Sakin Bozkurt aka DJ Sakin raised in Frankfurt- Germany, started getting involved in the local scene while working as a disc jockey in a techno club called Prodox X. In 1998, he was joined by Japanese-born singer Janet Taylor, creating a project called DJ Sakin & Friends, debuting with the release of "Protect Your Mind," inspired by Mel Gibson's Braveheart, and followed by "Noman's Land (David's Song)." In 1999, the threesome released their debut album, Walk on Fire. Since 1990, DJ Sakin has been turning vinyls and Producing Electronic Dance Music. He was a DJ in the most popular Clubs Resident, among others in the Wartburg (Wiesbaden/1990) and later until 1993 in the MusicHall (Frankfurt) from 1997-1999 he was also DJ in the Best Trance Club in Europe PRODO X
Latest Releases
Chill and Lounge on the Beach 2
Just Dance and Trance, Vol. 1
Trance Award 2009 - DJ's Choice
Global Trance Sensation
50 Dance Club Hits
Denga & Manus, DJ Shog, Green Court, Mike NRG, Tukan, P.Lion, DJ Sakin, Sam Punk, Coretex, DJ Nell, DJ Beda, Human Force, Junk Project, Mico B, Peaktwins, Stereoliner, Roody Van Hype, Melanie Hodel, Firestorm, Akira Kayosa, DJ Space Raven, Andy Hawk, Soulcry, Composure, Roody Wittendoerfer, S.Y.S., Vicky Devine, Saphara, Wavetraxx, Anthya, Hysterie, Icebreaker, Twister, Paul Miller, Solar Energy, Eastern Star, Antheya, Flutlicht, Reverb, DJ Natron, Al-Faris, Richard Grey, Sin Plomo, York, Made On Jupiter, Funkstar De Luxe, Nadia Gattas, Rainbox, DJ Worris, The Fusionmen, Guenter Haas, Diviance, Micro Mania, Nexus 5, Marco Moli
Trance Your Way Through the World
DJ X-Wing, Athena Blue, Dance Myrial, Noam Garcia, Morice Philipe, Five Josephs, Seven Stars, Zoey, Rino Da Silva, Ron Ractive, Science From Svn, Franck Ftc, Marcel de Van, Lily Gale, Reckless Ryan, Mondaique, DJ Gard, NEO TRAXX, Terra V., Armin Koch, AlexMusicBase, Sunlight Project, Marek Douglas, Coke Montilla, Nullcore Project, Fab1anSmi, Stergios Belles, Sarastro, Dj Strong, Simone Corvi, Psykomakerz, Red-nax, Ravest Hard, RFR
Red Noise Days - Trance
Empire of Energy, State MX, Juo, David Baur, Sunlight Project, DJ Sakin, Mike & Smith, X-Ray, Chicagoboy, Aruso, Renso & Eniq, Wittendoerfer, Greyhawk, Emiel Roche, Tonliebe, Egor Hladik, Oen Bearen, Ernest B, Josh Grape, Konrad Bergen, Mauro Rizzo, Feedback, Dan Van Eijk, PROYAL, Laurenzo Tozzi, Dima Krasnik, Damis, Higher State Of Trance, Alchemist Project, Aspect Blue, Stenviss, JaR, Massyve, Cubezar Hamburger Jung, Andyfoursix, Herby van CF, Kate Lesing, Caisha, XANDER, Ronjoscha, Ray Clark, Sync Diversity, Veela, Karl Schaap, Fischer & Miethig, Dj Bjoern X, Dj-chart
Trance Dance
Abendrot, DJ Sakin, X-Ray, Rino Da Silva, Trans8 Timeflyer, Chicagoboy, Max Polo, Nico Otten, Crystal Blakk, Dj Nightwalker, Reece Weston, Veselin Tasev, Javii Wind, Gilbert Carrizales, Wittendoerfer, Alexander Xendrov, Jason Van Wyk, Dreamquest, The Green Point, Monotape, Michael Angelo, Jim, Fantasy Project, Nigel Hard
We Are in Trance, Vol. 09
Konrad Bergen, Steve Balth, Oktogen, Singularity, Sinytal, Denis Pfeiffer, Chicagoboy, Axis Dezer, Nigel Hard, Clubtune DJ-Team, Scape Eleven, Tuneshifterz, Midsun, Rhythmsport, Too Max, TES-Techno, M.A.R.K.Y, Marquee, Juan Carlos White, DJ Sakin, Dj Bjoern X, Discofreunde, Cryostasis, Megara Vs Dj Lee, Gantcho, Loopo Inc., Bardalimov, Ronjoscha, Kolliders, Martin Wilkinson, Romeo Lang, Rene Ablaze, Jack Noise, Digitalis, Dan Van Eijk, Frozen Skies, Soarsonic
Trance Anthems 2023
Dance 50 Vol.10
Body Toning - Beginning Step
Ars Domini, Mari Aguiar, Syntheticsax, Thomas Foster, Anirhythm, KRS, Soundstream, Middlestones, Andy Ztoned, Alex Nöthlich, Peter Jay, Disco Channel, Terry Cavalla, Joyce, Demmic, 2Bar Kid, Ion Vulcan, Ten Thence, Roy Emm, Night Sector, Bungalow, DJ Teloc, Shaun Kay, Henry Krüger, U.V.P, Dominik Bornhäußer, DJ Turtle, Sebastien Nox, Walt Cor P, Marc Reason, JAKLE, CURUMatriX, Carsten Gronholz, Electronic Yellow Jammer, Christian Van Boollen, CJ Masou, J Sasz
Electro Sounds, Vol. 4
Easy Blended, Metro Audio, DJ RAG3, My Name is Nobody, Trautner & Becker, Chicagoboy, DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Sir Gladis, Jörg Mrowietz, Zorphollus, BadBANG, Saki, Ali Cihan, Thomas Marko, Laura Mills, Milk & Money, Tito Vau, Laforcah, CURUMatriX, Overtracked, Sash S., Leshouze, Philmoorey, Malatya 44, Stalot, Powermode, Fabulous' Fab', Marky V-lectro, Modis Chrisha, AmsdenWish, Alexey Frolov, Andre Bog, Lemonboyz, Roboter, Flowryder
Ministry of Electro House, Vol. 10
Andel Plac, Juan Lorence, Pete Boy, Right Mood, Patrick P., Chicagoboy, membran 66, DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Sir Gladis, Sunyo, Thomas Marko, Nicky Krüger, Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Chris Galmon, Gerry Unite, Pink Bull, Elektriko, Morgana DJ, Audioshackers, Carlo Brun, Whitefish, Livedj Malo, DJ Sakin, Johnny Dirtbag, Paul Bardsley, Air Diver, Notfen a.k.a. Beat Hero, Anne Lemmen, Marebo, Steve S., Chris Cowley, Decibel Rockerz, Denyse LePage
High Voltage Compilation
Sunyo, Chemical Modulation, Thomas Marko, Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel, Chicagoboy, Dennis Cartier, D-Force, Paskal, Mix Team Project, Bud Norris & Terence Seagal, Bud Norris, Terence Seagal, DJ Sakin, Kevin Lead, Ron Ractive, Enrico Parisi, Harley Cat, Takeydo, Dima Koch, Ronjoscha, Cirque Du Freak, Tu.ka., Crims, Stereoliner, Sitara
Fitness Spring Edition
Dee Dee, Space Roosters, Blake Walker, Bob Shepherd, PAFF DEE, Housenumberone, Ranieri, Brothers, League of Lyons, Mannymore, T.O.M., Syntheticsax, Sarkis Edwards, Stereo House, Gabriel Robella, Smith John, Rashid Ajami, Haroun Hickman, Sixsense Project, Dea Ayu, Analog Brothers, Primacy, Housegeist, Recast Dj's, Nesia, Sugarbyte, Atmos (IT), Mark Well, Sunyo, Bonmot, Daiden, Stereoliner, Jason Turbulent, Adam M, Roberto Procaccini, Datenbahn, Q-Walker, StevenHess, Hollen, Ilhan Gumus, Quadrumana, Hijacker, Stick, Minimal Lounge, Brett Knacksen, Chris Joyce, Andrew Bright, B-MEN, DJ David Marquez, Martin Heyder, Club ShakerZ, Durden, Mandis
Sonic Trance Velocity
Franck Ftc, Sync Diversity, Don Achatina, Egor Hladik, Veselin Tasev, Mauro Rizzo, Tom Tyler, ASP Project, Chicagoboy, Gilbert Carrizales, Javii Wind, Reece Weston, Ron Simon & DJ Planet, Park Landsberger, Damis, Dima Krasnik, Higher State Of Trance, Renso & Eniq, Tonliebe, Laurenzo Tozzi, Alchemist Project, Scape Eleven, Stenviss, J2p, Aruso, Michael Angelo, Jim, Veela, Karl Schaap, Fischer & Miethig, Flambo, Too Max, Kolliders, DJ Sakin, Mykel Mars, Dj Bjoern X, X-Ray, STA, Sunlight Project, Dj Nightwalker, AT Luv
Fitness & Wellness Music
Sammy Love, Dj Ferre, Bareback Boys, Viktor Mc Flyst, Stereoliner, DJ Sakin, Sunyo, Thomas Marko, Chicagoboy, Feldschieber, Dj-chart, Dennis Cartier, P911, Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel, DJ Sakin & Friends, Damon Paul, Calabria, Chris Excess, Metro Audio, Rob Estell, Hynight, Yigit Yaparel, Babelon, Domo, Eric Sanchez, Amanic, Mark Voyst, Wolfe, Carlos Martins, Eric Brenner, Dj Nightwalker, Bjorn V
Electro Parade
Dj Nightwalker, Wolfe, Carlos Martins, Eric Brenner, Mark Voyst, Hillberg, D-Tex, False 9, Sodara (CH), Chicagoboy, Sunyo, Q-Walker, Jesus Rojo, Soylent Green, Jason Parker, Dario Synth, Hynight, Rob Estell, DJ Sakin, Stereoliner, Metro Audio, DJ Sakin & Friends, Corg, Gama, Mr Brackets, Taylor & Clarke, Sidefin, Ro.Kit, Tildbros, Tilda Gold, Amanic, Eric Sanchez, Domo, Babelon, Yigit Yaparel, Dan McCrey, Vertical Limit, Marc Reason, Modis Chrisha
Aerobic Music - Fitness Edition
DJ Sakin, Stereoliner, DJ Sakin & Friends, Damon Paul, Calabria, Chris Excess, Sunyo, Chicagoboy, Sodara (CH), Q-Walker, Sammy Love, Dj Ferre, Bareback Boys, Viktor Mc Flyst, Metro Audio, Rob Estell, Yigit Yaparel, Babelon, Domo, Eric Sanchez, Amanic, Bjorn V, Taylor & Clarke, Sidefin, Ro.Kit, Mr Brackets, Gama, Dario Synth, Corg, Hillberg, D-Tex, Mark Voyst, Wolfe, Carlos Martins, Eric Brenner, Dj Nightwalker
Body Instructor!
Dj Nightwalker, Wolfe, Carlos Martins, Eric Brenner, Mark Voyst, Hillberg, D-Tex, False 9, Sunyo, Chicagoboy, Jesus Rojo, Soylent Green, Jason Parker, The Betatesters, Dario Synth, Rob Estell, DJ Sakin, Stereoliner, Metro Audio, DJ Sakin & Friends, Corg, Gama, Mr Brackets, Taylor & Clarke, Sidefin, Ro.Kit, Bjorn V, Tildbros, Tilda Gold, Amanic, Eric Sanchez, Domo, Babelon, Yigit Yaparel, Hynight, Bareback Boys, Viktor Mc Flyst, Sammy Love, Dj Ferre
Just Dance, the Dance 2022
Franck Ftc, Veselin Tasev, Urapeful, Tom Tyler, ASP Project, Javii Wind, Reece Weston, Chicagoboy, The Green Point, Abendrot, Nico Otten, Crystal Blakk, Aurora Night, Max Polo, Stenviss, Monotape, Alexander Xendrov, Jason Van Wyk, Dreamquest, Rino Da Silva, Fantasy Project, Sync Diversity, JaR, Massyve, Sanja Volz, J2p, Fischer & Miethig, Dj Bjoern X, Oen Bearen, Veela, Karl Schaap, Dima Krasnik, Noam Garcia, Aruso, Kate Lesing, Caisha, Feedback, Thomas B., Steve Balth, Flambo, DJ Sakin, Andyfoursix, Herby van CF, Sinytal
Bootleg Beats, Vol. 03
India, Gerald Peklar, Nudisco, Esteban Garcia, Steven Pierce, Calabria, Chicagoboy, Karo, Sun Vegas, Stefan Trummer, Captain Basscut, Shaf Raisi, Muetze.Glatze, Babelon, Violet Sky, #Cmondance, Grace Chang, Ellison Highgate, Özkan Önder, Bugra Ozel, AruaL, Vincent Rohr, Sina, Kenny Laakkinen, Damian Pipes, Damon Paul, Ronjoscha, DJ Sakin, Stereoliner, Helen Gold, Denis Underground, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, The Partystoppers, Sodara (CH), Sunyo, Q-Walker
The World Series of Trance, Vol. 5
Ange, Dmitry Zaharov, Dark Moon, Visior, Italian Trance DJs, SRNDR, Ricc Albright, Angel Ace, John Meva, Paulo De Rox, Roman Sand, Dave Joy, Adam Morris, Joyline Snow, Nakhiya, Miroslav Vrlik & Dave Steward, TrancEye, Ronny K, Ilatek, York, DJ Sakin, Stephan Maria, Pakka, The Prestige, Frank Watson, Enelle, Stefano Negrini, Morty Simmons, Jese
After Business Work Out Trainer, Vol. 2
Eav Kay, Scopex, The Virgin Dolls, Tony Wong, Chicagoboy, Leepstick, Moombah Jack, Planthum, Zulu Mike, India, The Reflex Artists, Steven Pierce, Latricia, DJ Sakin, Kiss Audio, Jenko, Crope, Deejay Goldfinger, James Cadenza, Houseclashers, Alex Koenig, Crayon 88, Jon Thomas, Stereoliner, M.A.D.E., Johan Korg, Brian Ferris, Loona, Dima Koch, DjSchluetex, Lund & Lund, Spunker, Tony V, ILI NOIZE, Brain Rock, Mauricio Traglia, Global Club League, Feldschieber, Thomas Marko, P911
Electro House Dance Revolution
Stereoliner, Daniel Davici, Martin Levrie, Irene, Warplex, Eav Kay, D-Fected, Chicagoboy, Jase, Scopex, Brian Ferris, Martin 101, Loona, Dima Koch, DjSchluetex, Lund & Lund, Steven Pierce, Latricia, DJ Sakin, Kiss Audio, Tonski & Watts, The Italian Donkey, Calabria, Leepstick, Moombah Jack, Planthum, Zulu Mike, M.A.D.E., Johan Korg, Jenko, Crope, Deejay Goldfinger, James Cadenza, Houseclashers, Alex Koenig, Crayon 88, Jon Thomas, Tony V