Berlin-based DJ/producer Markus Binapfl aka Big World needs little introduction; having been involved in the global music scene for more than a decade, he has an impressive string of successes to his name. He first hit the big time as a producer in mainstream pop music and has more than 200 releases, including a number of gold and platinum hits, under his belt. These days, Big World has left the world of pop behind and concentrates his talents on house music. His first single as Big World, "Morning Light" (2001) became a massive club hit, heralding the start of a new and exciting chapter in his musical career. Big World's countless releases to date have hit the charts worldwide; notable successes include "Fuerza" reaching number 3 in the Beatport chart
Latest Releases
Big Room Gladiators, Vol. 1
Falko Niestolik, Manuel Baccano, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, DJ Fist, The Bass Kidz, Ange, Fine Touch, Glazersound, Christian Weber, @IT, Vincent Vega, Shytsee, DJ Pearl, Markus Binapfl, Brighi, Cavin Viviano, Sound Of Venice, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Gee, Lighter, Syn & Roc, Frater, Stent, Stereo Tonic, Avaro, Enzo Canale, Deft Duo, Ellroy Clerk, Maria Edesse, Cedric Vian, Joss H, Fuseboxers
In the Name of House, Vol. 1
Vincent Vega, Rinat Latif, Wawa, Michelle Weeks, Cambis, Peter Brown, Miss Luna, Q Derhino, Rio Dela Duna, Futuristic Polar Bears, Danny Howard, Hagen Feetly, DJ Pearl, Reza, Miqro, Jacob A, DJ Monxa, Christian Weber, Damien J. Carter, Ali Escobar, Honeywell, DBN, David Puentez, Cozi Costi, eSquire, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Pesos, DJ Zhukovsky, Jenna Summer, Schwarz & Funk, We:We, Fabulous Addiction, Polina Griffith, Morlando, Deft Duo, Ash Paine, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Peverell Bros, BK Duke, Ezzy Safaris, Chris Crisp, Mat Batur
Poco Loco (Underground Groove Monsters), Vol. 3
Beat Maneuva, JP Chronic, Lemon3, Tim Nice, Martin Villeneuve, 8Barz, FTR3, Vincent Vega, Rinat Latif, Manuel Baccano, House Bastards, Jenny Casparius, Lucas Reyes, Rafael Saenz, Tres Amici, Le Daan, The Good Guys, Alex Senna, Tom Leiden, DJ Soulstar, Wally B., Alexander, Houseshaker, DJ Nico, Boogie Pimps, Darren Bailie, Niko De Luka, Lydianne, Cristian Poow, Tony Jaguar, Luca Lento, Benjamin Milic, Dousk, Andree Eskay, Ralph Good, Kid Shakers, Dany Cohiba, DannyO, Mario Chris, DJ Monxa, Rio Dela Duna
Beatbox Rockers, Vol. 2 (50 Club Bangers)
Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, J.A.M., Chixunighted, Deniz Koyu, Ambush, Freaky Bass, Daniel Altadill, Teddy Richards, Masquerade (DE), Norse, Beatmechanic, Fooh Funk, Mick Kastenholt, Andrew Dee, DBN, David Puentez, Cozi Costi, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Markus Binapfl, Brighi, Alex Brinken, Frank Rice, Tobias Schulz, TmgK, Jem, U-Lot Sound, F.L.E.X., Miqro, Jacob A, Stuart King, Moussa Clarke, John Ashby, Honeywell, Alex Lamb, Joseph Armani, Mario Chris, Anthi Pashi, Alexandra Prince, Kid Shakers, Chris Melin, Adrian Bood, Jenna Summer, Pasha Amazon, Sebjak, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, AstroFox, Mat Holtmann, John Dahlback, Florian Picasso, Misha Kitone, Argento, Steve Mcee, Disfunktion, Miss Luna, Groove Salvation, Evorush, Silvio Carrano, Alex Gray, DJ Ralph, Nimi Dovrat, Marc One, Dendrityx, Alex Sayz, Ton! Dyson, Cazzi Opeia, Dashka, Laura Aqui, NekliFF, Ellroy Clerk, A.C.K., Subsneakers
Ibiza Party Island (40 Midnight House Tunes), Vol. 4
Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, Hacker, Gariy, Lichtmacher, Terri B!, Slippy Beats, Priism, Carlos Waytt, Paul Vinx, KaiMack, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Nick Donnas, Edison Dardhesa, The Ironix, Gordon John, Sweet LA, Rick Marshall, Sounds Like!, Wander Sa, Kid Massive, Blacktron, Austin Leeds, Redhead Roman, AN:RO, Funky Truckerz, Beedeep, Daniel Argoud, John De Mark, Steve Kid, Luke DB, Erik Stefler, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Tom Wax, Alex Stadler, Vincent Vega, Rinat Latif, Lello Mascolo, Jamm Jamm Orchestra, Francesco Diaz, Mike Moorish, Daniel Ortega, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Fuzzy Hair, Mark Bale, Kim Kaey, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Ellen Weller, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Peverell, Jaques Le Noir, Jonathan Ulysses, DJ Lewi, Wawa, Koe
Christmas Present For HOUSE LOVERS, Vol. 3
Wander Sa, Audica, Facture, Matvey Emerson, Mastercris, Groove Addix, Henri Sanrame, Beaverhausen, Sebbers, U-Lot Sound, Lucas Reyes, Dany Cohiba, Miqro, Jacob A, Pesos, Tim Le Funk, Honeywell, Tony Jaguar, Pasha Amazon, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Tom & Jerry, Mario Chris, DJ Ralph, Sebjak, Rafael Diefentaler, Richard Young, Ellroy Clerk, Argoon & Novik, O.B, Nimi Dovrat, AstroFox, Smith & Robbo, Alesso, Avicii, John Dahlback, Deniz Koyu, Alex Sayz, SL Curtiz, Filip Jenven, David Tort, PumpTheParty, Joseph Armani, Majuri, Alex Berti, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Frankox, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Markus Binapfl, Coco Fay, Misha Kitone, Marc One, Dashka, Tobias Schulz, TmgK
Ibiza Party Island (40 Midnight House Tunes), Vol. 3
G-Black, MING, Slippy Beats, AMT8, Bryan Dalton, Shant, Clint Maximus, Freedah Soul, Damon Grey, DJ Stephen, Jay Frog, Dacia Bridges, Pascal Dolle, House Of Virus, Nick Donnas, Marco Pavlin, Paul Lock, Nathan Rux, Maurice Durand, Giv Groov, David Puentez, Monolythe, Krokodile Krugel, BeatFlashers, Benny Camaro, Ash Paine, Michael Fall, Tyler Traxx, A Squared Theory, Modium, Scott Giles, JN, Lucas Reyes, Ralph Good, Stein, Angelo Fracalanza, Vogue, Angelo Scalici, DJ Jurgen, DeLeau, Anton Stellz, Peter Brown, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Deep Fish, Dario Rodriguez, Luke DB, Wlady, Leyla Ek, John Cartner, The Good Guys, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz
Underground Series Barcelona Pt. 3
Luca Debonaire, Kaippa, DJ Wady, Dvit Bousa, Block & Crown, C-Fast, Josh Feedblack, Giacomo Tosi, Leandro Da Silva, Havoc&Lawn, Matt & Kendo, Ozzie London, Incognet, Popcorn Poppers, Diego Palacio, Hever Jara, Markus Binapfl, Leony!, Charlie Roennez, Lissat & Voltaxx, DJ Dove, Raul Cremona, Greg Lee, Simioli, Louis Lennon, DJ Licious, Georgie Liz, Santeli, Nivlac, Marc Palacios, DJ Kone, Rio Dela Duna
Balearic House Classics, Vol. 2 (25 All Time House Anthems)
Erick Morillo, Eddie Thoneick, Shawnee Taylor, Jerry Ropero, Denis The Menace, Jaqueline, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, Jonathan Ulysses, Pryce Oliver, Futuristic Polar Bears, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, DJ Samuel Kimko, Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Cookies, Joe T Vannelli, Vlynn, Relight Orchestra & Melanie, Made & Sax, Michelle Weeks, Cambis, John Dahlback, Young Rebels, Danny Dove, Susie Ledge, Robert Miles, Markus Binapfl, Brighi, Tristan Garner, Gregori Klosman, Gianluca Damiano, Procida, Veerus, Maxie Devine, D.O.N.S., DBN, Kadoc, Sonido Puro, Sabrina Johnston, Bar & Bar, Miqro, Pesos
Re-Freshed Frequencies Vol. 13
House Generation Presented by Future Mouse
Future Big Room Sounds, Vol. 1
Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, Cazzi Opeia, Tobias Schulz, Set Collins, EpicFail, Elek3Life, Markus Binapfl, Marco Farouk, SL Curtiz, Alesso Bomba, Young Rebels, Eddie Thoneick, Francesco Diaz, Ronnsn, Jason D3an, Dezarate, Vain Cortes, Roger Slato, Fadi & Klinko, Adrian Bood, Noisy Boy, Dan Dally, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Gabriel Ghost, John Amaro, Alex Sayz, Escapee, Strobe, Jesse Voorn, Rubin, Nico Hamuy, DJ Ortzy, Smith & Robbo, The Funktuary, Dimitri Vangelis, Wyman, Bailey, Jodie Connor, Laris Alexander, Escadia
Rave Train, Vol. 5 (25 House Engines)
Albin Myers, St. James, Tom Jagger, Steve Edwards, Futuristic Polar Bears, Much Love, AJ Lewis, Elliot Chapman, Bronx Cheer, Dutch Deejays Dominate, Tim Berg, Marc One, Markus Binapfl, Brighi, Joseph Armani, Coco Fay, Jolie Lassen, Mike Moorish, Daniel Ortega, John Dahlback, Seventh Groove, Robbi Altidore, Malow, Bruce Aisher, Club Guys, Modell & Mercier, Loveless, Dr. Beat, Red Konte, Amniza, Masquerade (DE), Norse
Commercial Bigroom Anthems, Vol. 2
Markus Binapfl, Brighi, Joni, Senseekers, Trarius, Fadi & Klinko, Roger Slato, SL Curtiz, Majuri, Domovnik, Arbre Blass, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Lima, David Costa, Ton! Dyson, Gabriel Ghost, DJ Fist, The Bass Kidz, Joseph Knight, Trooperz, Alex Sayz, Tobias Schulz, Kathi Monta, Christian Weber, Jay Rocves, Tom Buster, Frankox, Giorgio Prezioso & Libe
I Wanna See You Sweat, Vol. 2 (20 Floor Killers)
Eddie Thoneick, Shermanology, Markus Binapfl, Brighi, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Jolie Lassen, Mike Moorish, Daniel Ortega, Joseph Armani, A.C.K., Subsneakers, Verdugo Brothers, St. John, Tim Berg, Misha Kitone, Avicii, Giorgio Prezioso, Libe, Premeson, Tobias Schulz, Kathi Monta, JuicyTrax, The Double Drop, Reuben Keeney, Alex Berti, EdShock, Deviz Bang, The Attic, Lights (DE), Marc One, The Riberaz
Germany 12 Points (House Heroes from Germany)
Jay Frog, Francesco Diaz, Sax, Made, Denis The Menace, Big World, Erick Morillo, Eddie Thoneick, Shawnee Taylor, Cambis, Felix Wenzel, Ma'Deeva, Markus Binapfl, Brighi, SL Curtiz, Majuri, Domovnik, Thomas Gold, Chriss Ortega, Nicole Tyler, Masquerade (DE), Frontload, Ton! Dyson, Strobe, Jesse Voorn, Rubin
Weekend House Bombs, Vol. 2
Julia Del More, Robert Feelgood, Damier Soul, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Emilio Hernandez, Jimmy Carris, The Peverell Brothers, Tom Boye, Reza, John Jacobsen, G-Martinez, Block & Crown, Matt Auston, Dirty Guru, SL Curtiz, eSquire, Ruth Cullen, Manjit, Majuri, Lucas Reyes, Discojack, Tonio Liarte, Tsaho, Vigo Qinan
The House Masters, Vol. 1
David Penn, Rober Gaez, ATFC, Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, T. Tommy, Antoine Clamaran, The Machine, Richie Santana, DJ Chus, Matthew Codek, Reza, Barry Obzee, Stephan M, Laurent Simeca, Veerus, Maxie Devine, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid, Austin Leeds, Redhead Roman, John Dahlback, Young Rebels, Eddie Thoneick, Francesco Diaz, Cozi, Markus Binapfl, Brighi, Hayley Parsons, Futuristic Polar Bears, Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike, Vangosh, Henrik B, Christian Älvestam, DBN, Matty Menck, Rosie Henshaw, Joseph Armani
Biggest EDM Cuts, Vol. 1
Markus Binapfl, Brighi, Lunde Bros, Tim Berg, Daniel Pereaux, AHL, Backwall, Jerry Rekonius, Niels Van Gogh, Dave Ramone, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Avicii, Damien N-Drix, David Puentez, Henry Himself, SL Curtiz, John Dahlback, Patrick Hofmann, Mick Kastenholt, Andrew Dee, Frankox, Danny Dove, Ben Preston, Mr. Groove, Misha Kitone, The Boogeyman, Chris Melin, Adrian Bood
Clubbing Anthems, Vol. 1
Julia Del More, Polyglot, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, Damier Soul, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Soul Cartel, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Paul Vinx, +36, Alpha Vice, Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Luca Debonaire, Matt Auston, George Johnson, Bsharry, Strobe, Jesse Voorn, Rubin, Markus Binapfl, Brighi, Misha Kitone, FADI II KLINKO, David Costa, Nick Fisher, Ton! Dyson
Ibiza Closings Classics (20 Supreme House Favorites)
Jerry Ropero, Denis The Menace, Sabor, Jaqueline, Albin Myers, Danny Dove, Ben Preston, Futuristic Polar Bears, Kwan Hendry, Soul Cream, Francesco Diaz, Michael Feiner, David Tort, Norman Doray, Alesso, Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike, Vangosh, Mochico, Ian Carey, Miss Bunty, Young Rebels, Sebastien Drums, Polina, Dim Chris, Christian Weber, DJ Flex, Sandy W., Mario Vasquez, Alex Sayz, Hype Jones, The Funktuary, Dimitri Vangelis, Wyman, Kathy Brown, Jerry Ropero & Michael Simon, Markus Binapfl, Brighi, John Dahlback
Biggest Club Anthems
We Like To Dance [Progressive Floorfiller], Vol. 1
Jan Leyk, Markus Binapfl, Futuristic Polar Bears, The Riberaz, Joseph Armani, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Niels Van Gogh, Dave Ramone, Mark Bale, Jason Caesar, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Tom & Jerry, SL Curtiz, Tobias Schulz, Danny Dove, Ben Preston, David Puentez, Henry Himself, Adrian Bood, David Costa, Jeff Rock, Dashka, Laura Aqui, Coco Fay, Seedy Jazz, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Parkett, eSquire, Jozef, Tim Royko, Mike Leon
Dirty Dancing - Electro & Club-House Tunes, Vol. 3
Markus Binapfl, SL Curtiz, Ton! Dyson, Strobe, Jesse Voorn, Rubin, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Marco Polar, Seedy Jazz, Misha Kitone, Lights, Sebastien Rebels, Steve Aguirre, Juantrack, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, Majuri, Alex Berti, DJ Fist, Acid DJ, Evorush, John Dahlback, Premeson, Nimi Dovrat, Miller, Fainal, AstroFox, Marc One
Kraftworx House 2014.2
Robbie Rivera, Alex Kenji, Plastik Funk, Grandmaster Melle Mel, Bellini, Groove Phenomenon, Jan Vega, Phunk Investigation, CHELLE, Bob Sinclar, Mauro Mondello, Nica, Simon Fava, Tradelove, 2Elements, Dave Kurtis, Bass Kleph, Bartosz Brenes, Andrey Exx, Hot Hotels, Vocal Diva, Luca Debonaire, Damon Grey, Lissat & Voltaxx, Leroy Jankins, God's Love Project, Hanna Hansen, Lucas Reyes, Markus Binapfl, Federico Scavo, Andrea Guzzoletti, Maffa, Lady Jocelyn, Brock & Laute, DJ Falk, Mauto Mondello
Kraftworx Deep House 2014.2
Mirbeys & Karim, Danny Darko, Toni Lewis, Chess, Greenfield, Andrey Exx, Diva Vocal, Troitski, Mass Digital, Matty Menck, Junge & Maedchen, Boy Tedson, Kaiser Souzai, Leony!, DJ Hildegard, DJ Falk, Meave De Tria, Etwas, CRCKSN, Amberstar, Sebastien, Mauro Mondello, Akil Wingate, Edgard Mile, Marc Fitzek, Yollo
Tiger Ibiza Party Food (Volume 2)
Real Ibiza 2014 (More Than A Beat)
Plastik Funk, Grandmaster Melle Mel, Tradelove, Peter Gelderblom, Randy Colle, Sol Noir, Sini, James Durden, BBCR, Phunk Investigation, CHELLE, Dave Kurtis, Rutte, Delicious, BOOSTEDKIDS, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Mr. Grey, Markus Binapfl, Mekki Martin, DJ Falk, 2Elements, Sander Van Doorn, Yves V, RMA, House South Brothers, David Jones, E.M.P. Project, Mauro Mondello, Lissat & Voltaxx, Red Carpet, Sequenza, Diver, General Tosh, Sergio Mendes, Simon Fava, Viktor Mora