SESA - better known as one of the most outstanding talents in producing Electronic Dancemusic. Known as a producer who can turn a simple track into a melodic anthem that catches millions of listeners. Known as a DJ who brings back the spirit of real Housemusic. But mainly - SESA is known as the studio-wizzard behind the German Act Syke’n’Sugarstarr, responsible for tons of huge productions.SESA is somewhat of an enigma, finely balanced between cool Housemusic and absolutely rocking remixes, pushing back the boundaries on his home- label “Do The Hip!”, whilst becoming an in demand house-producer for several major projects since the late nineties. The result have been smashing club-hits such as “Ticket 2 Ride”, “No Love Lost” or “Danz”. And even more releases on labels like Defected, Ministry
Latest Releases
Radio Pirates, Vol. 1
Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Miguel Noel, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Jan Leyk, Vol2Cat, DBN, Paul Vinx, Albert Aponte, Chris Groovejey, Loud Seduction, Destineak, Moestwanted, Lupostar, Valdemossa, MAESTRI, CLYFFTONE, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Kobes, The Dead Prezidents, Sesa, Erin, Dainpeace, Markhese, Soap Bubbles, Keyklova, Andrea Tufo, Seska, Teyno, Idin Gorji, Nessa, Fijin, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Clownfish, Stereolunga
Rhythm Attack, Vol. 1
AMT8, Ton Don, Purple Cafe, JUICEBOYZ, Apostrof, Kobra Seven, Teaman, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, LVCIAN, Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago, Jaques Le Noir, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, Roger Slato, INGEK, Andrea Tufo, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Joni, Senseekers, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Sesa, Erin, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Larini & Prati, ChrisVe, Nrgee, Sergio Pardo
Anytime Is House Time, Vol. 4
86beat, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Joni, Senseekers, The Dead Prezidents, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, Markhese, Oni Sky, FRDY, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Sesa, Erin, Jan Leyk, Madizin, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, ACR, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Loud Seduction, Timbo, Bentfly, Larini & Prati, Miguel Noel, ChrisVe, Matteo Milioni, Nrgee, Vol2Cat, Sergio Pardo, Kobes, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong
House Residence, Vol. 3
Valdemossa, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, The Sloppy 5th's, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Xander Ace, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Dudu Capoeira, K.E.N.T., Cleyton Barros, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, Purple Cafe, Encure, Brett Miller, Patrik Hupe, Davide Turco, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Sesa, Erin, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, ACR, Loud Seduction, INGEK, Kobes, Atlas Pilot, Zinner, Avantic, Jan Leyk, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K.
House Weekend Sessions (Groovy Radio Cuts), Vol. 3
John Modena, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Encure, Brett Miller, AMT8, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Jan Leyk, Patrik Hupe, Dave Crusher, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, AMDM, Sean Nice, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Markhese, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Sesa, Erin, Nrgee, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, ACR, Antastic, Sandy Kay, Rory Wood, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Andrea Tufo, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Moestwanted, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Martina, Artywell, Don Lore V, The Dead Prezidents
Freaky Fridays ( The Radio Edits), Vol. 2
Destineak, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Zinner, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Amniza, Dudu Capoeira, K.E.N.T., Cleyton Barros, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, Avantic, Purple Cafe, Dainpeace, Markhese, +36, Alpha Vice, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Oni Sky, FRDY, Denny Lee, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Eyedentity, DBN, Paul Vinx, Sesa, Erin, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Mot, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Jan Leyk, Madizin
Blow up the Speakers (Big Room Monsters), Vol. 4
Mark Bale, Lost Identity, Artywell, Sesa, Erin, DBN, Suncoke, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Arys, Dyser, Lumberjack, Tommyizer, AlbertDave, Rexanthony, MC Mariolino, Hitaly Crew, Cedric Vian, Joss H, Hitalygang, Freddy, Lory Dee, Markhese, MickMag, JustBob, John Dish, Roman Aloy, Dim Chris, Adrian Bood, Sergio Mauri, Bryan Ross
Radio Dance Charts, Vol. 4 (40 Radio Smashers)
Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Jason Anoushe, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, AMDM, Sean Nice, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, Baseek, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, MadBro, Joni, Senseekers, Mot, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Moestwanted, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Gorf, DJ Soulstar, Jan Leyk, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Timbo, Bentfly, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong, Jean Beatz, DBN, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, The Dead Prezidents, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Lumberjack, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Sesa, Erin, Hi Noise, Orffee, Zinner, Code3000, Alex B & Max Sabatini, Chris Ve, Eric Bright, Sergio Pardo
Electro Revolution (30 High Voltage Tracks), Vol. 4
Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, DJane Betty Bizarre, Lissat, Voltaxx, Thomas Rich, Jay Ryans, Alexander, Houseshaker, DJ Nico, Chris Fraser, Eric Tyrell, Gianna Charles, Oz, Edmond Dantes, Dan Lemur, Tony Romera, Jordan Viviant, Rod Debyser, Frankox, Patrick Hagenaar, Tres Amici, James Brothers, Re-Zone, DJ Soulstar, Wally B., Sesa, Erin, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Jon Kong, As(x)at, Nikolay Kempinskiy, Aggero, Shytsee, Matt Myer, Denine, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Shane Patrick, Nemanja Stamenkovic, Golden Jack, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, Haxent, Louise Brown, The Riberaz
Festival Campus, Vol. 2
Tony Romera, Thimlife, Akade, Bsharry, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, The Guru Project, OneZeroOne, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Raphael Topas, JamLimmat, Nicci, JuanJe Rodriguez, Martin Priego, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Angelo Sinatra, Supanova, George Wonder, Nikgen, Massive Vox, Rod Debyser, MaxXDrums, Sesa, Erin, Nasti & Clarks, Hardropers, Mike Pearl, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, DBN, Lunde Bros, Nameless, Dyser
Electro House Nation, Vol. 2
Electro Valley (25 Crazy Festival Tunes), Vol. 3
Cedric Vian, Joss H, John Ross, Sesa, Teo Moss, Daniel Shems, DBN, Rod Debyser, Math Delekian, Daniel Pereaux, AHL, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Mastro Deejay, Lumberjack, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, The Riberaz, Looka, Bsharry, Sean Finn, Goldenbeatz, Ricardo Reyna, MickMag, JustBob, bad nelson, Nikgen, EdShock, Deviz Bang, Jay Ronko, Josh Newson
I Am Electro House (30 Festival Sounds), Vol. 1
Patrik Hupe, Moestwanted, Jerry Rekonius, John Ross, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, Damien N-Drix, Marcelo Wallace, Daniel Pereaux, AHL, DBN, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Bruce Aisher, Sonic Touch, Chris Fraser, Tim Royko, Philippe Lemot, Cosmo Klein, Falko Niestolik, Gina Alexandra, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Cruzer, Nasti & Clarks, Tiefblau, Jan Leyk, Madizin, Patrick Hofmann, R.O.O.S., Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Patric La Funk, Lunde Bros, Sesa, Erin, Toffee Moes, MickMag, JustBob
Chapter One (The Releases 2012-2014)
Run Dbn Essentials, Vol. 1
Recovery House 1500 - The 1500th Compilation Anniversary
Patric La Funk, David Puentez, Andreas What, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, Edhim, Avicii, Etienne Ozborne, Richard Dinsdale, Hook N Sling, Sam Obernik, Lunde Bros., Cosmic Funk, Tune Brothers, Plastik Funk, Chriss Ortega, Oscar De La Fuente, Goose Bumps, DBN, Tristan Garner, Gregori Klosman, Thomas Gold, Beatchuggers, Matteo Esse, Sant, Matty Menck, Terri B!, Richard Grey, Tonka, Corey Andrew, The Hoxtons, The Disco Boys, Reza, Peter Brown, Martin Villeneuve, Wawa, DJ Soulstar, Danila, Francesco Gomez, Boogie Pimps
Festival Anthems (Vol. 5)
Dirty House Ibiza 2014
Apollo's House Vol. 1 (Mixed & Compiled By Argento & Zenn)
Andy Silva, Desiree Cardia, D.F.K., Gerald Henderson, Jesse Voorn, Miqro, Pesos, Jerry Ropero, Michael Simon, Agent Greg, Sean Angel, Paul Vinx, Niels Van Gogh, Daniel Strauss, Misha Kitone, Tom Novy, Tom & Jerry, Markus Binapfl, Alex Berti, EdShock, Deviz Bang, David Hopperman, Tim Royko, Philippe Lemot, SL Curtiz, Ton! Dyson, Argento, Zenn
Dirty Dancing - Electro & Club-House Tunes Vol. 2
Neon House Night Vol. 9
Mazai, Fomin, Marc Vedo, Boy George, Federico Scavo, John Gibbons, John Ross, Tune Brothers, Dacia Bridges, Francesco Gomez, Alesso, Paul Vinx, David Tort, Norman Doray, Alex Sayz, Hype Jones, Patrik Hupe, Stephan M, Laurent Simeca, DJ Soulstar, Andy Myler, Chris Gallo, Tonic Tunes, Tommy Bang, Brockman & Basti M, Beenie Becker, Shut Up!
Make Some Noise - Progressive & Electro Peak Time Collection Vol. 6
DBN, David Puentez, SL Curtiz, Ton! Dyson, Patrick Hagenaar, David Hopperman, Brown Sugar, Silvio Carrano, Alex Gray, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, Deniz Koyu, A.C.N., Aggero, Tim Royko, Philippe Lemot, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, Haxent, Mat Batur, Flash Brothers, Tom Riviera, Golden Jack, Patrik Hupe, DJ Fist, Progressive Berlin, Chadash Cort, Niels Van Gogh, Daniel Strauss, DJ Soulstar, Alex Sayz