DJBreeze was born in North Carolina and started spinning in 2001. He started hitting the music scene hard with DJ presence in 2002 playing in clubs of the state Capitol Raleigh, Greensboro, Greenville, Wilmington, Charlotte, etc...He's played at ESS lounge, The RedRoom, Kryptonite, The Dirty, Club 1100, The Touch, club 007 and many many more until 2006...He went to college at IADT in Tampa, FL for Audio Engineering and hit the breaks scene hard, playing in clubs such as Mangrove's and the Amp along side 303, Axel , Hydro, Diety, Oracle, Crucial, Swift, iLLG, JoshB, MikeB, and many many more to name. He's put his staple and PLUR into the DJ/Breaks scene for years and when he finished up with IADT, He started producing hot floor pounding tracks on Side
Latest Releases
The Art of Bass, Vol. 08
Loz Goddard, Jormek, The MasterLine, Yesenia Montes, Alt-A, SellRude, Kozilek, Yankee, Majestic Noise, Shade K, Space Frogs From Saturn, Gruv42, Mr Breaks, Avalon Rays, Quentin's Ladder, M@shinist, DJ Breeze, SluG (FL), Boom Jinx, Nitrous Oxide, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Tommy Pulse, Gettoblasters, Tagavaka, MXV, The Wodka, Gravity, Mamae, DJ Akoza, Killer Industries
Bass Selections, Vol. 13
Scott Curtis, Bass Odyssey, Pando G, Dima Isay, Bassienda, Beatloud, COND, furycaine, G-Spec, Facunh, Wicked Wes, Gosize, Swarov, Hot Wheels, Lady Shade, Gotlucky, CODE BREAKERZ, Vinny V, Danny Anger, DJ Breeze, Staxia, Flipper, Exx, Space Frogs From Saturn, Hertenfels, Conrad Subs, Vodkah, M@shinist
Nothing But... Bass & Beats, Vol. 20
Pantsoph, Paket, Neva, Electrom, GreenFlamez, DJ Breeze, Malibu Breaks, Jim Funk, Simon Vinyl Junkie, Sachazam, Leon XIV, Bios Destruction, Bukue One, ShyKine, Che&Mos, The Beat Cleavers, No Eat, Aimee, Evan Gamble Lewis, Bob Slaughter, Two Toke, KRS Two, Space Bubbles, Touch & Go, Mystice, Index, Lucas
Nothing But... Bass & Beats, Vol. 19
Pantsoph, Paket, Neva, GreenFlamez, Smithmonger, Destroyers, DJ Breeze, Malibu Breaks, RamjamSam, Jim Funk, Simon Vinyl Junkie, Sachazam, Leon XIV, ShyKine, Che&Mos, The Beat Cleavers, No Eat, Aimee, Evan Gamble Lewis, Bob Slaughter, Two Toke, Attitude, Woter, MXV, Garas, Dima Terem, Ancha, SinnerXL, Gosize, Haze City
Dancing Pirates, Vol. 1
Valdemossa, Hochanstaendig, Purple Cafe, Nico Zandolino, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Falko Niestolik, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Krumm & Schief, Patrik Hupe, AMDM, Sean Nice, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, CRT, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Kobes, DJ Freedom, Major Sound, Ariac, Paul Vinx, Andy, Itz Tiffany, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Marc One
Turnon Radio Pres. Turnon Dance Hits, Vol. 4
Full Moon Music, Sonnenkind, Farrin & Winters, Alex Heider, Suicide Toast, Michael Fall, Barry Tone, Wrong Plane, Carvillo, Popp & Popp, Flowa, DJ Vavva, Mark Quinziano, Dan Slater, Alan Gendreau, Terri B!, DJ Breeze, Maja Fee, Mr Lucky, Micah Byrnes, Mindpeltz, F&O Project, Alina Renae, Sandjake, MxozzaMusiq, Drumcomplex, Steve Norton, Sonar System, Bason Journe, Mad Demon, Miro Pajic, Loona, Tale & Dutch, P. Moody, Kai Sheen, Lars Wickinger, Russ Danoff, Mario Beck, JD Wood, Ben Neeson, Matt Pincer, Tezija & Keyra
Pure House, Vol. 3
Florito, Roberto Sol, Rana, Patrick Hofmann, Hagen Feetly, A.C.N., Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, KaiMack, Beedeep, Art Alive, Miqro, Jacob A, Daniel Argoud, Gonzak, Paco Caniza, Lucy Clarke, Ashley Izco, Daniel Dale, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, TRIPLE1, Dirty Guru, Robert Feelgood, Tom Boye, David Bernardi, Fred Del Mar, Gordon John, Black Legend Project, Falko Niestolik, K & K, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Ken Holland, Peverell, Kid Shakers, Hayley Parsons, Futuristic Polar Bears, Mat Holtmann, Sounds Like!, DJ Monxa, Xander Ace, Abe Stewart, Patrik Hupe, Slideback, Beethoven Tbs, Dany Cohiba, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Luke DB, Fabien Pizar
House Record Bag, Vol. 3
Kiki Doll, Damon Grey, Beedeep, Dirty Guru, Gathier, 1st Place, Dmitriiev, Fred Del Mar, Atlantis, Morsy, Paul Jockey, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Gordon John, Troj, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, A Squared Theory, Black Legend Project, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid, DJ Stephen, Fuzzy Hair, Paco Caniza, Angelo Scalici, BeatFlashers, DJ Monxa, Falko Niestolik, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Nathan Rux, Maurice Durand, Paul Vinx, K & K, Edwin Geninatti, Dario Rodriguez, Frank Goedicke, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Sideglide, Dave Crusher, Simioli, Quantek, Ken Holland, Mika, Arek, John Modena, Roger Da Silva, Peverell, Ben Weller
Big Room Empire (Festival Tunes), Vol. 3
Waverz, Giorgio Gee, Sovi, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, Patrick Manresa, Seedy Jazz, Jan Leyk, Markhese, Adrian Bood, Max Lean, Mero, Wijk, Paul Vinx, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Maxon (DE), Tom Appetite, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Ellroy Clerk, Purple Cafe, Sharkhuman, DJ Breeze, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Josh Nor, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Dario Rodriguez, John Dish, Tommyizer, AlbertDave, Lory Dee & Freddy, Point Blvnk, Taamy
Rock Like a Superstar, Vol. 4 (House Bombs)
Dirty Guru, Falko Niestolik, Gina Alexandra, Gathier, 1st Place, Fred Del Mar, Sean Sines, Lucas Reyes, Dany Cohiba, MA-1, Moussa Clarke, Corey Andrew, Sums, Slideback, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Benny Camaro, Fisher & Fiebak, A Squared Theory, Kiki Doll, Damon Grey, Black Legend Project, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid, Renoa, Gianluca Catra, Ellen Weller, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, Michael Fall, Tyler Traxx, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Din Vito, Futuristic Polar Bears, Chrom3, Beethoven Tbs, Xander Ace, Abe Stewart, Nick Donnas, Edison Dardhesa, Nathan Rux, Maurice Durand, Dmitriiev, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Paul Vinx, Beedeep, K & K, David Bernardi, Boogie Pimps, Dache & Shaw, Teo Mandrelli, Paco Caniza, Michelle Weeks, Cambis
Big Room Empire (Festival Tunes), Vol. 2
Point Blvnk, Cadence XYZ, DVNS, Mark Bale, Jason Caesar, Terri B!, DJ Breeze, Shane Patrick, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Jan Leyk, Bes, Meret, Wilton De Grey, Malow, Backwall, Jerry Rekonius, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, Slippy Beats, Raphael Topas, Bsharry, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Erik Stefler, LNDR, fredb, Arys, Bruce Aisher, Suncoke, Justin Point, The Riberaz, Gosh Crash, Alex Volt, Alvee, RadioActivity, Seedy Jazz
Groovin' Island (Pure House Tunes), Vol. 2
Jaques Le Noir, Luna Moor, Stan Williams, Mark M, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, KC Anderson, Thacher, Robin Bright, Ellen Weller, Michael Kone, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Erick Decks, Nessa Cali, DJ McKoy, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Abigail Bailey, Robert Feelgood, Damier Soul, Beedeep, DJ Stephen, Chantelle Rowe, Oscar Gs, Sergio Pardo, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Funky Flo, Denis Agamirov, Alex Whisper, Nebs Jack, D.R.N.D.Y, John De Mark, Lichtmacher, Discojack, Nico Zandolino, Lemon3, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Roberto Ferro, Benny Camaro, Souljackerz, Rude Vinyl, Boogie Pimps, Paul Kennedy, Andy Vack, E-Trayde, Tsaho, Danny Franklin, USB Players, Gary Caos, Simioli, Ima, Gathier, Club 2 Club, Paco Caniza, Moussa Clarke, John Ashby
Hot & Crazy (House & Only), Vol. 4
Alex Vibe, Krokodile Kruegel, Rob Williams, Wang, Gathier, George Johnson, Luke DB, Fabien Pizar, Tim Bailey, Oz Romita, Roberto Ferro, Benny Camaro, DJ Zhukovsky, Jenna Summer, Oscar Gs, Sergio Pardo, Joseph Knight, D.R.N.D.Y, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Kid Shakers, Sounds Like!, Giv Groov, Leanne Brown, Paco Caniza, Peverell Bros, Vivacity, Carlos Waytt, Patrick Bee, Daniel Argoud, Mat Batur, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz
Ready 2 Roar (Big Room Floor Monsters), Vol. 3
Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, MickMag, JustBob, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Davide Turco, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Sergio Reyes, Giorgio Gee, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Jia Miles, Rafael Diefenthaler, Mark Bale, Bobby Rock, Roger Horton, Fargo, C. Todd Nielsen, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Sovi, Max Lean, Mero, Wijk, Nicolas Belli, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Ellroy Clerk, Purple Cafe, Seedy Jazz, DJ Breeze, Cutser & Duke, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Sharkhuman, Wolky, Vol2Cat
Breaks & Beats Selections, Vol. 07
Ready 2 Roar (Big Room Floor Monsters), Vol. 1
Patrick Hofmann, Starwoodz, Maria Marcus, Gil Sanders, MRUO, Eternal N, Michael Lanza, Niels Van Gogh, Dario Rodriguez, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Seedy Jazz, Kid Massive, Bes, Meret, Wilton De Grey, Nicolas Belli, Reevo, Point Blvnk, Suncoke, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Shane Patrick, Patric La Funk, DBN, Rafael Diefentaler, Michael Zhonga, Terri B!, DJ Breeze, Jan Leyk, Bruce Aisher, fredb, Justin Point, The Riberaz, Eddie Thoneick, Backwall, Jerry Rekonius
Radio Gladiators, Vol. 4
Jan Leyk, Encure, Brett Miller, MZA, Valdemossa, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Moestwanted, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, Sideglide, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Joni, Senseekers, Ellen Weller, The Ironix, Philip Braun, S.B.A And E, Marcelo Wallace, Amniza, 86beat, AMinusLex
Radio Dance Charts, Vol. 4 (40 Radio Smashers)
Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Jason Anoushe, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, AMDM, Sean Nice, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, Baseek, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, MadBro, Joni, Senseekers, Mot, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Moestwanted, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Gorf, DJ Soulstar, Jan Leyk, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Timbo, Bentfly, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong, Jean Beatz, DBN, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, The Dead Prezidents, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Lumberjack, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Sesa, Erin, Hi Noise, Orffee, Zinner, Code3000, Alex B & Max Sabatini, Chris Ve, Eric Bright, Sergio Pardo
Peaktime Monsters, Vol. 3 (Born To Rave)
Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, DJ Breeze, ReLight Orchestra, Steve Dekay, Leks Tone, Yder, Patrick Hofmann, Hard Rock Sofa, Point Blvnk, Taamy, Jan Leyk, DJ Turtle, FLoran C, Suncoke, EdShock, Deviz Bang, Akade, fredb, Pumpkin Air, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Wolky, Slippy Beats, DJ Slave, Nicola Fasano, Steve Powers, Miami Rockets, Mark Bale, Lost Identity, Soap Bubbles, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, M, D, Kevin Ettienne, Damien N-Drix, Alex Volt, Alvee, RadioActivity, Vertical Smile, Dirty Shade, Vale Love, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO, Josh Nor, Novacloud, Digital Bounze, Bes Ymeri, Justin Point, Luke Tolosan, Rene, Matvey Emerson, The Riberaz, George Wonder
Big Room Soldiers, Vol. 3
Zulu Natives, Josh Nor, Dario Rodriguez, Patrick Hofmann, Nicolas Belli, DJ Breeze, Niels Van Gogh, Kid Massive, Reevo, Point Blvnk, Marc One, Patric La Funk, DBN, Seedy Jazz, Adrian Bood, Schaukelpferd, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Suncoke, Purple Cafe, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Giorgio Gee, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Ellroy Clerk, Sovi, Cutser & Duke, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Max Lean, Wijk & Mero
Big Room Soldiers, Vol. 2
Nitro, Tavengo, Rhea Raj, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, Sovi, Loud Seduction, John Dish, Roman Aloy, Terri B!, DJ Breeze, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, The Riberaz, Jan Leyk, Wilson Costa, Maggie B, Slippy Beats, James Black Pitch, Alivø, Jey Aux Platines, Pumpkin Air, WellGroove, Jia Miles, Chris Mc Dyre, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Mark Bale, Jason Caesar, Honka, Wolky, Trooperz, Jigante, Malow
Breaks & Beats Selections, Vol. 01
Lucas, Nosk, Master & Disaster, În Space Cădeț, Bobryuko, Terrie Kynd, Gosize, Mikhail Samoilov, Anatoly Khmelenko, Paket, Javy Groove, VOIRON, Retropolis, Sendust, Strobe Connector, Oleg Xaler, DJ Breeze, DJ Cdc, Antoxa project, Slow Modulate Orchestra, A60, Rafa Arjona, Pierrot The Acid Clown, Degrader, Elias the Prophet, Alt-A
Re:Vibe Essentials - Big Room, Vol. 6
Peaktime Monsters, Vol. 1 (Born To Rave)
Dario Rodriguez, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Moestwanted, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Martina, Artywell, Fargo, C. Todd Nielsen, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Loud Seduction, Ricardo Reyna, Erik Goca, Jan Leyk, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, AKADIAN, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Dim Chris, Patrick Hofmann, Markhese, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Arys, Wolky, Josh Nor, Niels Van Gogh, Dave Ramone, Roger Horton, HoRuzz, Supanova, ZVMT, Giorgio Gee, Mosimann, Adrian Bood, DBN, Lunde Bros, Jonny Rose, Metromind, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Jigante, Tim Royko, Philippe Lemot, Max Lean, Terri B!, DJ Breeze, Purple Cafe, Marcelo Wallace, Falko Niestolik, Honka