Mike Zaloxx is a Swiss DJ & Producer, he mainly represents the Uplifting Trance genre, his tracks are released on Suanda, Interplay, 2Rock Recordings (Abora), Trancesylvania, Synchronized Musik, Molekular Sounds and more…with “Saving Night" he reached more than 800.000 streams on Spotify, was added also on the editorial Spotify Playlist “Trance Mission” his tracks are supported by Andrew Rayel, Alexander Popov, Roman Messer + more and with all his tracks he hit the Beatport Trance Main and Hype chart!
Latest Releases
Extended & Beyond (Best of Joyride Music), Vol. 7
Ben van Gosh, Vatislav, Cedric Lass, Paulo Almeida, Sauli, Armaxione, John Colombani, Frank Dueffel, Snowface, Mike Zaloxx, Marc Jerome, Granz Enemy, Made Of Light, Mikhail Tseslyuk, Sentien, Dean Zone, Miikka L, Super Luminal, Dave202, Ciro Visone, Stephane Marvel, Henry Caster, Noren, XiJaro & Pitch
Black Hole Trance Music 03-24
Maor Levi, Elysian, Ilan Bluestone, Emma Hewitt, Markus Schulz, HALIENE, Solarstone, Stine Grove, BT, Christian Burns, JES, Sam Allan, Émilie Rachel, DIM3NSION, Daxson, Craig Connelly, Cari, Somna, Mike Schmid, EMATA, Phillip Castle, Sneijder, DJ T.H., Tara Louise, Mike Zaloxx, Steve Dekay, Joe Davies, Jamie Walker, Ghanbari, Dalmoori, Kaselia, Ralphie B, Mark Van Rijswijk, Tim Verkruissen, Andy Elliass, ARCZI, Robert Nickson, Danny Eaton, Mark Wilks, BiXX
Best of Phoenix Recordings 2023
W!SS, Guy Alexander, Dave Steward, Mariano Mancini, Jason Gray, Emmy Skyer, Henry Caster, Novel, Christophe Quinlivan-Hunt, DJ Spaceman, Fallen Order, Howlex, State72, Alex Drane, Kohta Imafuku, U-G, Unix SL, Madwave, Chris SX, Alex van Leeuwen, Life Explorer, Ben Ashley, Terra V., EnerLift, Starry Major, Kenan Teke, Cedric Lass, Paulo Almeida, Frank Dueffel, Mike Zaloxx, Made Of Light
Extended Dub Mixes, Vol. 2
The Best Of Suanda Music 2023
NoMosk, Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Feel, Papulin, Ren Faye, SMR LVE, Caitlin Potter, Jaki Nelson, Six Mists, Vinny DeGeorge, Adip Kiyoi, Romy Wave, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sue McLaren, Ozo Effy, YuliaM, Richard Bedford, Aimoon, Eximinds, Lyd14, Jennifer Rene, Skyvol, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Inrayzex, That Girl, Mike Zaloxx, Exouler, Iant, Flund, Rebecca Louise Burch, Christopher Corrigan
The Best Of Suanda Voice 2023
Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Iant, Flund, Liliia Kysil, NoMosk, Lucid Blue, Derek Palmer, Hidden Tigress, Tycoos, Ren Faye, SMR LVE, Kike L, Supplement Us, Natune, Michael Milov, ThoBa, Gid Sedgwick, Steve Lake, Sieber & Stavnstrup, Josie Sandfeld, Inrayzex, Offshore Wind, Alex Believe, Spectorsonic, Bigtopo, Zara Taylor, Tonideck, Waves On Waves, Zitro, Sean Truby
Abora Recordings: Best of 2022 (Mixed by Ori Uplift) (incl. Extended Mixes)
Abora Recordings: Best of 2022 (Mixed by Ori Uplift) (Continuous DJ Mix)
The Fitness Revolution 004
Ruslan Radriges, Ruslan Borisov, NyTiGen, T'eira, Dark Matter, Maratone, Northern Project, Moss, Silent Space, Craysega, Marc Ward, Atropate, FAWZY, Mike Zaloxx, Stormline, Peer Vincent, Paul Di White, DJ Spaceman, Quincy Weigert, Brent Rix, Elenski, StanV, Fischer & Miethig, Diarent, Illaro, CarHer, Astrofegs, Anna B May, Peter Miethig, Nick Flow, Lustral, DT8 Project, Ricky Simmonds, AndrewC, ELV
Suanda Amsterdam 2023
Roman Messer, Feel, Papulin, Ren Faye, Vinny DeGeorge, Richard Bedford, Peter Miethig, Jennifer Rene, SMR LVE, Claus Backslash, NoMosk, Christina Novelli, Dave Steward, Miroslav Vrlik, Michael Milov, Josie Sandfeld, Exouler, ThoBa, Gid Sedgwick, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Adip Kiyoi, Romy Wave, Tom Grox, Kate Miles, Ozo Effy, YuliaM, Somnia, Trance Reserve, DaWTone, Sue McLaren, Sergey Salekhov, Andrew Mirt, Iant, Flund, Liliia Kysil, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Derek Palmer, Hidden Tigress, Tycoos
The Fitness Revolution 003
AlphaCube, Dan Stone, Meraj Deylami, ISTAR, Natali Dali, Sergiy Akinshin, Ria Joyse, Tycoos, Mike Zaloxx, Sharon Valerona, Vladislav Vasilchuk, Heiskel, Dr. Alex, Master Beat Projekt, Miguel Angel Castellini, EMAJEN, Escea, TH3 ONE, Darkingz, Kvaii, Bluespark, Ronald van Gelderen, Jase Thirlwall, Maywave, Synthetic Fantasy, Ex-Driver, Sound-X-Monster, Yuri Yavorovskiy, Decky Scott, Milosh K, Paula P'cay, Victor Special, Independent Art
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 23
AlphaCube, Dan Stone, Meraj Deylami, Sergiy Akinshin, Ria Joyse, Tycoos, Mike Zaloxx, Sharon Valerona, Matt Karrey, Romain DJ, Nómos, EMAJEN, TH3 ONE, Bluespark, TETZn, Alex Soun, DaWTone, Maywave, Chris Rane, Jose Palacios, Yuri Yavorovskiy, Ex-Driver, Sound-X-Monster, Synthetic Fantasy, Decky Scott, Tom Exo, Anton By, Irina Los, Chris Lloyd, Offshore Wind, Aimoon, LKX
Underground Trance Selections, Vol. 18
AlphaCube, Dan Stone, Meraj Deylami, ISTAR, Natali Dali, Sergiy Akinshin, Ria Joyse, Tycoos, Mike Zaloxx, Sharon Valerona, Vladislav Vasilchuk, Heiskel, Dr. Alex, Master Beat Projekt, Miguel Angel Castellini, EMAJEN, Escea, TH3 ONE, Darkingz, Kvaii, Bluespark, Ronald van Gelderen, TETZn, Alex Soun, Jase Thirlwall, Maywave, Synthetic Fantasy, Ex-Driver, Sound-X-Monster, Yuri Yavorovskiy, Alex W.E.Zen
Uplifting Tunes 003
AlphaCube, Dan Stone, Meraj Deylami, Sergiy Akinshin, Ria Joyse, Tycoos, Mike Zaloxx, Sharon Valerona, Vladislav Vasilchuk, Heiskel, Dr. Alex, Master Beat Projekt, Miguel Angel Castellini, EMAJEN, Escea, TH3 ONE, Darkingz, Kvaii, Bluespark, Ronald van Gelderen, Jase Thirlwall, Maywave, Synthetic Fantasy, Ex-Driver, Sound-X-Monster, Yuri Yavorovskiy, Jose Palacios, Daniel Noronha, Ray Papito, Decky Scott, Lustral, DT8 Project, Ricky Simmonds
Vocal Anthems Ibiza 2023
Roman Messer, Kate Miles, ThoBa, Feel, Sue McLaren, SMR LVE, Jennifer Rene, Mike Zaloxx, Adip Kiyoi, Romy Wave, Michael Milov, Josie Sandfeld, Sharon Valerona, Tycoos, Ren Faye, Iant, Flund, Liliia Kysil, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Zitro, Matt Weiss, Derek Palmer, Hidden Tigress, Dmitry Chelnokov, Tom Grox, Peter Miethig, Alex Believe, Spectorsonic, Alina Renae, Charles Tsai, Harshil Kamdar, Greg Oakland
Trance Anthems, Vol. 21
Joseph Vega, Clezira, James Dust, Independent Art, Boski, Pink Pig, John Grand, Marc Ward, Atropate, FAWZY, Mike Zaloxx, Dark Matter, Maratone, Stormline, Misha Vorobjev, Efemgie, Offshore Wind, Aimoon, Lewis Adam, Silent Space, Craysega, Peer Vincent, Master Beat Projekt, Miguel Angel Castellini, Mindflux, Glojin, Quincy Weigert, Fischer & Miethig, StanV, Illaro, CarHer
Nothing But... Trancetopia, Vol. 06
Joseph Vega, Clezira, Independent Art, Pink Pig, John Grand, Marc Ward, Atropate, FAWZY, Mike Zaloxx, Dark Matter, Maratone, Stormline, Misha Vorobjev, Efemgie, Offshore Wind, Aimoon, Lewis Adam, Silent Space, Craysega, Peer Vincent, Master Beat Projekt, Mindflux, Glojin, Quincy Weigert, Fedo, Alexander Popov, Hypersia, Fischer & Miethig, Illaro, Denis Airwave, SICKCODE, Christina Ashlee, DJ Miho
2Rock Club Hits, Vol. 5
10 Years Of Suanda Music - Mixed by Roman Messer
AMINTO, Roman Messer, Aleksey Ekimov, Betsie Larkin, Christina Novelli, Adip Kiyoi, Attila Syah, Omar Diaz, Bigtopo, Roxanne Emery, Aelyn, Feel, Papulin, Tiff Lacey, NoMosk, Edward Artemiev, Richard Bedford, Ahmed Helmy, Alexandra Badoi, Eximinds, Natalie Gioia, Ayda, Kate Miles, HyperPhysics, LTN, Rimsky, Diana Leah, UDM, Joe Jury, FAWZY, Davey Asprey, Neil Hunter, Christian Burns, Twin View, Tom Exo, Jennifer Rene, Mike Zaloxx, Jan Miller, Steve Dekay, Photographer, Alex M.O.R.P.H., CubeTonic, Dilara Gadel, Julia Lav, Mhammed El Alami