The Dance music project „Experience Of Music“ is created in the year 1993 by Frank Winkelmann and Gregor Schydlo. Experience Of Music appear before the public in 1997 by the radio stations „evosonic radio“ and one year later by „WDR Eins Live“. They co-operate with „Lyane Leigh“ („E-Rotic“) and „Franca Morgano“ („Magic Affair“) in 2001/2002. 2006 then „Remember me 2006“ is licensed to Warner Music Singapore for the compilation “The best Techno Hitz ever” – a production of Frank Winkelmann & Dietmar Barzen. One more success is the single release “Electrical Madness” in 2012. The track is released digitally (Sounds United) and on several CD compilations (ZYX Music). Short after that the Summer single "Beach Party" is licensed to Rarebird International with featurings of Michael K. ("general base") and Richard Williams †
Latest Releases
We Won't Stop - 2k20 Mixes -
Boop!: The Singles Collection
Space Bass 2k20
Get on the Floor!
Get on the Floor (a Woman Like You)
Get on the Floor (a Woman Like You)
Fitness, Running, Aerobic & Work-Out Hits Vol. 1
Best EDM in Town
Jockeyboys, Nance, Zelazny & Luqus, DJ Skip (IT), Andrea Di Pietro, Cire, Hookie Mousse, DJ Kay M, Daniel O Connell, Lsdave, Cal Bonjovi, Vgr, Subway7, JDVX, The New Bisquits Project, Nikoleta, Dj Ferre, DJ C.o.d.o., Ray NR, Mindblasters, DJ Sies, Sync Diversity, Mr. Smiths, Cooney, Jacco van W, Bomatt, Rcrdo, Wihard, Maatrixx, A.u.d.i.e.n.c.e., Nockturn, Xav A., Craig Lawrence, Danza, Daynik, Wihard & Glashow, UnderMS, B., Enfortro, Zemoya, Shane Ross, Robbert Simmons, Unlimited Friends, Remundo, The Bombers, Craig Oliver, Rolando Becket, DJ Refex, Dj E-zone, Roxa, Bass Booster, Christian, Rosabrava, Lex Lori, Jus-hu, Darren Mackay, Ubbo Koenen, Matthias Kadar, Pierre Decastel, Coxwell, Michael Fall, Paul Van Hyden, Lightwarrior, Joanna Rays, Molla & Marquis, Glowjack, Thomas English, Bit Bangerz, Denis Lucas, The Dirty Principle, EVO & RST, DJ Asha, Experience Of Music
Ibiza Deep House
Damon Paul, Joelina Drews, DJ A.N.D.Y., Blutonium Boy, Eric Bazilian, Holzmann, Experience Of Music, Outh, Tapo & Raya, 2eivissa, Lian Ross, Big Daddi, Marc Reason, Tom Belmond Feat, Village Rockerz, Mike De Ville, Billheinco, BK Duke, Alex B., Pappenheimer, Gene Hunt, Mackback, Abicah Soul, Tropical Deep, Alex J, Breath Of Soul, D.j. Molella, Nuyorson, Nsight, Karin De Ponti
Free Your Soul (Let It Flow)
The Big Room Dance Twins
Tiago Teejay, Caius & Fabian, Million Faces, Absolute Dancefloor, Crew 7, Geeno Fabulous, Starmain, Abigail Bailey, The Beat Agents, Stereoliner, Prash, Ray Burnz, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, Kenny Laakkinen, General Wooky, Jaytor, Ruhrgebeatler, Poediction, Trevor Jackson, Walter Native, Jay Jacob, DJ Tide, Angel Buzz, Shaharah, BobSlasher, Alex Reger, Decent Act, ttoo, More Kords, Danceheat, MStyles, Big Zero, Jus-hu, Javid Senerano, Chriz Cramer, Leon Shady
Dancefloor Movement Hits, Vol. 1
Bigroom Babes and Bounces Vol.2
Crew 7, Geeno Fabulous, DJ Sakin, Stereoliner, Calabria, Ray Burnz, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, Matt Devereaux, Damien3000, Eddie Amador, Skaei, Sunrider, DJ Tide, Defiant, Kasger, Jockeyboys, Nance, Abigail Bailey, The Beat Agents, Dima Koch, Jus-hu, Epic Beat, Platinum Girls, Waxwell, Komodo, Million Faces, Paul Dave, Jonny Rose, Chris Reeder, Christopher Felix, Pamela, Cuba Club, The Sublovers, Tosch, Vita, Davie Terry, Dj Imprezive, Purple Punkz, House Kartel, Mykel Mars, System B, Luis Herrero, Damon Paul, Patricia Banks
90's Feeling
Dance It Up, Vol. 3
Michael Fall, Celeste, Dirty Ztylerz, Stay-C, Jockeyboys, Nance, Fun Factory, Mack, Jus-hu, DJ Moriarti, J & V, Phil Giava, Tracy Bagnall, Drew Darcy, Lightwarrior, Elektro Horse, Bit Bangerz, Regina, Nogales, Kuchinke, Tania, Enfortro, Ben Kirk, Lexa, DJ X Face, Pi Base, Sync Diversity, Daniel O Connell
Rays of Sunshine
Lexa, DJ X Face, Pi Base, Experience Of Music, Lightwarrior, Sync Diversity, Brihans, Regina, Phil Giava, Michael Fall, Barry Tone, Fabulous Addiction, Drew Darcy, Jus-hu, Shilton, DJ Asha, Unlimited Friends, Bit Bangerz, Farisha, Mr. Friso, Katia Garcia, Big J. Beezy, Denis Lucas, Mr. Smiths, Dj Baruce
Drop in Bigroom, Vol. 1
Decent Act, DJ Mathon, Alessio Agazzi, Epic Beat, Andy Ztoned, Lexxxi, Starmain, Chris Tunes, Mykel Mars, Chris Galmon, Agent Juno, (South), Burnz, Paul Dave, Jonny Rose, Chris Reeder, Ace, Sam Lamey, Head & Phone, Million Faces, Reaster, Dee-age, Brisby, Jingles, Anthem Kings, Soul Bros., Phunk Foundation, Crew 7, Aycan, Cuba Club, Space Ear, Hagen Kiev, Eric Pawls, Chris Wacup, Amelia, PhilBeat, Egohead Deluxe, Auxotrophy, Commercial Club Crew, Lobo Ismail, Missy May, Miami Thrift Shop, Tosch, Secret Wish, Primacy, Dj Mst, Paris Encore, Nikita, Lance, Ryan Finley, Timon, Hype Intro, The Quickhitters, Clarity Of Sound, Jane Vanderbilt, Skaei, Tim Flanders, Javid Senerano, Eav Kay, B Van E, Christopher Felix, Pamela, Davie Terry, Theo Beck, Justyna, House Kartel, Alicia, Waxwell, Vandice, Gabriel Miller, Mr Ferrigno, Jack Velox, Bonsugi, Decay City, Ron Ravolta, J T Project, Didu, Damon Paul, Patricia Banks, Portmann, Addario, Nogales, Matthew Tasa, Walter Native, Jay Jacob, Leon Shady, Hannover House Mafia, Who Is That Dj, Edun, Oscar Salguero, Sun Robot, Flash Brothers, Experience Of Music, Michael K.
Back to Euro Hits
Dance It Up Vol.2
Experience Of Music, Lightwarrior, Fabulous Addiction, Unlimited Friends, Farisha, Mr. Friso, Katia Garcia, Big J. Beezy, Phil Giava, Brihans, Michael Fall, Barry Tone, Shilton, J & V, Regina, Funkhauser, Denis Lucas, Bit Bangerz, Enfortro, Ben Kirk, Tracy Bagnall, DJ X Face, Pi Base, Mr. Smiths, The Dirty Principle, Niámh Livingstone
Eurodance Evolution 2013 Vol. 2
Selected House Tunners
Bigroom Explosion
Ryan Finley, Timon, Jane Vanderbilt, Ray Burnz, Bissen, Victor Dinaire, Stephen Pickup, Javid Senerano, Hannover House Mafia, Mykel Mars, Claudio Viti, Frankie D, Steve N King, Voyce, Nothing But The Beat, Christopher Felix, Pamela, Aleksandra Radosavljevic, Project Mess, Davie Terry, Chriz Cramer, Radunz & Leitner, Theo Beck, House Kartel, Million Faces, Gabriel Miller, Xero, Matt Waro, Chompi, Mr Ferrigno, Didu, Ron Ravolta, J T Project, Dc Santos, Auxotrophy, Deadstar, Ray Zery, Tosch, Portmann, Addario, Nogales, Matthew Tasa, Los Tiburones, DJ Sanny J, Walter Native, Jay Jacob, Marc Reason, Edun, Oscar Salguero, Danky Cigale, Brisby, Jingles, Miloud, DJ Semih, Milkbar Rockers, DJ Absinth, House Puncherz, Stereoliner, Candy Sandy, Eav Kay, Benny White, Lyane Leigh, Excessive Clubbers, Steve Valentine, Decay City, Miss Moonlight, B. Bone, System B, Özkan Önder, Experience Of Music, Michael K., Damien Heck, Damien J. Carter, Mikem, Sunrider, Less Affair, Cuba Club, Crew 7
Dance To The Beat Vol.2
Eurodance Evolution 2013