AL-Faris since 1986 in the musicbiz, Producer, DJ and founder of Drizzly Music Production since 1993 in Frankfurt am Main. Productions and publishing titles from Drizzly Music have been awarded over the years with Gold and Multi-Platinum and were regularly represented in the German charts. He works as label, producer and remixer with many well known artists, such as Giorgio Moroder, Jody Watley, Deborah Cox, Cosmic Gate, Timo Maas, Jamie Lewis, Andre Walter, DJ Antoine, Soulshaker, Carmelo Carone, Jay Frog, Joe Smooth,..... he had releases on labels such as ministry of sound, trax chicago, drizzly, warner, universal, real groove, sony, tonspiel, raison, tommyboy........and is a #1 Billboard Remixer.
Latest Releases
Club & Dance Music, Vol. 2
Dex, DJ Björn B, Xaverius Funk, Genius Jane, Superfinger, DJ Worris, Fortun8 Fellaz, Inusa Dawuda, Lucy Pullin, Luke Mornay, Giorgio Moroder, DaZZla, Ronny Clark, Al-Faris, Malian, York, Made On Jupiter, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Vernon & Friends, Carmelo Carone, Simon Le Grec, Mike D'Abo, Wooden'N'Farley, Diviance, Marc Hartman, Marco Moli, Sunset Boulevard Project, Jason Rivas, The Creeperfunk Project, Linda, Those Boys, Project Blue Sun, Street Angels, Jacynthe, Sin Plomo, Boris G., Fab, Matthew Kramer, DJ Dag, Costa S., Jerry Ropero, Denis The Menace, Clubworxx
Minimal Techno Underground, Vol. 2
Mike D'Abo, EKLPZ, Andre Walter, Al-Faris, Oliver Loew, Rolando Hodar, Matthias Springer, Markus Rassiller, Helmut Ebritsch, Space Scavengers, Rob Strobe, Issam Ogur, Deewar, Klover Haze, Contraria_mente, Dott. Santafeo, Miro Pajic, SIZE X&L, Ivan Dbri, Jor-G, Jayro, Einka, INI, August Artier, Ladies On Mars, Terrence Dixon, Rise 1969, Klartraum
Modern Melodic Techno & House, Vol. 7
Al-Faris, NYÄE NYAE, Sam Adler, REFFEL, Da Fresh, Andrew Becks, Solink, Andrey Kadyshevsky, Safinteam, Dubskull, Evry, Roberto Pagliaccia, Giorgio Moroder, Talal, Mojiito, Lehnhardt, Cyberx, SloV, Kiman, Cut N Glue, Marcelo Ignacio, Dikiye Sound, Paul Daze, Aston Alba, Dam!on Live, Simple Jack, DJ Trindade, Caique Carvalho, AM/MO, aMatter, AudioClass, E.D.E.R, Rolling, Kiril Melkonov, Mac Paez, Victor Zala
Club Guerillas, Division 2
Smooth Chiller, Vol. 2
351 Lake Shore Drive, Genius Jane, Project Blue Sun, Tukan, Mike D'Abo, The Soul Crusaders, Eric Matthew, Inventors Of The Sun, Micro Mania, Guenter Haas, Sunset Boulevard Project, Smooth Deluxe, Nexus 5, Marco Moli, Gerrit Van Der Meer, Solaranlage, Roy Dark, Taube Landgrave, Marat Taturas, HAUA, Xibil, Ricardo Sanchez, Green Point Orchestra, Dacosta, Andre Devaugn, The Seventh Groove Consortium, Laora Gems, Current, MBmusic, Nelson Vaz, Max Foley, Aquavit, DUBGIU, Giorgio Moroder
Club Guerillas, Division 1
Tech House & Melodic Grooves, Pt. 2
Devoteex, Misanthropen Syndikat, Dennis Engelhardt, Klenio, Mick Whitehouse, Mesh Black, Dennis Keim, Discostanti, QuiQui, Crosfader, Deepofomin, Samuele Doveri, Tom B., Ipsilon, Aguacate, Bruno May, 7HOUSE, Loris Zerola, Giorgio Moroder, Rafael Paste, André Arruda, Hackfreed, Luciano Garofalo, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, T.I.O
Nu Deep House, Vol. 8
Sensual Lounge & Chill Out, Vol. 4
Mike D'Abo, Marc Hartman, Sunset Boulevard Project, Inventors Of The Sun, Guenter Haas, 351 Lake Shore Drive, Smooth Deluxe, Micro Mania, Nexus 5, Marco Moli, Project Blue Sun, Individual Industry, Yantra Mantra, Leandro Fresco, Local Loco, Lovers In Motion, Lillie Marceau, Fuchsgang, Sesion De Los Flores, Naoki Kenji, Hakim Ludin, Silbermaus, Thetis Signal, Pyma, Lounge Department, Ascona Groove, Lazy Hammock, Spoq, Denis Rusnak
The World Series of House, Vol. 8
Paul Parsons, Block & Crown, The Soulboyz, Mike D'Abo, Ben Banjo Field, James Hoare, Duke Al, Rachel Allen, Devante (NL), Martina Budde, Fortun8 Fellaz, Mark Bale, Nic, DBN, Syke, Cosmo Klein, Sugarstarr, Phil Fuldner, Animale, Kid Massive, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, Matush, Stella, Dario Nunez, David Vio, Bobby Blue, Alessio Collesano, Dominique, Simon Le Grec, Janet Taylor, Mr. Lee, Those Boys, Barclay & Cream, Calippo, Lavelle Dupree, MING, Game Chasers, Molins
Global House Masters, Vol. 8
P. Lion, Tonka, Mike D'Abo, EKLPZ, Martina Budde, Adi Wolf, Nicole Cross, Jones & Brock, Simon Le Grec, Paul Parsons, Adri Block, Giorgio Moroder, Tom Tronix, Block & Crown, Culum Frea, Agent Stereo, Michael Feiner, Dabruck & Klein, Moam, Esteban Garcia, Deep Fab, Balearic Love, Baramuda, Ginkel, Miss Divine, Ryan Konline, ADELAIZ, Torsten Stenzel, African Twins, Sir Mos, Nelisiwe, Linda, Falko Niestolik, Anthony Vince, Molins, Diviance
Dubai Lounge Chillers, Vol. 4
Mike D'Abo, Nexus 5, Marco Moli, Project Blue Sun, Micro Mania, Marc Hartman, Sunset Boulevard Project, 351 Lake Shore Drive, Guenter Haas, Smooth Deluxe, Inventors Of The Sun, Nelson Vaz, Aurtigards, Sombra Modos, Achtamada, PNFA, Leisure Pleasure, Lazy Hammock, Yantra Mantra, Frame By Frame, Lootmaster, Sammelsurium, Lusser, Olang, Ackeret, Luke Mornay
Electronic Pure House Tunes, Vol. 8
Paul Parsons, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Luca Debonaire, Chris Marina, Dominica, Martina Budde, Giorgio Moroder, Maickel Telussa, Devante (NL), Rio Dela Duna, Dany Cohiba, York, Sin Plomo, Janet Taylor, Sven Kirchhof, Block & Crown, The Soulboyz, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, Kid Massive, Tayllor, Nick Pappa, Simon Le Grec, Colin Brown, Sacchi, Baax, Melodic T, Kage, Joseph Davis, Blizzard Beats, Keisha Hall, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, LPR, Rimsky, Tony Tonite, Sovi, Massivedrum, Sharpie Disco, Vinnie M
Tribalistic & Afro House, Vol. 1
Sergio Mendes, Simon Fava, Kapiro, Fabio Dance, Godzilla do Game, Breyth, Lady K, TorQue MuziQ, B Show, DJ Lilocox, Shredder SA, Cosme&Luma, Jack rodriguez, Alex Spite, DJ Kaizer, Aubzarda, Brad Blondino, Aembu, Golden Krish, Sway Kush, Kha Ching Vocals, Richard Shurato, Yamin Bene, Viral Gucci, Blizzard Beats, CLiVe, LOD, Gilbert Le Funk, Lindo, Tedious Musik, Tyrog de fuca, Blac Tears, Scott Pullen, Boddhi Musique, Zilla, DJ Edilson, The BrokenBoyz, Renato Xtrova, Donald Sheffey, UGUR HASIRCI A.K.A UUR, Mosco Lee, Nubz Musiq, Thabiso Adam, Leit Motif, Dung Beetle Music, Mlo Da Song, Michele Divito, Al-Faris, Chris Roxx
50 Dance Club Hits
Denga & Manus, DJ Shog, Green Court, Mike NRG, Tukan, P.Lion, DJ Sakin, Sam Punk, Coretex, DJ Nell, DJ Beda, Human Force, Junk Project, Mico B, Peaktwins, Stereoliner, Roody Van Hype, Melanie Hodel, Firestorm, Akira Kayosa, DJ Space Raven, Andy Hawk, Soulcry, Composure, Roody Wittendoerfer, S.Y.S., Vicky Devine, Saphara, Wavetraxx, Anthya, Hysterie, Icebreaker, Twister, Paul Miller, Solar Energy, Eastern Star, Antheya, Flutlicht, Reverb, DJ Natron, Al-Faris, Richard Grey, Sin Plomo, York, Made On Jupiter, Funkstar De Luxe, Nadia Gattas, Rainbox, DJ Worris, The Fusionmen, Guenter Haas, Diviance, Micro Mania, Nexus 5, Marco Moli
I Love House Music Clubbers Time, Vol. 1
Mr. Lee, Grounded Oaks, AB Crazy, Augmented Soul, Mpho Serero, Ivan Project, B.Vivant, Cultural Blending, Gilbert Le Funk, Nick & Danny Chatelain, Lucio, Chema, Kendall, Leo Blanco, Maxx (PL), Felipe Accioly, Liran Shoshan, Tiaco, DJ Alfredo Mix, Delgado, Maickel Telussa, Jackin Andy, 2 DJ's At Work, Simon Le Grec, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Ryoma Sasaki, Janevski, Gee Sole, Alessio Cappelli, Ozzie London, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, Manu Avila, Jamar Hughes, Gadjo
Deep Tech & Melodic Techno House, Pt. 1
The World Series of Techno, Vol. 8
Namito, Andre Walter, Al-Faris, deKai (Berlin), Christian Hornbostel, Azzido Da Bass, Flex, Dario Caruson, Oliver Klein, Andrea Salerno, Sebastian Fleischer, XKRN, Michael Burkat, Cor Zegveld, Halba, Daniel Herrmann, D.N.S, Echo Delta, Thomas Hoffknecht, Radiorobotek, Van Czar, Netty Hugo, Ascon Bates, Alex Kork, Volunteer, Markus Guentner
Clubbers House Tunes Groove Edition, Vol. 1
Rona Ray, Etu Beats, Linda, Those Boys, Salt & Pepper, Martin Villeneuve, D'Layna, Gilbert Le Funk, Gadjo, Delgado, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Greg N Grandi, Andy Woldman, Joyce (ARG), Cosmic Beets, Tshidiso, Tseko, The Stoned, Freddy Fosters, Tropicaly, Simon Le Grec, Ryoma Sasaki, Rich Martinez, Salvatore Vitrano, 324AM, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, Mehdispoz
The Art Of Deep Melodic Tech House, Pt. 1
Modern Melodic Techno & House, Vol. 6
The World Series of House, Vol. 7
Tommy B, Luca Debonaire, Mike Candys, Jack Holiday, Azzalto, Tonka, Patrick Tijssen, Martina Budde, Deaf Lion, Luke Mornay, Roxy Horner, Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, MING, Hardcopy, Maickel Telussa, Genius Jane, Superfinger, Norman Doray, MBP x Koslow, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, B-Liv, Arthur Khoy, Ben Decent, Seumas Norv, Youri Donatz, Dominique, Diviance, Lomezz, Molins, Simon Le Grec, Elastic Pranks, York, Es Vedra, Giorgio Moroder, 2SOULS, Dario Nunez
Tech House & Melodic Grooves, Pt. 1
Cosmokat, Green Deep, Didjo, JGROOV, Giorgio Moroder, A2Z, Cyberx, Jil Tanner, Nachap, Andy Moon, Carie, SIDE B, Nytxpress Musiq, Logo alloy, Zam T, Misanthropen Syndikat, Nameloss Nosk, Bruno Oliver, Denial, S.Mulet, Sev Santiago, Eric Kanzler, Stereotyp Monoton, Frank Lucas, Zwei K., Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley
Electronic Butterfly Organic House Finest, Vol. 1
Guenter Haas, 351 Lake Shore Drive, Noella, Mike D'Abo, 9EYE, Herrhausen & Treindl, Christian Hülshoff, Karakum, P A N, Slow Nomaden, Ruben Coslada, IV-IN, Mikrokristal, Tiefgeist, RufusHam, Nexus 5, Micro Mania, Sunset Boulevard Project, Marco Moli, Project Blue Sun, Inventors Of The Sun, Smooth Deluxe, Nizam Kharda, Holy Moly, Diviance, PAPUPA, Ustica
Womanizer Club Anthems
Jay Frog, DJ Worris, But & Memo, Freakquencer, Al-Faris, DaZZla, Ronny Clark, Barclay & Cream, Chris Roxx, Shaniqa, Neo Kaay, Mico B, Sin Plomo, Project Blue Sun, York, Kim Sanders, Nathan Red, Simon Le Grec, Funkstar De Luxe, Nadia Gattas, Carmelo Carone, Made On Jupiter, Diviance, Bjorn B, Vernon & Friends, DJ Shog, DJ Choose, Fredin, Antheya, Franky Jones
Nu Deep House, Vol. 7
Martin Eyerer, Craig Walker, Sascha Kloeber, Funkwerkstatt, Giorgio Moroder, Marc Narrow, Scheinizzl, David Lageder, Cruze, Juan Chousa, Laura Jackson, DJ Worris, Andrew Savich, Stil & Bense, Genius Jane, Superfinger, Adani & Wolf, Safinteam, Martina Budde, Dereka, Dooplex, HEY!LEN, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, The Homing Instinct, Random Classes, Marco Poggioli, Matteo Gariselli, Donna B
Global House Masters, Vol. 7
Hardcopy, Martina Budde, Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Beeskov, LHL, Laserkraft 3D, Gadjo, Paul Parsons, Blizzard Beats, Giorgio Moroder, Fortun8 Fellaz, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Agent Stereo, Luca Debonaire, Sharapov, Sin Plomo, Boris G., ADELAIZ, Block & Crown, MTS, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, Andy Bach, Simon Le Grec, Rimsky, Tony Tonite, Sovi, E-Sonic, Rowses, Vaiks L, Torsten Stenzel, African Twins, Jack Kerouak, David Boogie, Paris Syndrome, Michael Feiner, Dabruck & Klein
Organic Downtempo Flower House, Pt. 1
Guenter Haas, 351 Lake Shore Drive, Noella, Marco Moli, Mike D'Abo, Onix, Aloe, Xila, 9EYE, Magupi, Till Sunday Pirate, Sebastian Dali, David Rausch, Christian Hülshoff, 21 Outside, Soble, Project Blue Sun, Dj Ilija Frapp, Hvitling, K2W0, Manuel Pitsch, Sunset Boulevard Project, Micro Mania, Nexus 5, Inventors Of The Sun, Smooth Deluxe, Diviance, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Omaro, Cuesta, Laion, Lucero, Juanma Sanchez, Maezbi, Deep Filip