Mert Harmankaya was born in 1996 in Kahramanmaras. Since his early childhood years his passion for music made him vigorous. Besides his early childhood education he also worked for his dream and passion, music. In his 12, he won award in interscholastic music choreography. With his school education, he also studied on music and he continued his education with both music and school. Mert Harmankaya met with electronic music in his early ages and he always dreamed of Tomorrowland Festivals. In his 19's, he take lessons and started his DJ career. He is not only played in Istanbul but also played on different clubs and festivals in Turkey. After stripping down for his production education in his 19's and long time after with his hard work, he released his first
Latest Releases
Music Matters: Episode 70
Late Night Dance Vibes #6
Techno Sounds 2024 - Underground Music Only
Toni Rios, Who Cares, Tosz, Lutzenkirchen, Mario Hammer And The Lonely Robot, Lad, Julien Riess, Kaspar, Daniel Bruns, Balder Beyer, Marco Piangiamore, Baby Doc, Adam Tauber, Bohemian, LIBOZ, Marc Canova, Schoonebeek, IVA, Audio Monkey, Mar io, The Reason Y, Oniris, ZAJON, Blue Man, Spiryti, Ignacio Arefli, Schoenagel Bros., Maxime Laffon, Mert Harmankaya, Kosmoss, Mijk van Dijk, Chris Maico Schmidt, Drea Perlon, Erik Yahnkovf, Jon The Dentist, Marc Vision, Vadim Vronskiy, Marocco, Argento Dust, El Mukuka, Ashbourne, DJ PD, Eric Hollaway, KARKIL, WhiteCapMusic, KENO, Shockz, Berti Boomsen
Ibiza Winter Island 2024 (The Tech House Edition)
Nevolla, Fleax, Vorslov, Corbeler, Mert Harmankaya, Maximo Quinones, NAVOS, Luan Trombin, N-CLS, False Intentions, Pixel8 Trax, K & K, Silkysmuv, Tranescu Stefan, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Filip Grönlund, Qoma, Mafo, SHYRE, Mutehead, Bocasa, 4brownbottles, Sharkhuman, Noble North, Timo Tapani, Gabriel Dancer, Maatti, Audioghenia
Ibiza Tech House Summer 2023.2 - The Closing Party
The Deepshakerz, The Disco Boys, Bohemian, Kid Massive, Marocco, Argento Dust, El Mukuka, Ricks, Schoonebeek, Vadim Vronskiy, Peter Aria, Rico Vibes, DK(fr), Daniel Vas, Diseptix, Nausica, Viktor Wonka, LIBOZ, Marc Canova, Sabo (1), crane the brain, Rickenbacker, Deborah Lee, HIDDN & DERON, Blue Man, Spiryti, Ayla, KENO, Aresta, 2tall, Jan Rosenthal, Solid Souls, Luca Vanelli, Marco Molina, Flauschig, ISS 814, Jake Dile, Ton Don, Ragash, M.J.E, Luca Binetti, Monroe, frank-lo, 4Step, Farkas, MaxMillion, Sammy Slade, The Teachers, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, JORDVN PRINCE, Actimax, LePrince:
Berlin Selections 2023 - the Sounds of the City
Hollen, Sisko Electrofanatik, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Su Eko, Audio Monkey, Francisco Allendes, Trallez, PNDMC, Kaspar, Tippstrip, Adam Tauber, Paul C, Paolo Martini, Jon The Dentist, Marc Vision, DOMPOON, Victoric LEROY, Filip Zarkic, Simenga, El Mukuka, Mumba Yachi, James Deron, Pari, Laurent Simeca, Mr.Speaker, Elusion (BE), SEIOR, DAGE, Think Positive, DJ Soulstar, Basti M, Brockman, Ever Tapia, OneShot, Rawolle, Seidewitz, Mea, Tom Franke, Mafo, SHYRE, Max Ohm, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, Blue Man, Spiryti, Marc Canova, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, KENO, Shockz, Berti Boomsen, Kosmoss
Deep Club 2023 - Underground House & Techno
Kaspar, Hollen, SUDO, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Su Eko, Audio state, The Deepshakerz, Francisco Allendes, Trallez, Erik Yahnkovf, Paul C, Paolo Martini, Escape Room, Jon The Dentist, Adam Tauber, Tippstrip, Alexander Kowalski, Ever Tapia, OneShot, Phyrgian, SEIOR, Marc Vision, crane the brain, Sergio Avila, Jickow, Cosmos, ALL'IN & Agathist, Audio Monkey, Berti Boomsen, Baby Doc, Lad, CJ Art, Mafo, SHYRE, Blue Man, Spiryti, Simon Fava, KENO, Svniivan, Ka!Ro, Golden Chocolate, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, DAGE, Marc Canova, HOODDIVER, KNDR, LEŽ, Kosmoss, ThirtyFive
Ibiza Opening Megamix 2023
El Mukuka, Mumba Yachi, Rafa Barrios, Francisco Allendes, Trallez, Paul C, Paolo Martini, Klaas, Shaun Baker, Jessica Jean, NDEE, ROOMS, Nicky Jones, Mea, Tom Franke, Silk Department, Pari, Niels Van Gogh, Basti M, Blaikz, Dominik Koislmeyer, Steve Modana, Freischwimmer, Aribo, Bad Crimez, Marc Canova, Voxvi, Gekto, Giorgio Gee, Leon Brooks, James Deron, Ampris, Koen Fagen, gabzi, newclaess, Jan Liva, Pax Machines, Kailly Jensen, Solid Souls, Kire, DJ Soulstar, Steel, Amanda Wilson, Svniivan, DOMPOON, Tenaj, Marco Molina, Monobo, Lynnic, ItsArius, Kezano, Jesse Voorn, Gorbunoff, Mert Harmankaya, Blue Man, LUPEX, mavzy grx, Infinity, Calmani & Grey, Masix, The Doberman Club, DNSTY, TopDan, AxKo, Jay Frog, Amfree, Benny, DJ PD, Hight, Hannah Jane Lewis, Max Ohm, Joshua Lazer, Cxnrd, Late Than Ever, Colven, Nick Selbmann, Victoric LEROY, KENO, Max Fishler, Vallen, Mafo, WhiteCapMusic, dj tani, Falko Niestolik, Toni Del Gardo
Deep House Summer Charts 2023
Kyle Deutsch, El Mukuka, Janou, Basti M, Hight, Blaikz, Hannah Jane Lewis, Steve Modana, Freischwimmer, Benny, DJ PD, Shaun Baker, Jessica Jean, NDEE, ROOMS, Lo, Don Gianni, Thomas Sykes, Micah, Marc Kiss, Robin White, Micha Moor, Ayla, KENO, newclaess, Jan Liva, NALYRO, Dualhï, Levis Della, Lucy Warr, Finiq, Ampris, Felkee, Aize, ONeil, Lynnic, ItsArius, Kezano, James Deron, Mert Harmankaya, Kosmoss, Victoric LEROY, DJ Soulstar, DNSTY, TopDan, Colven, DOMPOON, Blue Man, LUPEX, Steel, Amanda Wilson, Forage, WhiteCapMusic, BETASTIC, ivory white, Kings Of Ife, Berti Boomsen, Kire, Emma LX, beatenvy, Desno, AxKo, Max Ohm, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, Falko Niestolik, Toni Del Gardo, L'essay, Cal1, Squib
Party Alarm, Vol. 2
Clmns Brock, Mafo, Krik Over, Nicky Jones, Gotlucky, maiwai, Kusta5, Sharkhuman, WildVibes, Lasso The Sun, Wolky, DJ Skywalk, Bsharry, Homo Novo, Greg Follet, Luke Miller, The Teachers, Cladigal, Kobes, Hoxtones, DERX, CiiCii, Arbelaster, Sam Collins, ONIVA, Olleo, Dainpeace, Mutehead, Point Blvnk, Cadence XYZ, DVNS, ReLight Orchestra, Sebastian Wilberk, Mert Harmankaya, Josh Nor, Merger
Ibiza Techno Top 50: 2023
Hollen, Extrawelt, Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, PETER PAHN, Joyhauser, Baby Doc, Jens Lissat, Patrik Berg, Audio state, SUDO, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Fabrizio Levita, Christian Hornbostel, Marco Effe, Chris Maico Schmidt, Drea Perlon, Pablo Say, PNDMC, Dvit Bousa, Deejay P4T, Jickow, Audio Monkey, Alexander Kowalski, B-Liv, Tippstrip, Sisko Electrofanatik, Filip Zarkic, Ever Tapia, OneShot, Mario da Ragnio, Mikimoto, Janou, Sergio Avila, Pig Snatchers, M-Staffs, Mr.Speaker, Elusion (BE), Diseptix, Emzy, Mark Boson, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, Seska, James Deron, Kailly Jensen, Max Ohm, Stage42, Hi.5, Think Positive, Pabel, Mimmo Errico, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, Tom Vokes, Finiq, KENO, Mijk van Dijk, Elusion, Nick Selbmann, ThirtyFive
Ibiza Tech House Summer 2023
The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Fabrizio Levita, Lorenzo De Blanck, The Deepshakerz, DJ PD, Melanie Ribbe, Spooner Street, Diseptix, Berti Boomsen, Demale, KENO, Adnanovski, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, Benny, Mafo, Stage42, DJ Soulstar, Dvit Bousa, Deejay P4T, Kailly Jensen, Tenaj, Liquid Rose, DAGE, Guezmark, CoronelRevolver, Ashbourne, Maty Badini, LeoK, Kosmoss, Marco Molina, crane the brain, Pari, Finiq, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, Mademoiselle Sabah, Olivia J. Little, PAAEEDS, DOMPOON, Victoric LEROY, Max Ohm, James Deron
Berlin Warehouse 2023: Techno & Techhouse
Sisko Electrofanatik, Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, PETER PAHN, Baby Doc, Hollen, Drea Perlon, Chris-Maico Schmidt, Finiq, James Deron, Mr.Speaker, Elusion (BE), Pablo Say, Rawolle, Seidewitz, Joyhauser, Think Positive, Patrik Berg, Audio State (RO), Pabel, Deejay P4T, Divit Bousa, Audio Monkey, Tippstrip, B-Liv, Filip Zarkic, PNDMC, Mario da Ragnio, Mikimoto, Janou, ThirtyFive, Ever Tapia, OneShot, Hi.5, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, Mark Boson, DJ Soulstar, Pig Snatchers, M-Staffs, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Fabrizio Levita, Jickow, Nick Selbmann, Max Ohm, Stage42, Kailly Jensen, Mimmo Errico, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, Seska, KENO, Diseptix
I Am Techno 2023 - Deep Dark Club Nights
Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, Extrawelt, Sisko Electrofanatik, SUDO, Patrik Berg, Hollen, Alexander Kowalski, Pablo Say, Maketech, Baby Doc, Joyhauser, Jack Rush, Milk Bar, Christian Hornbostel, Marco Effe, Jens Lissat, Jickow, Audio Monkey, Mimmo Errico, Pabel, DJ Dextro, Pari, Finiq, Frank Sonic, Mijk van Dijk, James Deron, Seska, Stage42, Hi.5, Mafo, PNDMC, KENO, Diys, Max Ohm, Kelsey, Matt Moore, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, crane the brain, Squib, Victoric LEROY, ivory white, Kings Of Ife, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back
Techno in Berlin 2023
Extrawelt, SUDO, Hollen, Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, Jickow, Joyhauser, Audio Monkey, Sisko Electrofanatik, Blue & Smallz, Luca Morris, El Mukuka, Gaz Mawete, Drea Perlon, Chris-Maico Schmidt, Simenga, Marco Effe, Mijk van Dijk, Kelsey, Matt Moore, Pabel, PNDMC, Baby Doc, Mafo, Micha Moor, Seska, Pari, crane the brain, Simon Fava, Alexander Kowalski, DOMPOON, Levi From Space, Kaspar, DAGE, Mimmo Errico, Mario da Ragnio, Lana, DJ Dextro, Nick Selbmann, Gotlucky, LVGA, KENO, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, Jake Dile, Ton Don, Hi.5, Squib
Simply Dance, Vol. 08
One man sound, Vis A Vis, Vlad Rusu, Transiberian E., Mert Harmankaya, Skuado, Bisho, Andy Craig, Krees Waves, Stan Kayh, Águeda, Gregorio's, LJ Howard, The Trvth, Viktor Vos, Dave Owens, No13, Sergio Pardo, Cris Rodera, InsertFX, Bruno Motta, Nollan, Under Glass, John Bounce, DJ Rohit Rao, Jean Luc, Nick Jay, Morten Lind, ANEKTØDE, Mneemo, Nicole Fiallo, Jamie Linton, Marvin Shadex, DaniCW, Lewis John, Danny Oliver
Clubhits Only! - 2023
Klaas, Basti M, Hight, Blaikz, Hannah Jane Lewis, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Fabrizio Levita, Steve Modana, Freischwimmer, Shaun Baker, Jessica Jean, NDEE, ROOMS, Giorgio Gee, Leon Brooks, Micah, Seska, Kyle Deutsch, El Mukuka, Janou, Jey Aux Platines, Pax Machines, Aribo, Diseptix, Benny, DJ PD, Berti Boomsen, Jack Rush, Milk Bar, DON'T REFUSE, Silk Department, Ashbourne, Victoric LEROY, ivory white, Kimob, Mimmo Errico, Volt'R, Killatech, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, Blacksnipers, Robaer, AxKo, Aresta, Marc Canova, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, Stephan M, Laurent Simeca, Finiq, MALLAI, Simenga, DAGE, Miami House Party, Jesse Voorn, DANTO, Code3000, Ole Sturm, Renns
Sundays in Berlin - Deep and Techno Sounds 2023
Joyhauser, Extrawelt, DJ Dextro, SUDO, Patrik Berg, Marco Effe, Jens Lissat, Kaspar, crane the brain, Alexander Kowalski, Baby Doc, Pablo Say, Cosmos, Cosmic Boys, Rico Puestel, Audio Monkey, Think Positive, Pabel, Filip Zarkic, Chris Maico Schmidt, Drea Perlon, DON'T REFUSE, Berti Boomsen, PNDMC, Nazar, El Muro, Toni Rios, NivesKa, Diys, Victoric LEROY, ivory white, Kimob, Christian Hornbostel, Kelsey, Matt Moore, CJ Art, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, Stage42, Pari, Ashbourne, Max Ohm, Seska, Kailly Jensen, Joshua Lazer, Cxnrd, Jack Rush, Renns