Danielle is a Recording artist , Dj and Producer from Brooklyn Ny. Growing up in the club scene heavily influenced her style & passion for dance music. Throughout the years danielle has collaborated with multiple prominent Dj/Producers with her vocals being released on Spinnin records, Sander Van Doorns label Doorn records, Dj Tiestos imprint Musical Freedom , David Torts imprint HotL Records ,Zerothreemusic Official & Leaondro da Silva’s imprint Black lizard. The best way to describe her sound is house music combining worldly elements with a focus on tribal house. Danielle doesn’t put herself in a box and although you hear a lot of worldly elements in her dj sets she is an artist and curates music to the souls and crowds around her. “ I happen to love all of the sub genres of electronic music
Latest Releases
Toolroom Acapellas Vol. 8
Club Rave Dance
Martin Ikin, Chenai, Mark Knight, Damon Trueitt, Volkoder, Meca, Nic Fanciulli, John Summit, Camden Cox, Dombresky, Piero Pirupa, Leon (Italy), Gene Farris, Danny Howard, Flashmob, Johan S, Ape Rebellion, Hayla, Maxinne, Latmun, Freq, Rion S, Black Caviar, Max Chapman, ThreeSix, Kideko, Wh0, Leftwing : Kody, Danny Rhys, Carly Wilford, Darius Syrossian, Baltra, Dave Spoon, Raumakustik, DJ Rae, Chaney, Laura Davie, Marc Volt, Hayley May, GotSome, George Kwali, Ninetoes, Rene Amesz, Ryan Resso, Archie B, Clyde P, Amine Edge & DANCE, Mihalis Safras, Ali Story, Sllash & Doppe, LA Riots, Max Styler, BRUX (AUS), CASSIMM, Siege, Ellis Moss, Seb Zito, DaniCW, ESSEL, David Tort, Danielle Simeone, Joseph Edmund, Jaded, Glovibes, James Hurr, Frankco Harris, Ekoboy, Piem, Alex Kennon, Tuff London, Simon Kidzoo, Late Replies, Sam Girling, Chambray, Chinonegro, Nicolas Caprile
TECHNOMATIC #22
Toolroom Acapellas Vol. 6
Technoid Constructions #38
TECHNOMATIC #16
Stereonized - Tech House Selection Vol. 50
Tech Room Vibes Vol. 17
David Tort, Danielle Simeone, Reblok, Oliver Knight, Healy (UK), Marcellus Wallace, Karuva, Emeskay, Gianni Ruocco, Le Roi Carmona, MDE, Guido Farias, Nicola d'Angella, Antoine Clamaran, Agua Sin Gas, Loudtech, Luca Cassani, Ricky Castelli, DJ Wady, Deep Tribe, Mike Mac, Jay-Knox, Spooner Street, LOW-G
CONTRAST SAMPLER, Pt. 2
ADE 2013 Sampler
Masquerade House Club Vol. 35
Visions Of: Tech House Vol. 19
Underground Series Ibiza Pt. 6
Underground Series Miami Pt. 8
Midnight House Vibes, Vol. 51
Inaya Day, Paul Morrell, Stanny Abram, Danielle Simeone, Crusy, GRAZZE, Popcorn Poppers, Ron Carroll, Julien Scalzo, Da Funk Junkies, Ricky Montana, Pako Ramirez, Pushkarev, Castaman, Bozzi, J Feel, DJ Burlak, Oll-Zen, Cesar Del Rio, Isaac Indart, Leomeo, All You Can Eat, Brrak, Felix & Gianx, Zepha B
House Nation Clubbing - Ibiza 2019
David Tort, Danielle Simeone, Sean Finn, Luca Debonaire, Henry Hacking, Antoine Clamaran, DJ Dan, Inaya Day, Paul Morrell, Scotty Boy, Block & Crown, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Julien Lambies, Chris Damon, Deeplomatik, Jovic Evic, Misha Klein, BSKF, RoelBeat, Alejandro Peñaloza, Ollie Viero, Fenox, Giancarlo Zara, Groove Salvation, After Faith, Delovski, Sentinel Groove
Spirit Of House Music Volume 26
Block & Crown, Chris Marina, GRAZZE, Sted-E & Hybrid Heights, Lobos, Richard Grey, Moises Modesto, Duane Harden, Danielle Simeone, Crusy, Nick Hook, Lizzie Curious, Terri B!, Unomas, Teo Mandrelli, Deftone, Eduardo, Animist, Alessio Cala', Czar Prado, Max Freeze, Pat-Rich, Ricky Castelli, Rhythm Staircase, Gil Abrantes, Dj China (PT), Josh Marko, Jasmine Knight, Subaholic's
Ingredient Music, Vol. 19
Miami House Anthems Vol. 25
Jude & Frank, Kid Massive, DJ Dan, DJ Mes, Sted-E & Hybrid Heights, Lobos, Marc Palacios, DJ Kone, Tommy Capretto, Danielle Simeone, Crusy, Simun, Nick Hook, Lizzie Curious, Chris Montana, Marvin Aloys, Makito, Rio Dela Duna, Leanne Brown, Richard Grey, Colla, Fran Gomez, D-Mons, Sardi & Martin Harris, Deftone, Alessio Cala', Dirty Old Boyz, Rhythm Staircase
Global House
Jerome Robins, Angel Heredia, Boris Roodbwoy, Andrew Rai, Code3000, Cult 45, Emilio Hernandez, Etienne Ozborne, Danielle Simeone, Future Mouse, Hardcopy, Man On Fire, Reza, Barry Obzee, Rude Vinyl, Stefano Sorge, Miss Helen, Errol Reid, Warrior Grooves, DJ Blackstone, Victoria Aitken, Drift, Benny Royal, Julian The Angel, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Matteo DiMarr, Dashka, PAGANO
Miami 2019
The Annual 2019
Drift, Benny Royal, Block & Crown, BYOR, Boris Roodbwoy, Andrew Rai, Code3000, Cult 45, SBS, Deep Matter, Depdramez, Fabio Bacchini, Freejak, GAAB, Hoxton Whores, Jerome Robins, DJ PP, Danielle Simeone, Luca Debonaire, Man On Fire, My Digital Enemy, Kadian, Revrs, Slideback, Philippe B, Spendogg, VRN, Michael Watford, Stefano Sorge, Space Food, Mike Ferullo, Sonny Atienza, Emilio Hernandez, R.O.N.N. AKA Ron Carroll
Xmas 2018
Weapons Of Choice - Future House #7
Mainroom Essentials
Axay, Luca Debonaire, Patrick Hagenaar, Alex Seda, Dave Rose, Block & Crown, Asino, Mauricio La Bass, Benny Royal, My Digital Enemy, Cossy, Franz G, Code3000, Peter Gelderblom, Randy Colle, Dennis Van Der Geest, Emilio Hernandez, Futuristic Polar Bears, Danielle Simeone, House Of Virus, Rio Dela Duna, Javier Penna, Reza, K-Klass, Bobbi Depasois, JJ Mullor, FAW9, Camilo Valderrama