Rene (Renata Baykova) is a Russian budding star, RnB & Soul singer and songwriter.She is a finalist of Russian national selection for the Eurovision 2012 song contest.Rene grew up inspired by such music legends as Sade, Mariah Carey, Alicia Keys, Donny Hathaway, who pretty much influenced her own style.Rene's singing career began when she moved from her native town Ufa where she has been studying languages at a university, to Moscow where she started working and writing with Alex Hook, one of the most talented sound producers in the country.As a result of the collaboration they produced her debut studio album "Letet", released by the leading russian label Gala Records.In 2011 Rene and Alex Hook launched their own recording studio based in Moscow, "Sweetmusic Studio" which is now one of
Latest Releases
Great Working Djs
Tomasz Pauszek, Remote Spaces, Fraenco, Wavepuntcher, Tabasco Bob, Leindallaz, Red Richards, Leo Max, Harley Cat, Tosch, T19, 14k-Volts, 10jonct, 4Tezian, 4you, Wallber Pinheiro, 8inhole, A.T.T.O.S., Aannaa, Acidsmile, Ad Ryan, Ades Vapor, Sascha Blank, Zugspitz Buam, Zentoy, Yes I Am, Yan Krow, Xionti, Wolfgang Edelmayer, Wild&klosman, Willard Mellow, Whoop That!, Waxme, Wanc, Walter Schwarz, Mike_elektro, Electronative, J. Minguez, Azid Soundz, Comaro, Nanamarie, Rich Austin
Let The Beat Control Your Body, Vol. 4
Andy P, Eddie Thoneick, Kornpluck, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Martin Mix, Mike Pearl, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, John Dahlback, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Ash, Slippy, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Denny Lee, Mutehead, Josh Nor, Cedric Vian, Joss H, Sharkhuman, WildVibes, Lasso The Sun, Kobes, DJ Skywalk, Ezechiel, Homo Novo, Culsu, Pumpkin Air, Manrag, Audax, Ole Eb, Lleen, eSquire, Ruth Cullen, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Aggero, Elena Capatina, Mirko B., Teaman, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels
Almost Is Never Enough, Vol. 1 (Big Room Monsters)
Ridwello, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, R.O.O.S., DBN, Swooney, Marcelos Pi, Josh Nor, Marcelo Wallace, Honka, Ferris Hilton, Rino(IO)DJ, Takahiro Yoshihira, Geedai, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Charlie Mauthe, Joe Hill, Aggero, Vol2Cat, Oni Sky, Monoloop, Pablo Reyes, Jay Frog, Nicky Jones, Techno Logic, Wolky, Purple Cafe, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Matt Myer, Luke Tolosan, Dirty Shade, Roger Slato, Edy Valiant, NOEL, Mick Kastenholt, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, DJ Junior, Viktoria Metzker
Ibiza Winter Island 2022 (The House Edition)
Peter Brown, Mitch B., Meters Follow, Tim Porta, Zinner, Scott Giles, JN, B. Vivant, Discojack, Silvio Carrano, Jaques Le Noir, DJ Nirro, Niko De Luka, The 80's Ghetto Collective, Jay Frog, Maui, Jolie Lassen, DJ Fist, Jerry Ropero, Joris Dee, Kid Shakers, Lemon3, Ua Tea, Djorda Luigia, Shytsee, Josoy, Mixline, Misha G, Heart Of Space, Ash Paine, Block & Crown, Damon Grey, DJ Zhukovsky, Jenna Summer, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Brown Sugar, Corey Andrew, Frater, Stent, Tom Da Lips, Di Saronno, Michael Clark, Sonny Zamolo
The Afro Tech Vault of 4Matt
AfroMendez, At. Bam, El Set Soul, Blaque Bakhowa, C-Quence, AfroDrum, Rene, Charles Desire, Collen Cohen, DJ Lahlela, Knine Tseki, Ecksomatiq Project, Linka, Lee, Matthew Yates, Shantelle, Andy Soul, Mr PascalSoul, Mr. PascalSoul, MystDuke, P-Deep, Sol'zee, Sir Mos, Maronza, Lady Knight, The Dawn, Valley, Sonnet Cironic, Terry, The Jazz, The Soul Journey
All Stars 01
Hidden Gems, Vol.1
Deeper At Night Vol. 53
Happy Girls (Groovy House Beats), Vol. 1
Ed Lee, Zinner, B. Vivant, Freedah Soul, Damon Grey, Havoc, Lawn, Roondabit, Slippy Beats, Roger Horton, Lemon3, Ua Tea, Adrian Taylor, Leonard Michael, Red Club, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Tom Leeland, Kid Shakers, Lucy Clarke, Ashley Izco, Fine Touch, Mc Shayon, Paolo M., John De Mark, Jaques Le Noir, Shytsee, Richard Harrington, Niko De Luka, The 80's Ghetto Collective, DJ Nirro, DJ Fist, Djey Piko, Rene, Matvey Emerson
Big Room Campus, Vol. 2
Nazzereene, Cladigal, Homo Novo, Diys, Culsu, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Audax, Bes Ymeri, J7even, Tom Riviera, Andy P, Eddie Thoneick, Menshee, Martin Mix, Ole Eb, Lleen, Sam Collins, ONIVA, eSquire, Ruth Cullen, The Teachers, Alessia Labate, Merger, Techno Logic, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Aleksandar Vidakovic, Aggero, Wolky, Elena Capatina, Mirko B., Christian Weber, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Leah Delgado
Synthwave Dreams, Vol. 8
Soviett Best 2020, Pt. 8
Hotter Than Hell (The Big Room Edition), Vol. 1
Swooney, Marcelos Pi, Tiefblau, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Marcelo Wallace, Falko Niestolik, Honka, Hoxtones, DERX, CiiCii, Ferris Hilton, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Rino(IO)DJ, Bsharry, Takahiro Yoshihira, Geedai, Blayze, Luna Moor, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Patrick Hofmann, Charlie Mauthe, Joe Hill, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Aggero, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Leah Delgado, Vol2Cat, Oni Sky, Niels Van Gogh, Dario Rodriguez, Monoloop, Jan Leyk, Pablo Reyes, NekliFF, TR-MEET, BIGROCK, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Jay Frog, Rod Debyser
CHILL. CALM. BREATHE.
Will Silver, Apexape, Toyboy & Robin, Jett, Rachel K Collier, Pierce Fulton, Kate Elsworth, Matthew Heyer, River, Mulshine, Will Silva, Cucumbers, Figgy, Heather M, IZAAX, Carla Jam, Baney & Rayco Knoxx, Tom Aspaul, CS, Miskeyz, Curt Lopez, UOAK, MKSHA, Jaques Le Noir, Notize, Lizzie Curious, Grace Ackerman, Rene, Alex Hook, Iago, Feeze, Kross, Ron Carroll, Jumpstar, JJoy, Velour Modular
The Roof Is On Fire (Big Room Lighters), Vol. 4
Adrian Bood, Davide Turco, Fully Charged, Tiefblau, Bsharry, Matt Myer, Patrick Hofmann, Cruzer, Takahiro Yoshihira, Geedai, Chris Fielding, bad nelson, Ducka Shan, Blayze, Luna Moor, Goldenbeatz, Luke Tolosan, Vertical Smile, DiscoTech, Joe Maz, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Ton! Dyson, Bes Ymeri, Tom Riviera, Charlie Mauthe, Joe Hill, Dirty Shade, Marc Zion
Night Cybernetics (Russian Cybernetics for Ural Music Night 2019)
Best of Ibiza Sampler, Vol. 2
Peaktime Monsters, Vol. 3 (Born To Rave)
Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, DJ Breeze, ReLight Orchestra, Steve Dekay, Leks Tone, Yder, Patrick Hofmann, Hard Rock Sofa, Point Blvnk, Taamy, Jan Leyk, DJ Turtle, FLoran C, Suncoke, EdShock, Deviz Bang, Akade, fredb, Pumpkin Air, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Wolky, Slippy Beats, DJ Slave, Nicola Fasano, Steve Powers, Miami Rockets, Mark Bale, Lost Identity, Soap Bubbles, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, M, D, Kevin Ettienne, Damien N-Drix, Alex Volt, Alvee, RadioActivity, Vertical Smile, Dirty Shade, Vale Love, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO, Josh Nor, Novacloud, Digital Bounze, Bes Ymeri, Justin Point, Luke Tolosan, Rene, Matvey Emerson, The Riberaz, George Wonder
Electro Revolution (30 High Voltage Tracks), Vol. 4
Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, DJane Betty Bizarre, Lissat, Voltaxx, Thomas Rich, Jay Ryans, Alexander, Houseshaker, DJ Nico, Chris Fraser, Eric Tyrell, Gianna Charles, Oz, Edmond Dantes, Dan Lemur, Tony Romera, Jordan Viviant, Rod Debyser, Frankox, Patrick Hagenaar, Tres Amici, James Brothers, Re-Zone, DJ Soulstar, Wally B., Sesa, Erin, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Jon Kong, As(x)at, Nikolay Kempinskiy, Aggero, Shytsee, Matt Myer, Denine, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Shane Patrick, Nemanja Stamenkovic, Golden Jack, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, Haxent, Louise Brown, The Riberaz
Poolside Chill
Moon Boots, Kyiki, Pierce Fulton, Matthew Heyer, Grace Ackerman, Roland Clark, Colour Castle, Kindred Soul, Get To Know, Kayleigh Gibson, Figgy, Manu Gonzalez, Secondcity, Notize, River, Mulshine, Sean Roman, Will Silva, Xander, Rene, Alex Hook, Iago, Feeze, Cardiac, JJoy, GIOC, Space Jump Salute, Andy Bach, Cucumbers
Smooved - Deep House Collection Vol. 35
Cram, Garry Ocean, Well.Do, Ben Muetsch, Used Disco, Rene, Alex Hook, CaoX, Shakers!, Oliver Moldan, Kyle Pearce, E.M.C.K., Emeskay, Olya Gram, Leo Cossack, Matt D, Claudio Deeper, Sophisticated, Jaques Le Noir, Peter Gabriels, Toko, Anna Tarba, The Opposiz, Asle, Marc Narrow, Luka, Mz Jay, Red Apple