Loredana Maiuri aka Majuri is an International EDM Singer-songrwriter based in Rome. After a wide experience as backing vocalist for some shows on major TV Networks, in 2006 she decides to focus on her solo career. After creating a Myspace profile and uploading some of her demos, she starts getting the attention of several dj-producers, becoming in a short time very sought-after as vocalist-songwriter, so that in just two years she gets to deliver up to 18 singles and an increasing number of collaborations. She makes her debut in 2007 with the single “Jump” together with Cannyrok, hitting # 2 on the Juno Dance chart. A year later she’s back in the charts with “Can’t wait another day” (Relight Orchestra rmx) with producer Andrea Carissimi. The turning point comes in
Latest Releases
My Deepest Obsession, Vol. 1 (Late Night Rockets)
Starwoodz, Cutser & Duke, Sharkhuman, Rafael Diefentaler, Jia Miles, Dainpeace, Ash, Slippy, Mafo, Ipanov, Kobes, Den's, Gordon Stanley, Suncoke, WildVibes, Lasso The Sun, maiwai, Wolky, Ridwello, Olleo, Hoxtones, DERX, CiiCii, Alivø, Jey Aux Platines, Gilbert Mest, Adrian Bood, Elena Capatina, Mirko B., Point Blvnk, Cadence XYZ, DVNS, Nicky Jones, HYPELEZZ, Robin Stoll, Bsharry, Majuri, Lucas Reyes, Audax, Miguel Alcobia, Ole Eb, Lleen
Retro House Essentials, Vol. 12
Aldo Cadiz, Niki B, Sonartek, Christian E.F.F.E., George Morley, Degrand, E.T.H (Italy), Bruno Brugnoli, Furmit, Majuri, Michael Salamon, Too Strong No Chance, Mario Ochoa, Sharon Musgrave, Deitz, Itu, BonganiGiveThanks, Ubuntu Brothers, Epic Soul ZA, Indiana 99, Rk's, DJ Grouse, Javier Contreras, Rick Marshall, Kwame Garland, Takashi Kurosawa, Luzio, Morris Revy
Reloaded 2023
Party Alarm, Vol. 3
John Dahlback, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, INViDA, Alvin Anthony, Josh Nor, MC Flipside, Dario Rodriguez, MRVN, Dominik Koislmeyer, Blaze U, Jean Beatz, Menshee, Martin Mix, Majuri, Lucas Reyes, Miguel Alcobia, Steve Norton, Giacomino, Aleksandar Vidakovic, Novacloud, Audax, Cool Keedz, Pri Pach, Nicky Jones, Iag & Omoc, Adrian Bood, Gordon Stanley, Elena Capatina, Mirko B., Sam Collins, Nathaniel The Great, Nazzereene, VINNE, Babii Cris, Audax & Pri Pach, Ezechiel, Moam, PatrickW, Wolky, Sharkhuman, Merger, DJ Sriqq
Underground Most Wanted
Fraenco, Pre Brooklyn, Ron Ractive, 2Hz-System, Fred Linger, Queev, Red Richards, Hybridphonic, Rone White, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Padre el Ferenco, Little Ensemble, Ben Quarman, Rafal Kulik, Mario Gitano, Ben Arsenal, Tsehaitu, Diniz (CH), Private Press, Roger23, Patrick P., Gari Wald, Ponomarenko, Rhamm Thrash, Thomas Kent, Charlie Clubber, Markus Ilgner, MEHR, Julio M, Alex Danilov, Mogahertz, Riky Lopez, Noone Costelo, Twelve, Kyl Danny, Dean M., Yhden miehen tungos, Aldo Cadiz
Bright Light in the Night (Festival Tunes), Vol. 4
Amelie Elizèe, Sam Collins, ONIVA, Josh Nor, Nicky Jones, HYPELEZZ, Daniele Cognata, maiwai, Jean Beatz, Robin Stoll, J7even, Wolky, INViDA, Alvin Anthony, NDEE, ROOMS, Point Blvnk, DVNS, Bsharry, James Black Pitch, Majuri, Lucas Reyes, MRUO, Eternal N & Michael Lanza, Alivø, Jey Aux Platines, Tommy Zero, Audax, Homo Novo, Miguel Alcobia, Trooperz, Ole Eb, Lleen, WildVibes, Lasso The Sun, Rafael Diefentaler, Jia Miles, Aleksandar Vidakovic, Den's, Iblis, Ash, Slippy
Let The Beat Control Your Body, Vol. 2
Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Jolie Lassen, Nicky Jones, Martin Mix, Nick Drumm, J7even, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Sam Collins, ONIVA, Nazzereene, Josh Nor, maiwai, Aleks Cameron, Will Diamond, Jean Beatz, Daniele Cognata, Clmns Brock, Robin Stoll, Majuri, Lucas Reyes, HYPELEZZ, Ole Eb, Lleen, Tom Riviera, Point Blvnk, DVNS, Mastro, Vistorsion, Merger, Supanova, Hannah Aviera, Lory Dee & Freddy, Deepspun, Lorenzo Zambianchi, Gemmi, Konn, Andy Silva, Robin Bright, Tassy Bee
Mad Weekend (Groovy Party Tunes), Vol. 2
Luke Miller, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Hoxtones, DERX, CiiCii, J7even, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Andy P, Eddie Thoneick, Olleo, Daniele Cognata, Ezechiel, Arbelaster, Josh Nor, Point Blvnk, DVNS, Supanova, Lachi, INViDA, Gemmi, Konn, Bsharry, Manrag, Soap Bubbles, Iag & Omoc, Majuri, Lucas Reyes, Merger, Denny Lee, Sharkhuman, Martin Mix, Nick Drumm, Sam Collins, Nathaniel The Great, Wolky, Nicky Jones, Clmns Brock, MRUO, Eternal N & Michael Lanza, AKADIAN, Suncoke
Perfect Moment (Epic Trance Classics)
Tillmann Uhrmacher, Nostrum, El Loco, Jon Craig, Jay Cosgrove, SL Curtiz, Majuri, Domovnik, Frank Kuenne, Young Rebels, Eddie Thoneick, Francesco Diaz, Cozi, Danny Dove, Ben Preston, Futuristic Polar Bears, N.F.K., Andy Digital, Jeff Rock, DJ Bismark, Kabal, Recaller, Emme De Duke, Tokker, Eddie Spaghetti, Karl Gorgeus, Frankox, Hector E, DJ Tenky
Back to the Future, Vol.1
Electronic Youth, ATFC, Mone, Soul Avengerz, Audiowhores, Zeke Manyika, Pray For More, Majuri, Amnesia, Franco Moiraghi, Eric B Turner, Adam, Roland Clark, Sam Skilz, Sami Dee, The Flamantic Orchestra, Tara Chinn, Affected DJs, Ashleigh West, Tall Paul, Jon Flores, Coqui Selection, Dos Amigoz, Jay C, Dollar & Tone, Jorge Montia, Mark Smedley, Bibi, Da Slammin' Phrogz
Lost Frequencies (Groovy House Kicks), Vol. 4
Darell Sage, Subway Rhythms, Matteo Vanetti, Ricky Molino, Patrick Doone, The Duke, Garrett Reid, Xandra, East Boutique, Alexandra Prince, Kid Shakers, Fuzzy Hair, Majuri, Lee Welsh, Timo Sandeman, Jeff Matera, The Kinsella, 55th Street, Diamond Dust, Emiliano Trentini, Criminal Of Glaze, Alek Six, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Quantic Solution, Tonino del Mar, Basement Guys, Dennis Zak, Velvet, Merrill, Kobra Seven, Aaron Malm, Jason Riva, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Lemon3
Big Room Gladiators, Vol. 4
Giorgio Sainz, Luke Tolosan, Tom Buster, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Argento, Majuri, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Blinders, Ruben Rivas, Looka, Jay Ronko, Josh Newson, Vertical Smile, Danny Better, Patrick Hagenaar, I-fan, Teo Moss, Aurel Devil, Enzo Il Poeta, Javi Ortiz, Bassbeatz, Meave De Tria, Hermetic Dust, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Ann Bailey, The Freshguys, Madness, Dany Cohiba, DJ Junior, Viktoria Metzker, Tom KC, Cavin Viviano
5 Years of DVS Records (Selected by Luca Guerrieri)
Luca Guerrieri, Carlo Dee, Andy Love, Antonio Belcastro, Roberto Cavicchioni, Luca Usai, Giacomo Donati, Tony Barbato, Josh Feedblack, Claudio Barracu, Canesk & Rainbox, Thorn, Miky Falcone, Fabio Morello, Shorty, Honiriko, Luke DB, Chris River, Mastro J, Danilo Secli, Savi Vincenti, Keller, Crossfingers, Luca Tarantino, Twopoints, Danny Losito, Andrea Maggino, Dumming Dum, Combass, Dr. Space, Riccardo Black Out, Discoscuro, Majuri, DJ Miky Bionic
Palm Beach, Vol. 3 (Finest In Modern Progressive House Tunes)
My Afterhour, Vol. 3 (The Rave Isn't Over Yet. Finest In Afterhour Techno)
Summer Sounds, Vol. 2
Balearic Happiness, Vol. 1 (The Sunset Edition)
Steen Thottrup, Erick Morillo, Eddie Thoneick, Shawnee Taylor, Schwarz & Funk, Pat Appleton, DJ Nicky, Tequila Sunset, Roberto Sol, Gabor Deutsch, N'Dea Davenport, Lenny Ibizarre, Sphere, The Diventa Project, Alan Alvarez, Chris Le Blanc, Lisa De Andrade, Koolsax, Joe T. Aykut, Ganga, Terry Callier, Road, Lazy Hammock, PNFA, Krystian Shek, Jamie Holiday, Eso Es, Pat Chun, DJ MNX, Majuri, Alex Berti, Syusi, Bossasonic, Life Audience, Stefano Monza, No Noise, Dave Ross, Florito, Jean Honeymoon, Latin League, Trio Eletrico, Marcus Koch, Ambient North, Shakra, Beach FM, Jaques Le Noir
Burning Weekends (High-Voltage Rockets), Vol. 1
Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Tune Brothers, D.E.F., Quadro, Steve Abs, David Puentez, Ton! Dyson, David Costa, Nick Fisher, Boris Deckers, Tim Jirgenson, Fuzzy Hair, Majuri, Lucas Reyes, Tony Romera, DJ Hildegard, Argoon & Novik, Moussa Clarke, DK, John Ashby, Plastic Disco, Miguel Alcobia, Dan Lemur, Miklov, Steve Weaver, Jocix, Tatjana Orffe, Looka, Vincent Vega, Manuel Baccano, Julian Cesari, Clement Morel, Peter Sun Door, Anna (GE), Macho Mann
Feed Me, Vol. 2 (Finest Selection Of Modern Progressive House Tuens)
Sumo Hadji, Living Room, Marc Seekey, Samjune, Richwell, Tim Jirgenson, Lemon3, SL Curtiz, Acid DJ, Pablo Lopera, Majuri, Alex Berti, Mr. Groove, Discoscience, Lucas Reyes, Arone Clein, Vincent Vega, Bicycle Corporation, Ton! Dyson, Reza, Radio Jack, Sha Dow, Delta Blue, The Boogeyman, Domestic Technology, Homo Novo, Sak Chaime, Deepberry, Iag & Omoc
Beatbox Rockers, Vol. 5 (50 Club Bangers)
Eddie Thoneick, Shermanology, Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike, Vangosh, Sergio Pardo, Patrick Hagenaar, I-fan, Christian Weber, Jay Rocves, Terri B!, Sebastien Drums, Polina, Dim Chris, Camille Jones, The House Keepers, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Corey Andrew, Johnny Bravo, Peverell, Gregori Klosman, Veerus, Maxie Devine, Viani DJ, Thomas Gold, Eddy Cabrera, DJ Mind, Rodge, Yves Eaux, A.C.K., Slyax, Meena Bree, Reuben Keeney, DMC, Absolut Groovers, Michael Murica, Dohr & Mangold, John Dahlback, Mario Vasquez, Alex Sayz, Hype Jones, David Vissen, John Hertz, Marcus Gauntlett, Xander Ace, Abe Stewart, Aron Scott, We:We, Duher, Frankox, DJ Fist, The Bass Kidz, Johan Wedel, Majuri, Alex Berti, Tim Berg, Damir Pushkar, Ape Drums, Stephan M, Laurent Simeca, Jerry Ropero, Clubworxx, Scott Giles Vs. Jn, DBN, Matty Menck, Rosie Henshaw, Swanky Tunes, Quadro, Steve Abs, Mike Moorish, Phaxx, Daniel Ortega, Ann Bailey, The Freshguys, Squib, Dr. Berger, Tim Jirgenson, Arbre Blass, Uhlenhorst, Jude & Frank
Beatbox Rockers, Vol. 4 (50 Club Bangers)
Francesco Diaz, Michael Feiner, Giv Groov, Wawa, Lichtmacher, Swanky Tunes, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Avicii, Backwall, Jerry Rekonius, Shena, DJ Ivan Roudyk, Futuristic Polar Bears, The Funktuary, Dimitri Vangelis, Wyman, Kid Massive, Blacktron, Andy Silva, Jesse Voorn, Tom Piper, Peter Brown, Paolo Viez, Damien J. Carter, Ali Escobar, Erick Decks, Nessa Cali, DJ Fist, Ape Drums, Mike Moorish, Daniel Ortega, Tom Buster, Young Rebels, David Costa, Adam M & Luca ETB, Frankox, DJ Pantelis, Ralph Good, Alex Sayz, DJ Junior, Viktoria Metzker, Eric Tyrell, Natasha Burnett, Mark Simmons, Polina, Tom Geiss, Aron Scott, Lydia Scarfo, Richwell, Albisha, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, NekliFF, Tune Brothers, Plastik Funk, Marc One, Duher, Marcus Gauntlett, Kid Chris, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, Terri B!, Ruben Amaya, Ton! Dyson, Argento, Majuri, Xantra, Kalvin Deccaud, A.C.N., SL Curtiz, StereoJackers, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Tobias Schulz, TmgK