From the romantic streets of Europe to the mysterious beats of the Middle East and the captivating melodies of the Far East, EKY embarked on an unparalleled musical journey. Throughout this journey, he mastered the universal language of music and imprinted this experience in every note he shared. As the visionary founder of EKY Music Group and the muse behind Koç University's DJ and Producer Society, he captured hearts in Istanbul's elite venues. Collaborations with powerhouses like Kinky Sound, Spada, Goom Gum, and other international luminaries reveal the depth and breadth of his musical prowess. EKY is more than just a DJ or producer; he's a storyteller. And in his tales, he transports you to another world, another era, with his melodic rhythms and ingenious mixes. Every beat EKY touches
Latest Releases
Ultimo Paradiso Canto II
Ultima Audio : Essentials 2022 (Mixed by Alex John)
We Are Aerodynamica, Vol. 3
R3dub, Carlos de la Garza, UDM, Paipy, tranzLift, Kiyoi, Eky, Khairy Ahmed, Hays
Underground Trance Selections, Vol. 05
Dory Badawi, Av, Fredix, Nacho Division, Jean Boris, Jose Correa, Alexey Golubev, Luis Sanchez Cruz, Lightworks, Johnny E, Craig Mortimer, Shaun Williams, Luis de Poda, Be_Twin, Fedde van Diemen, DJ Ten, Kiyoi, Eky, Gautama, Deep Creation, ACTFILL, RJ Hernandez, Rocket Chords, Divine Moment, Joss Langdon, Hit The Bass, Ne Yam, Denis River, Aeon Sonic, CAIBALION, Nation Epic
The Best Of Suanda Base 2021
Redux Selection Vol. 6 / 2021
Keep Trance Alive
Nord Horizon, Kiyoi, Eky, Gary Bolton, Air Project, Natali, Mark Khoen, Emma Lock, MaickelJ, NEXUS FREQUENCY, Gagi, Jan Johnston, Henrik Nilsson, TIM, ProjectH, Megalanic, Dan Schneider, Future State, Tiff Lacey, Psychonaut, Arief, Binary System, Paul elov8 Smith, Rasec UK, Black XS, Ivan Romel, Neo Future, Hamza Messaoudi, Blackstorm, Seven Modes, Robert Costin, DJ Dani, Arsen Gold, Ad Man
Simply Trance, Vol. 06
Allan Berndtz, Angel Falls, Twilight Colours, The Shining, Miles I.D, Andrea Ribeca, Dreamy, Zeus, Bigtopo, New Earth, Re-Dream, Corrado Baggieri, Soundpass, Patrick Mayers, LTN, HamzeH, Mark L2K, Epyxx, Joe Fares, Hiromori Aso, Tremonjai, Marsel Fuze, First Sight, Adip Kiyoi, Eky, Independent Art, Skyda, W!SS, Vicente Panach, Marco Mc Neil
SUBMISSION ANTHOLOGY VOL.1
Michael Fearon, Floboy, Sousa, Luca Dean, Shadows, Emran Badalov, Pulse Junkie, Sajjad Gholipour, DJ Geri, Gassan, SevenTsX, Xpectra, Roma Greer, Klassy Project, Lokka Vox, Amo R, Atragun, Indi, Jendrex, Djumpers, Sound Players, Irvin 54, Cello, Mahaputra, Domen, Tom Bro, K9(US), Mark Wild, Eldream, Precious Affliction, Ula, Magic Sense, Ross Cairns, Ataraxia, Amir Shahlaee, Aeden, Krivi, Kiyoi, Eky, Phazer, Christian Stalker, Kamil Brandt, Cederquist, Barna Erdei, Amine Maxwell, Ryota Arai
SUBMISSION ANTHOLOGY VOL.1(Uplifting Sampler)
Hope & Faith
Simply Trance, Vol. 05
Amir Rad, Shark, John Swanson, Dogon, Golem, Andres Selada, Azzura, Golden Drop, Z3phyr, Kiyoi, Eky, Dsigual, Quantum, E-Mov, Keren, EMKR, PSXSGA, John Spider, CQUENZ, Sergey Shvets, Xzatic, Ne Yam, WhiteLight, Yuki Higashi, AlexMo, Tioan, Enarxis, Anty, Owen Owls, Andrew Modens, Meraj Uddin Khan
Trance Addicted
Nord Horizon, Mark Khoen, Emma Lock, NEXUS FREQUENCY, Jan Johnston, Henrik Nilsson, Gary Bolton, Binary System, Air Project, Josh Ames, G Summers, Paul elov8 Smith, Ultra System, Tiff Lacey, Natali, Dan Schneider, Rasec UK, MaickelJ, Anthrex, Megalanic, Armedio, Arsen Gold, Black XS, Ivan Romel, Blackstorm, Seven Modes, Sledstorm, Cosmaks, Ad Man, Daniele, Future State, dEki, District 12, DJ Dani, DJ Marko, Gagi, H-morad, Hamza Messaoudi, Hiromori Aso, Ian Source, Imad Sting, Jan Atthis, John Vander Wall, Psychonaut, Arief, Jonathan Beil, Jpm, Kiyoi, Eky, J2p, JP2, Youssef Chen, Meraj Uddin Khan, Misha Vorobjev, Musu DJ, NicolaR, Neo Future, New Earth, Solartude, TIM, ProjectH, Qudu, Robert Costin, Sebastian Pawlica, Vibe, Vivit
Suanda Music Radio Top 30 (February / March 2021)
Roman Messer, Jennifer Rene, Lewis Duggleby, Eximinds, PROYAL, Christina Novelli, Adip Kiyoi, NoMosk, Cari, Ahmed Helmy, Ade Dokq, Angel Falls, Kiyoi & Eky, Edward Artemiev, Dave Steward, Miroslav Vrlik, Amin Salmee, Sergey Salekhov, AMTM, Vito Fognini, Frainbreeze, Zeus, Bigtopo, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Andrew Mirt, Kate Miles, ThoBa, O.B.M Notion, HyperPhysics, Eky, Ayda, Denis Sender, Haikal Ahmad, EDELE ANDAYA, Elite Electronic, Dmpv, Anveld, Dennis Graft, Forza:Duo, CubeTonic
150 (Megamix)
Tecnomind, Aeron Komila, Remeya Kingston, Ahmed Walid, Artifi, Baintermix, Calvin O'Commor, DJ Deraven, Amalia, Sweet Ross, Dj Xboy, Hiddeminside, Emarie, Shamoozey, iNTRUDE2, Jose Bumps, Gayax, Masaru Hinaiji, Kayumai, Mehdi Bey, Nana, Paul Pollux, Precious Affliction, MoMo, Sieber & Stavnstrup, Tashabu, Zhiroc
Victor Special Presents Sundance Recordings 2020
The Best Of Suanda True 2020 - Mixed by Tycoos & Elite Electronic
Chapter XJ, HyperPhysics, Ando, Mhammed El Alami, Sergey Salekhov, Andrew Mirt, Eaglewing, Aelyn, Norni, Tycoos, Alexander Chekomasov, Sandro Mireno, Madwave, Andromeda, Drival, Adip Kiyoi, Eky, Khairy Ahmed, Kate Miles, Yoshi & Razner, O.B.M Notion, DJ Panda, Robert Maya, Christopher Corrigan, Jordan Tobias, Neil Hunter, Elite Electronic, Dmpv, Anveld, Peter Miethig, Tom Exo, Corrado Baggieri
Kiyoi & Eky Presents Sundance Recordings 2020
True Hits, Vol. 5
Uplifting Only Episode 376 [All Instrumental]
Ori Uplift Radio, Etasonic, Ryota Arai, SounEmot, Hiroki Nagamine, DreamLife, Grande Piano, Running Man, Joulez, Nick Parker, Marco Mc Neil, Skywatcher, Evebe, Ozzyxpm, Last Soldier, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Nicola Maddaloni, Omniks, NyTiGen, Adip Kiyoi, Eky, Khairy Ahmed, Alaera, Sandro Mireno, Terra V, Angel Falls, Drival, Main Engine, TerraNation, Ben Ashley, Matt Farmer, InnerSync
Trance Impact
Jan Johnston, Henrik Nilsson, Nord Horizon, Mark Khoen, Emma Lock, Binary System, Air Project, Natali, Tiff Lacey, Arsen Gold, Rasec, Jpm, JP2, After Sunrise, MaickelJ, Anthrex, Psychonaut, Arief, Megalanic, Armedio, Sledstorm, Cosmaks, Dan Schneider, J2p, Ad Man, Seven Modes, Black XS, Ivan Romel, Future State, Meraj Uddin Khan, DJ Marko, Daniele, dEki, Blackstorm, Robert Costin, DJ Dani, G Summers, Gagi, Hiromori Aso, H-morad, Hamza Messaoudi, Harmonic Wave, Ian Source, Jan Atthis, John Vander Wall, Jonathan Beil, Kiyoi, Eky, Musu DJ, Youssef Chen, New Earth, Solartude, TIM, ProjectH, NicolaR, Sebastian Pawlica, Vivit
Uplifting Only Episode 381 [All Instrumental]
Ori Uplift Radio, Dark Sun, Melodic Culture, Sergey Salekhov, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Madwave, Jeitam Osheen, Rolfiek, DJ T.H., Indi, Amine Maxwell, NewLands, Afternova, Bryan Kearney, LR Uplift, Junior, Ash K, W!SS, Kiyoi, Eky, Adam Morris, Fredd Moz, Jennifer Rene, Jericho Frequency, FAWZY, Cyril Ryaz, Leon Bogod, Bjorn Akesson, Rinaly, Alaera, Sandro Mireno, Kenson, A & Z, Claudiu Adam, Simon Fischer, Tales Of Elevation, Aly & Fila, R3dub, Andy Elliass, ARCZI