Dany Cohiba, Barcelona 1973, started his professional career working as a Dj and producer in the end of 80 ́s, has worked in his country Spain and internationally in many clubs, and produced more than 150 tracks, albums and compilations like Professional DJ'S 2005 Limited Edition, or La selecció básica de Tanga Records, mixed by Angel Moraes & David Gausa, Dany work and publish on the 90 ́s our tracks on labels like, Tanga Records (Vale Music), Tempo Music, Addicted Music, producing tracks with renowned artists such as Topazz, author of the song "The New Millennium" which came to number one lists of England.Dany Cohiba produce and play sets in all styles of House Music, and is Currently signed to labels like, Stealth Records, Stereo Productions, Crystal Sound Records, Pacha
Latest Releases
A Deep Sunshine, Vol. 3
Sebastian Wilberk, Benny, DJ PD, Esaa A., Snake Black, PAAEEDS, Dan Mckie, Renns, Sascha Beek, David Hopperman, Phonez, Cormac McMorrow, Nervous Freaks, Antton, The Boogeyman, Jane Maximova, Andrey Gorbunov, Sak Chaime, Nx$, Taach, Tertia May, Tony Sanchez, Ed Lee, Stuttering Munx, P.Midi, Adam Hyjek, Evan Wilder, Mario Santo, Wheeler, Reig, Ezechiel, Dany Cohiba, Cutwires, Paul Kennedy
Afro House Evolution, Vol. 10
Stylish Dj, K'zela, French Champagne, Master-Wisdom, Dim Angelo, Afrofunk, Sergio Pardo, Master Fale, Mikel GH, Gartzz, Lefther, Mr Boogie, San Diano, Jrome, DJ Timbawolf, DJ Soul Caizler, Chef Palony, Rosario, Afriindi, Salah Ananse, Malesha Taylor are DJELI, Souldeep, SoulLab, KingMdava, Musical Tone, Team Distant, Saliva Commandos, Dany Cohiba, Eddie Cuesta, Rhythm Staircase, Blaq Owl, Bee Soul, Boi-Tic, Sllash & Doppe, Buddynice, sEEn Vybe, Semitone, Rafi Nado, DJ Randall Smooth, Arielle D., Will Garcia, Javier Light
A Deep Sunshine, Vol. 2
Paul Bart, Dany Cohiba, Groove Salvation, Kabao Purple, Silvertom, Mr. Groove, Clownfish, Antton, Jakobii, Tereso, Seumas Norv, Joka Chups, Melodymann, Joe Le Blanc, Bronx Cheer, Fooh Funk, Mischievous 3, Karoline Buer, Kellea P, DS Hunt, Pascal Montecristo, Mario Santo, Dyba, Beatmechanic, Jaques Le Noir, Martin Frank, Nitrotune, Dheva, Luis Hermandez, Krik Over, Larry Scottish, Schwarz & Funk
Ibiza Club Circus, Vol. 2
Delalic & Orffee, Botella Soul, Dany Cohiba, Groove Salvation, Cosmo Klein, YNOT, Martin Eigenberg, Christian Liebeskind, Foresight, Donnwell, Milkwish, Pesos, Terri B!, Michael Grand, Phable, Marcus Mahler, Levan, Rider Shafique, Funk 78, Dubesque, Till West, Defunk, Lookee, Levi Da Cruz, BK Duke, Axel B., Cat Carson, Nightcrawlers, Eric Costa, Koslit, Richard Grey, Deebiza, Chris Noble, Patrick Hero, David Cujino, Sebastian Trescher
Best Of 2023
B&S Concept, Raffaele Ciavolino, Coco Street, Klash Rivera, Christian Vila, Bonetti, Sakhile SK, Eric Faria, Martina Budde, Praximus, Max Komodo, Akeem Raphael, Francesco Bianco, Simon Adams, DJ Romain, JD, Jerry Ropero, Carlos Castro, SUNANA, Rayssa, Mauro Novani, SLAMTWISTED, Dany Cohiba, Dylan Debut, Knox, Diego Rey, KVISION, Housego, Disco Robert, Liz, Guglielmo Bini, Club Squisito, Eva C, Ricky Montana, Simone Candelori, antonio pellegrino, Tony Deledda, Late Than Ever, Melchyor A, DJ Patisso, Cristian Volpe, Mr.tune, Kimicoh, DEL BIANCHI, Glass Slipper, DJ Ibanez, Lorenzo Panico, Alessandro Di Puccio, Caro Cohen, Corrado Alunni, Some Too Suspect, Small Talk, DJ Shu-ma, Fickry, Sammy Deuce, FALLA, Taras Kuznetsov
A Deep Sunshine, Vol. 1
Tom One, Stardaze, Lupostar, Ninurta, Sterbai, Antton, Juli Lee, Dany Cohiba, Adrian Kay, Mo'jardo, Jaques Le Noir, Cigarettes & Juice, Kittrix, MVRTK, Seumas Norv, Mathieu Basi, Keedo, Dheva, Iag & Omoc, Martin Lacroix, Goblin Hulms, Simon Newman, Andrea Maffei, Eddy Lassemblee, Homo Novo, Kobes, Tim Nice, Culsu, Eskadet, James The Plan, Vertefeuille, Axel Doorman, D-Tention, Aerobium
Ruling Circles 2
Majed, Jay de Lys, Mandala, Christian Hornbostel, Harriet Roberts, 84Bit, Living Room, Austins Groove, Fever Brothers, Psycho Bee, Dany Cohiba, Nick & Danny Chatelain, Christian Green, Tony Emme, Simioli, Etu Beats, Soph-eye Richard, Vigo Qinan, The Peverell Brothers, ErikS, Den Russ, Tomi Chair, Tominori Hosoya, Alton Miller, Sky Covington, DeepSkeleTones, PNFA, Oscar Cano, Jero Nougues, Linda
Electronic Pure House Tunes, Vol. 8
Paul Parsons, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Luca Debonaire, Chris Marina, Dominica, Martina Budde, Giorgio Moroder, Maickel Telussa, Devante (NL), Rio Dela Duna, Dany Cohiba, York, Sin Plomo, Janet Taylor, Sven Kirchhof, Block & Crown, The Soulboyz, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, Kid Massive, Tayllor, Nick Pappa, Simon Le Grec, Colin Brown, Sacchi, Baax, Melodic T, Kage, Joseph Davis, Blizzard Beats, Keisha Hall, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, LPR, Rimsky, Tony Tonite, Sovi, Massivedrum, Sharpie Disco, Vinnie M
Best of 2023
Latin Lounge, Vol. 15
Afro House Selections, Vol. 19
Nad, Elaine, Silver Ivanov, Mr. Thruout, MARTY, KqueSol, Kristof Tigran, Junior Mi, Pissi, Master A, Gruvonly, Sir Sledge, Dany Cohiba, Steve Otto, Saint Evo, UMBUSO, Realm Of House, David Hopperman, Daviaa, Guss (BR), Massio, Beatty, Leandro Azocar, Achickwitbeatz, 2Ten, TVMI, Pando G, Schlyfer Ntwana, Blaq Owl, PuzzleDeep SA
Amsterdam 2023 (Special Edition)
House Heaven, Vol. 07
Sam Paradise, Roman Anthony, KqueSol, Lizwi, Vinny Terranova, House Bros, Jay Caruso, DJ Rendo, Chef Room, 2J, Dart, Dany Cohiba, Skeleton Keys, Ampheta Grooves, Cooops, Daviaa, DJ Huguito, Lost Tech Rhythms, Fusion (IL), Mr Majestic, HDSN, Hiast, Lou Ess, JNDR, Alexander Robotnick, Juliano Maia, Maunell
Dance Chart Series, Vol. 2
Giorgio Moroder, Mark Simmons, Polina, Tom Geiss, Tigran, Alfida, DJ Nil, Johnny Black, Jose Zaragoza, SJ, Paul Jacobson, Frank Fonema, Nick & Danny Chatelain, Antico Domingo, Enrico Vittoria, Danilo Botelho, Liran Shoshan, Gabriel & Castellon, Lourenzo, Chris Sammarco, Margie Martino, Retrick Abigail, Les Bros, Di Rodriguez, Rafha Madrid, Louis Hale, Caesar Garcia, Corey Andrew, Rio Dela Duna, Renato Xtrova, Edson PP, Grace Mendes, Hydroxie, WLADIMIR TEGARID, Mask, Dan Spartacus, Sarah Sumeray, Ricardo Reyna, Inusa Dawuda, Delighters, Lyon Kise, Enrico Bariello
Tulum 2023
EFM at ADE 2023 The Sound of a New Generation
House Addicted, Vol. 1
T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Ashbourne, Sam Adler, The Teachers, Larry Scottish, Michelle Shapa, Appt.829, Dennis Grkn, Bonnie Drasko, Alex Nocera, Roy Batty, Dr. Beat, Shaun Baker, NDEE, Jonny Gabriel, Mutehead, Enrey, SpexJam, Alex Nevil, Jerem Maniaco, Jay Kay, Kosmoss, Jaques Le Noir, Yves Jones, Scarlett, MML-Crew, Rokaman, Seumas Norv, Alsahm, Marc Mosca, Limited Life, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Adam Hyjek, Dor Halevi, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Lucas Reyes, Stan Williams, C.A.T.
Deeper Sunsets, Vol. 4
Bronx Cheer, Mathieu Basi, Keedo, Beatmechanic, Eddy Lassemblee, Groove Salvation, Kobes, Steven Patrick, Homo Novo, ACR, Dany Cohiba, Adrian Kay, Nitrotune, Dheva, Antton, Luis Hermandez, Jaques Le Noir, Schwarz & Funk, Tim Nice, Jakobii, Culsu, Daniel Altadill, Dr. Beat, Martin Frank, Juli Lee, Mario Santo