, Dj Sven S
Rise Up - Techno Charts Summer 2013
Vinz It, Nature Soul Cybertronic, Utroit Thrust, Mr. Rog, DJ Vibes, Neiroll, Benny Lehmann, Avguchenko, Mr.lucky, Lyr, Valpy, Boro the Kid, Gedevaan, Deep Conscious, Eugene Navatta, The Preacher, Benjamin Lazennec, Karl Simon, Marco Cesa, Pen Perry, Tobias Lenz, Djoker, Pilli Deejay, Miss Pilli, Simiam, Silvina Romero, K-Teck, Mind24, Andres Gonzalez, Gianni B G D Future, Gar Doran, Envelope Duo, Bob Ray, Wonka-Style, Monowav, St Jean, Dani Bosco, Johannes Teichmann