[ producer / live ] With an openness toward genres and styles RON RACTIVE defines a clear link. his concept includes a know-how from techno, electro and the charm from the b-sides of his vinyls. in his bag, always a coctail with electronic music, which can be explode at any time. with his atari st and his roland machines, RON RACTIVE nourishes the reunited metropolis berlin with electrifying inspiration in the beginning of the nineties. an infection with the so-called berlin spirit. as "viermalair" he makes the clubbers hysterical. he was producer in a well-known berlin record label. currently he has his own label "STYLEDRIVER" and it stands for electronic music. numerous releases on most different labels and remix requests are following. In regards mastering, you are in a exactly right
Latest Releases
Say Techno, Vol. 2
Sodara (CH), Ron Ractive, Matt Krilert, DJ Dennis Mann, Hagen Schnitzel, Bruno Messner, Binner, Phreaky Chakra, Rein (NL), Børnesto, Mugen, Jssst, Roman Falke, Nopamin, MeMo Cherri, Yonel Gee, Tonski, Behind The Fields, Mind Ritual, Spaxx Project, Jaydee, Andrew Tailor, DJ B500, IAMHARDVANCORE, Florian F., Johnny Golden, Scorpion, Arta Fact
Chillout House for Bars
danyvin, Chilli Black, DJ ZooRoyi, Groove Lab, Morris Revy, Soulful Black & White, Alexander Bollinger, Sir Gladis, Marc Dream, Ron Ractive, Torsion Soul, Thomas Foster, Patrick De Ville, Alemar, Diego Narvaez, NatV, Patrick P., Ries, Laura Mills, Kiara B, Axcel Lence, Ghedzo, Kidd Salute, Sol Levante, André Thorwirth, TMO, STJ, Aaron The Baron, Denisa Stanislav, Ravigauly, Tamborder, Karim Le Mec, Jochem Rochus, zazilla
Techno Freunde Berlin, Vol. 1
Jashida Kazury, Stereonova, Patrick P., Eduard Barchuk, Ron Ractive, Erik Knob, April Revolution, Shellshock Attack, Niemandztrackzz, Light Minded, Luke, Sergio Marini, Suedzucker, Chris Count, The Saturday Silence, FANK, Disguised, Ryon Tavel, DNMK, Cellar, Dominik Fröhlich, Laylae, Jordy Lansing, Steve Larson, Dejvid Kavazovic, Distale, Charly Beck, Linus Pryne, Mowgly3 M3, Neil Pantos, Christian Belt, Thomas Vunel
After Party London
Joel Mayrock, MeMo Cherri, Razzaro, Matt Krilert, Joost Haijtink, Roger Burns, Elyson, Tim Kollberg, Fabian Janssen, Plastiknoise, Johannes Menzel, Cresta, Taigherwuds, Aekidna meet SdemA, Ron Ractive, Daywalker, Paradoxx, TMWNF, Emlio del Rio, Franco Bascolo, Disturbance09, Dj JayCan, Drunken Zilla, NADARO, Vuest, Aekidna, Andre Jors, Spherium, Massimo Carmassi, Gordon Raddei, Yohmss, Robin Hirte, Dome & Der Holtz, Roman Ridder
Big Tune Paradise - the Underground Selection, Vol. 1
Phreaky Chakra, Saymon Gomez, Joaquin Gliese, Daniel Briegert, Del Piero, Coconoize, Lea Stern, Thomas Marko, Travis Christian, Andrew Banner, Rafael Natal, Ron Ractive, Kony Donales, Bulhin, membran 66, Blue-Room, OSKA O, Freaks on a Plane, JTRXX, Greyhawk, Emiel Roche, Roger Burns, Bak Elite, Umbo, Le Brion, Niemandztrackzz, Overmax, Robin Hirte, Falke & Vogelbein, AN.DI, ACME
The Techno Bible
Michael Grigat, Kriss Maxx, Marco Woods, Teepaul, Disturbance09, Axel Drescher, Secret Groovers, Coal, Ron Ractive, Hidden Rooms, Marcel db, Michael Ven, MIKE BTK, membran 66, MeMo Cherri, Mauro Mirisola, Adrijana, Clark B., Henriette Ramirez feat Regina Sharun, Jashida Kazury, Anteac, Paul Render, ARONEO, Shellshock Attack, Trauma Team, FabeSh, Jordy Lansing, Alex Galiver, Fademan, Gimbal
Minimal Injection
Tom Jonson, Vakanga, Enef, Jepy Jey, Patrizio Mattei, Danny Omich, Astral Fanatic, H&A, Leon Rouge, Niemandztrackzz, Swen Baez, Nordton a.k.a. Nomad, Cybrex, Michael Ven, Thomas Marko, Pablo One, Ron Ractive, Denis Underground, Johannes Becker, Afxs, Mastermind, Basic Engine, Ruben Sky, Elektrik Ryhno, Roberto Bedross, Moosak, Audio Bug, Kroonerz, Juergen A. Semmelmann, Overmax, Arrow Of Time
Synthesizer Revolution
Psyköhead, N.E.O.N.light, Malte Clavin, Nico Steckenberg, Cygnotic, H501L, Bionic Visions, Trautner & Becker, Coco Lemon, Parallel Planet, Jas Woods, Konglomerat, Mirko Firzlaff, Burning Prograde, quoy, The Resistance, Amy Be, Electric Horizon, The Freek Macheen, Karl Simon, Debris of Theia, Ron Ractive, Man in 4 Dimensions, Hans-Ulrich Pohl, Zwei-takt, Echowave XIII, TV Chill Moods, Alex Koenig, Fobee
Minimalistic Groover
MeMo Cherri, Lemy, Sven Lauschtakt, Herzfrequenz, Deck238, Enef, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Tobi Koch, The Dutch Deepartment, Eye-Xpress, Caz-Pire 28, Matteo Gatti, Moorii & Maas, Massimo Gentile, Ron Ractive, Sir Squi, Thomas Marko, Cyril Picard, Fobee, Andres Gil, Mini Jack, Migel Gloria, Paul Begge, Erik The Red, Christian Matzeit, Mario M, Carols Corolla, Decelebrex, Mignon AT, Dirk Hermann
Cosmika Electronica
p1/e, Brian Ferris, Flash Club Dresden 1984, Kuchinke, Bayer, Stock Exchange Girls, The Morphoders, Stephan Seddel, Cristina Verderio, Massimo Carmassi, ACR, Monday, Ron Ractive, MR XYBORG, Chris Klein, Jörg Mrowietz, Taigherwuds, Trautner & Becker, Blinky Blinky Computerband, Tomasz Pauszek, Christian Belt, Rene E-Dul, Das Lotron, The Disorder, Pitchtuner, The Smiling Buddhas, Erasmo
Autumn Leaves: Chilled House Vibes for the Colder Days
Thomas Alexander Kolbe, Max Vitolo, Ries, danyvin, Principle of Pleasure, Jürgen Gronholz, Atomico, Huey Buzo, Aurora Beach Club, L.porsche, Zwei-takt, Thomas Marko, 2 Cats, Moon, Herwell's Callan, Lonaj, Marlaine, Taigherwuds, Alex Nöthlich, Erick Wan Bacher, Della, Noam Garcia, Anirhythm, The Voyager Project, Axcel Lence, Glammer Twins, Ron Ractive, Flow And Physics, Robert Carollo, Roberto Fracchetta DJ
The Sound of Ambient, Vol. 1
H501L, Gubot, Makia Blue, Antiphon, Nicky Krüger, B-less, The Cosmos, Cosmic Tide, Skifi, Dan Chi, Ron Ractive, Rafal Kulik, Mattias Fridell, City Capture, Vast Massive Vapor, Blooma Root, Jacek Jan Komiago, 23 ID, Counting Clouds, Earratio, E-Teb, Fobee, Malacarma Project, Andy Geiss, Degreezero, Klangwuerfel
Sonnentanz
Taigherwuds, Groove Genelation, Joanne, Syntheticsax, Bahia Palace, Tomasz Pauszek, Remote Spaces, DEC75, Chris Davids, David Nachbeben, danyvin, Thomas Marko, Vitamin Dream, Bello Brunello, Jessica Parish, Counting Clouds, Beat Maniacs, Ron Ractive, Ldm, Mandalabar, Electrohertz, T.a., Cut 'n' Glue, Moment 4 Sound, Frankie Sottile, Gabriel Da Silva, Wendico, Floorworx
Ibiza Sunset 2023
Max Vitolo, DJ Jazzy James, Joybiza, Ron Ractive, Tolyso, Chilli Black, III & Boys, 2W Tools, Anirhythm, Sandro Dessi, Chris Davids, Andrew Fields, Myazisto, Puccino, Jens da House, DJane Dancecat, Bungalow, DJ Non Rex, Kenny Laakkinen, MIKE BTK, The Dutch Deepartment, Sgt.Elias, David Nachbeben, Tosch, Alone Again, Never Heard, Invisible Tune
Underground Techno Electro Tunes
Ayorix Pain, Chris Count, Patrice W., Ron Ractive, Clark B., Trautner & Becker, No.Ko, Zschet, NADARO, Robin Hirte, Øthentik, Jakub Rene Kosik, Gari Wald, Carlos Martz, Pen Perry, Tony Sempere, Thomas Marko, Rando Gunga, Krypto Kong, Stev-O, Klinkenberg, Jssst, Sylent, Theodor Nabuurs, Tim Catrall, Blinky Blinky Computerband, Phantom of Anton, Sven Neawolf
The Tech House Kitchen
Feldschieber, O-PERRY, Ivan Salvador, Diego Alonso, Jay Mexx, Jumaira, DJ Green Snake, Jon Thomas, Stonie Ol'G, MARK US, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Nicky Vax, Alexey Brooksi, Diniz (CH), Fabio Broox & Violahiti, Josan Hernandez, Mobius, CrazyDane, Javi Dejota, Vonel, Ferruccio Belmonte, Ron Ractive, V.G.M, Yonel Gee, Nigel Jones, Moorii & Maas, SLKN, Koup, Oscar Bardelli, Gunman, Tony Di Sarno, Demus Whisper
Anthems of Deep House 2023
DJ Non Rex, Stereonova, Adam Rise, Mr. Cox, Alexander Bollinger, Beppe Zoveralli, Sasha Top, imkreis, Mr Luke, Ries, Kiara B, Erick Wan Bacher, Joybiza, Diniz (CH), ArtnHarry, Groove Lab, Vanriksem, Nicolai Masur, Sgt.Elias, Ron Ractive, Quester Polanki, Gabriel Klyn, Lightseeds, Salvo Lo Greco, Never Heard, Donald-tek, Ana Antonova, Teboovibes, Cuyv
Autumn Lounge and Chill
Klangwald, Gianni de Santis, Taigherwuds, Chiffre 100, Gamma Orionis, Luis Tyrna, Cosmogong, ALL THAT RIDDLE, Panderma, Dustin Lefholz, 2 Cats, Eduard Prost, Blinky Blinky Computerband, George Lindström, Ubass, Ra's Best Project, Pandura, Denis Arson, Roland Dorffner, Thegodfatherexperience, Herzraum, Nils Engine, Ken Muller, Sven Kretschmann, Abe Bagok, Dyodho, Ron Ractive, Abendrot, Makia Blue, Randolf Ruby