It’s the impermanence of night that makes us hold on to it as much as we can. To some, it’s its wild character that appeals the most. To others, it’s the musical flow that comes along with the alluring, dimmed lights, dancing crowds and the taste of endless possibilities. Dagmar, a producer/DJ from the upper north of The Netherlands, named his alter ego after the latter. Under his Nachtstroom moniker, he has dedicated himself to all things techno – climbing his way up for the past decade. Earning his ground in event production and studio work, as well as behind the decks, it’s only a matter of time until his tale-telling sounds become the story everyone’s heard of.In 2011, he won a DJ contest, earning him a spot on the
Latest Releases
Best of White Line Music
Allex-A, 18 East, Kilany M, Mike Turing, Nik Wel, Allex, Lucas Wirth, Procopis Gkouklias, Sakin Bozkurt, Maxi Alvarado, Steven Cars, Nathan J, SYM, Robert Furrier, Ugo Anzoino, James Pak, ZeXter (USA), Konvic, Ancel, BAKHT, JIMMYZKINZ, Purson, Birkenlauber, Future:Remnants, Miya Santa, Coutts, Emiliano Cassano, Sundelin, Giuseppe Castani, Master Master, Lie Society
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Killer Tracks # 3.10
Azogiař, Dope Amine, BL.CK, Rutechno, I1 Ambivalent, Dichter, Hector Da Rosa, Mihalyz, Play Insane, Nachtstroom, Sim Johan, SKiRRA, Zeltak, Toxic D.N.A, Gabriel Wnz, PITCH!, Lim Nylon, Nik Wel, RTMVGN, Van Dexter, Chris Lehmann, Air of Wave, Claas Herrmann, Dorian Parano, Marvin Erbe, D.N.S, Synthethik, Roby M Rage, Drug4u, SANCA, Soid Llanderal, Mzperx, Hannes Matthiessen, Jose Baher, Segler, KRSL, Rangel Coelho
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of Techno 2021
18 East, ZeXter (USA), BL.CK, Coutts, Rave Syndicate, Lucas Wirth, Marul, kSaya, Wabi Wabi, Nachtstroom, Dario Caruson, Emiliano Cassano, Adrian Pitscher, Sakin Bozkurt, Sourabh Kothari, BLVPERD, Klausgreen, Rohan (IT), Ugo Anzoino, B4NGA KHEN4N, Marco Freudenberg, John Monroe, Calicko, Rich Campbell, Birkenlauber, ECHOBEAT, Konvic, Giuseppe Castani, Nik Wel
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Paragrph06
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Techno Temple #1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
PDD - Best Of 2020
Pablo Caballero, Giuseppe Castani, Alberto Ruiz, No Neim, Gary Beat, Gabenz, Purson, Nacho Rio, Paulo Rio, Yigitoglu, Kemal Vatansever, Alessio Conti, Roentgen Limiter, Destia, Sakin Bozkurt, Alvin Tech, Konvic, Demah, Draumaser, Ignacio M., Paul Fonte, Marco Freudenberg, AFFLICTED, Hanzzo, Vulcan (UK), Hammerschmidt, Broken Robot, Sascha Bouche, Anders Reitz, Adrian Oblanca, XTRAIN, Kästchen, Kruger (UK)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Creationz Black Presents Various Artists 2K20
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
A Year in Moments 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top 100 Techno 2020
18 East, Kilany M, Mesbah AL Sakka, Purson, Deedak, Ali Bakhtiar, John Monroe, Robert Furrier, Procopis Gkouklias, Akkon, Sourabh Kothari, Giuseppe Castani, Rabo, Traumata, Marc Häfner, Latex Zebra, Chris Coles, DJ Benjamin, Dario Caruson, Emiliano Cassano, Raskal (US), Saahas Saritha Bala, Andy da Mole, Maxi Alvarado, E-leven (UK), Domingo Caballero, Ugo Anzoino, Nik Wel, BLVPERD, JIMMYZKINZ, Demah, Black PearL, Dunham (BE), Enzo Gallo, Klausgreen, Master Master, Konvic, Proggy, Rohan (IT)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Dark Territory
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Centennial
18 East, ZeXter (USA), BL.CK, Coutts, Rave Syndicate, Lucas Wirth, Marul, Raskal (US), kSaya, Wabi Wabi, Nachtstroom, Sakin Bozkurt, Dario Caruson, Emiliano Cassano, Sourabh Kothari, Klausgreen, Ugo Anzoino, Adrian Pitscher, B4NGA KHEN4N, BLVPERD, Darkskye, Marco Freudenberg, Nik Wel, Rohan (IT), Saahas Saritha Bala
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Off ADE 2020
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
In the Remix 2020, Vol. 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
In the Remix 2020
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Killer Tracks # 2.10
AiKAi, Pointless Animals, Nick Moris, Kai Pattenberg, Seimen Dexter, MVI, Guillermo DR, Frank Ross, Bjorn Zimmermann, Van Dexter, Teo Harouda, Brandan, Niereich, Shadym, Dominik Saltevski, Kamil Van Derson, Marco Ginelli, Oruam Zior, Ruvick L, David Serrano Dj, Mechanic Freakz, Drug4u, Esteban Miranda, Marvin Erbe, Kreisel, Idiosynkrasia, Sheef Lentzki, Goncalo M, Hogeko, Alum Setter, Tony Romanello, Marcello Perri, Atze Ton, Sopik, Segler, Mushroomer, Tawa Girl, E la Luna, Alborythme, A.P., Townsend, Nachtstroom, Darmec, Timerman, Freiheit, Terra4beat, Roby M Rage, K-Hate, Hannes Matthiessen, Cyberx
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Best in Techno
Florian F., Alex Progress, Karl Simon, Teychee, Quasi-Modes, M I G E, CLAUDIO BDJ, Joe Impero, Justin Robeen, BlackBeatz, Mowgly3 M3, Boiling Energy, Janter Zakebusch, Nachtstroom, Korova80, Eisenberger, Johnny Golden, Fluonite, Joseph Diel, Resa Dadash, Fuiano, SNDWTCH, Faruk Khaledi, Falke & Vogelbein, Winesk, Frank Kramer, Ortebauer, Ron Ractive, Jssst, Kommando Schwarztee, STILLmusik, Luca Kallweit, Gordon Raddei, Audiofetish, Paraphonia, membran 66
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Fashion Valley
Juno Lazermachine, beta particle, Blamhaus, Edwart Snorten, DJ Datch, Federico Mancini, Agg/A4, Ron Ractive, Tsibo, Ricci Lauda, Andrea Velasco, Winesk, Groove Salvation, Ghedzo, Lola Saint, David Koonen, Fishela, Hernan Piña, Marchello, Dr. Biso, while_e, Joe Impero, Justin Robeen, BlackBeatz, Mowgly3 M3, Patrick De Ville, just doc., Nachtstroom, Exel, Sphinkter, Phil Baenz, Sixteenth Pulse, Lothar Porsche, Aker, Dry and Wet, STILLmusik, Showa, Taigherwuds
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of 2019
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist