In Austria, he is one of the popularest Djs over 20 years ago! A lot of partys and events from Vienna, Linz to Salzburg and Innsbruck confirm his ambition! On the beginning of the century he mixed the radio show „Freaksound Radio Motel“ every week on Ibiza Sonica! And so he is also guest behind the decks at a lot of Clubs on the Island like / Privilege / Zoo Project / KM5 / Bora Bora, till now!Resident at the famous „Streetparade“ in Zürich at the last 10 Years and Guest in the boarder country’s of Austria. His music productions are cased by many famous DJs!Watch out! https://www.facebook.com/Jun.Freak The newest DJ-Mix in his mixcloud account are recorded at the own Label Party “Freaksound Sessions”! www.mixcloud.com/juniorfreak The Own Label „Freaksound Records“ are also based
Latest Releases
Beachball: Chilled Vibes for the Daily Beachlife
Marky V-lectro, Babis Kotsanis, Massivan, Chriss De Vynal, Sake Lovers, Lesny Deep, Chicagoboy, Ensis Loy, Skaei, TE.KI, Discey, Yence, Jonas Gross, Syntheticsax, Peter Fenton, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Jingo Star, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, Korablove, Klangtitan, Alt32, Katopra, DJ MRG, The Night Of Chill House, Markus, DJ Den, DJ Tonjah, Dario Garcia, Lukas Dumoulin, No Artists No Tracks, Yoursck
Chillhouse: Best Selection 2023
Discey, Yence, TE.KI, Skaei, Ensis Loy, Marky V-lectro, Klangtitan, Chicagoboy, Korablove, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, Jingo Star, Syntheticsax, Jonas Gross, Alt32, Katopra, DJ MRG, The Night Of Chill House, DJ Den, Dario Garcia, Lukas Dumoulin, Markus, DJ Tonjah, Helmut Lawrence, No Artists No Tracks, Yoursck, Joe Leggz, Will Mussett, Eroc, DJ Axel F., Ken Silver
The Ibiza House Clubbers
Dj Leluc, Zschet, Thomas Marko, Dark Earth, Frank Gabba, Niala'Kil, Majoka, De Cody, UNIIC, Carl van Hal, Dim Chord, KING A.K.A SAMPLEKING, Max Ches, Noam Garcia, Diego Galloso, Marc Wagenhofer, Tolyso, Kurza, Tweaken, Amila Jay, Najwars, Thomas Corbach, Anat, Christian Belt, U.V.P, Salvo Lo Greco, Mr Luke, Erick Wan Bacher, Earl & Majors, Elephant Jukebox, Desolat, ARONEO, Vancaniga, Ron Ractive, Disco Channel, Tom Jonson, helene braem
January DJ News
Dark Earth, Frank Gabba, Carl van Hal, Manoh, Middlestones, Schuerfes, Vykvet, Javi Torres, Diego Alonso, 2Bar Kid, Awiy Disco, Drunx, Mark Faermont, Roy Emm, Joyzito, Chris Davids, Roman Falke, DAR56, Marmot, Mr Luke, Simon Sim's, Erick Wan Bacher, Rez | Alberto Rettore, Ron Ractive, L.porsche, Disco Channel, Djane My Canaria, CrazyDane, Frickeltonmaschine, Johnny Golden, Soulful Cafe Jabig, TC Izlam, Hillberg, Three Flames, Manu:facture, Sweed Music, Funk My Day
Tech-House Legends
Peter Strom, Vicente Guevara, Diego Narvaez, Zacharias Tiempo, Animal Swing Kids, Thomas Krings, Karo, Sun Vegas, Chicagoboy, Jon Knob, Ann Streichman, Hey Joe, Marceo, Alessandro Spaiani, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, Muetze.Glatze, Nanokosmos, Hiskia, SchreisalZ, Wanna, Ron Ractive, Grand Croupier, Cristobal Chaves, Licata & Linares, Dome & Der Holtz, Olivier S, Tom Vrai, Mahamantra, Sodara (CH), Q-Walker, Patrick P., Chemical Modulation
Bootleg Beats, Vol. 03
India, Gerald Peklar, Nudisco, Esteban Garcia, Steven Pierce, Calabria, Chicagoboy, Karo, Sun Vegas, Stefan Trummer, Captain Basscut, Shaf Raisi, Muetze.Glatze, Babelon, Violet Sky, #Cmondance, Grace Chang, Ellison Highgate, Özkan Önder, Bugra Ozel, AruaL, Vincent Rohr, Sina, Kenny Laakkinen, Damian Pipes, Damon Paul, Ronjoscha, DJ Sakin, Stereoliner, Helen Gold, Denis Underground, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, The Partystoppers, Sodara (CH), Sunyo, Q-Walker
30 Minimal Tech House, Vol. 01
Tech Selection
Einzelkuenstler, Afterboy, Frankie Volo, Cescuzzy, Muetze.Glatze, Detski, Chicagoboy, Dan Chi, Fett & Nutzlos, Monoprinzip, Phteven, Chriss De Vynal, Karo, Sun Vegas, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, 10.log10, Ann Streichman, Toitoi, Ned Rise, Andrea LP, Matthias Reis, Angelo Palo, Jose Maria Ramon, William Medagli, Thallulah, SchreisalZ, Popp & Popp, Josina, Active Phaze, Status, India, Gerald Peklar, Prash, Falke, Jack the Cat, Roman Beise, Nudisco
Halloween Best Chillhouse Tunes
Marky V-lectro, Las Chicas Professionales, Skaei, Discey, Yence, Jonas Gross, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Chicagoboy, Amy More, Myra Miles, Hagen, Eva Elekktra, Oscar Rogers, Vernetta Ochoa, Noak Purushottama, Beach House Brothers, Korablove, Stefan Tretau, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, DJ MRG, Norman & Real, Lukas Dumoulin, Joe Leggz, Will Mussett, Svensen, Yurajet, Josefina Keller, Trey Cleveland, Kiana Kazee, Tengo un Picken, Roy Bennett
Minimal Environment, Vol. 01
Fu Vk, India, Gerald Peklar, Özkan Önder, Grace Chang, Mangelt, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, Chicagoboy, Afrilounge, Bugra Ozel, Roberto De Haro, Chriss De Vynal, Gordon Raddei, Kenny Laakkinen, Ned Rise, Bimas, Phonista, MaarteN Muzik, Sante, Brennan & Donton, Zapotec, Ann Streichman, Bimas Jr., Frank Bojert, Hopeer, Amazetrax, Peter Strom, Ricci Lauda, Ellison Highgate, Jay-X, Vincent Rohr, Sina, Damian Pipes, Nick Nightingale, Philip Ackowsky, AruaL
Aufwachen Jetzt, Vol. 1
Insect O., Jonathan Welle, Klangexpress, Davidescu Andrei, Stolo, Oh!odd..., Monuloku, Andrea Fissore, Gabriel Guerrero, Lars Horton, Thomas Lizzara, Carnatt B, Roman König, Majed, DJ Patt, Shanghai Underground Crew, Gregor Weinberg, Mappey, Disco Channel, Doroci, Denace 2 Society, Vibreen, Matico, The A R Club, Tropical Boy, Club Deluxe, DJ Jerry, Paul Orwin, Michael Ballus, Marco Klose, Deep Attitude, Faktor-X, Frankp, Me and My Shadow, The J, G. Mojo, Dmitri Saidi, Philip Aniskin, Teddy Sambuki, Invisible Tune, Mora Matteo, Canora Nape, Cristian Lange, Deep Unit, Slavaki, Francesco Ballato, Nestor Mujica
Hot & Deep, Vol. 1
Funky House Brothers, Matthias Lichtenberg, Summer Disclosure, Ernesto, Kid Vibes, Stashica, Rudy MC, Alivo, Splitten, Codar, Guixa & Batriani, Andy's Dee, Redde Rationem, Plastic Tactic, David Eye, Supersymmetrie, Disco Channel, Me and My Shadow, Invisible Tune, Luv Dub, Silo Disko, Francesco Ballato, Deep Attitude, DJ Milectro, Dmitri Saidi, Deep Unit, Traumkulisse, Walkner.möstl, The J, Chris Hauer, Frankp, DJ Patt, Faktor-X, Kinetic P, Cable Culture, MC Johnny Def, Marco Klose, Fabrizio Colasanti, D Project, Juan Demal, Mappey, Monsterst At Work, Weinberg Tandon, Sunseet, Monuloku, Kadent, Klangware, Carnatt B, Harriet Summer, Roman König
Something Deep About the Weekend, Vol. 1
Connections, Carl Langhley, Studio15, Mora Matteo, Jannova, Jeff Brinks, The Eject Effect, Sofa Tunes, Paul Sureno, Platino, Luis Guerra, Matico, Fun & Richie, Zenner, DJ Patt, Motivacao, Aura Fresh, Slavaki, Brat Schneider, Zdb, The Morphoders, Electronative, Sande, Johanna Norstrom, Rick Charles, Audio Creeps, Wes Rock, Lennert Bezemer, Jay Eff, Skauch, Karo, Mxmlo, Franzo Kolms, Pele, Matthew J. Driggs, Michael Stapf, Cristian Lange, Dirso, Fleshman, Aemkay, Plastic, Roman König, Rydm, Phonix
Smoking Beats Amsterdam, Vol. 1
Chris Joyce, Ricardo Vasques, Twin Brothers, Duzzy Das, AudiTech, Lorenzo Navarro, Mik Maik, Berny Medina, Tec77, Obrotka, DJ Mosfet, Brodesser, Jakub Rene Kosik, DJ Arvie, David Eye, Waltervelt, Vanilla Creep, Rob Pearson, Fred, Andee Jay, Collective Sound Members, Carl Langhley, Angel Rize, D5, Jeff Brinks, Slavaki, Jay Eff, Fun & Richie, Status, Connections, Sofa Tunes, Antonio Santoro, Cristian Lange, Dima Dym, Platino, Cable Culture, Sello, Akis Ziak, Monsterst At Work, Agg A4, Salvatore Stallone, Matico, Rydm, Roman König
Behind Berlin, Vol. 2
Ivan Salvador, Diego Alonso, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Luis Tyrna, Toby Long, Shanika Lakmali, Tumzz, Tom Jonson, Takt Rausch, dodafish, Ccousins, Andreas Georgopoulos, Setter, Dimitrios V, L.porsche, Neural Source, Dan Rubell, Diniz (CH), Packo Gualandris, Haptic, Arash Shadram, KeefTee, Volkan Uca, Neighbouringmachines, De Cody, Datenbahn, Jason Wallez, Dan Chi, Cosmic Growl, Berny.G, Forgotten Modern, StuMac, Alemao, Palus
Relax & Chillhouse, Vol. 4
Los Surfistas Gigantes, Churchen, Las Chicas Professionales, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, Chicagoboy, Stefan Tretau, Beach House Brothers, Noak Purushottama, Vernetta Ochoa, Oscar Rogers, Eva Elekktra, Amy More, Myra Miles, Hagen, Marla B. Bisches, Sancho, Dlareg Ralkep, Gerald Paul, Elton Jones, Nano Banani, Lalabo, Gerald Peklar, Da Gatsi, Hannes Im Glück, Yurajet, Benj Baer, Josefina Keller, Pasqualle, Slomo, Geha, Chillo, Art Famely
Electronic Snowflakes, Vol. 2
DadC1rcuito, Epux, Prototype, Ron Ractive, Blinky Blinky Computerband, Mstep, Carsten Weidenhaupt, EILAND 030, David Bily, Lsp Projekt, Carlos Native, Dance Myrial, Anaya, DJ Mathon, Bahia Palace, Dill Bobsen, NEO TRAXX, Bombyx Blow, Jan F. Kennedy, Kernkompetenz, Crima, Johnny Feyd, Music Operator, Samuel La Manna, Farewrong, L.u.k.l., Andrea Gallorini, Chriss Casper, In Mitra Medusa Inri, Steven Phillips, Heinrich432Hertz, Bacch, Kinetic Zone, Guido Run
Deep Shanghai, Vol. 1
Diniz (CH), Samuel La Manna, Jay Herre, Tibmag Ohio, Kinsky Tavares, Enrico Parisi, Harley Cat, Hybridphonic, DJ Green Snake, Marius Balzer, Luis Tyrna, L.porsche, Ahrwald, Marc Reason, DJ Mastermind M, Nicolai Masur, Nils Mannheim & Dan Rubell, Tom Jonson, Claudio Di Carlo, Andy Martinez, Diego Narvaez, Konomo, dodafish, Pample Moons, Setter, Marcel Boss, Nenad Paroci, We Are Not Analog, Dimitrios V, Black Kappa, Ras Martin, Packo Gualandris, Tally Tally, OSGF
House of Summer 2022
Project Blue Sun, Beach House Brothers, Oscar Rogers, Eva Elekktra, Los Surfistas Gigantes, Amy More, Chicagoboy, Hagen, Vernetta Ochoa, Audiophant, Kery Fay, Sir Gladis, Noak Purushottama, Myra Miles, Emmiel, Aved, Inaya Day, Sonny Zamolo, Starbud, Cotton Candy, Sam Greycious, Freshdachs, Benn Finn, Discey, Yence, Dash Thirty8, Klankman, Sylvia Totally, Frank Zeising, TZOR, Lee & Sun, Leotone, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, Kostas Tolos, 3v3 Sound, Marla B. Bisches, Yurajet, Josefina Keller, Association Of Freedom, Uprising Alchemy, Lukas Dumoulin, DJ Absinth, Shivana Faction
Perfect Easter House Beats
Massivan, Degreezero, Sonimun, Los Surfistas Gigantes, Jay Nortown, RDDR, Chicagoboy, Churchen, Klankman, Sylvia Totally, Las Chicas Professionales, Skaei, Michael Push, Semih, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Philli Broke, MTM, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, Metamorf, Kenny Bobien, DJ G, SchreisalZ, Stefan Tretau, Mascha Waffelform, Replika, Couche-Tard, Clicker, Karl Moestl, Julian Mc Cain, Plaza Real, Beach House Brothers, Noak Purushottama, Dee Costa, Lee & Sun, Discey, Yence, Jonas Gross, Terry Starr, Project Blue Sun, Hillberg, D-Tex, Bess Wright, Doba, DJ Chart, Sten Stellar
Morgens in Berlin: Die Tech House Hopse, Vol, 8
Junior Freak, Minimal Lounge, Brett Knacksen, Ron Impro, Hornbostel, Thammer, Maik Davis, DJ Hell, T Raum, Ricci Lauda, Impossible Music Force, Jon Thomas, Rolan Foster, Censor, Jaydee, Camoflash, Patrick P., Martelli, Flash Grab Road, Superpunx & Hotdogs, Filthy Rhodes, Luco Lands, Party On Demand, Jesus Escalante, Giuseppe Bottone, Paolo Fanelli
Fize Faze Techno Katze, Vol. 6
Miami WMC 2019
Essential Night Waves
Tech House Room, Vol. 4
Showa, Reverse Stereo, Zwei-takt, Marc Reason, Modulest, Lou Ruinart, Kivema & Hetskiy, Nooby, Greyhawk, Emiel Roche, Miss Lois, Tropical Bureau, Leandro Taibbi, Mikie Format, The Wasted Professor, Alec Raw, Oliver Maass, Fre3 Fly, Orate, Leik 'n Rhons, Jorge Martin S, Paul Dagbook, Junior Freak, Le Kawumm
Fize Faze Techno Katze, Vol. 5
Morgens in Berlin: Die Tech House Hopse, Vol. 4
Feinkost, Namentanzen, The Boatpeople, Frankie Volo, Brothers Vibe, Grooveboxx, 2Faces, Alex Sauer, Falke & Vogelbein, Stefan Jurrack, Luciano FM, Joost Haitink, Moscasound, Kephee, Oliver Gross, She's Super, Negro Rodriguez, Soul Chap, Jean Deep, Basti Wie, Drama Kids Loco, Mathew Brabham, DJ Nasty Deluxe, Glenn Scott, Andy Woldman, Glangold, Twinnie
Fize Faze Techno Katze, Vol. 4
Najwars, Brothers Vibe, Grooveboxx, Sosa Ibiza, Falke, Vogelbein, Carsten Becker, Kriz Fade, Audiocell, Thimo Mueller, Clark B., A M G, Double Dash, Tom Louraux, Be.the.flow, A.p.t.a, Julian Grede, Manzatek, Tiefenschoen, Machine John, Foch 155, DJ M Bor, Tildbros, Philip Ackowsky, Haunted Code, Alec Raw