Electronic sincerity in its purest form, Seedy Jazz execution of all things house, progressive, Techno, Groove comes armed with flawless club etiquette. For this Melbourne based studio connoisseur, the last decade that has dispatched his finest music, foresees the work to come. With variance in his inspiration and blessings in his deliverance, Seedy Jazz pours his sound seamlessly in the studio while settling the score on some of Australia’s renowned clubs. Bubbling a music career djin long before he tapped into the electronic production, the industry’s perverse culture of talent drew Seedy Jazz into a cyclone of awakenings. From effortless ambience of Blade Runner to the depths of the work from Daft Punk/Eric Prydz he had his web completely tapped by some incredible sounds a long time ago. Signed to
Latest Releases
Techno Land
Big Room Empire (Festival Tunes), Vol. 4
Schaukelpferd, Marc One, Cutser & Duke, Seedy Jazz, Jia Miles, Rafael Diefenthaler, Dim Chris, Adrian Bood, Fadi, Swathi, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Jan Leyk, Max Lean, Jonny Rose, Akiruz, Fargo, C. Todd Nielsen, The Guru Project, OneZeroOne, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Sharkhuman, Wolky, Digital Bounze, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Jigante, Vol2Cat, DJ Slave, Teejay, Musicbump, Guasco, Trooperz
Lost Frequencies (Groovy House Kicks), Vol. 4
Darell Sage, Subway Rhythms, Matteo Vanetti, Ricky Molino, Patrick Doone, The Duke, Garrett Reid, Xandra, East Boutique, Alexandra Prince, Kid Shakers, Fuzzy Hair, Majuri, Lee Welsh, Timo Sandeman, Jeff Matera, The Kinsella, 55th Street, Diamond Dust, Emiliano Trentini, Criminal Of Glaze, Alek Six, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Quantic Solution, Tonino del Mar, Basement Guys, Dennis Zak, Velvet, Merrill, Kobra Seven, Aaron Malm, Jason Riva, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Lemon3
Big Room Empire (Festival Tunes), Vol. 3
Waverz, Giorgio Gee, Sovi, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, Patrick Manresa, Seedy Jazz, Jan Leyk, Markhese, Adrian Bood, Max Lean, Mero, Wijk, Paul Vinx, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Maxon (DE), Tom Appetite, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Ellroy Clerk, Purple Cafe, Sharkhuman, DJ Breeze, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Josh Nor, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Dario Rodriguez, John Dish, Tommyizer, AlbertDave, Lory Dee & Freddy, Point Blvnk, Taamy
Big Room Empire (Festival Tunes), Vol. 2
Point Blvnk, Cadence XYZ, DVNS, Mark Bale, Jason Caesar, Terri B!, DJ Breeze, Shane Patrick, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Jan Leyk, Bes, Meret, Wilton De Grey, Malow, Backwall, Jerry Rekonius, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, Slippy Beats, Raphael Topas, Bsharry, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Erik Stefler, LNDR, fredb, Arys, Bruce Aisher, Suncoke, Justin Point, The Riberaz, Gosh Crash, Alex Volt, Alvee, RadioActivity, Seedy Jazz
Ibiza Bangers - By Night
Big Room Empire (Festival Tunes), Vol. 1
Patrick Hofmann, Wilson Costa, Maggie B, Rafael Diefentaler, Jia Miles, Dario Rodriguez, WellGroove, Patric La Funk, DBN, The Riberaz, Seedy Jazz, Chris Mc Dyre, Kid Massive, Honka, Niels Van Gogh, Wolky, James Black Pitch, Nicolas Belli, John Dish, Roman Aloy, Reevo, Point Blvnk, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Jigante, Suncoke, Pumpkin Air, Loud Seduction, Novacloud, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello
Techno
Ready 2 Roar (Big Room Floor Monsters), Vol. 4
The Guru Project, OneZeroOne, Patrick Manresa, Dario Rodriguez, John Dish, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, Jan Leyk, Markhese, Paul Vinx, Waverz, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, MickMag, JustBob, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Yder, Sharkhuman, Josh Nor, Ducka Shan, Schaukelpferd, Akiruz, Marc One, Seedy Jazz, Maxon (DE), Tom Appetite, Dim Chris, Fadi, Swathi, Digital Bounze, Jigante, Adrian Bood
Ready 2 Roar (Big Room Floor Monsters), Vol. 3
Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, MickMag, JustBob, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Davide Turco, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Sergio Reyes, Giorgio Gee, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Jia Miles, Rafael Diefenthaler, Mark Bale, Bobby Rock, Roger Horton, Fargo, C. Todd Nielsen, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Sovi, Max Lean, Mero, Wijk, Nicolas Belli, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Ellroy Clerk, Purple Cafe, Seedy Jazz, DJ Breeze, Cutser & Duke, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Sharkhuman, Wolky, Vol2Cat
Ready 2 Roar (Big Room Floor Monsters), Vol. 1
Patrick Hofmann, Starwoodz, Maria Marcus, Gil Sanders, MRUO, Eternal N, Michael Lanza, Niels Van Gogh, Dario Rodriguez, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Seedy Jazz, Kid Massive, Bes, Meret, Wilton De Grey, Nicolas Belli, Reevo, Point Blvnk, Suncoke, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Shane Patrick, Patric La Funk, DBN, Rafael Diefentaler, Michael Zhonga, Terri B!, DJ Breeze, Jan Leyk, Bruce Aisher, fredb, Justin Point, The Riberaz, Eddie Thoneick, Backwall, Jerry Rekonius
Progressive House Distinction
Big Room Soldiers, Vol. 4
Markhese, SYF, Sovi, AKADIAN, Yoshua, Thimlife, Akade, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Eugene Luu, Akiruz, Suncoke, Homo Novo, Nicky Jones, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Belmond, Reason, Jjl, Paul Vinx, Jan Leyk, Patrick Manresa, Seedy Jazz, Dario Rodriguez, John Dish, Waverz, Sharkhuman, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Maxon (DE), Tom Appetite, Roger Horton, Josh Nor
Big Room Soldiers, Vol. 3
Zulu Natives, Josh Nor, Dario Rodriguez, Patrick Hofmann, Nicolas Belli, DJ Breeze, Niels Van Gogh, Kid Massive, Reevo, Point Blvnk, Marc One, Patric La Funk, DBN, Seedy Jazz, Adrian Bood, Schaukelpferd, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Suncoke, Purple Cafe, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Giorgio Gee, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Ellroy Clerk, Sovi, Cutser & Duke, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Max Lean, Wijk & Mero
Club Weapons 2018
Mord Fustang, Hypster, Culture Of Greed, Fatso, King Kornelius, Bruno Barudi, FTampa, The Masked Nerdz, Whoa Grenade!, Virtu, Yenn, Seedy Jazz, EEEMUS, Altered Beats, Morphnkrs, Teslakrash, Middle Milk, Pix Li, Unable, Nicky Twist, Parsley Joe, nitefal, Haxtor, K1T, Futuristik, Antrix, Beatsmack, Egoism vs Electrolight
Big Room Essentials Vol. 9
Wess & Aleksandar Galoski, RoulnDoors, Seedy Jazz, Nicky Miles, Ayunix, Sneygl, Matt Trix, Noisemakers, Nathan Brumley, Marc Typ, CNBK, Gigo'n'Migo, TWINNS, RageMode, Digitalchord, Denis Goldin, Matthew Ros, Loris Buono, Melissa Hollick, Blood Noise, Charlie Atom, Emma Harrop, Daxsen, Tony Moss, Lucky Lyke
Festival Favorites 2017
Progressive Takeoff Vol. 15
Freak Show Vol. 12 - Progressive House & Electro Session
DJs From Mars, WTDJ, Dave Till, Delaney Jane, Henry Johnson, Rudy Zensky, Jerry Joxx, bad nelson, Cyberpunkers, Andrea Raffa, Max C, Lex Martin, Timbo, Bibiane Z, Takahiro Yoshihira, Huntersynth, Chris Fielding, Seedy Jazz, Nikita Marasey, Heavy Youngsters, Hydrogenio, Axel Jones, Nino Lucarelli, Giorgio Gee, Nasti & Clarks, Hardropers, j3n5on, Alex Byrne, Vince Pepper, Kash Simic, Spyder
Bang This Vol. 30