With twelve years of production and fifteen years of DJ experience, Dan Caster is a fountain of musical knowledge, confident enough to let his work as an artist speak for itself. While many are aware of his own releases on Supdub (‘Wunderbar’ and ‘Musica’) and, most recently, Stil vor Talent Digital (‘Fell Into Pieces’), his output as a behind-the-scenes producer for Niconé, Sascha Braemer or Rene Bourgeois may come as a pleasant surprise. He contributed immensely to Niconé & Sascha Braemer’s hugely successful ‘Romantic Thrills’ album (2011), for example, while his own remix of ‘Runaway feat. Jan Blomqvist’, one of the LP’s highlights, ended up taking the Beatport Deep House charts by storm.Just as refined and varied as his production style, Dan’s skills as a DJ are best described as
Latest Releases
Peace Out 3
Nick Maurer, Monika Kruse, Rex The Dog, Hunter/Game, Luca Morris, COMA, Partok, Matushka, Apfelberg, Pele, Shawnecy, Jiggler, James Silk, Origins Sound, Definition, Marck Jamz, Max Chapman, Die Vogelperspektive, Ben Brown, Miguel Turia, Di Chiara Brothers, S. Esposito, Neverdogs, Matas Balta, Duckhunter, Mollono.Bass, Schaufler & Zovsky, Kevin Rivara, Sonic, Taste T., Adapter, JCB, Karlito, Dan Caster, Dilby, FreedomB
Riders on the Track 6
Gui Boratto, DJ Mau Mau, Paula Chalup, Vamos Art, Monce, Pauke Schaumburg, Renga Weh, Fel C, Oscar Ozz, Andomat 3000, Norman Muller, Anthony Castaldo, Luca Morris, Peter Pizzutelli, Monstergetdown, Luke Hess, Quantizers, Mike Opani, Francesco Parla, Stefan Mint, Dan Caster, Johan Fotmeijer, Saverio Celestri, Tausend, Massi Paoli, Distant Sun
Take Away So Far - Part 1
Strictly Underground, Vol. 3
Jose M, TacoMan, Leon, Diego Infanzon, M.F.S: Observatory, Roter & Lewis, Neverdogs, Giorgio Bassetti, David Museen, Erik Christiansen, Eskuche, Dan Caster, Dompe, Chris Di Perri, Samuele Scelfo, Chris Hartwig, Mario da Ragnio, Simon Doty, Daniel Levak, MACROLEV, Diego Lima, A.C.M.E., Simon Pagliari, Luigi Rocca & Luigi Gori, Rocca
Catwalk, Vol. 9
Jerome Robins, Hazzaro, Nicolas Hannig, Moe Ferris, Schwarz 100, Tayllor, Nick Pappa, Pete Adams, Ben Muetsch, Khetama, Cutmaster Jay, Rose, Martina Budde, Deaf Lion, Bjorn Maria, Chuna, Block & Crown, Lawrence Friend, D'MARCO, Mata Jones, Richard Grey, Yvvan Back & Blaze, Christian van Ham, L.O.O.P, Tom Novy, Michael Marshall, Ralvero, Andrey Exx, Lissat, The Forgery, SevenEver, Naypse, Nathaniel, Oscar Ozz, Courier, Demir
Tonspiel - 5 Years (Anniversary Compilation)
Robin Schulz, Lilly Wood & The Prick, DJ Tonka, Dominica, Sofia Zlatko, Vijay, Hugel, Basti M, Brockman, MOGUAI, Faul & Wad, Avalanche City, Hight, Hannah Jane Lewis, Phil Fuldner, Polina Griffith, Sugar & Pie, Alex Schulz, Bolier, Roya, Luca Cassani, Ricky Castelli, Ellie Madison, Sicnature, MBP, Amari, Groove Unterstützende Maßnahme, Ultra Nate, Marcimo, JayAge, Oliver Moldan, Jasmine Ash, Michael, JLXR, DayFox, N.I.C.O., Mr. Calix, Thomas Lizzara, Steven Coulter, Join the Gang, Calmani & Grey, Bogenhausen, Cruze, Courier, The Oh Hellos, Tom Novy, A2A, Stil & Bense, Tina Sona, David K., Richard Judge, Nick & June, Nico Pusch, Roman Muller
TONSPIEL - 5 YEARS (Anniversary Compilation)
Robin Schulz, Lilly Wood & The Prick, Francesco Yates, DJ Tonka, Dominica, Sofia Zlatko, Vijay, Hugel, Jimmy Hennessy, Basti M, Brockman, MOGUAI, Tom Cane, Faul & Wad, Avalanche City, Hight, Hannah Jane Lewis, Phil Fuldner, Polina Griffith, Sugar & Pie, Alex Schulz, Bolier, Roya, Luca Cassani, Ricky Castelli, Ellie Madison, Sicnature, MBP, Amari, Groove Unterstützende Maßnahme, Ultra Nate, Marcimo, JayAge, Oliver Moldan, Jasmine Ash, Michael, JLXR, DayFox, N.I.C.O., Mr. Calix, Thomas Lizzara, Steven Coulter, Join the Gang, Calmani & Grey, Bogenhausen, Cruze, Courier, The Oh Hellos, Tom Novy, A2A, Stil & Bense, Tina Sona, David K., Richard Judge, Nick & June, Nico Pusch, Roman Muller
Nothing But... The Groove, Vol. 14
Kiril Melkonov, Monumen, Christian Martin, Lenny Kiser, Activate, Addair, Sergio Pardo, Alex Delgado, Michael Felix, Bang Dee, Mendeler, Aaron Lewis, MAS, Vangelis Kostoxenakis, Walkin'Talkz, Dan Caster, Rene Bourgeois, Emuh, Jesse Leer, Wagner Henrique, Joe Le Groove, 2involved Vs. Gatchamen, John Deluxe, Trippin Fox, Sirena, A.C.M.E., Yassine FT01, Techno Mama, Luca Chiarlitti, Bazel & Bollak
Hidden Gems, PT. 7
Lake Avalon, Stefano Richetta, Oliver Winters, Beatamines, Fabio Montana, Several Definitions, Neal Porter, Dominic Rumpf, Talul, HRRSN, Budakid, Thomas Gandey, SHMN, Marc DePulse, Andrea Arcangeli, Andrologic, Nibiru (de), Arnas D, Joe Fisher, Del Fonda, Rafael Cerato, Corren Cavini, Pole Folder, Veytik, Max Boulevard, Danito & Athina, WO-CORE, Jos & Eli, James Gill, Sezer Uysal, Franz Alice Stern, Roberto Calzetta, Evans, Erly Tepshi, Mondkrater
Best of 2018
We Love Berlin 9
D!e Zwe!, Beatamines, Steve Nash, Robert Feedmann, Oscar Ozz, Vamos Art, Sasch BBC, Caspar, Dole & Kom, Dan Caster, Fred Siera, Ill-Boy Phil, Roland Romer, Habitat, David Jach, Robert Owens, Lars Moston, Bluberg, Die Vogelperspektive, StoShi, naturtalente, Kaldera, Arts & Leni, Marcus Mahler, Einklang Musik, Funkwerkstatt, Sebastian Fleischer, Mikah, Paale, Hanne & Lore, Tom B., Santa Pizza, Ben Böhmer, Strange_Mode, Karl Kirschmayer, Paso, Lee Jokes, Pauke Schaumburg, Juli Lee, Sebastian Phillip, Andre Wischnewski, Interelektrika, Robbe Rabone, Flint Westwood, Heinrich & Heine, Kanzler & Wischnewski, UCP Berlin, Bastian Lehnert, Thomas Lizzara, Panik Pop, Wehrle & Voigt, Bara Bröst, Sean Bradford, Rich Vom Dorf
Hauptstadt Musik Berlin, Vol. 13
Klangkunstler, Popp & Popp, Flowa, Dompe, Into Lala, D!e Zwe!, Leevey, Nielebock, Arts & Leni, Drauf & Dran, Junge & Mädchen, Format:B, Rich Vom Dorf, Nicone, Spoony Talker, Phillip Bader, Beatamines, Hanne & Lore, Zirkuskind, Dan Caster, Mollono.Bass, Peng Peng, Ava Asante, Wolfgang Lohr, KimSka, Carsten Rausch, Rainer Weichhold, Nick Olivetti, Andree Wischnewski, Umami, Alec Troniq, Holgi Star, Roter & Lewis, Toni Noack, Thomas Berger, AirDice, Dominik Kruger, Wehrle & Voigt
The Deeper We Go... Vol. 34
Future Disco Presents: Poolside Sounds, Vol. 7
Déepalma Ibiza 2018 - 5th Anniversary DJ Edition (Compiled by Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati & Keyano)
Sweed, Jalana, Lenny, Meines, Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati, Holter & Mogyoro, Kings Of Tomorrow, Dayne S, Max Joni, Giom, Echodust, Larse, Miyagi, Ucha, Jan Blomqvist, Tube & Berger, K. Sanders, Lexer, Kolsch, Nebs Jack, Ben Gomori, Alex Mills, Purple Disco Machine, Chasing Kurt, Coeo, CamelPhat, Kataa, Valentin Ilie, David Caballero, Nia Martin, The Deepshakerz, Shamil, Gorge, Keyano, Josh Butler, John Monkman, Liz Cass, Full Intention, Chelsea Como, Low.Tales, BONDI, Munk, Lizzie Paige, Stu Patrics, Mousse T., Lovebirds, Groove Armada, Suonare, Juloboy, Mike D' Jais, Dark Matter, Frame of Mind, Alex Kentucky, Ivan Garci
Berlin Diaries, Vol. 2
Wouter De Moor, Less Hate, Smash TV, Neverdogs, What Ever, Pele, Nico Stojan, Hanne & Lore, Carsten Rausch, Dole & Kom, Dompe, Agent!, Wild & Kins, Leon, Simon Liberalie, Matt Sassari, Hollen, Stefano Crabuzza, B-Vision, Ashibah, Base On, Fairmont, Sascha Sonido, Patrick Kunkel, Robot Beauty, Lars Wickinger, Taster Peter, Pattern Repeat, m.O.N.R.O.E, Mantu
Streets of Techno, Vol. 3
Boris Brejcha, Joel Mull, Drumcomplex, UMEK, Electric Rescue, Boris Winiecka, ADJD, Robert Manos, Bolz Bolz, Sasha Carassi, Hans Bouffmyhre, Lazar (IT), Zoo Brazil, Shinsuke Tsuchiuchi, Dan Corco, Andrew Technique, F.Sonik, Tomy DeClerque, Stephan Riedel, Markus Mehta, Cave, Luciano Pizzela, Lopazz, Zarook, Jurgen Driessen, Soliman, Faktor X, Holger Brauns, Toby Montana, Dan Caster, Ozgur Can
Voltaire Music pres. Variety Issue 18
Melodies & Harmonies Issue 13
Tech House Winter Essentials 2018
Seumas Norv, Roland Clark, DJ Le Roi, Vito, Basti Grub, Carry, Leeto, Dompe, Agent!, Hanne & Lore, Lo Cutz, Audiofly, Emery Warman, Dan Caster, M.A.N.D.Y., Phonique, Jason Philips, Knut S., Pazkal, Classmatic, Vozmediano, Dorade, Cj Jeff, Paul C, Paolo Martini, Jose M, TacoMan, Ryan Dupree, Andlee, Sascha Sonido, Township Rebellion, Northern Lite, Aka aka & Thalstroem
Artistique Creations Vol. 7
Tech House Autumn Essentials 2017
Audiofly, Fiora, T.M.A, B-Vision, Ashibah, Base On, Hanne & Lore, Fabio Montana, Sav, Enzo Siffredi, Just Be, Scurrilous, David Keno, Nolan feat. Forrest, Marc Molina, Cele, Milkwish, Alec Troniq, Smalltown Collective, Der Effekt, Pazkal, Acumen, Boot Slap, Remcord, P.A.C.O., Return of the Jaded, Daniele Dovico, Paji, Neal Porter, Brattig, Monday Club
Reinterpretations
Beach Vibes
Jason Philips, Nico Pusch, Dayne S, Rick Grossmann, Fabs#, Bumich, C-Ro, Megan Tuck, Vivid & OneBrotherGrimm, Masch + Yuko, Hugel, Boss Axis, Tom Novy, Arts & Leni, Four Peanuts Deluxe, Basti Glanz, Katta, Stil & Bense, Verbund West, Sasha Brown, Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Jaques Le Noir, Thomas Lizzara, Steven Coulter, Francesco Fincato, Ricky KK, Antonio Alterino, Deepberry, Cotton Animals