Growing up in Athens, Greece, Sunburnt Octopus was influenced by Goa, psychedelic trance, and later on from the deep house and progressive scene. His music can be described as deep, atmospheric tech-house with simple, dark, melodies.
Latest Releases
Geometrika 3
White Brothers, Chris Flowers, Diamn, IPagan, Emil Teiger, Marc Spieler, Luygi de Paula, Ill-Boy Phil, Marco Cardoza, Tessa'n Calveri, Thompson, K-Style, Clark Bach, DJ Cocodil, Joe Grimshaw, ALDER MAVERICK, Verschnibbt & Zugenaht, Moon In My Pocket, Sunburnt Octopus, Steve Lorenz, Luis Pitti, Jan van Lier, Sergio Pardo, AndReew, Steffen Baumann, Stefan Hollaender, Sonne, Bacalao, Marcio Kantana
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Midnight Beats 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
G-Mafia Tech House, Vol. 02
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Progressive Dance Works, Vol. 1
Julie Thompson, Matteo Marini, Michael Fall, Celeste, Marc O'Tool, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Magnetix Project, Inusa Dawuda, Tjuva, Eriq Johnson, Ann B, ADELAIZ, AG10, Rafael Dutra, Gregorgus Geez, Max Grandon, Amannda, Extasia, Sunburnt Octopus, Evan Virgan, Luzzar, Blue Rinkhals, Erick Dumonts, Orgymu5ik, Sebastian Haas, Jaskyne, M Style, 2Beaten Power, Simon Le Grec, Sonic, Taste T., Zairi Torrez, Javi Sphere, Al-Faris, Andrew Wooden, Peter Almeida
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
G-Mafia Tech House, Vol. 01
Alan Chami, Aleb, Bassium, Benny Mc, Daoism, Don Fuego, Kirk Z Bird, Leos, Martin CK, MTNZ, Rinsch, Sunburnt Octopus, TO3I, Toste
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Aftertunes #19
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Flashbacks, Vol. 4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Flashbacks, Vol. 3
Ariose (UK), Different Ray, Movesayer, Alessandro Diga, Cliff De Zoete, Luis M, Audiomolekul, Koen Schepens, Mandibula, Two Thoughts, Cyantist, Di Rugerio, The Note, Sunburnt Octopus, Stoertebeker, Tamas Skafar, Leevey, Acado, Modest Crow, Frezel, Matt Dwellers, Ras Algethi, Reig (FR), Bass Fly, Sasson (FR), Frederik Wiesener, LUWK
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Flashbacks Vol.1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
10 Years Hypothermik
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Best Of Aftertech Remixes
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Boho Chill Out Lounge
Living Room, Yomi, Placid Larry, Rodrigo Sanchez, Jojo Effect, Five Seasons, Chiffre 100, Sunburnt Octopus, Marcus Zelonka, Jean Honeymoon, Mister T, Maya Berger, Lazy Hammock, The Sura Quintet, Don Gorda, Bebo Best, The Super Lounge Orchestra, Dreamweavers, Raffunk, Gushi, Schwarz & Funk, Gerrit Van Der Meer, Wally Warning, Theodor Wolfgang Hanny
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Enemy Mine - Techno Favourites, Vol. 7
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of Aftertech, Vol. 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Wasted Berlin Youth, Vol. 8
Cubus, What Ever, Wild Culture, Vangelis Kostoxenakis, Pele, Shawnecy, Chopstick, Till Von Sein, Emanuel Satie, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Enzo Siffredi, Return of the Jaded, Luca Morris, David Keno, Ricardo Abercrombie, Carsten Rausch, Scurrilous, Christian Hornbostel, Polina Play, Beckers, D-Nox, Remcord, Ron Flatter, Pablo del Monte, Sunburnt Octopus, Wolfgang Lohr, Kalletti Klub, Habitat, Mita Mita
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist