Solid roots and innovative tolerance influenced his nature and his surroundings, those who influenced Toby and his s ound!Already during the 1st "Techno Wave" in Germany during the 90ies Toby felt, that this is a big new world and started his long Journey, which lasts until today! 1st just interested in the Music itself, even before immediately an active and communicative man of action, a part of this world, a part of this Music, Toby Montana...Uncountable DJ Gigs followed, already 2004 Toby managed a Label as A&R Manager and produced lots of sounds which have been released there and on other Labels. On this Journey through time and space he developed a lot of musical friendships which have been lived and created through those collaborations.
Latest Releases
Global Underground: Afterhours 4 - Ibiza / Unmixed
Streets of Techno, Vol. 3
Boris Brejcha, Joel Mull, Drumcomplex, UMEK, Electric Rescue, Boris Winiecka, ADJD, Robert Manos, Bolz Bolz, Sasha Carassi, Hans Bouffmyhre, Lazar (IT), Zoo Brazil, Shinsuke Tsuchiuchi, Dan Corco, Andrew Technique, F.Sonik, Tomy DeClerque, Stephan Riedel, Markus Mehta, Cave, Luciano Pizzela, Lopazz, Zarook, Jurgen Driessen, Soliman, Faktor X, Holger Brauns, Toby Montana, Dan Caster, Ozgur Can
Streets of Techno, Vol. 2
Cybordelics, Smilla, Yousef, Braincell, Michael Burkat, Boris Brejcha, DJ Lion, Hans Bouffmyhre, Awex, Frankye Effe, Hermanez, Rene Onze, Kriss Dior, Billy Dalessandro, The Mulder, Shane Silver, Over 3, Paul Nazca, Eric Tarlouf, Max Cavalerra, Occer, Luciano Pizzela, Yotogi, Noise Artistry, Toby Montana, Dan Caster
Future Generation, Vol. 1 - Techno Edition
Unlimited Tech House Collection, Vol. 2
Slok, My Favorite Robot, Daniel Bortz, Audiofly X, Dan Corco, Christopher Manik, Warren Fellow, Marc O'Tool, Criss Source, Dani Casarano, Andrea Paganin, Veitengruber, Vox Sola, Timid Boy, Toni Rios, Aldo Cadiz, Marc Vision, Franco Lemon, Soulrack, Martin Heyder, Patrick Kunkel, Toby Montana, Dan Caster, Faktor X, Peter Corvaia, Ümit Han, Kunststoff, Mike Tales, Alex Bizzaro, A.Tee
Deep House Extravaganza Vol. 12
Audiofly X, K300, Zidan Style, Chaim, Alex Flatner, Deafny Moon, Fred Hush, R-Play, Robert Babicz, Harold Heath, Steinmuller, Toby Montana, Dan Caster, NDKj, Marcello Concialdi, Sascha Barth, Michael Knoch, Cquadrat, Noise Artistry, Patrick Kunkel, Warren Fellow, Cosmic Cowboys, Marc O'Tool, Criss Source, Vic, Budai, Da Funk, Forteba, Terry Lee Brown Junior, J. Axel, Frankman, Greg Parker, Stryke, Bas Amro, Basti Pieper
Mangue Box 003
Shaker Plates White Vol.2
Shaker Plates White
Shaker Plates Black
Shaker Plates Black
Killertraxx Summer Party 2013 (11 Tracks Selected By Ariano Kina)
Sound of Berlin 18
Berliner Stadtmusikanten 4
Thomas Lizzara, Nico Stojan, Andri, David Jach, Sonntagskind, Emilio, Hina, SoKool, Bill Daggs (DefDfires), Arts And Lohr, KlangKuenstler, The Chosen Two, Marcio Kantana, Jennifer Shay, M.Tuschy, Svenley Bass, Jens Bond, Wolfgang Lohr, Harry Axt, Daniel Boon, Nils Nilson, Turm 3, Marc De Vole, Scrounger, Marlose, Oscar, Ron Flatter, Bal&, Roberto Mozza, Erotex
Electripped Folks, 04
Mihalis Safras, Doppelt Gemoppelt, Empro, Joswiak, Francys, Tagtraumer, David Jach, Beatamines, Alec Troniq, Raumakustik, Nick & Danny Chatelain, Florin H, Hooved, Flinsch & Nielson, Klein, Meister, Marc Miroir, Ivan Weber, E-Lit, Aurora Crew, Sebastian Weiske, Mirko Lovato, Scott McGinlay, Florent Renard
Urban Ride, Vol.4 - Tasty Urban Electronic Beats
Beatamines, Filterwolf, Drauf & Dran, Ludovic Vendi, Stefano Noferini, David Amo, Julio Navas, Joan Reyes, A.D.M. (Italy), Phunk Investigation, Fabian Kranz, Marc DePulse, Polina Play, Brothers In Progress, Stu Hirst, Invent, Subcquence, Re-UP, Know How, ThreeSixty, Dirty Harris, DJ Dimo, Suspect One, London Fm, Dimo, Groove
Deep Down In Berlin 7 - Independent German Electronic Music Sampler
Beatamines, Strict Border, Holgi Star, Pierre Deutschmann, Drauf & Dran, Kaufmann & Ferdinand, Marcel Sterling, Nicole Moudaber, Hanne & Lore, Klartraum, Sebastian Weiske, Marcus Meinhardt, Kotelett, Zadak, Tom Clark, Daniel Dreier, Sweet N Candy, Channel X, Sarp Yilmaz, Falk Bachert, Josh, Matt Prehn, Jeff Bennett, Julian Neumann, Basti Fabel
Chapter 1 (Part 2)
East Volume Cinnamon
Circles, Spirales, Greg Knight, RhodeScreen, Ganga, Polar Rundfunk, Blue Pilots Project, Triangle Sun, Marco Soundee, Mathieu, Florzinho, Thompascal, HP Hoeger, VARGO, Petrol, Brazilindo, Lenny Ibizarre, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Karol XVII, MB Valence, DMC, Lonya, Roi Okev, Feuerhake, Ping, Sonny Wharton, Digital Impression, Channel X, Nuernberg, Kruse, Rob Mirage, DJ Chus, Chris Zippel, Toby Montana, Dan Caster
East Vol. Cinnamon By Ping INACTIVE
Circles, Spirales, Greg Knight, RhodeScreen, Ganga, Polar Rundfunk, Blue Pilots Project, Triangle Sun, Marco Soundee, Mathieu, Florzinho, Thompascal, HP Hoeger, VARGO, Petrol, Brazilindo, Lenny Ibizarre, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Karol XVII, MB Valence, DMC, Lonya, Roi Okev, Feuerhake, Ping, Sonny Wharton, Digital Impression, Channel X, Nuernberg, Kruse, Rob Mirage, DJ Chus, Chris Zippel, Toby Montana, Dan Caster, Various Artists
Criss Source's Collection
Global Clubbing Germany
Alex Flatner, Terry Lee Brown Junior, The Timewriter, Nick Curly, Gorge, Holger Brauns, Sascha Barth, Steinmuller, Toby Montana, Dan Caster, Robert Babicz, Marc O'Tool, Criss Source, Marc Vision, Franco Lemon, Namito, Mijk van Dijk, Spicelab, Extrawelt, Jens Zimmermann, Der Dritte Raum, Boris Brejcha, Denace 2 Society, Daniel Bortz, Matiss, Piemont, Evil Hinko, Springbond, DML