Xpectra, real name - Kimran Makhmadyusupov. DJ and Trance Producer from Moscow, Russia. He started writing music at the age of 14 and was inspired by such producers as ATB, Armin van Buuren, Super 8 & Tab, Cosmic Gate and Tiesto. Had only listened to rock, until the moment a friend played a few tracks in trance music. Originally wanted to become a DJ to play their tracks in a club, and then he wanted to write their tracks. Genres: Progressive Trance, Melodic Trance, Vocal Trance, Tech Trance, Progressive House, Big Room & Uplifting Trance. Xpectra: - My main style is only trance, but I mix it with other modern styles, without losing the real atmosphere of trance Bigroom, techno or progressive house this is in General, but the hole I always have trance
Latest Releases
Atragun:Remixed
Crossfit Collection 024
Runzo, Mismatch (UK), Pimlican, Ronny Berna, No13, Dom Ryan, Sergio Pardo, Electric September, DJer Man, Titus1, Atwood, Strobe Connector, Salvatore Xhilone, BallerD Beats, Logan Atbud, Baisla, Christopher Tapia, Your Evil Boyfriend, Morfhori Spiñers, Quantum, Heno, Xjcode, Ambra, Chris Rain, Matt Lucker, Calvin Z, Xpectra, DJ Swindali, Joe Dabbler, Marlin Gusset
Submission Recordings: December 2022 Releases
SUBMISSION UNIVERSAL 2022 (UPLIFTING SAMPLER)
SUBMISSION UNIVERSAL 2022
Atragun, DJ Mason Capwell, Paul Prokop, Second Mars, Dax & Atragun, Daín, FAWZY, Rocinate, whosthefvnky, Myk Bee, Justine Berg, Alexander de Roy, ZQRM, Physical Phase, Ula, Interstellar[TN], Evebe, Flund, M.A.N, Ross Cairns, Michael Hamilton (UK), U-Mount, Marsel Fuze, Tom Bro, Nemke, Ayrin, Andy Elliass, ARCZI, Sailing Airwave, Danny Legatto, Trancephile, Xpectra, Arif Kasimov, Elenski, The Sixth Sense, Leo Van Goch, ALEO, Kris Max, A.R.D.I., DJ Hold
Classic Trance
James Fiby, Nicolas T, Sebastianro, 2Bass, Aquadrives, Fredix, Mr.Tretiakow, Plazmatron, Introtrance, Courage, Denis Shapkin, Dmitry Kostyuchenko, Nukeim, Vitaly S, Adewgore, Mass Project, Sluice, Mark Jous, Eufonic, M-Shane, Oleg Quantize, New Decline, Sentencia, Lera K, Sendust, Alex Kudryavtsev, dyukanya, Soundlife, Soundline, Extense, Eldream, Xpectra, HUNTER, Bukat, Sandro Mireno, Sunvision, VictorV, Rohan Murphy, Mohamed Neptune, Nico Otten, Cory Friesenhan, Xenger One
Cosmic
Uplifting Only: Orchestral Trance Year Mix 2020 (Mixed by Ori Uplift) (Extended Mixes)
Dark Sun, Etasonic, Aleksey Gunichev, DreamLife, Tribal Temptation, LR Uplift, New World, R3dub, Ryota Arai, Dalmoori, Yeonsooyura, RillLua, Specific Slice, Sandro Mireno, Eric de la Vega, Alaera, Syntouch, Sunsliderz, SounEmot, Ori Uplift, Vinny DeGeorge, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, tranzLift, Laucco, Loobosh, Grande Piano, Alternate High, Maureen Sky Jones, Xpectra, Danny Claire, Evebe, Tycoos, Roxanne Emery, Maratone
SUBMISSION UNIVERSAL 2021
Daín, Alan West, Emran Badalov, Ross Cairns, Karybde, Tom Bro, Luca Dean, Jason Pascascio, JSZ, Sajjad Gholipour, Xpectra, Southern Tier, Dreamcast, Nemke, Justine Berg, Alexander de Roy, FAWZY, Ajfam, Atragun, RFLKTD, Arif Kasimov, Precious Affliction, OneBeat, Patric Arcee, Ikoyonix, Klassy Project, Alpha025, Myk Bee, DJ Hold, Bluespark, SpaceLine, U-Mount, The Sixth Sense, Leo Van Goch, Airdream, Dan Iwan, ZQRM, Ula
SUBMISSION UNIVERSAL 2021 (PROGRESSIVE SAMPLER)
Nothing But... Progressive Grooves, Vol. 02
Monika Star, DJ Aptekar', Dmitry Alexandrov, Juan Diazo, Whoriskey, Parasol Stars, Xpectra, ZGOOT, Mashbuk Music, Menno van der Meulen, R/Tistique, Matt Fax, Cult Tour, Evegrem, Juan Ibanez, Nurkesh, Rick Pier O'Neil, Alley, Boston George (UK), Dast & Dylan, Peter Mac, Fløa, Brent Betit, Sun Shower, Matthias Bishop, Opera Omnia, Le3roy, MATTEE, Riascode
Uplifting Only Top 15: July 2021
SUBMISSION ANTHOLOGY VOL.1
Michael Fearon, Floboy, Sousa, Luca Dean, Shadows, Emran Badalov, Pulse Junkie, Sajjad Gholipour, DJ Geri, Gassan, SevenTsX, Xpectra, Roma Greer, Klassy Project, Lokka Vox, Amo R, Atragun, Indi, Jendrex, Djumpers, Sound Players, Irvin 54, Cello, Mahaputra, Domen, Tom Bro, K9(US), Mark Wild, Eldream, Precious Affliction, Ula, Magic Sense, Ross Cairns, Ataraxia, Amir Shahlaee, Aeden, Krivi, Kiyoi, Eky, Phazer, Christian Stalker, Kamil Brandt, Cederquist, Barna Erdei, Amine Maxwell, Ryota Arai
SUBMISSION ANTHOLOGY, VOL.1(Progressive Sampler)
Yeiskomp Leisurely Trance - Jan 2020
Linnea Handberg, Jake & Almo, Rebecca Louise Burch, 7ROSES, Jameson Tullar, Leanne McCauley, Sunshine Rockerz, Sahanna, Xpectra, Farrukhruz Zamirov, Camille, Moonmelo, Syn Drome, Dmitriy Osipov, Iklr, Maya, Niko Hoffrén, Craig B, Marat Malakhov, NKT, Alex Minenko, Spaceptima, Trance Reserve, Saharazza, Emmy, DJ-Elven, Alex Soun, Exeland
The Ultimate Trance Collection, Vol. 11
The Best Of Trancemission 2020 - Mixed By Feel
The Ultimate Progressive Collection, Vol. 11
Best Of Vocal House
Uplifting Only Top 15: November 2020
Yeiskomp Top Trance - Oct 2020
Xpectra, Farrukhruz Zamirov, Double Motion, A.L.Y.S., Audentis, Exosolar, Osayd Project, Sara Fray, Seejay, Trance Reserve, Bardalimov, Ash Kunelius, Jameson Tullar, Annabelle Hayes, Rebecca Louise Burch, 7ROSES, Andrew Starkoff, Light & Shadow, Syn Drome, Bloodfury, Natune, Alex van Sanders, Simonini, Takeri
Sublime Trance, Vol. 15
Sundancer, Last Soldier, Allen Belg, Airdream, Saman Mehmani, Parsa Q, Mohamed Tohamy, Dee Am, Alexei Maslov, Deme3us, Xpectra, David Castro, Corydalics, Will Dukster, FAWZY, James Dymond, Linney, CYP3R, Apethroat, Khalai, Rasec UK, Angel Sar, Babak H, Men-D, Atragun, Reconceal, The Airshifters, Trian, F4T4L3RR0R, Thanac
Yeiskomp Leisurely Trance - Sep 2020
Alta May, Stefre Roland, Jameson Tullar, Moonmelo, Natune, 7ROSES, Alex van Sanders, Hidden Tigress, Born 87, Exeland, Elian West, Maya, Niko Hoffrén, A.L.Y.S., Sergei Vasilenko, Dmitriy Osipov, Alex Dvane, Vitaliy Shot, Ander One, LukaOne, Alex Minenko, Simonini, Arsen & Cyan, Simple Art, Oleg Pazyuk, Popoff
Yeiskomp Vocal Trance - Aug 2020
Jameson Tullar, Leanne McCauley, Rebecca Louise Burch, Marcell Stone, Double Motion, A.L.Y.S., Natune, 7ROSES, Sunshine Rockerz, Sahanna, Camille, Katari, Annabelle Hayes, Hidden Tigress, Arsen Gold, TimmyPaskhin, AnVea, Xpectra, Farrukhruz Zamirov, Niko Hoffrén, Maya Wolff, Evebe, Ashley Marie, W!SS, Born 87
Yeiskomp Leisurely Trance - Aug 2020
Nothing But... Trance Masters, Vol. 10
Quervo, Smallow, Bryan Kearney, Deirdre McLaughlin, Ben Nilsson, Ghost Seb, Airdream, S.G.B., Hono, Freegat, Ahmed Helmy, Quillava, VANAY, Distant Identity, Kiran M Sajeev, Peter Matt, Vounell, Arentis, Jovi Frost, Kyler England, SMR LVE, Xpectra, DJ T.H., TEKNO, Jyce, GreenNavy, AlexMo, Misja Helsloot, Natalie Gioia, Beatsole, Lee Coulson, Elev8, Victor Special, Keurich