Nothing but years and large amounts of music make you critical and particular to what you like.Having witnessed dance music revolutionized from UK Garage and 2 Step to its current trends Ellroy Clerk developed quite a unique musical identity. However dance music wasn't the only genre that influenced him. For a few years Ellroy Clerk got infatuated with Hip-hop and R&B which turned out to be extremely beneficial to his perception of music. Being able to play for different crowds helped him better understand how to work the room. Yet the final decision making mechanism came from his background in dancing.A year after residencies at a few night clubs he tried his hand at production. A vast research was made including gear, studio set up and DAWs basics. Ellroy Clerk
Latest Releases
Let The Beat Control Your Body, Vol. 4
Andy P, Eddie Thoneick, Kornpluck, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Martin Mix, Mike Pearl, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, John Dahlback, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Ash, Slippy, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Denny Lee, Mutehead, Josh Nor, Cedric Vian, Joss H, Sharkhuman, WildVibes, Lasso The Sun, Kobes, DJ Skywalk, Ezechiel, Homo Novo, Culsu, Pumpkin Air, Manrag, Audax, Ole Eb, Lleen, eSquire, Ruth Cullen, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Aggero, Elena Capatina, Mirko B., Teaman, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels
Almost Is Never Enough, Vol. 3 (Big Room Monsters)
Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Radio Killer, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Bsharry, Johnny Beast, Sherry Brigh, Suncoke, Dirty Shade, Fully Charged, bad nelson, Slippy Beats, Vertical Smile, k, DJ Junior, Marc Zion, Ellroy Clerk, MaxXDrums, Paul Jockey, The Riberaz, DBN, Gregory Chekhov, Max Maikon, AKADIAN, Moestwanted, Justin Point, Cruzer, Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Tom Riviera, Mick Kastenholt, Roger Horton, Stereo Tonic, Avaro, Martin Mix, Alex Greed, Alina Libkind
Almost Is Never Enough, Vol. 2 (Big Room Monsters)
Niels Van Gogh, Dario Rodriguez, Tiefblau, Roger Horton, Josh Nor, Martin Mix, Nick Drumm, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO, MRUO, Eternal N, Michael Lanza, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Falko Niestolik, Bassy Jay, Hoxtones, DERX, CiiCii, Bsharry, Blayze, Luna Moor, Patrick Hofmann, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Nimo Iero, Leah Delgado, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Jan Leyk, NekliFF, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Rod Debyser, Mastro, AKADIAN, Ton! Dyson, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, James Black Pitch, Soap Bubbles, Davide Turco, Chris Fielding, Tom Riviera
Let The Beat Control Your Body, Vol. 1
Eddie Thoneick, Terri B!, Ridwello, Jonas Eb, MML-Crew, Josh Nor, Luke Miller, Zulu Natives, MRVN, Wolky, Soap Bubbles, Fuseboxers, Suncoke, @IT, Lachi, INViDA, Dainpeace, Miguel Alcobia, Talkboxx, Olleo, Rio Dela Duna, Nicky Jones, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO, k, DJ Junior, ALIV, JSTEF, Megan Alyssa, Iblis, Gregory Chekhov, Max Maikon, Tommy Zero, Slippy Beats, Robert Cordoba, No Nation
Hotter Than Hell (The Big Room Edition), Vol. 4
The Riberaz, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, DBN, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Gregory Chekhov, Max Maikon, Polina, Mario Gomez, AKADIAN, Josh Nor, Moestwanted, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Justin Point, Tiefblau, Cruzer, Fully Charged, Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, DiscoTech, Joe Maz, Tom Riviera, AFM Groove, Mick Kastenholt, Jim Cerrano, 86beat, Maxim Leity, Cub'X, Roger Horton, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO, AMinusLex, Lichtmacher, Stereo Tonic, Avaro, TR-MEET & BIGROCK, Jaques Le Noir, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson
Hotter Than Hell (The Big Room Edition), Vol. 3
Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Robin Bright, Bsharry, Dyser, Johnny Beast, Sherry Brigh, Wolky, Suncoke, DJ Turtle, FLoran C, Dirty Shade, Andy Silva, Fully Charged, Patrick Hofmann, bad nelson, Monoloop, Vertical Smile, Bes Ymeri, House Of Virus, Soliaris, Neil Page, DJ Junior, Kallay Saunders, Max Lean, Wijk & Mero, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Jan Leyk, Madizin, Marc Zion, Matty Menck, Andy B. Jones, Ela, Ellroy Clerk, Jaques Le Noir, MaxXDrums, Monika Kiss, Benny Camaro, Damon Grey, Paul Jockey, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K.
Hotter Than Hell (The Big Room Edition), Vol. 2
R.O.O.S., DBN, Rod Debyser, Math Delekian, Nicky Jones, AKADIAN, Techno Logic, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Wolky, James Black Pitch, Purple Cafe, Soap Bubbles, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Davide Turco, Matt Myer, Chris Fielding, Luke Tolosan, Ton! Dyson, Dirty Shade, Mastro, Noel, Roger Slato, Edy Valiant, Tiefblau, Mick Kastenholt, Tom Riviera, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Roger Horton, The Reign, Monoloop, DJ Junior, Viktoria Metzker, Jerry Ropero, Joris Dee, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO
Big Room Boom, Vol. 4
Musicbump, Guasco, Rob Le Pitch, Alex Gobang, Nico Heinz, Gwe Jown, Mick Kastenholt, Teo Moss, Fabio Lenzi, Daniele Soriani, Amoroso, Alien Cut, DJ Busiello, Goldenbeatz, Christian Marras, Giusy Cingari, Oscar Quagliano, LESSI, Giuseppe Battaglia, Fabio Amoroso, Cody, Arthur Nerino, Den J Rose, Alexei Grizli, Roy Jordan, Gaba, Jelly& Buckle, Sharkhuman, Mastro Deejay, Gino, Ensaime, Forever 80, Salvatore Pierro, DBN, Erick Violi, Patricia Edwards, Fuxia Loka, Toffee Moes, Ellroy Clerk
Big Room Campus, Vol. 1
Alessia Labate, Merger, Mike Pearl, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, Aleks Cameron, Will Diamond, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Den's, Martin Mix, Peter Brown, Denny Lee, ReLight Orchestra, John Dahlback, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Audax, Cool Keedz, Pri Pach, Mutehead, INViDA, Alvin Anthony, Cedric Vian, Joss H, Maxim Leity, Cub'X, Nicky Jones, Rouge, Ash, Slippy, Neil Page, WildVibes, Lasso The Sun, Nelson Wild, DJ Skywalk, Iag, Omoc, Gregory Jhonson, Zman
Big Room Empire (Festival Tunes), Vol. 3
Waverz, Giorgio Gee, Sovi, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, Patrick Manresa, Seedy Jazz, Jan Leyk, Markhese, Adrian Bood, Max Lean, Mero, Wijk, Paul Vinx, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Maxon (DE), Tom Appetite, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Ellroy Clerk, Purple Cafe, Sharkhuman, DJ Breeze, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Josh Nor, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Dario Rodriguez, John Dish, Tommyizer, AlbertDave, Lory Dee & Freddy, Point Blvnk, Taamy
Big Room Gladiators, Vol. 2
Young Rebels, Eddie Thoneick, Francesco Diaz, Cozi, Vadim Dreamer, Vadim Latyshev, Bassbeatz, Reza, Nicole Tyler, Roger Slato, Victor Brown, Lesina, John De Mark, MacRoy, Nikolas, Albert Day, Rey Fernandez, Daydream, Dustin Paul, DJ Turtle, FLoran C, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, The Freshguys, The Black Widow, Ellroy Clerk, Mick Kastenholt, Alexander Adstedt, Uhlenhorst, Midnight Beats, Cavin Viviano, Jonathan Ulysses, DJ Lewi, Ethan Wood, Lokovski, Aron Scott, Talkboxx, Rod Debyser, Math Delekian, Aleks Cameron, Will Diamond, Ann Bailey, Peter Brown, Dirty Shade, Mazza (Swiss), Teo Moss
Big Room Gladiators, Vol. 1
Falko Niestolik, Manuel Baccano, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, DJ Fist, The Bass Kidz, Ange, Fine Touch, Glazersound, Christian Weber, @IT, Vincent Vega, Shytsee, DJ Pearl, Markus Binapfl, Brighi, Cavin Viviano, Sound Of Venice, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Gee, Lighter, Syn & Roc, Frater, Stent, Stereo Tonic, Avaro, Enzo Canale, Deft Duo, Ellroy Clerk, Maria Edesse, Cedric Vian, Joss H, Fuseboxers
35 Bigroom Mainstream Multibundle
AkroSonix, Case Onetake, Skillz N Fame, Dropaholics, Chronix, Corvo, Anything But Monday, Igness, Trybe, Cale Jera, Erian, NoiseHound, DoranSilver, Timothy (ITA), Tyer, Think Factory, Manuel Jametti, Victor Den, ArtistDream, Dantraxx, Ampkat, Ellroy Clerk, Warner Powers, Michael Paterson, Benjamin, Sterbinszky, Pete Lukas, Audiokidz, Guilty Pirates, Ertugrul Polat, Serif C. Gozum, Dacia Bridges, Beat Kat, Matierro, Dani Le Cross, Beni-B, Caissa
Ready 2 Roar (Big Room Floor Monsters), Vol. 3
Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, MickMag, JustBob, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Davide Turco, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Sergio Reyes, Giorgio Gee, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Jia Miles, Rafael Diefenthaler, Mark Bale, Bobby Rock, Roger Horton, Fargo, C. Todd Nielsen, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Sovi, Max Lean, Mero, Wijk, Nicolas Belli, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Ellroy Clerk, Purple Cafe, Seedy Jazz, DJ Breeze, Cutser & Duke, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Sharkhuman, Wolky, Vol2Cat
Clubs Of Pattaya, Vol. 3 (Bring Back The Vibes)
Tom Baxter, Hot Bananas, Levina, Charity, Squeaky Noise, DJ N.D.5, Togafunk, Shemzee, Patrick Hofmann, Jason Amador, Sidney King, MURANO meets TOKA, Mia, Dumbstruke, Wes Richmond, Rap aus Granit, Starpoppers, An-drea, Rubin, El Payaso, Atomiq, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, Terri B!, Ellroy Clerk, NekliFF, Marcus Gauntlett, Smith & Robbo
Palm Beach, Vol. 3 (Finest In Modern Progressive House Tunes)
The Roof is on Fire (Big Room Lighters), Vol. 2
Bsharry, DBN, Tiefblau, Wolky, Dyser, Polina, Mario Gomez, Tommyizer, AlbertDave, Daniel Pereaux, AHL, Patrik Hupe, Josh Nor, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Patric La Funk, Johnny Beast, Sherry Brigh, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Marcelo Wallace, Techno Logic, Point Blvnk, Taamy, Gregory Chekhov, Max Maikon, Adrian Bood, Honka, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO
Peaktime Monsters, Vol. 3 (Born To Rave)
Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, DJ Breeze, ReLight Orchestra, Steve Dekay, Leks Tone, Yder, Patrick Hofmann, Hard Rock Sofa, Point Blvnk, Taamy, Jan Leyk, DJ Turtle, FLoran C, Suncoke, EdShock, Deviz Bang, Akade, fredb, Pumpkin Air, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Wolky, Slippy Beats, DJ Slave, Nicola Fasano, Steve Powers, Miami Rockets, Mark Bale, Lost Identity, Soap Bubbles, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, M, D, Kevin Ettienne, Damien N-Drix, Alex Volt, Alvee, RadioActivity, Vertical Smile, Dirty Shade, Vale Love, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO, Josh Nor, Novacloud, Digital Bounze, Bes Ymeri, Justin Point, Luke Tolosan, Rene, Matvey Emerson, The Riberaz, George Wonder
Big Room Soldiers, Vol. 3
Zulu Natives, Josh Nor, Dario Rodriguez, Patrick Hofmann, Nicolas Belli, DJ Breeze, Niels Van Gogh, Kid Massive, Reevo, Point Blvnk, Marc One, Patric La Funk, DBN, Seedy Jazz, Adrian Bood, Schaukelpferd, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Suncoke, Purple Cafe, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Giorgio Gee, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Ellroy Clerk, Sovi, Cutser & Duke, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Max Lean, Wijk & Mero
Mainroom Essentials
Axay, Luca Debonaire, Patrick Hagenaar, Alex Seda, Dave Rose, Block & Crown, Asino, Mauricio La Bass, Benny Royal, My Digital Enemy, Cossy, Franz G, Code3000, Peter Gelderblom, Randy Colle, Dennis Van Der Geest, Emilio Hernandez, Futuristic Polar Bears, Danielle Simeone, House Of Virus, Rio Dela Duna, Javier Penna, Reza, K-Klass, Bobbi Depasois, JJ Mullor, FAW9, Camilo Valderrama
Palm Beach, Vol. 2 (Finest Selection Of Pumpin Progressive House Bangers Of 2019)
Miguel Alcobia, Sergey Silvertone, Tiara, Audio Luxury, Liz Morphew, Domestic Technology, TCline, Jakiro One, Blind Date, Richard Kah, Sylvain Diems, L.Dalloway's, Ciava, Jozef, AndrewP, Mr. Groove, Quadro, Steve Abs, DJ Fist, The Bass Kidz, Huge-A, Smith & Robbo, Carlos Mendes, Saulo Pisa, Zoe Mazah, SL Curtiz, Radio Jack, Denis Melody, Ellroy Clerk, Soap Bubbles, Clownfish, Iag & Omoc
Festival Campus, Vol. 2
Tony Romera, Thimlife, Akade, Bsharry, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, The Guru Project, OneZeroOne, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Raphael Topas, JamLimmat, Nicci, JuanJe Rodriguez, Martin Priego, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Angelo Sinatra, Supanova, George Wonder, Nikgen, Massive Vox, Rod Debyser, MaxXDrums, Sesa, Erin, Nasti & Clarks, Hardropers, Mike Pearl, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, DBN, Lunde Bros, Nameless, Dyser
Summer House, Vol. 1 (Ibiza Progressive House Party)
Marcus Gauntlett, John De Mark, Fadi, Steve Kid, Deft Duo, The STW Project, Ellroy Clerk, Domestic Technology, Alpha-x, Quinn, Soap Bubbles, DJ Fist, The Bass Kidz, SL Curtiz, Ton! Dyson, Sandermatt, Romrez, TCline, Lucas Reyes, Arone Clein, Massiv Vibes, Alex Brown, Frau Mai, Clownfish, Andy Stroke, Novik, Argoon, Mario Chris, Anthi Pashi, Fox 40, Reza, Lemon3
Beatbox Rockers, Vol. 2 (50 Club Bangers)
Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, J.A.M., Chixunighted, Deniz Koyu, Ambush, Freaky Bass, Daniel Altadill, Teddy Richards, Masquerade (DE), Norse, Beatmechanic, Fooh Funk, Mick Kastenholt, Andrew Dee, DBN, David Puentez, Cozi Costi, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Markus Binapfl, Brighi, Alex Brinken, Frank Rice, Tobias Schulz, TmgK, Jem, U-Lot Sound, F.L.E.X., Miqro, Jacob A, Stuart King, Moussa Clarke, John Ashby, Honeywell, Alex Lamb, Joseph Armani, Mario Chris, Anthi Pashi, Alexandra Prince, Kid Shakers, Chris Melin, Adrian Bood, Jenna Summer, Pasha Amazon, Sebjak, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, AstroFox, Mat Holtmann, John Dahlback, Florian Picasso, Misha Kitone, Argento, Steve Mcee, Disfunktion, Miss Luna, Groove Salvation, Evorush, Silvio Carrano, Alex Gray, DJ Ralph, Nimi Dovrat, Marc One, Dendrityx, Alex Sayz, Ton! Dyson, Cazzi Opeia, Dashka, Laura Aqui, NekliFF, Ellroy Clerk, A.C.K., Subsneakers
Beatbox Rockers, Vol. 1 (50 Club Bangers)
Kwan Hendry, Soul Cream, Jerry Ropero, Kathy Brown, Michael Simon, Martin Lacroix, Submission DJ, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Ariane Blank, Wawa, TRENDMONSTER, John Dahlback, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Coco Fay, Jolie Lassen, Steve Edwards, Futuristic Polar Bears, Meave De Tria, J2M, Rob Nutek, Mario Chris, Wize, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, Miqro, Pesos, Jdakk & French, Mad Mick & Steve Noble, 1st Place, Chixunighted, Ivan Melnik, Arbre Blass, Tom Novy, Abigail Bailey, Tom & Jerry, DBMM, Raffunk, Gushi, Joris Dee, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Hagen Feetly, Leo Falconi, Paco Caniza, DJ Stephen, Steve G. Bartel, PumpTheParty, Jean Elan, K & K, Misha Kitone, Dan Mckie, Lloyd Chapman, Angie Turnbull, Filip Jenven, Mike Moorish, Daniel Ortega, JuicyTrax, The Double Drop, Soundslaves, Strobe, Jesse Voorn, Rubin, Adrian Bood, Rafael Diefentaler, Michael Zhonga, Majuri, Alex Berti, Frankox, Nimi Dovrat, Premeson, David Hopperman, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, Russian Nick, Leo Luganskiy
Christmas Present For HOUSE LOVERS, Vol. 3
Wander Sa, Audica, Facture, Matvey Emerson, Mastercris, Groove Addix, Henri Sanrame, Beaverhausen, Sebbers, U-Lot Sound, Lucas Reyes, Dany Cohiba, Miqro, Jacob A, Pesos, Tim Le Funk, Honeywell, Tony Jaguar, Pasha Amazon, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Tom & Jerry, Mario Chris, DJ Ralph, Sebjak, Rafael Diefentaler, Richard Young, Ellroy Clerk, Argoon & Novik, O.B, Nimi Dovrat, AstroFox, Smith & Robbo, Alesso, Avicii, John Dahlback, Deniz Koyu, Alex Sayz, SL Curtiz, Filip Jenven, David Tort, PumpTheParty, Joseph Armani, Majuri, Alex Berti, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Frankox, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Markus Binapfl, Coco Fay, Misha Kitone, Marc One, Dashka, Tobias Schulz, TmgK
Progressive Future House - Progressive House Collection, Vol. 1
Rafael Diefentaler, Jo F., Double Amp, Moussa Clarke, Plastic Disco, Cristian Poow, Andrey Exx, DJ Fist, Shay E, Algranati, Misha Kitone, Francesco Gomez, Shane Patrick, Alex Lamb, Argoon & Novik, A.C.N., Mike Pearl, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, Futuristic Polar Bears, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Def Rock, Filip Jenven, Boogie Pimps
Commercial Bigroom Selector, Vol.4
Clubbers Culture: Bigroom & Edmania
Oh My House #29
Dj Sniper, Andrey Exx, Diva Vocal, BSKF, Who Knows, Sensi (RU), Wlady, Hardcopy, Jose V, Fisher & Fiebak, Morelly, JONVS, Eddie Amador, Michi Muzik, Todor Ivanov, Reza, Jerome Robins, PhunkUnique, Leandro Da Silva, David Tort, Markem, Kid Massive, Abel Ramos, Slideback, Philippe B, Dave Rose, May Seagull, Boogie Bitches, Dancing Divaz