When Frank Hurman gets behind the decks shown tireless. Always stuck with force and vigor, playing all styles of House, Deep, Tech-House and Techno with a perfect technique and an impressive style at the time of mixing. He began his career in music 19 years ago, and created his flagship radio program, LA HORA PROHIBIDA, show currently directs and produces taking worldwide audiences. In that same year with David Hidalgo and Carlo Bandini created their first line C.O.P. which came first cabin name PACO COP, edited with various labels their first songs.Currently and for the past several years, dedicated to electronic music in all its forms, Dj style chameleon that changes according to the public, with each session enjoy your audience.He has shared booths with great deejays and producers like
Latest Releases
Nothing But... Trancetopia, Vol. 12
Julio Posadas, Frank Hurman, Pedro Miras, GLF, James Kitcher, Adam Taylor, Gerry Galago, REV, Project Dino, Artena, John Grand, Nikos Geladis, Rob Binner, Sancar Yildirim, Cenk Eroge, Ozkan Berber, Irem Tekin, Atti Master, PUNK JUNGLE, Andre Wildenhues, Aimoon, Alpha 2B, Fischer, Miethig, Spy, Skilsara, Lessika, X.Guardians, Iñigo Rave, Metta & Glyde, Arve, Fros7novA, Illitheas, U-Jeen, Anton By, Vinny DeGeorge
Peaceful Morning 032
DJ Dest, N'ro, Marcin Przybylski, Blufeld, LuOrchestra, Bob Angetti, Logarythm, Mr. Chillout, Johny S, Oscar Corrigan, Luke Terry, Juan Sinmiedo, Prove Them Wrong, Vertigo (RO), Mandala, Castiel L., Kingpin, Darkside, Virtual Recess, Shawn Forrest, Frank Hurman, Tecca, Danny Darko, Julien Kelland, Artem Fillipov, Farhad Zohdabady, Moshtagh, Gabriel Slick, TrancEye, V.Ray, Elo Method, Subranger, Dee Flack, The Classical
Nothing But... Progressive Grooves, Vol. 24
K!KO, Ryan Lucian, Jean Luc, Nick Jay, Fireblast, Alan Marshall, Florian Bernz, Nato Medrado, Indifferent Guy, Mismatch (UK), YOUNA (KR), Cadillac Express, The Cobb, Ben Coda, Julio Posadas, Frank Hurman, Pedro Miras, Amnesia, Deep Lo, I'm Mady, Deirdre McLaughlin, Element 108, Dieter Dressler, DJ BOYKO, Boris Korotaev, Marc Molina, Module2, Jimmy Brixton, Frida Bollani Magoni, Ian O'Shea, Slobrn, Kristoph Galland, DJ Debauchery
Nothing But... House Party, Vol. 08
Alexis Baute, Chase Water, Carl The Jackal, Max C, KPN, George Kafetzis, DJ Ax, Ryno, pIlvax, RedWine House, LuxyLux, DJ Tiny M, Will Varley, Aldo Bergamasco, Carla Prather, Nassi, IsaVis, Nodslie, Maex, Point85, Gary Caos, Jo Paciello, Raffaele Ciavolino, UNDY, The Domain, Tony Madrid, Valhalla, Max Newton, Matalo!, Jose Vilches, Dion's House Kitchen, Frank Hurman, Carlos Franch, Harry Soto, Kennedy, Dry&Bolinger, Ilario
Nothing But... Progressive Grooves, Vol. 19
Lipless, Karan Ajmani, Julio Posadas, Frank Hurman, Pedro Miras, Aizaz, Kendrū, Dimas Mixon, Origin of X, Liquid Fish, Subsidiary, Arggic, Sol Brothers, James Hurr, Specifik, Anna Kraynidolski, Jason Pascascio, Moe Turk, The JFMC, K3Y5HIFT3R, Belmar, SWEEPR, Vodka Milk, Paul Prokop, Ellis Sexton, 3dragpass, Ben Coda, Levensky, Strange Malcolm, Matvienkov, DJ Flore
Tune Zone: Deep House Edition
Ed Rafe, Waller, Tobias Köppel, Waikiki, Tom Klang, Klager, Medias Res, Boogie Minds, Alex Ander, Chulliano Lexias, Luca Radojlovic, Mayonesse, Maeryn Schenz, Ziggy, Settantanove, Bokka, Protech Project, Goeran Meyer, Matia, Jason B, Dimane, Cal Gregory, Sabiani, Serdar Ors, Gerhard Trinkler, Jommes Tatze, Slavaki, Titus & Flemming, Sonic Dust, Frankman, Angel Tea, House da Buun, Funkfeuer 54, Vincent Rohr
Neural Techno, Vol. 3
Jean Aita - House & Friends
Roberta Green, Maramessi Bros, Frank Garcia, Jean Aita, Blaq Owl, Miguel Scott, Radical Kitsch, Golden Rain, Armando Marassi, Ray Paeron, Rose Marriot, Alana Sinkey, Syphewood, Redjoint, Frank Hurman, Tecca, Freddy Kaza, Unlinear Fokus, Vincent Cee, Lino Di Meglio, Red Joint, Ilya Gushin, Sunny Cross, Folgatto
Post Office
Bellanova, XOXO, Cassiopea, Twin Spark, Bhekithemba Buthelezi, Zanele Mhlanzi, Jean Aita, Displeasure, Manu, Delmar, E.L., Electro Mosquito, Aldous, Dany Cohiba, Texture Unity, Sasha Stripe, RetroGear, Red Joint, Hotel Toledo, K.Wild, Taktfast, James Gamba, Roberta Green, Frank Hurman, Tecca, Ishmael Johnson, Marco Cardoza, Phunk Investigation, James Senese
Stream Of Consciousness
Destronic Volumen 1
Deep Forest Techno
Van Mather, OHM, Simon Jaxx, Censor, Mauro Novani, Gimbal & Sinan, Tavengo, Julian Suhr, Chemical Modulation, Techno Phobia, Ron Ractive, Resa Dadash, Des Covington, Rolan Foster, Yuri Petridis, Dexperia, ZippiE, Drumsquasher, Jssst, Clark Davis, Veganiel, Gordon Raddei, Kivema, Burhan Sezer, Nygel Reiss, Raumlehre, a.d.j aliensound, Globally Local Music Factory, Shannon Maree, Djane My Canaria, Sakin Bozkurt, Vicente Guevara, Johnny Golden, Forcytek, membran 66, Falke & Vogelbein, Impossible Music Force, Raos, Ejay Ivan Lac, Gimbal, Florian F., Picker, Pascal Rudert
Life In Color
End Of 1st Chapter
Future Progressive House Anthems, Vol. 04
Neava, Valen Frando, Roger-M, Anton Ishutin, Note U, Mizztic, Christian Desnoyers, Redspace, Starkato, Matru, Frenky Blacksmith, Samet Zorlu, Christian Bonori, Greene, Bentola, Betty Bizarre, Mark van der Zanden, Child Of, Nollan, Cult Tour, Coffin Dance, Layo Live, Tom Kingston, Boskii, Amela Amvox, DJ Stress (M.C.P), Tim Branch, Rick Stones
Hit Clubbin: Compiled by Dj Frisco & Marcos Peon
Study Sounds 003
Baronin, Ulysse Solomon, Cash Andrein, Souxsoul, Matteblack, Arthur Badasian, MeleZh, Tencion, Jyce, Starlink, Abstract Silhouette, Empire St8, Moreno J, Brian Keoco, Nina, Lau, Jo Paciello, Live For Love, Frank Hurman, Muva Beach, TwoRule, Fortex, Aleksey Gunichev, C. Almeda, Audioscope, Narcose, Artisan, Kupol Neba
Agujas Del Pajar, Vol. 2